Edit
Musta jää (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Petri Kotwica

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Petri Kotwica ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Outi Mäenpää ... Saara
Ria Kataja Ria Kataja ... Tuuli
Martti Suosalo Martti Suosalo ... Leo
Ville Virtanen ... Ilkka
Sara Paavolainen Sara Paavolainen ... Lea
Netta Heikkilä Netta Heikkilä ... Krista
Väinö Heiskanen Väinö Heiskanen ... Joonas
Philipp Danne ... Uwe
Matti Laine ... Komu
Emilia Sinisalo Emilia Sinisalo ... Receptionist
Kirsi Ylijoki Kirsi Ylijoki ... Female Cop
Marjut Maristo Marjut Maristo ... Girl at Masquerade
Anne von Keller Anne von Keller ... Nurse
Christian Hagman Christian Hagman ... Hade
Arttu Eloranta Arttu Eloranta ... Guy at Afterparty
Aulikki Mattila Aulikki Mattila ... Girl at Afterparty
Katja-Maria Taavitsainen Katja-Maria Taavitsainen ... Girl at Afterparty
Sara Norberg Sara Norberg ... Bartender
Domenic Miklós Endré Torday Domenic Miklós Endré Torday ... Bar-worker (as Nicole Torday)
Hanna Bergholm Hanna Bergholm ... Girl at door
Kai Nordberg ... Cop
Jukka-Pekka Huuskonen Jukka-Pekka Huuskonen ... Cop
Timo Kinnunen Timo Kinnunen ... Band Member #1 (as Cleaning Women)
Risto Puurunen Risto Puurunen ... Band Member #2 (as Cleaning Women)
Tero Vänttinen Tero Vänttinen ... Band Member #3 (as Cleaning Women)
Tulikansa Tulikansa ... Tulitaiteilijat
Petra Hilkkola Petra Hilkkola ... Stillborn Baby
Satu Lipponen Satu Lipponen ... Nurse at Operating-room
Kristiina Morelius Kristiina Morelius ... Nurse at Operating-room
Maija Tuominen Maija Tuominen ... Nurse at Operating-room
Arja-Liisa Koivisto Arja-Liisa Koivisto ... Nurse at Operating-room
Jyrki Ruotsalainen Jyrki Ruotsalainen ... Nurse at Operating-room
Kirsti Kosonen Kirsti Kosonen ... Assaulted Patient
Pauliina Marjasalo Pauliina Marjasalo ... Section Patient
Pipsa Penttinen Pipsa Penttinen ... Blond Woman at Bar
Camilla O'Connor Camilla O'Connor ... Waitress
Selma Vilhunen Selma Vilhunen ... Cleaner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Harri J. Rantala Harri J. Rantala ... Architecture student
Tomi Kerminen Tomi Kerminen ... Working man / Cable Guy / Man in the boat (uncredited)
Neea Laitinen Neea Laitinen ... Extra (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kaarle Aho ... producer
Leander Carell ... producer: Germany
Patrick Knippel ... producer: Germany
Kai Nordberg ... executive producer
Steffen Reuter ... producer: Germany

Music by 

Eicca Toppinen

Cinematography by 

Harri Räty

Film Editing by 

Jukka Nykänen

Casting By 

Uwe Bünker ... (casting by) (casting germany)

Art Direction by 

Sattva-Hanna Toiviainen

Costume Design by 

Kristiina Saha

Makeup Department 

Ari Arvola ... special makeup effects artist
Johanna Backman ... body painter
Eeva Hautamäki ... assistant makeup artist
Liina Junna ... body painter
Vera Michel ... makeup artist
Eeva Sofia Ratalahti ... makeup artist
Saara Sarvas ... body painter
Kutri Tamminen ... body painter
Karoliina Viinikari ... assistant makeup artist
Riikka Virtanen ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Sara Norberg ... production manager
Camilla O'Connor ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hanna Bergholm ... second assistant director
Katri Kannisto ... first assistant director
Jenni Ranta ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jukka Anttonen ... construction coordinator
Maisu Anttonen ... painter (as Maisu Valo-Anttonen)
Tarmo Halme ... swing gang
Kalle Hynynen ... model maker
Juhana Ikäheimo ... swing gang
Tommi Isojärvi ... property master (as Tommy Isojärvi)
Ari Lahtisalo ... art department assistant
Lasse Lindholm ... art department assistant
Otso Linnalaakso ... assistant set designer / model maker
Petteri Meriluoma ... graphic designer
Mikko Mertz ... model maker
Juulia Niiniranta ... props assistant
Markus Nykänen ... art department assistant
Teo Paaer ... props assistant
J.P. Pesonen ... art department assistant (as J-P Pesonen)
Kirsi Pirhonen ... painter
Jouni Rantala ... swing gang
Kaisa Saarela ... props
Ville Salonen ... graphical props
Illusia Sarvas ... set design trainee
Kimi Seppänen ... property master
Olli Summanen ... drawer
Sattva-Hanna Toiviainen ... set designer
Jouni Utriainen ... art department assistant
Thommy Öhman ... swing gang

Sound Department 

Johan Hake ... sound recordist
Olli-Pekka Jauhiainen ... sound trainee
Kai-Uwe Koch ... sound editor
Pietu Korhonen ... boom operator
Christian Lutz ... boom operator
Annette Oberle ... sound studio executive
Paul Oberle ... sound recordist
René Pauli ... foley editor
Dominik Raetz ... sound recording engineer
Christian Riegel ... post-production sound / re-recording mixer
Martin Rogalski ... foley editor
Günther Röhn ... foley artist
Sami Sarhamaa ... sound re-recordist
Jürgen Schulz ... foley recordist
Oswald Schwander ... sound designer / sound
Jenny Takku ... sound trainee
Thomas Wolfert ... dubbing: German

Special Effects by 

Konsta Mannerheimo ... special effects

Stunts 

Risto Hämäri ... stunt driver
H.-P. Virkki ... stunt double: Ria Kataja (as Harri-Pekka Virkki)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jan Granström ... first assistant camera (as Jami Granström)
Toni Haaranen ... lighting trainee
Mika Hietala ... lighting technician
Marja-Leena Hukkanen ... still photographer (as Malla Hukkanen)
Janne Häkkinen ... assistant grip
Jari Kairamo ... film unit
Sakke Kantosalo ... lighting trainee
Aki Karppinen ... key lighting technician
Tobias Kownatzki ... second assistant camera
Kalle Kujala ... video assistant
Kimmo Lampinen ... dolly
Kosti Lehikoinen ... key grip
Jari Lehtiniemi ... film unit
Kimmo Manninen ... video assistant
Saija Mäki-Nevala ... film unit
Aki Mäkiaho ... lighting trainee
Allan Pyykkö ... film unit
Karri Pöykiö ... key grip
Otso Reunanen ... lighting trainee
Roope Ruuska ... film unit
Antti Ruusuvuori ... film unit
Harri Sipilä ... gaffer
Mikko Säteri ... poster photographer
Antti Tuunanen ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Uwe Bünker ... casting: Germany

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pirita Niva ... costumer trainee

Editorial Department 

Günter Blasenbreu ... video post-production
Doris Krinninger ... negative cutter
Wolfgang Krusche ... digital lab
Stefan Müller ... digital lab
Einari Paakkanen ... assistant editor
Christa Paulini ... editorial executive
Aleksi Raij ... trailer editor
Steffen Reuter ... post-production executive
Petri Riikonen ... post-production: trailer
Gabriela Schultze ... editorial executive
Martin Schwertführer ... video post-production
Christian Sommer ... digital lab
Rosemarie Steppan ... negative cutter
Colin Ullmann ... negative
Bettina Winter ... color grader

Music Department 

Antti Murto ... music mixer
Arttu Peljo ... music recordist: theme music
Mikko Sirén ... musician: drums
Eicca Toppinen ... music mixer / music producer / music producer: theme music / musician: cello / musician: piano
Väinö Toppinen ... music recordist / music recordist: theme music / musician: programming
Jyrki Tuovinen ... music producer: theme music / music recordist: theme music

Transportation Department 

Mikko Haapalainen ... driver
Jouni Kortesato ... driver: trailer

Other crew 

Ulrike Brema ... second production assistant
Christian Burghold ... bank consultant
Tero Fagerström ... production assistant
Peter Frentin ... consultant: information technology
Päivi Hiltula ... medical advisor
Marja-Leena Hukkanen ... script supervisor (as Malla Hukkanen)
Juha Hämynen ... insurance
Elnas Isrusch ... production assistant
Jussi Kaisjoki ... publicist
Mika Keränen ... trainer: taekwondo
Dirk Kleiner ... legal services
Alexander Krack ... production assistant
Marian Krieg ... production trainee
Iiro Küttner ... script editor
Minni Leskinen ... production trainee
Helena Mustonen ... second production assistant
Mirko Nieminen ... computer programmer
Minna Nuutinen ... translator
Camilla O'Connor ... finance manager
Jolle Onnismaa ... script supervisor
Mika Pakarinen ... legal services
Timo Parkkari ... advisor: clinical
Jenni Ranta ... production trainee
Ilkka Rautio ... production trainee
Jyrki Ruotsalainen ... advisor: clinical
Toni Ruotsalainen ... trainer: taekwondo
Harri Räty ... script editor
Stefan Rüll ... legal services
Michael Schmidt ... bank consultant
Katrin Stolpe ... bank consultant
Ville Tanttu ... making-of
Katharina Tenfeld ... production accountant
Peter Toiviainen ... marketing manager
Patrik Typpö ... web master
Joela Uimonen ... publicist
Pierre-Alban Villeroy ... second production assistant
André Wetzel ... information technology support
Christiane Winter ... finance assistant
Christian Zipperle ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed