Edit
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" Confrontation (TV Episode 2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Platt

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Judy McCreary ... (as Judith McCreary)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Elliot Stabler
... Olivia Benson (credit only)
... John Munch
... Casey Novak
... Odafin Tutuola
... Dr. George Huang (as B.D. Wong)
... Dr. Melinda Warner
... Donald Cragen
... Detective Dani Beck
... Luke Dixon
... Megan Carlisle
... Barry Carlisle
... Gina Maylor
... Judge Taten
Caren Browning ... CSU Captain Judith Siper
John Michael Bolger ... Detective Geiger
... Elizabeth Hassenback
... Lorna Scarry
... Ted Wilmington
... Tracy Monroe
J. Paul Nicholas ... Linden Delroy
Mark Kenneth Smaltz ... Steven Felder (as Mark Smaltz)
Jessi Campbell ... Officer Randa Lewis
Steve Greenstein ... Maintenance Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Neal Baer ... executive producer
Gail Barringer ... producer
David DeClerque ... producer
Dawn DeNoon ... co-executive producer
Amanda Green ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Greene ... co-executive producer
Ted Kotcheff ... executive producer
Peter Leto ... supervising producer
Judy McCreary ... consulting producer (as Judith McCreary)
Randy Roberts ... supervising producer
Sheyna Kathleen Smith ... co-producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Geoffrey Erb

Film Editing by 

Nancy Forner

Casting By 

Jonathan Strauss

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Jeff Crye

Set Decoration by 

Melanie J. Baker ... (as Melanie Baker)

Costume Design by 

Thomas Lee Keller ... (as Thomas L. Keller)

Makeup Department 

Sasha Cummins ... key hair stylist
Hildie Ginsberg ... key makeup artist
Elizabeth Martinelli ... key hair stylist
Frank Vazquez ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Gail Barringer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kenneth G. Brown ... first assistant director (as Kenneth Brown)
Denis Doyle ... second assistant director
Ukeme Emem ... trainee assistant director
Charlie Foster ... second second assistant director
Ani Williams ... assistant director

Art Department 

James Klotsas ... props
Anthony Munafo ... property master
Gus Papadopoulos ... assistant property master (as Gus Papadopolus)
Ronnie Petagna ... carpenter
Dylan Jude Sheridan ... set dresser/leadman (as Dylan Sheridan)
Brandon Smith ... graphic artist
Holly Watson ... graphic artist
Thomas White ... construction coordinator (as Tom White)
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge
Victoria Guariello ... set dresser (uncredited)
Brian J. McNamara ... electronic graphics (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bill Daly ... sound mixer
Lee Gilmore ... sound editor
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Jeff Kushner ... dialogue editor
Jansen Lambie ... sound
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer
David Pastecchi ... boom operator (as Dave Pastecchi)
Melissa Smith ... sound manager (as Melissa J.L. Smith)
Richard Thomas ... sound effects editor

Stunts 

Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
James Edmiston ... company grip
Patrick Fontana ... electrician
Kenneth Fundus ... dolly grip (as Ken Fundus)
Chris Hammond ... electrician
Jason Lanci ... best boy
Sal Lanza ... key grip
Jim McCullagh ... gaffer
George Pattison ... camera operator (as James McCullagh)
Jeremy Weishaar ... first assistant camera: "a" camera/Steadicam

Casting Department 

David M. Waldron ... background casting associate (as David Waldron)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jill Graves Power ... set costumer (as Jill Graves)
Virginia D. Patton ... costume supervisor (as Ginnie Patton)
Tracy Sivertsen ... costume supervisor (as Tracy Sivertsen Devere)
Kim Wilcox ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi ... post-production coordinator (as Elizabeth Barnette)
David Crozier ... assistant editor
Ash Hanratty ... post-production assistant
Skipper Martin ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Trish Adlesic ... location manager
Dan Cooley ... assistant location manager
Ana Cuadra ... location assistant
Jose F. Guerrero ... location assistant
Joanna Lu ... assistant location coordinator
Tom Scutro ... assistant location manager: new york

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor
Mike Post ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

John Leonidas ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Matthew Artus ... production assistant
Kate Bogle ... production assistant
Faith Brooks ... assistant production coordinator
Cliff Fuller ... production office coordinator
Paul Grellong ... executive story editor
Tim Hardiman ... technical advisor
Rafe Judkins ... script coordinator
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
Jim Nickas ... production assistant
Wendy Lee Roberts ... script supervisor (as Wendy Roberts)
Robyn Ross ... assistant: Ted Kotcheff
Hal Sherman ... technical advisor
Justin Weinberger ... production assistant
Todd Wolenski ... assistant accountant
Kent Cassella ... stand-in: Dann Florek (uncredited)
Storm Chambers ... stand-in: Ice-T (uncredited)
Michael Ciliento ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Timothy Klein ... stand in: Christopher Meloni (uncredited)
Eleanor Scully ... stand-in: Mariska Hargitay (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page