4.0/10
505

S@motnosc w sieci (2006)

The story of a man, a woman and their relationship built upon online correspondence.

Director:

Witold Adamek

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Maria Aguero Maria Aguero ... Kim
Szymon Bobrowski ... Marek
Jacek Borcuch ... Jacek
Jaroslaw Budnik Jaroslaw Budnik ... Ewa's friend
Piotr Chodzen Piotr Chodzen
Andrzej Chyra ... Jakub
Magdalena Cielecka ... Ewa
Andrzej Czulowski Andrzej Czulowski ... Jim
Elzbieta Czyzewska ... Unknown in New Orlean
Mateusz Dewera Mateusz Dewera
Anna Dymna ... Natalia's mom
Jan Englert
Artur Golebiowski Artur Golebiowski
Agnieszka Grochowska ... Natalia
Jerzy Gudejko
Edit

Storyline

The story of a man, a woman and their relationship built upon online correspondence.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Poland]

Country:

Poland

Language:

Polish | German | English | French | Russian

Release Date:

15 September 2006 (Poland) See more »

Also Known As:

Одиночество в сети See more »

Filming Locations:

Berlin, Germany See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

PLN 30,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Close-Up Productions Ltd. See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed