Edit
"Friday Night Lights" El Accidente (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dan Lerner

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Carter Harris ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Eric Taylor
... Tami Taylor
... Brian 'Smash' Williams
... Matt Saracen
... Lyla Garrity
... Tim Riggins
... Tyra Collette
... Landry Clarke
... Jason Street
... Julie Taylor
... Ray 'Voodoo' Tatum
... Bobby 'Bull' Reyes
... Buddy Garrity
... Mac McGill
... Kastor
... Phil
... Billy Riggins
... Mrs. Kastor
Sissy Siero ... Francine
Augustin Solis ... Cop 1
Vic Brooks ... Forrest Aiken
... Anita
... Karen Stark (as Jacqueline Renee)
... Lance Jennings
Lisa Cannizzaro ... Cashier
James Powers ... Bradley
Kristin Kitchen ... Physical Therapist
Chuck Bille ... Pudnick
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Franky Coronado ... Coach (uncredited)
Daniella Dotti ... Fan (uncredited)
... Smash's Sister (uncredited)
... Becky (uncredited)
... Mrs. Reyes (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sarah Aubrey ... executive producer
Peter Berg ... executive producer
Nan Bernstein Freed ... producer
John Cameron ... co-executive producer
Bridget Carpenter ... producer
Kerry Ehrin ... consulting producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Carter Harris ... supervising producer
Liz Heldens ... supervising producer (as Elizabeth Heldens)
Jeff Henry ... co-producer
David Hudgins ... producer
Jason Katims ... executive producer
Michael Lewis ... co-producer (as Mike Lewis)
Patrick Massett ... consulting producer
David Nevins ... executive producer
Katie O'Hara ... associate producer
Jeffrey Reiner ... co-executive producer
John Zinman ... consulting producer

Music by 

W.G. Snuffy Walden

Cinematography by 

David Boyd ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stephen Michael

Casting By 

John Brace
Linda Lowy
Beth Sepko ... casting director: Texas

Production Design by 

Cary White

Art Direction by 

John Frick

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Haberecht

Makeup Department 

Jacenda Burkett ... key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Doug Carter ... additional second assistant director
Cleta Elaine Ellington ... second second assistant director
Shawn Pipkin ... assistant director
Daniel J. Shaw ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Sara Aronson ... set dresser
Ryan Bust ... set dresser
Tom Cole ... leadman
Kristy Maurer Grisham ... construction assistant (as Kristy Maurer)
Sally Nicolaou Hamilton ... buyer (as Sally Nicholaou Hamilton)
Jeff Hinds ... set dresser
John Parker ... on-set dresser
Scott A. Reeder ... property master
Suzanne Stover ... art department coordinator
Tom Ward ... construction coordinator
Bonham White ... set dresser
Randal Woodward ... lead scenic
Dirk Clark ... carpenter (uncredited)
James R. Hall ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Thadd Day ... boom operator
Caoimhe Doyle ... foley artist
Gregory King ... re-recording mixer
E. Niles Klein ... sound editorial technical consultant
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Anna Malkin ... foley recording assistant
Barbara Noren ... assistant sound editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Chris Erlon ... a.d.r. recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wes Aylor ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Justin Riemer ... stunt coordinator
Jeff Schwan ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wes Ahl ... grip
Troy Anderson ... lighting technician
Marc Andrus ... key grip
Carlos Benavides ... rigging electrician
Tony Bendt ... dolly grip: second unit
Amanda Bruce Parker ... second assistant camera (as Amanda G. Bruce)
Steve Denny ... camera operator
Wes Dixon ... lighting technician
Steve Drake ... best boy grip
Ian Ellis ... camera operator
Adam Flores ... grip
Robyn Greer ... rigging electrician
Robert Hicks ... key rigging grip
Cas Lincoln ... rigging electrician
Jim Marquette ... camera operator
Rob McGrath ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Edward A. Navarro ... grip
Trevor Doyle Nelson ... film loader (as Trevor Nelson)
Clayton Null ... grip
Heather Page ... camera operator: "b" camera
Georgia Pierson ... rigging electric
Robert Rendon ... key first assistant camera
Peter Simonite ... camera operator
Jesse Wolter ... grip
Scott Magruder ... best boy rigging electric (uncredited)

Casting Department 

McLean Alley ... extras casting
Will Stewart ... casting associate
Rick Olmos ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Piccirillo ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stephany Baskin ... set costumer
Daniel Lambeth ... wardrobe
Deanna Moraga ... costume assistant
Jennifer Schossow ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Adam Banks ... post-production assistant
Rick Dalby ... colorist
Tim Kartiala ... dailies
Mark Sadusky ... assistant editor
Jeff Mack ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Laura Noel Borland ... location office coordinator (as Laura Noel)
Joey Hudgins ... location manager
Scott Kimbrough ... location assistant
Chris Cantu-Salazar ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Paul Knaus ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jody LeHeup ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Brett Boyett ... music editor
Scott Michael Burns ... score mixer
Stacey Lee ... music production supervisor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Monica Allen ... van driver
Linda Pickett ... driver
Randall Pickett ... driver
Steven Willhoite ... driver: production van
James W. Nelson ... fueler/mechanic (uncredited)

Other crew 

John Arszyla ... medic
Donald Banks ... production assistant
Lauren Bickford ... production assistant
Heather Brannon ... co-coordinator
Colin Edlund ... key craft service
Rebecca Fulton ... script supervisor
Kayse Goodell ... set production assistant
Jennifer Hallmark ... second assistant accountant
Juan Pablo Hernandez ... production assistant
Heath Howard ... production coordinator
Chris M. Jackson ... playback coordinator
Kevin Kray ... production assistant
Laura Lancaster ... studio executive
Justin Levy ... vp, Head of Television, Film 44
Aaron Lee Lopez ... production assistant
Brian Massingill ... production assistant
Laura Maurer ... assistant production coordinator
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
Robert Parish ... technical advisor
Nora Resnick ... production assistant
Justin Riemer ... assistant football coordinator
Graham Sonnenberg ... key craft service
Mark Spencer ... set production assistant
Kelly Stultz ... payroll accountant
Danny Sutedja ... production assistant
Raigen Thornton ... on-set paramedic
Clinton Trucks ... writers' production assistant
Dustin Baxley ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Kathy Edwards ... payroll accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page