Edit
Complete Idiot (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tobi Baumann

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Tommy Jaud ... (novel)
Tommy Jaud ... (screenplay)
Christian Zübert ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Oliver Pocher Oliver Pocher ... Simon Peters
Oliver Fleischer Oliver Fleischer ... Flik
Tanja Wenzel Tanja Wenzel ... Paula
Tomas Spencer Tomas Spencer ... Steve (as Tomas Sinclair Spencer)
Anke Engelke ... Eule
Adriana Altaras Adriana Altaras ... Lala
Ellenie Salvo González Ellenie Salvo González ... Marcia
Friederike Kempter Friederike Kempter ... Tina
Bettina Lamprecht ... Doerte
Julia Stinshoff Julia Stinshoff ... Katja
Jana Pallaske ... Petra
Daniela Preuß Daniela Preuß ... Daniela (as Daniela Preuss)
Adolfo Assor ... Julian
Michael Lott ... Polizist Malte
Matthias Matschke ... Polizist Broder
Hilmi Sözer Hilmi Sözer ... Einsatzleiter
Henning Krautmacher Henning Krautmacher ... Taxifahrer
Cecilia Kunz Cecilia Kunz ... Ikea Frau 1
Heinrich Schafmeister ... Ikea Mann 1
Charlotte Bohning Charlotte Bohning ... Ikea Frau 2
Matthias Knop Matthias Knop ... Ikea Mann 2
Volker Muthmann Volker Muthmann ... Ikea Verkäufer
Herbert Feuerstein Herbert Feuerstein ... Kleiner Mann
Wolfgang Völz Wolfgang Völz ... Älterer Kunde
Kristina Walter Kristina Walter ... Ältere Kundin
Azad Celik Azad Celik ... Junger Türke
Holger Speckhahn Holger Speckhahn ... Starbucks-Angestellter
Richard Kropf ... Knutschpartner Paula
Carolin Kebekus Carolin Kebekus ... Freundin Marcia
Lars Brandau Lars Brandau ... N-TV Nachrichtensprecher
Nadja Zwanziger ... Dicke Frau
Chris Geletneky Chris Geletneky ... Wachturm-Mann
André Dietz ... Barkeeper
Katharina Kuhlmann Katharina Kuhlmann ... Blondine Puff
Daniel Steiner ... Kollege Volker
Fred Kellner Fred Kellner ... Fanta4 Announcer
Feridun Oktay Feridun Oktay ... Expressverkäufer
Tom Viehöfer Tom Viehöfer ... Alpha Männchen
Benjamin Walter Benjamin Walter ... Himbeer Toni 1
Benny Adriani Benny Adriani ... Himbeer Toni 2
Kim Roberts ... Wanda
Tom Hoßbach Tom Hoßbach ... Simons Sohn (as Tom Hossbach)
Anna Siahpoosh Anna Siahpoosh ... Discoflirt 1
Indre Bogdan Indre Bogdan ... Discoflirt 2
Nina Kirsch Nina Kirsch ... Discoflirt 3
Marleen Lohse ... Frau mit Singlesessel
Adam Chauba Adam Chauba ... Junger Türke
Ates Djenemani Ates Djenemani ... Junger Türke
Veysel Atasever Veysel Atasever ... Junger Türke
Massimo Mosbach Massimo Mosbach ... Junger Türke
Tommy Jaud Tommy Jaud ... Stefan - der Andere
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
George W. Bush ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sven Burgemeister ... producer
Christoph Müller ... producer
Mark Popp ... line producer

Music by 

Paul Leisin
Cecil Remmler
Stephan Remmler

Cinematography by 

Jo Heim

Film Editing by 

Martin Wolf

Casting By 

Emrah Ertem

Production Design by 

Josef Sanktjohanser

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Bernhard

Production Management 

Niko Remus ... post-production supervisor
Caren Wiederhold ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sebastian Fröhlich ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Klaus Bienen ... carpenter
Christina Heidelmeier ... assistant set decorator
Lorenzo Sartor ... carpenter
Klaus Woschek ... trainee

Sound Department 

Alexander Buck ... dialogue editor
Tobias Fleig ... re-recording mixer
Günther Friedhoff ... adr mixer
Florian Kaltenegger ... temp mix re-recording mixer
Laura Plock ... foley editor
Tobias Poppe ... sound effects editor
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
Philipp Ueffing ... assistant sound editor
Alexander Vitt ... adr editor / adr recordist
Hanse Warns ... foley mixer
Guido Zettier ... sound designer / supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Nico Albrecht ... systems administrator: PICTORION das werk
Florian Alt ... digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Michael Brink ... visual effects producer: PICTORION das werk
Alex Brommer ... digital compositor
Joerg Bruemmer ... lead digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Thomas Deckers ... junior digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Philipp Eckel ... recording
Ute Engel ... conform artist: PICTORION das werk
Christian Esquerre ... visual effects editor: PICTORION das werk
David Gabris ... digital colorist
Lukas Gehner ... junior digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Tom Gonsior ... scanning: PICTORION das werk
Karsten Harz ... junior digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Arne Kiefer ... junior digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Saskia Klein ... junior digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Mathias Knöfler ... digital intermediate coordinator: PICTORION das werk
Ju-Hyun Koo ... junior digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Michael Krämer ... digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Alexander Kähler ... title designer: PICTORION das werk
Christian Laskawi ... 3D artist: PICTORION das werk
Sebastian Locker ... digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Martin Markert ... systems administrator: PICTORION das werk
Christian Meckel ... systems administrator: PICTORION das werk
Sebastian Mietzner ... junior digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Rolf Muetze ... visual effects supervisor
Moritz Peters ... digital colorist: PICTORION das werk
Andreas Rathmacher ... digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Frank Richter ... scanning
Lisa Riemer ... visual effects coordinator: PICTORION das werk
Boris A. Rothe ... legal advice: PICTORION das werk
Philipp Schneider ... junior digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Matthias Schulze-Kirketerp ... digital colorist: PICTORION das werk
Gerhard Spring ... recording: PICTORION das werk
Julia Strack ... junior digital compositor: PICTORION das werk
Jonas Thorbrügge ... scanning: PICTORION das werk
Ralf Wacker ... digital intermediate supervisor: PICTORION das werk
Philip Whitfield ... final grading consultant
Florian Wolf ... scanning: PICTORION das werk
Kai Woytke ... digital compositor: PICTORION das werk

Stunts 

Evangelos Grecos ... stunt double: highfall
Ernst Reimann ... stunt coordinator (stunt double)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tobias Klauke ... focus puller: "b" camera
Thomas Schiller ... camera trainee
Björn Schäfer ... lighting technician
Bernd Spauke ... still photographer
Tom Trambow ... still photographer

Location Management 

Maike Maier ... location scout

Music Department 

Dorothee Badent ... score mixer / score recordist
Milena Fessmann ... music supervisor
Alexander Vitt ... music editor
Gerrit Wunder ... arranger: orchestral music / orchestrator

Other crew 

Sandra Hofmann ... assistant to producer
Joern Alexander Lindemann ... set runner
Katja Zaus ... production coordinator

Thanks 

Lore Blössl ... the producers would like to thank
Christopher Borgmann ... the producers would like to thank
Nina Brkan ... the producers would like to thank
Dorothee Burgemeister ... the producers would like to thank
Peter Dinges ... the producers would like to thank
Peter Heinzemann ... the producers would like to thank
Christoph Maria Herbst ... the producers would like to thank
Benjamin Herrmann ... the producers would like to thank
Beate Mayer ... the producers would like to thank
Bernd Neumann ... the producers would like to thank (as Kulturstaatsminister Bernd Neumann)
Kirsten Niehuus ... the producers would like to thank
Anatol Nitschke ... the producers would like to thank
Marcus Roth ... the producers would like to thank
Helge Sasse ... the producers would like to thank
Patricia Schetting ... the producers would like to thank
Angelika Schlegelmilch ... the producers would like to thank
Michael Schmid-Ospach ... the producers would like to thank
Mathias Schwarz ... the producers would like to thank
Peter Sundarp ... the producers would like to thank
Mina Tander ... the producers would like to thank
Eva Von Malotky ... thanks
Marco Weber ... the producers would like to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed