Edit
Jungle Cruise (2021) Poster

(2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jaume Collet-Serra ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Michael Green ... (screenplay by) and
Glenn Ficarra ... (screenplay by) &
John Requa ... (screenplay by)
 
John Norville ... (screen story by) &
Josh Goldstein ... (screen story by) and
Glenn Ficarra ... (screen story by) &
John Requa ... (screen story by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Dwayne Johnson ... Frank Wolff
Emily Blunt ... Lily Houghton
Edgar Ramírez ... Aguirre
Jack Whitehall ... MacGregor Houghton
Jesse Plemons ... Prince Joachim
Paul Giamatti ... Nilo
Veronica Falcón ... Trader Sam
Dani Rovira ... Sancho
Quim Gutiérrez ... Melchor (as Quim Gutierrez)
Dan Dargan Carter ... Gonzalo
Andy Nyman ... Sir James Hobbs-Coddington
Raphael Alejandro ... Zaqueu
Simone Lockhart ... Anna
Pedro Lopez ... Chief
Sulem Calderon ... Chief's Daughter
Sebastian Blunt Sebastian Blunt ... Society Guard
Mark Ashworth ... Society Member
Allan Poppleton ... Society Worker
Caroline Paige Caroline Paige ... Kid Tourist
James Quattrochi ... Italian Tourist
Stephen Dunlevy ... Middlepart
Philipp Maximilian ... Axel
Romualdo Castillo ... Animal Vendor
Pedro Haro Pedro Haro ... Bird Vendor
Christina Souza ... Barmaid
Michael H. Cole ... Bus Conductor
Hector Banos Hector Banos ... Puka Michuna Warrior
Peter Luis Zimmerman ... Puka Michuna Warrior
Travis Gomez Travis Gomez ... Puka Michuna Warrior
Ismael Herrera Ismael Herrera ... Puka Michuna Warrior
David Lengel ... Boat Tourist
Justin Randell Brooke ... Boat Tourist
Victoria Blade ... Boat Tourist
Brooke Jaye Taylor ... Boat Tourist
Vince Pisani ... Boat Tourist
Piper Collins ... Boat Tourist
Keith Arthur Bolden ... Boat Tourist
Chip Steele Chip Steele ... Boat Tourist
Ben Jenkin ... Proxima
David Paris David Paris ... Pilot
Kevin LaRosa Kevin LaRosa ... Pilot
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Max Calder ... Mercenary
Jobe Allen Jobe Allen ... Merchant Vendor (uncredited)
Al Saif Alshad Al Saif Alshad ... Al Saif Alshad (uncredited)
Sala Baker ... Body Guard (uncredited)
James William Ballard James William Ballard ... Society Member (uncredited)
Pedro Barquin Pedro Barquin ... Dying Conquistador (uncredited)
Sharon M. Bell Sharon M. Bell ... Guitar Lady (uncredited)
Nick Benseman ... German Mercenary (uncredited)
Shane Berengue ... Society Member (uncredited)
Larry Blanks Larry Blanks ... Society Member (uncredited)
Ryan Boz ... Soldier (uncredited)
Madeline Brumby ... Upper Class Tourist (uncredited)
John David Bulla ... Spanish Conquistador (uncredited)
Serge Burack Jr. ... Society Member (uncredited)
Luis Burbano Luis Burbano ... Puka Michuna Warrior (uncredited)
James Burns ... Londoner (uncredited)
Met Clark ... Yaktunaru Healer (uncredited)
Marc Demeter ... Archaeologist (uncredited)
Mariama Diallo ... Mfantse Woman (uncredited)
Ryan Dinning ... Soldier 2 (uncredited)
Nalehua'o Puna Donlin Nalehua'o Puna Donlin ... Merchant Vendor (uncredited)
Porter Drudge Porter Drudge ... Lollipop Tourist Boy (uncredited)
Payson Durant Payson Durant ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Lionel Fase ... Tourist (uncredited)
Faith Fay ... Hotel Guest-Savannah (uncredited)
Charles-Joseph Fisher Charles-Joseph Fisher ... Flower Vendor (uncredited)
Ashley Flake ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Tony Fontanez ... Townsperson / Tourist (uncredited)
Gavrielle Anne Fontanilla Gavrielle Anne Fontanilla ... Puka Lady (uncredited)
Kylie Michele Fuller Kylie Michele Fuller ... Society Cruise Tourist Kid (uncredited)
Ely Garcia II Ely Garcia II ... Dockworker (uncredited)
Stephan Goldbach ... Surviving Mercenary (uncredited)
Brian Gonzalez Brian Gonzalez ... Puka Michuna Drummer #2 (uncredited)
Jay Gutierrez ... Conquistador (uncredited)
Josué Gutierrez ... Puka Warrior (uncredited)
Clyde C Harris ... Puka Warrior #2 (uncredited)
Nicholas Ryan Hernandez ... Young Aguirre (uncredited)
Tom Holowach ... Hairpin Man (uncredited)
Jay D. Kacho Jay D. Kacho ... R.A.D.A.S. Member (uncredited)
Ilana Kohanchi ... Italian Woman (uncredited)
Xavier Leblanc ... Puka Michuna Warrior (uncredited)
Eufemio Longboy Jr. ... Bartender (uncredited)
Roy Luke Roy Luke ... Society Member (uncredited)
Shawn McBride Shawn McBride ... Hotel Guest-Peppa (uncredited)
Garrett M Miller ... Lecture (uncredited)
David R. Mitchell ... Society Member (uncredited)
Casey Nelson ... Soldier 3 (uncredited)
Jason New ... Hotel Maitre D' (uncredited)
Keith Nussbaum ... German Valet (uncredited)
Emily Marie Palmer ... French Woman (uncredited)
Annika Pampel ... German Woman (uncredited)
Danny Pardo ... Canoe Man (uncredited)
Josiah Paul ... 1920s Society Member (uncredited)
Quintin Tyler Price Quintin Tyler Price ... British Soldier (uncredited)
Matt Rodriguez ... Ride Tribe Marauder (uncredited)
James Siderits ... Society Member (uncredited)
Jaren Soto ... Yaktunaru Tribesman (uncredited)
Keekee Suki ... Market Vendor (uncredited)
Charles Surrett Charles Surrett ... High Society Man (uncredited)
Jason Szabo Jason Szabo ... Tourist (uncredited)
Alfredo Tavares ... Gang Member (uncredited)
Robert Tinsley ... London Guard (uncredited)
David Turner ... Society Member (uncredited)
Alexandra Velez ... Puka Woman (uncredited)
Ruben Vidal ... Frank's Friend (uncredited)
Tom Vodnik Tom Vodnik ... Tanner (uncredited)
Wes Weems Wes Weems ... Society Member (uncredited)
Tanya Wheelock ... Boat Tourist (uncredited)
Kevin D Wilson ... British Soldier (uncredited)
Marn Zeeb ... Pit Boss Gambler (uncredited)

Produced by 

John Davis ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Beau Flynn ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
John Fox ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Larry Franco ... consulting producer
Dany Garcia ... producer (produced by)
Hiram Garcia ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Petra Holtorf ... co-producer (as Petra Holtorf-Stratton)
Dwayne Johnson ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Douglas C. Merrifield ... executive producer (as Doug Merrifield)
Lacey Darlene Paulson ... associate producer
Scott Sheldon ... executive producer
David H. Venghaus Jr. ... associate producer

Music by 

James Newton Howard ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Flavio Martínez Labiano ... director of photography (as Flavio Labiano)

Film Editing by 

Joel Negron ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Katie Doyle ... casting director: Hawaii
Juan Pablo Rincon ... casting director: Colombia
Marisol Roncali
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Jean-Vincent Puzos

Art Direction by 

Chris Hansen
Gregory S. Hooper
David Lazan ... supervising art director
Leslie McDonald
Drew Monahan
Nic Pallace
Stella Vaccaro
Ketan Waikar ... (dailies)
Thomas P. Wilkins
Dean Wolcott

Set Decoration by 

Larry Dias

Costume Design by 

Paco Delgado

Makeup Department 

Jordann Aguon ... makeup artist: Hawaii Unit (as Jordan Aguon)
Laura Aguon ... makeup artist: Hawaii Unit
Lance Aldredge ... hair stylist
Richard Alonzo ... makeup artist: Hawaii Unit (as Richie Alonzo)
Ozzy Alvarez ... makeup artist
Merc Arceneaux ... makeup artist: Dwayne Johnson
Zoey Belton ... hair stylist
Rachel Bongard ... makeup artist
Suzanna Boykin ... hair stylist
Natalie Bruce ... makeup artist: Hawaii Unit
Leay Cangelosi ... hair stylist
Daniel Carrasco ... creature designer
Nanci Cascio ... key hair stylist: Hawaii Unit
Paulette Crammond ... additional hair stylist: Hawaii Unit
Elizabeth Dahl ... background makeup supervisor: Hawaii Unit (as Liz Dahl)
Vanessa Davis ... key hair stylist (as Vanessa Davis Kaib)
Chris Diamantides ... makeup artist
Benji Dove ... additional makeup artist
Tyler Ely ... additional hair stylist: Hawaii Unit
Mary Everett ... key hair stylist: additional photography. Atlanta Unit
Kimberly Felix ... key makeup artist (as Kim Felix-Burke) / key makeup artist: additional photography, Atlanta Unit
Addison Foreman ... makeup artist
André Freitas ... makeup artist (as Andre Freitas)
Derek Garcia ... makeup artist
Joel Harlow ... makeup department head
Damon Hayes ... Barber
Forrest Hill ... additional makeup artist
Jennifer Hodges ... hair stylist
Michelle Johnson ... personal hair stylist: Emily Blunt
Adruitha Lee ... hair department head
Norma Lee ... background hair coordinator: Hawaii Unit
Melody Levy ... makeup artist: Hawaii Unit
Morgon Lindskog ... additional makeup artist
Hagen Linss ... additional makeup artist
Polly Lucke ... additional hair stylist: Hawaii Unit
Anna Majewski ... hair stylist
Ralph Malani ... additional hair stylist: Hawaii Unit
Ashley McGuire ... background makeup coordinator
Devin Shayla Morales ... makeup artist (as Devin Morales)
Shaina Nakahara ... additional hair stylist: Hawaii Unit
Evelyne Noraz ... makeup artist: Emily Blunt
Karen Iboshi Preiser ... makeup artist: Hawaii Unit (as Karen Preiser)
Brie Puneky ... additional makeup artist
Björn Rehbein ... makeup artist: Ms. Blunt, additional photography Atlanta (as Bjoern Rejbein)
Mark James Ross ... makeup artist
Barbara Sanders ... background hair supervisor
Aida Scuffle ... makeup artist
Allison Shepherd ... hair stylist
Rachel Solow ... barber: Dwayne Johnson
Matt Sprunger ... makeup artist
Kaylee Swisher ... additional makeup artist
Linda Traxler ... hair stylist
Dawn Turner ... hair stylist
Irenia Vail ... hair stylist
Michealle Vanderpool ... hair & wigs stylist
Jordan Venetis ... makeup artist
Candace Wessinger ... hair stylist
Melizah Anguiano Wheat ... hair stylist (as Melizah Wheat)
Arthur B Wilson III ... hair stylist: second unit, Hawaii Unit (as Arthur B. Wilson)
Author Wilson ... additional hair stylist: Hawaii Unit
Sheldon Yamauchi ... additional hair stylist: Hawaii Unit
Nakoya Yancey ... wig maker: Hawaii Unit
Aida Alai ... uncredited
Stephanie Anderson ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Nancy Cummings ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Andy Fowler ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Joyce Gilliard ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Natalie Johnson ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Donna Martin ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Lindsay McAllister ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Caroline Monge ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Ashley Pleger ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Jan Rooney ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Haile Werntz ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Linda A. Borgeson ... post-production executive
Carl Hampe ... production supervisor: second unit
Petra Holtorf ... post-production supervisor
Alice S. Kim ... production supervisor: additional photography
Robert Mazaraki ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joann Connolly ... second assistant director: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Martin Dorsch ... additional second assistant director
Brandon Folsom ... second second assistant director: second unit
Alina Gatti ... second second assistant director
Marlee Kamis ... staff additional second assistant director: additional photography
Eric Richard Lasko ... first assistant director, splinter unit, Atlanta Unit / second assistant director
Anthony Leonardi III ... additional second unit director: Hawaii Unit
Dan McDonough ... additional second assistant director
Josh Montes ... additional second assistant director / assistant director: motion capture unit
Justin Muller ... first assistant director: additional photography
Jeff Overfield ... additional second assistant director
Kate Pulley ... staff additional second assistant director
Robert Ratner ... assistant director: Underwater Unit / second second assistant director: splinter unit
David Sardi ... first assistant director: second unit
Megan Schmidt ... second assistant director: second unit, ATL Unit
Michelle Schrauwers ... first assistant director: second unit
James Edward Tilden ... first assistant director: second unit
David H. Venghaus Jr. ... first assistant director
Alexander Witt ... second unit director: Hawaii Unit

Art Department 

Hilary Ament ... graphic designer
Brett Andrews ... property master: second unit
Adam Baines ... concept artist: ILM San Francisco
Pedro Barquin ... greens set foreman
Andy Bays ... set decoration painter
Mark Bialuski ... construction foreman
Robert A. Blackburn ... construction coordinator
Leslie Borchert ... art dept coordinator: Hawaii Unit
Richard K. Buoen ... concept artist
Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculptor
Susan A. Burig ... graphic designer
Kaanoipono Cabrinha ... on-set dresser
Tom Callinicos ... on-set dresser
Pablo Carpio ... concept artist
Paul Chadeisson ... concept artist
Yvonne Chan ... art department assistant
Jen Rose Clark ... art department coordinator (as Jen R. Clark)
Katelyn Cocherell ... art department coordinator: set decoration - reshoots
Michael A. Contreraz ... supervising labor foreman
Amanda Cornell ... set decoration buyer
Randy Culberhouse ... propmaker gangboss
Gerald D'Onofrio ... sculptor
Mario Davila ... props
Jeffrey DeBell ... greens coordinator
Yann Denoual ... lead sculptor
Derek Devers ... carpenter
Joseph Diaz ... concept artist
Rosie Ditre ... art department assistant
Josh Dollison ... art production assistant: additional photography, dailies
Alan Droeger ... welder gangboss
Timothy M. Earls ... lead set designer
Molly Ebner ... set dresser
Bryan Eddy ... art department production assistant
Alonzo Edwards ... sculptor
Maurice Steve Escobedo ... plasterer
Andrew Falk ... set dresser (as Andrew A. Falk)
Sarah Falls ... sculptor
Robert Fechtman ... set designer
Jared Fleury ... assistant property master
Daniel B. Foster ... set dresser
Walter Fowler ... assistant property master
John Fox ... storyboard artist
Tom Frohling ... set designer
Seth Gardner ... construction foreman
Rob Garlow ... propmaker foreman
Natalie Gates ... art department assistant
Julien Gauthier ... concept artist
Michael Green ... set dresser
Breanne Grover ... fabrication
Joel Thomas Guros ... archivist
Rob Hamby ... propmaker
Curtis Hamill ... paint gangboss
Doug Harlocker ... property master
Gabe Harrington ... scenic artist
Kemper Harris ... assistant property master
Phillip A. Henry ... carpenter
Desirae Hepp ... sculptor
Jim Hewitt ... set designer
J. Bryan Holloway ... lead sculptor reshoots
Michele Horn ... construction auditor
Kevin Houlihan ... set designer
Zak Howell ... swing gang
Heather Hutton ... welder
Michael Anthony Jackson ... storyboard artist
David James ... sculptor
Lynn A. Johanson ... paint supervisor set decoration / paint supervisor
Kent Jones ... painter foreman
Philip Keller ... storyboard artist
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC London
Bria Kinter ... set designer
Jonas Kirk ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Attila Kiss ... assistant property master: reshoot
Mark Knapton ... props maker
Nathan Krochmal ... assistant art director
Maciej Kuciara ... concept artist
Janet Kusnick ... storyboard artist
Steven Ladish ... gangboss
Tim R. Lafferty ... propmaker gangboss
Eliot Levin ... assistant property master
Craig K. Lewis ... set decoration buyer
Finnian Macmanus ... concept artist
Silvia Mahapatra ... digital foreman
Zack Mansbridge ... prop maker/construction
Victor James Martinez ... lead concept artist
Hale Mawae ... set dresser
Sergey Mazurov ... propmaker gangboss
Tony R. Medina ... propmaker gangboss
Robert Misetich ... set painter
Mark Moquin ... set dresser
Josh Morris ... second paint foreman
Brian Murray ... storyboard artist
Simon Murton ... concept artist
Greg Musselman ... scenic painter
Joseph Nadeau ... assistant art director
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Fabien Ouvrard ... concept artist
Samuel Pactol ... painter
Richard Pang ... lighting td: DNEG London
Glenn Peison ... prop assistant
Ken Perkins ... storyboard artist
Caleb Phillips ... welding foreman
Frank Piercy ... paint supervisor / paint supervisor: additional photography
Justin Powers ... Laborer
Thomas Pringle ... conceptual designer
Edward J. Protiva ... leadman
Christine Prusha ... sculptor
Elise Puzos ... model maker
Zane Reichert ... art department assistant
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Delphine Richon ... junior art director
Lisa 'Pike' Rincon ... set dresser
Isaia Robins ... greens foreman
Timothy Rodriguez ... concept artist: ILM San Francisco
Jaime Rosegren ... on-set dresser: second unit
James Rothwell ... animatics
Peter Mitchell Rubin ... senior illustrator: Hero Prop Design
Jerod Rushin ... props assistant: second unit
Steve Salazar ... supervising welding foreman
Antonio Scaletta ... construction utility foreman: additional photography / construction utility technician
Ivi Schlebach ... set decorator production assistant
Lindsey Schnabel ... art production assistant: additional photography
Houston Sharp ... concept artist
David Shauger ... prop maker gang boss
Eric Sherlin ... gangboss
Kristen Sherwin ... assistant art director (as Kristen Nowotarski)
Joshua Shomo ... set dresser
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Edward Skade ... sculptor
Brett C. Smith ... leadman
Easton Smith ... set designer
Meg Hyatt Snow ... standby painter
Daniel Soltis ... sculptor
Gordon Stotz ... assistant art director: additional photography
Travis Sullivan ... props
Susan Tanner ... local lead person set decoration
Karen Teneyck ... graphic designer
Cory Threatt ... greens
John Trafton ... utility
Jana Treadwell ... set dresser: Hawaii Unit
Justin Trudeau ... set designer
Stella Vaccaro ... set designer
Julie Vash ... set designer
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor
Linda Verzi ... prop buyer
Joe Voltolin ... fabrication foreman
Ana Wackermann ... scenic artist
Kaitlyn Wagner ... set dec coordinator
William Weigand ... animatics sequencer
Angela Marie Williams ... Leadman for Atlanta Press Kit
Dale Wilmarth ... mold shop supervisor: additional photography
Alexi Wilson ... props
Anthony Winn ... storyboard artist
Christopher J. Wood ... set decoration gangboss
Chris Woodworth ... lead scenic supervisor (as Christopher Woodworth)
Walter Zieska ... mill foreman: HI
Heidi Nahser Fink ... prop design (uncredited)
Tyler Lafferty ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Brett Northcutt ... concept artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Erik Aadahl ... supervising sound editor/sound designer: E2
Patrick Anderson ... sound playback
Ron Bartlett ... re-recording mixer: Warner Bros
Ian Bender ... boom operator
Malte Bieler ... sound effects editor: E2
Matt Cavanaugh ... sound effects editor
Kevin Cerchiai ... boom operator: Reshoots
Lucas Clyde ... epk sound mixer
Philip Conrad ... boom operator: second unit, dailies
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer: One Step Up
Michael Denizard ... epk sound mixer
Thomas J. Doolittle ... boom operator: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Joel Erickson ... dialogue/adr supervisor: E2
Goeun Lee Everett ... sound effects editor: E2
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Tavish Grade ... foley mixer: One Step Up
John Harton ... sound mixer: second unit Atlanta
Colin Heath ... sound utility: additional
William E. Hirsch ... sound: behind-the-scenes
David Husby ... production sound mixer: AP
Robert Jackson ... dialogue editor: E2
Brandon Jones ... sound designer: E2
Jonathan Klein ... supervising foley editor: E2
Alana Knutson ... sound utility
Michael B. Koff ... production sound mixer
Veronica Li ... assistant sound editor: E2
Colt Logan ... boom operator: day player
Carson X. MacDonald ... sound utility: second unit
John Marquis ... sound designer: E2
Ryan Murphy ... re-recording engineer: Warner Bros
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist: One Step Up
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer: Warner Bros
Ralph Osborn ... dialogue editor: E2
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor: E2
James Peterson ... production sound mixer: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Marcus Petruska ... boom operator: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Emma Present ... assistant sound editor: E2
Mark Purcell ... re-recording mix technician: Warner Bros
Jesse Rosenman ... first assistant sound effects editor: E2
Unsun Song ... re-recording mix technician: Warner Bros
Kathie Talbot ... sound designer: trailer
Brian Tarlecki ... re-recording mix technician: Warner Bros
Greg ten Bosch ... sound effects editor: E2
Ethan Van der Ryn ... supervising sound editor/sound designer: E2
Julio Allen ... sound utility (uncredited)
Ignacio Arrojo ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Hunter Berk ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Nicolas Colantuoni ... sound editor (uncredited)
Geraldo Gutierrez ... re-recording mix technician (uncredited)
Eric Huezo ... re-recording mix technician (uncredited)
Victor Mercader ... sound editor/mix tech: Int. theatrical trailers (uncredited)
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Stuart St Vincent Welch ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

H. Barclay Aaris ... special effects buyer
Joel P. Blanchard ... special effects powder foreman
Nick Byrd ... special effects technician
Josh Cerven ... special effects technician: CAD/CAM programmer
Eric Cook ... special effects coordinator
Colleen Daniel ... special effects technician
Dino Doane ... special effects
Bailey Eller ... special effects technician
Jeremy Farlow ... special effects technician
Roland Fullajtar ... special effects technician
Seyed Alireza Gandomi ... special effects coordinator
Skylar Gorrell ... special effects technician: Hawaii Unit
Barry Hart ... special effects technician
Sarah Huffine ... special effects assistant buyer / special effects assistant
Pete Kelley ... special effects technician
Josh McCarron ... sculptor
Jeff Rand ... special effects foreman
Nick Rand ... special effects cad designer
Wayne Rowe ... special effects technician
Carlos Scally ... special effects crew
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects supervisor
Robert Spurlock ... special effects cad designer
Jason Vels ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... lead motion r&d technical director: Weta Digital
Samantha Abda ... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Bahget Abdalmalek ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Sajeev Abhishek ... visual effects
Vojtech Adamec ... fx artist
Breanna Adams ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Matthew Adams ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Reetu Aggarwal ... junior 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Jon Aghassian ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Mukund Agicha ... matchmove artist
Harsh Agrawal ... texture and lookdev artist: ILM
Lydia Aguilar ... compositor: DNEG
Sven Ahlström ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Kilikai Ahuna ... witness camera operator
Mohite Alankar ... compositor
Sergio Alarcon ... texture artist
Ivan Alaykov ... 3d artist
Clayton Albrecht ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
James Aldous ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Chrisser Alvarez ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Sean Ames ... visual effects production manager
Todd Ammons ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Cody Amos ... digital artist: ILM
Anbarasu ... layout artist
Raine Anderson ... senior texture artist: ILM
Siau Yene Ang ... digital artist: ILM Singapore
Wei Kian Ang ... digital artist: ILM
Asier Aparicio ... digital compositor: ILM
David Apgar ... digital artist: ILM
Samuel Archer ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: DNEG London
C.S. Arjun ... visual effects artist
Chris Armsden ... lookdev r&d pipeline: Weta Digital
Raghav Arumugam ... visual effects artist
Daniel Ashton ... digital imaging technician
Myles Asseter ... models head of department: Weta Digital
Demián Astur ... visual effects artist
Aymeric Aute ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Luke Avery ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Guray Ayaokur ... digital artist: ILM
Murat Ayasli ... digital artist: ILM
Dan Ayling ... camera td: Weta Digital
Alireza Babarahimloo ... roto/paint artist: Rodeo FX
Tigran Badalyan ... senior compositor: ILM Singapore
Habini Bae ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Seung-Yeop Baek ... digital artist: ILM (as Seung Yeop Baek)
Luigi Baggio ... pipeline td: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Alexandre Bain ... compositor: ILM Singapore
Heath Baker ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Sam Baker ... animator: Weta Digital
Reshmi Balachandran ... department production manager
Tony Baldridge ... stereoscopic supervisor
Caleb Baltensperger ... visual effects production assistant
Rajarshi Banerjee ... animator: Rodeo FX
Mark Barber ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Rosario Barbera ... visual effects executive producer: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Zeljko Barcan ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Andra Bard ... head of production: Trace VFX
Adam Barnett ... Technical Support
Dario Barrera ... casting manager: The Third Floor
Kali Bateman ... colorist: visual effects, DNEG
Vojtech Batko ... senior digital matte painter
Ines Baumgartner ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Thomas Baxter ... visual effects artist
Hamish Beachman ... modeler
Steve Beaucamp ... grooming artist
Guillaume Beauchamp ... stereo compositor: DNEG
Laurence Beaudoin-Auclair ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Cory Bedwell ... matte painter: Weta Digital
Marianne Bell ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Elisabetta Belloni ... compositor: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Brian Bender ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Damien Bent ... assistant colourist: visual effects
Jordan Benwick ... compositor: DNEG London
Laurence Berkani ... visual effects producer: ILM San Francisco
Kate Bernauer ... digital compositor
Lara Berners ... resource manager
Jim Berney ... production visual effects supervisor
Paul Berry ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ashley Bettini ... visual effects production manager
Robert Beveridge ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Akansha Bhagat ... digital matte painter: DNEG
Rasghania Bharat ... visual effects coordinator
Anirban Bhattacharya ... Lighting td: dneg
Yogesh Bhavsar ... creature supervisor: DNEG
Rachel Bianculli ... visual effects coordinator
Valentina Biffi ... compositor: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Zaheer Bijapure ... bodytrack & matchmove Dneg
Renee Binkowski ... digital artist
Kunal Biswas ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Aaron Black ... concept artist: Weta Digital art dept
Stefanie Blatt ... senior visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Stephen A. Bloch ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Robert Bloom ... senior lighting td: Weta Digital
Rob Blue ... in-house compositing supervisor: The Walt Disney Studios
Ilona Blyth ... visual effects production manager
Robert Bock ... on-set visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX Los Angeles
Florin Boieriu ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Francesc Bolló ... fx technical director
Sebastian Bommersheim ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jason Bond ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Dayton Boorsma ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG London
Beneesh Bose ... build supervisor: DNEG
Rachel Bouchard ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Tatiana Bozzo ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Bradley ... rotoscope hod: Weta Digital
Jeremy Bradley ... visual effects editor
Anton Brand ... animation td: Method Studios Los Angeles
Hayley Brazelton ... digital compositor
Dimitri Breidenbach ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Adam Brenn ... Lead Technology Support
Emilien Breuillier ... visual effects
Vanni Brighella ... additional 3d modeler
Brijeshpandey ... Texture Artist
Timmy Broderick ... vice president of stereo: DNEG (as Timmy Broderick-White)
Jill Brooks ... visual effects executive producer: ILM San Francisco
Jan Brucek ... Lighting Artist
Jakub Budina ... senior compositor
Jose Burgos ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Gaia Bussolati ... visual effects supervisor: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Dorian Bustamante ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Hans Butler ... Camera TD: Weta Digital
Julian R. Butler ... senior character technical director: Weta Digital
Luke Spence Byrd ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Sébastien Bélec ... lead lighting td
Tony Cabrera ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Djordje Cakovan ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
John Caldwell ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Peter Calvillo ... visual effects coordinator
Ben Campbell ... lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Sean Castle ... layout department trainer: Weta Digital
Norman Cates ... digital compositor
Vincent Caudeville ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Agustín Cavalieri ... digital compositor
Cecile Cazes ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Kamelia Chabane ... senior compositor: ILM
Martin Chabannes ... visual effects artist
Scott Chambers ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Karhoe Chan ... senior layout technical director: ILM Singapore
Yuk Leung Mo Chan ... digital artist: ILM (as Chan Yuk Leung Mo)
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran ... visual effects prep supervisor: DNEG India
Pol Chanthasartratsamee ... senior lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Marcin Charlicki ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Julie Charron ... visual effects coordinator
Dipak Chaudhary ... texture artist
Florian Chauvet ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Zang Chen ... lead digital artist: ILM (as Zang S. Chen)
Vamsi Krishna Chilamkurthi ... visual effects producer
Giuseppe Chisari ... rigging supervisor: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Jae Hyuk Choi ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Wonmok Mark Choi ... paint artist: Weta Digital
Kian Shyang Chong ... digital artist: ILM (as Chong Kian Shyang)
Tina Thitinuch Chongko ... paint artist: Weta Digital
Chao Chun Chou ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Janny Chou ... Resource & Scheduling Manager: visual effects
Santosh Choudhary ... digital compositor
Ann Chow ... visual effects department manager
Erik Christensen ... environment artist
Naeem Chudawala ... Effects TD
Martin Cicmanec ... compositing supervisor: Universal Production Partners
Mihai Cioroba ... lead digital artist: ILM
Suzanne Cipolletti ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Erik Classen ... compositor: DNEG
James Clift ... visual effects artist
Kfir Cohen ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Ryan Coleman ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Tom Collier ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Becky Collins ... visual effects production assistant
Jerome Collombier ... layout td: DNEG London
Bryce Colquitt ... visual effects photographer
Carlos Conceicao ... global head of dpr: Base FX
David Conley ... visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
Katie Connon ... visual effects artist: DNEG London
Matt Conrod ... visual effects production assistant
J. Todd Constantine ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Richard Leo Cook ... VFX Line Producer / visual effects line producer
Vernessa Cook ... lead motion editor: Weta Digital
Lyle Cooley ... crowd td
Ian Cope ... bidding producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Irene Cordero ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Dan Cortez ... visual effects production manager: ILM San Francisco
Brenton Cottman ... head of matte painting: Weta Digital
Marie-Pier Couture-Alain ... lead compositor
Sarah Cowhey ... virtual art department manager: Weta Digital
James Cressaty ... visual effects roto/prep production coordinator: DNEG
Jaume Creus ... compositor: ILM San Francisco
Ryan Cronin ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Andy Cuthbert ... pipeline supervisor: DNEG
Jiri Cvancara ... vfx breakdown editor
Tibor Dajko ... 3d artist: Weta Digital
Nguyen DangVy ... fx td: DNEG Montreal
Lance Darden ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Avijit Das ... senior creature td : ILM
Jaroslaw Dawidziuk ... visual effects artist: ILM San Francisco
Chris Dawson ... postvis compositor
Fernando Brandão de Braga ... lookdev td
Marco De Rossi ... 3d artist
Lex de Vroomen ... production assistant: Weta Digital
Michael DeBeer ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kurt Debens ... visual effects artist
Silvia Debnarova ... digital compositor
Mitchell Deeming ... pipeline td
Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio ... roto/paint artist: Rodeo FX
Pablo del Molino ... generalist: DNEG London
Michelle Del Rosario ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Daniele DeMaio ... fx supervisor: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Vera Dementchouk ... digital matte painter
Andrew Deneau ... visual effects data wrangler
Akash Desai ... visual effects artist
Vishal Desale ... compositor
Guillaume Desmarais ... fx artist
Menno Dijkstra ... fx td: DNEG London
Spencer Dinney ... compositor: DNEG London
Bridget Dinning ... staff: Rising Sun Pictures
Andrew Dohan ... digital compositor
Pablo Domínguez ... visual effects concept artist: ILM San Francisco
Francesc Donaire ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Naveen Babu Donga ... rotoanim artist
Robert Dorris ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Hunt Dougherty ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Christina Douk ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Christopher Downs ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG London
Matthew Dravitzki ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Wenlong Du ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Derek Dubois ... visual effects production assistant
Geer DuBois ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Steven Dugaro ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Rachael Dunk ... lookdev lead: ILM San Francisco
Brian Gideon Dunn ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Adrien Dupont ... lead lighting td
Yann Dupont ... lead digital artist: ILM
Scott Eburne ... digital artist: ILM
Christopher Edwards ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ali Ehtemami ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Aniket Ekale ... matchmove artist
Josh Ellem ... matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Brent Elliott ... lookdev artist
Marc Ellis ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kate Elum ... visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Bessaguet Eléonore ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Todd Erickson ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Rahul Narayan Erla ... bodytrack & camera track artist: DNEG London
Edison Erorita ... visual effects production assistant
Csaba László Eröss ... visual effects coordinator
Vincent Escueta ... technical assistant: ILM San Francisco
David Espinoza ... visual effects artist
Aimee Evans ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Lucio Farina ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Kalima T. Farris ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Kilian Favarger ... cg generalist: Universal Production Partners
Ari Feblowitz ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Fathima Feminò ... digital compositor: DNEG London / digital compositor: DNEG Vancouver
Chloe Feodoroff ... visual effects coordinator
Savio Joaquim Fernandes ... production engineer
Jose Fernández de Castro ... lead digital artist: ILM (as Jose Fernandez de Castro)
Stephanie Ferreira ... visual effects coordinator
George Ferris ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Christopher Finley ... lead visual effects data wrangler
Jonathan Flanders ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Xanthe Flesch ... visual effects
Ludovic Fouche ... senior camera td: Weta Digital
Paul J. Franklin ... visual effects consultant: DNEG
Jack French ... digital artist: ILM
Michelangelo Frisoni ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX Los Angeles
Natalie Fritz ... executive assistant: Weta Digital
David Frylund Otzen ... lead digital artist: ILM
Alwyn Funa ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Michael Furniss ... visual effects
Raphaël Gadot ... digital artist: ILM (as Raphael Gadot)
Dally Garcia ... visual effects artist
Ales Gargulak ... digital compositor
Rafael Garrido ... senior production manager: Weta Digital
Scott Gastellu ... digital compositor
Nicholas Gaul ... lead modeler: Weta Digital
Chetan Gaur ... visual effects supervisor: Trace VFX
Ankush Gawande ... digital compositor: DNEG
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente ... senior previs artist: Rodeo FX Munich
Pulkit Gehlot ... FX TD/Artist
Kevin George ... lead digital artist: ILM
Rino George ... digital artist: ILM
Jennifer German ... in-house compositor: Disney Studios
Storm Gezentsvey ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Nick Ghizas ... senior visual effects coordinator
Gourav Ghosh ... cfx creature td: DNEG
Luke Gilbert ... it support: The Third Floor
Ryan Gillis ... digital artist: ILM
K.G. Ginu ... modeling artist
Maude Giroux ... visual effects editor
Tim Glover ... witness camera operator
Melissa Goddard ... compositor: DNEG London
Derik Gokstorp ... pipeline technical director
Elise Gong ... Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Jorge Carlos Gonzalez ... digital artist: ILM (as Jorge Gonzalez de Cossio E.) / modeler: ILM San Francisco
Arthur Graff ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Lee Graft ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Matteo Grassi ... texture & lookdev artist
Andrew Greenlee ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
David Greig ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Matt Greig ... compositing supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Leigh Gresham ... digital paint artist: ILM San Francisco
Vendula Gresova ... 3d generalist
Erik Griott ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Francesco Grisi ... visual effects executive producer: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Erik Gronfeldt ... senior lookdev artist: Weta Digital
Branko Grujcic ... digital artist: ILM
Jonny Gu ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ummi Gudjonsson ... cg supervisor
Shreyas Gujrati ... digital compositor
David Gullman ... visual effects coordinator
Nadia Gunawan ... digital artist: ILM
Nicolas Guyon ... digital compositor
Alina Hadfield ... fx artist
Sam Hancock ... effects artist: ILM San Francisco
Scott Hankel ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Sara Hansen ... build td: DNEG London
Ethan Lim Swee Hao ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Harden ... visual effects editor
Karolina Hardinger ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Paul Harling ... data resource management lead: Weta Digital
Dylan Harris ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Rick Harris ... 3d digital scanning artist: Clear Angle Studios
John Hasbrook ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Patrick Haskew ... visualization lead: The Third Floor
Daniel Hazeltine ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Quentin Hema ... digital paint hod: Weta Digital
Jeffrey Henderson ... storyboard artist: The Third Floor
Joe Henderson ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Marla Neto Henshaw ... visual effects producer
Yasemin Hepguler ... compositor
Keith Herft ... compositing supervisor
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Cody Hernandez ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kerstin Herold ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Lukas Herrmann ... head of digital matte painting: Universal Production Partners
Tiffany Herzog ... witness camera operator
Matthew Hicks ... lead lighting technical director: Rodeo FX
Jo Hiles ... department manager: Weta Digital
Hamish Hill ... visual effects artist
Jep Hill ... cg supervisor: ILM
Nina Helene Hirten ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Maung Maung Hla Win ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Barbra See Wai Ho ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Delon Ho ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Ben Holen ... visual effects artist
Martin Holeysovsky ... visual effects artist
Matt Holland ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Jeremy Hollis ... visual effects motion production manager: Weta Digital
Mark L. Holmes ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Matt Holmes ... supervising visual effects editor
Fabian Holtz ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Hope ... Pre-Production Manager: Weta Digital
Kalie Hopkin ... junior pipeline td
Paul Hopkins ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Russell Hopwood ... visual effects
Jason Horley ... concept artist: ILM
Barry Howell ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Joe Howes ... production engineer: Weta Digital
Jiaxuan Hu ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Pei-Zhi Huang ... senior effects td: ILM Vancouver
Brice Hubert ... prep artist: Rodeo FX
Marie-Laurence Hudon ... visual effects artist
Claudia Huerta ... visual effects editor
Davin Hun ... visual effects coordinator
Megan Hutchison ... roto/prep supervisor: DNEG Vancouver
Injoon Hwang ... senior fx td
Chris Ingersoll ... in-house digital compositor: The Walt Disney Studios
Anthony Jacob ... virtual production artist: The Third Floor
Cale Jacox ... compositor: DNEG London
Woonha Jang ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Franciszek Jankowski ... digital compositor
Miguel Jaramillo ... senior compositor: Universal Production Partners
Qazi Hamza Javed ... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Jagadeesh Jayakumar ... production engineer: ILM
Kirsten Jelliffe ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Julien Jentgen ... compositor: Weta Digital
Celia Jepson ... cg supervisor: ILM San Francisco
Caitlin Jessen ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Khiew Jit Chun ... modeler
Wongsakorn Jitbunyachot ... effects technical director: ILM Singapore
Aniket Jog ... compositor
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: DNEG London
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Danny Jones ... lead paint artist: Weta Digital
Leopoldo Juarez ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Mark Julien ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Samuel Chew Junyan ... lead digital artist: ILM
Vikram Kale ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2d: Universal Production Partners
Anoop Kalpaka ... Lighting TD: DNEG
Prajval Kamble ... Texture Artist
Praveen Kanshi ... visual effects coordinator
Anurag Kapil ... matchmove & roto artist
Stephen Karl ... camera td: Weta Digital
Michael Karp ... matchmove supervisor
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy ... compositor: ILM Singapore
Mark Keetch ... lead hard surface modeller: ILM
Morgan Kelly ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kevin Kelm ... lead creature td: Weta Digital
Goh Kenny ... digital artist: ILM (as Kenny Goh)
Dániel Keresztes ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Alexis Kerjosse ... camera department: Weta Digital
Jeannine Kernisan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Simran Khalsa ... effects department manager
Samira Khan ... visual effects coordinator
Ara Khanikian ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Daun Kim ... previs artist / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Eddie Kim ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jun Eun Kim ... lighting td: ILM
Ashleigh-Jean King ... optical pipeline td: Weta Digital
Ben King ... lighting artist
Gemma Kingi ... rotoscope artist
Kristy Kinimaka ... visual effects production assistant
Oliver Kirchhoff ... layout artist: ILM San Francisco
Amber Kirsch ... visual effects producer: The Walt Disney Studios
Ryan Kirtack ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Rajasekar Kn ... lighting td: DNEG / lighting td: credited
Keith Knight ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
John Knoll ... senior visual effects supervisor: ILM SF
Sebastian Knoll ... 3d generalist: Universal Production Partners
Matthew Koehler ... visual effects bidding producer: The Third Floor
Jean Le Koh ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Kenneth Koh ... : ILM Singapore
Atsushi Kojima ... lead digital artist: ILM
Paul Koontz ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: The Third Floor
Jacob Koslosky ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Peter Kostandelos ... rotoscope artist
Vaclav Kostun ... senior 3d tracking and layout artist
Dmitri Krasnokoutski ... shader technical director: Weta Digital
Kristina Krasteva ... digital matte painter
Jaroslav Kreilis ... digital compositor: Universal Production Partners
Megha Jois Krishna ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Akshay Krishnan ... Matchmove
Mateusz Krzastek ... lead compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Pavel Král ... digital compositor
Martin Kulig ... senior layout artist: ILM Singapore
Amrendra Kumar ... compositor
Karuppasamy Kumar ... layout artist
Praveen Kumar ... rotoanim lead/supervisor
Ashutosh Kushe ... cg supervisor: DNEG
Janet Kusnick ... storyboard artist: The Third Floor
Felder Kwek ... senior layout artist: ILM Singapore
Ju Hee Kwon ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Oseong Kwon ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Mounika Kyatam ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Khaled Labidi ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Daniel Labossiere ... effects technical director: DNEG London
Brian LaBrec ... 3d scanning technician: Clear Angle Studios
Julien Labussiere ... lead fx td: DNEG
Mariano Lacerna ... compositor: Rodeo FX Los Angeles
Alison Lake ... Digital Compositor: Ilm
Dilip Lalwani ... senior creature technical director
Alyson Lamontagne ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Marc Landrain ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Nathan Lane ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Dane Larocque ... digital artist
Marina Larose ... lookdev artist
Choon Ming Lau ... digital artist supervisor: ILM (as Lau Choon Ming)
Sinead Lau ... mocap production manager: Weta Digital
April Leckie ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Adam Lee ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Alexander K. Lee ... animation supervisor: ILM San Francisco
Dennis Lee ... lead digital artist: ILM
Hee-seok Lee ... Senior Compositor
Lenny Lee ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Win Leerasanthanah ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Iva Lenard ... plates supervisor: Weta Digital
Nik Lengyel ... lighting artist: DNEG London
Matt Leonard ... visual effects trainer: ILM San Francisco
Marco Leone ... lead compositor: DNEG London
Juan Carlos Lepe ... digital compositor: DNEG
Daniel Letarte ... cg supervisor: ILM
Lauren Levesque ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Julien Leveugle ... lead digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jesse Lewis-Evans ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Todd Liddiard ... Digital Artists: Industrial Light & Magic
Donia Liechti ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Wayne Lim ... layout td: DNEG London/Vancouver
Bonnie Lin ... visual effects
Desmond Lin ... digital artist: ILM
Leon Lin ... digital compositor
Alex Zinan Liu ... digital artist: ILM
Kathy J. Liu ... visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Yulong Liu ... digital compositor
Joseph Lobato ... visual effects production manager: MPC London
Daniela Lobo Dias ... layout td: DNEG
Jason Locke ... matchmove lead
Andy Long ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kim Lim Loo ... digital artist: ILM (as Loo Kim Lim)
Shawn Lopez ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Louis-Alexandre Lord ... Compositing artist
Stuart Lord ... visual effects production assistant: ILM San Francisco
Geoff Lou ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Daniel Lowenberg ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Joaquin Ludewig ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Francesco Lupo ... senior groom td: ILM
Marco Lusardi ... generalist artist
Laura López García De Blas ... visual effects production coordinator: Weta Digital
Rasely Ma ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Rob MacBride ... digital paint artist
Jamie Macdougall ... CG Supervisor
Prudhvi Krishna Machineni ... Lighting TD DNEG
Sean MacKenzie ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Mathew Mackereth ... lead lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Caroline MacLeod ... fx production manager: Weta Digital
Brett Magnuson ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Alexandra Magocsi ... visual effects artist: DNEG London
Dhanjee Maheshwary ... digital compositor
Jérémie Maheu ... lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Samantha Maiolo ... roto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Liam Major ... paint artist: Weta Digital
Yael Majors ... visual effects supervisor
Daria Malesic ... VFX editor
Stephanie Malicdem ... compositor: DNEG
Yu Chun Man ... digital artist: ILM (as Man Yu Chun)
Chris Manabe ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Netra Mankar ... digital matte painter
Jade Mansueto ... senior software engineer shots r&d: Weta Digital
Mattia Marceca ... compositor: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Petr Marek ... visual effects artist
Mincho Marinov ... senior facial capture artist: ILM San Francisco
Tess Marshall ... visual effects witness camera operator
Renee Marsland ... visual effects artist
Olivier Martin ... vfx art director: Rodeo FX
Geordie Martinez ... digital artist: ILM
Christopher Maslen ... lead compositor: DNEG
Ashley Mason ... digital compositor
Trevin Matcek ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Dominik Matousek ... senior fx artist: Universal Production Partners
Pontus Mattsson ... digital compositor: DNEG
Zack Mazerolle ... visual effects editor: ILM San Francisco
Shawn McCarten ... lightning artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Chris McClintock ... stereoscopic producer
Andrew McCosh ... visual effects artist
Daniel McCue ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Robert McDougall ... models department manager: Weta Digital
Tim McGovern ... digital effects supervisor: DNEG London
Mare McIntosh ... senior visual effects production manager
Mark McNicholl ... lead lighting td: Weta Digital
James McPherson ... compositor: Weta Digital
Renee McShane ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Frederic Medioni ... lead layout/matchmove: Rodeo FX
Harry Medlin ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Shane Meehan ... digital compositor: DNEG London
Jai Mehta ... compositor: DNEG
Jennifer Giovanna Meire ... compositing supervisor: DNEG London
Joel Meire ... senior animator: DNEG London
Aparna Mepani ... digital artist: ILM
Rebecca Mercurio ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Stephanie Metcalfe ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Raven Midkiff ... visual effects staff coordinator: The Walt Disney Studios
Ryo Mikai ... digital artist: ILM
Francesca Milde ... compositor
Luke Millar ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Andrew Miller ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Brett Miller ... effects head of department: Weta Digital
Patrick Miller ... visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Ankur Mishra ... visual effects artist
Eric A. Mitchell ... digital compositor
Michaela Mladá ... visual effects coordinator
Vimal Raj Mohan ... digital artist: ILM
Hugo Vargas Monrroy ... 3d generalist: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Elizabeth Montes ... visual effects producer: The Third Floor
Danilo Montesarchio ... 3d generalist: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Lauren Moore ... head of marketing: The Third Floor
Geraldine Morales ... Visual Effects Contracts Manager: Walt Disney Studios
Peter Moran ... lead digital artist: ILM
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive supervisor: Rodeo FX
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Emmanuelle Morin ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Simon Dean Morley ... Shader TD
Jake Morrison ... visual effects supervisor: The Walt Disney Studios
Neil Roy Moss ... Senior Software Development Manager: Weta FX
Gabriele Motta ... lead compositor: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Emmanuel Moulun ... digital compositor: DNEG
Ourania Mourta ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Daniel Moy ... digital artist: ILM (as Daniel Goncalves Moy)
Elizabeth Mrad ... visual effects coordinator
Shane Mulholland ... layout department manager: Weta Digital
Viktor Muller ... visual effects supervisor: Universal Production Partners
Katy Mummery ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Jesus Munoz ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Theophile Mur ... compositor: DNEG
Laura Murillo ... roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
Connor Murphy ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Brian Murray ... storyboard artist: The Third Floor
Jayaraj Muthukumar ... matchmove artist
Jason G. Myers ... technical resource manager: DNEG
Per Mørk-Jensen ... lead compositor: ILM / lead digital artist: ILM
Naren Naidoo ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Prafulla Naik ... visual effects artist
Abishek Nair ... 2D supervisor: ILM
Duncan Nairn ... paint artist: Weta Digital
Emmi Nakagawa ... visual effects line producer: The Third Floor
Kelly Kehaulani Nakasone ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Yogesh Nalawade ... digital compositor
Amber Marie Naveira ... wrangler manager: Weta Digital
Charlotte Nelson ... Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Trent Newton ... visual effects production coordinator
Jebb Ng ... senior layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Yoon See Ng ... digital compositor: DNEG Vancouver
Steve Nichols ... head of animation department
Samantha Nield ... animation department manager: Weta Digital
Nikith ... lighting supervisor
Chad Nixon ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Travis Nobles ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ryan Nolan-Hieb ... layout td: Weta Digital
Ranen Nongmaithem ... digital compositor: DNEG
Annie Normandin ... visual effects producer
Mark Norrie ... cg lighting supervisor: DNEG London
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... head of production: Rodeo FX
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: The Third Floor
Alok Ogale ... digital compositor
Kieran Ogden-Brunell ... effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
James Ogle ... lead digital modeller
Anton Ognyev ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Ondrej Ondracek ... 3d generalist: Universal Production Partners
Kim Ooi ... animation supervisor: ILM Singapore / animation supervisor: ILM
Jaime Ormston ... visual effects coordinator
Chelsea Osborne ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Emiliano Padovani ... head of lookdev/shaders department: Weta Digital
Jinnie Pak ... visual effects producer: ILM
Peter Palarik ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Richard Pang ... lighting td: DNEG London
Emese Papp ... creature td: DNEG
Om Parab ... cameratrack supervisor: Double Negative
Stephane Paris ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Giuseppe Parisi ... matte painter: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Christos Parliaros ... pipeline developer: Weta Digital
Asma Parvin ... matchmove artist
Ben Paschke ... lookdev artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Janki Patel ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Akshay Patial ... digital compositor
Eion-Ray Patterson ... digital compositor / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Paul H. Paulino ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Julian Payne ... roto artist: Weta Digital
Claus Pedersen ... lead digital artist: ILM (as Claus N. Pedersen)
Bethany Pederson Onstad ... in-house lead
Damien Peinoit ... visual effects: ILM San Francisco
Jared Pejkovic ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Vasho Pekar ... compositor: DNEG
Melvin Pereira ... compositor: DNEG
Kalle Peterson ... compositor: ILM San Francisco
Adam Pettigrove ... Roto/Paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Jason Phua ... senior compositor
Andrea Pica ... visual effects coordinator: Effetti Digitali Italiani
David Picarda ... senior fx technical director: ILM
Luca Picone ... animation: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Ezra Pike ... compositor: DNEG
John Ployhar ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Stephanie Pocklington ... texture artist
Ugo Poinas ... roto/paint artist: Rodeo FX
Luca Poletto ... visual effects production coordinator: DNEG
James Pollard ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Andrew Poole ... visual effects associate producer: ILM San Francisco
Danny Popovic ... senior compositor: ILM
Christian Poullay ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Phil Prates ... compositing supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Alex Prichard ... visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
Gabriela Pruszkowska ... visual effects artist
Vitalii Prykhodko ... visual effects artist
Deshpandey Pushkar ... fx td
Rémi Pécout ... layout technical director: DNEG London
Ronald Quach ... Visualization Artist: visual effects
Simon Quach ... compositor: Weta Digital
Thomas Quetteville ... environment artist: DNEG Montreal
Cesar Quijada ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Yoran Radecker ... environment artist: Weta Digital
Michele Rader ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Marko Radinkovic ... senior digital compositor: DNEG
Hari Ragavendra ... visual effects artist
Pascal Raimbault ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
K.N. Rajakanna ... comp lead
Immanuel Rajan ... Layout Artist
Murali Ramachari ... Lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Jayesh Rambhiya ... compositor
Karthic Ramesh ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Paul Ramsden ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Michael Ranalletta ... digital compositor: ILM San Francisco
Kim Ranzani ... compositor: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Nikolay Razuev ... concept artist: DNEG
Sarah Reddie ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
G. Krishna Reddy ... lighting artist: Weta Digital
Michelle Redman ... digital paint artist: ILM
Christian Ganea Reitmeier ... visual effects colourist
Ti Ren ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Florent Revel ... matchmover: Weta Digital
Amélie Rey ... compositor: Weta Digital
Robin Reyer ... head of lighting & lookdev: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Rhein ... environment supervisor: DNEG London
Jordan Rice ... visual effects technical resource assistant: Weta Digital
Corleon Richardson ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Martin Rivera ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Grant Roa ... visual effects production runner: Weta Digital
Mack Robinson ... stereo coordinator
Sascha Robitzki ... effects/crowd technical director: ILM Singapore
Christophe Rodo ... visual effects artist
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista ... digital artist: ILM Singapore
Dipu Rohan ... matchmove artist: dneg
Adrien Rollet ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Jason Ronzani ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Victor Rouillard-Beaumont ... Prep Artist
Sean Rourke ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Anik Roy ... layout td: DNEG India
Selvamuthukumarasamy RT ... compositor
Mike De Rubertis ... it support: The Third Floor
Anna Harantova Ruizlova ... texture artist
Rupeshpatil ... fx td: DNEG India
Vijayakumar S ... matchmove artist (as Vijayakumar.S)
Mahshid Sadoughi ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Erick Salazar ... digital artist: ILM
Peter Salter ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Herbie Samson ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Malte Sarnes ... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Graham Saxby ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Christophe Sayaveth ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Carlo Scaduto ... compositor: Weta Digital
Kimberly Scarsella ... witness camera operator
Claude Schitter ... lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Arvid Schneider ... lead digital artist: ILM
Carsten Schulte-Braucks ... texture artist
Brian Schultz ... digital artist: ILM
David Schulz ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Fabio Scotellaro ... visual effects editor: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Leiah Sears ... render/data wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Giuseppe Seda ... modelling artist
Gaëlle Seguillon ... concept artist: ILM (as Gaëlle Séguillon)
Mohamed Selim ... senior compositor: Rodeo FX
Paolo Emilio Selva ... head of software engineering: Weta Digital
Carlo Semeria ... lighting td: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Amy Sendon ... digital artist: ILM
Elham Sepehrjou ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Patricia Serrano San Julián ... senior layout technical director: Weta Digital
Anastasia Sevrugina ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Amir Shachar ... rendering supervisor
Apoorva Shah ... digital artist: ILM
Mohamed Irfan Syarial B. Sharif ... digital artist: ILM
Vivek Sharma ... digital compositor
Betty Shaw ... digital resource manager: ILM Singapore
James Shaw ... environment modeler: Weta Digital
Matthew Shaw ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Holly Inyoung Shin ... Paint Artist
Randal Shore ... executive staff: ILM San Francisco
Arpit Shukla ... lookdev lead: DNEG India
Erik Shveima ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Alfonso Sicilia ... digital artist: ILM
Romain Simonnet ... senior environment generalist td: DNEG London
Jayson Simpson ... digital matte painter: Weta Digital
Abhay Singh ... lighting td: DNEG
Abhishek Singh ... compositing supervisor
Shubham Singh ... visual effects artist
Hitesh Singhani ... digital compositor
Tommaso Siragusa ... rigging td: Effetti Digitali Italiani
David Skorepa ... digital artist: ILM / senior texture artist: ILM
Mykhailo Slavov ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ryan Sluman ... digital artist: ILM
Cameron Smith ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Corey D. Smith ... head of cg
Dane Allan Smith ... vice president: The Third Floor
Marc Smith ... senior camera td: Weta Digital
Natalie Smith ... digital paint artist: ILM
Alexander Sokolov ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ondrej Solcany ... digital compositor
Jordan Soles ... vp development & technology: Rodeo FX
Michael Soppit ... visual effects editor (as Mike Soppit)
Eddie Soria ... digital paint lead: Weta Digital
Clay Sparks ... lighting stage producer/artist
John C. Sparks ... fx supervisor: DNEG
Hayley Stablow ... stereo playback operator: Legend 3D
Mark Stanger ... animator: Weta Digital
Sarah Stauffer ... visual effects coordinator
Anesh K Steephen. ... lighting td: DNEG
Monica Stefanelli ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Irena Steinnagel ... creature td: DNEG London / lead creature td: DNEG London
Christopher Stern ... Shoot Assistant
Tim Stern ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Olivia Strada ... 3d generalist: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Mika Strijdonk ... lead cfx td: DNEG London
Vladimira Strukanova ... character sculptor: Universal Production Partners
Matt Sullivan ... Previz Artist
Jonathon Sumner ... compositor
Shiyu Sun ... digital artist: ILM (as Shaw Sun Shiyu)
Sai Kumar Sunnam ... visual effects artist
Matsune Suzuki ... asset
Åsa Svedberg ... lighting td: Universal Production Partners
Michael J. Sweetser ... lead compositor: DNEG
Tibor Szentkuti ... digital compositor
Gábor Szügyi ... matte painter: Universal Production Partners
Adrien Sérir ... digital compositor
Seow Tai Tee ... digital artist ILM
James Tam ... stereo production coordinator
Avadhoot Tambe ... lead matchmove artist: Double Negative
Daniel Tan ... visual effects coordinator
Janice A.L. Tan ... digital artist: ILM (as Janice Tan A.L.)
Kevin Tan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Lai Lin Tang ... digital artist: ILM (as Tang Lai Lin)
Piotr Tatar ... visual effects artist
Simon J. Taua'i ... visual effects optical: Weta Digital
Andy Taylor ... visual effects producer
Kate Taylor ... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
Katrina Taylor ... visual effects editor: ILM
Felix Telfer ... lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Max Telfer ... visual effects artist
Morgan Telfer ... visual effects production assistant: ILM San Francisco
Corinne Teng ... visual effects producer
Kiki Teo ... lead digital artist: ILM
Masahiro Teraoka ... digital compositor
Siddharth Thakur ... lead compositor: DNEG
Christopher Thellas ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Marc-Antoine Thibault ... compositing artist: Rodeo FX
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Gareth Thomas ... camera td: Weta Digital
Johnson Thomasson ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ben Thompson ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Dan Tindell ... postvis artist: Halon Entertainment / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Alexander Tirasongkran ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Tim Tobin ... digital compositor: DNEG
Lachlan Tolley ... compositor
Steven Tom ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Simona Tositti ... modeler: Weta Digital
Mariko Tosti ... senior production manager look development: Weta Digital
John Toth ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Fabio Tovar ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Valentin Trasnea ... digital compositor: DNEG
Marjolaine Tremblay ... visual effects bidding producer
Ellis Trespalacios ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG London
Mohit Tripathi ... digital compositor
Denis Trutanic ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Hans Tsai ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jui An Tsai ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Péter Tárik ... digital compositor
Imre Tüske ... senior fx td: Weta Digital
Jimmy Uddo ... visual effects coordinator: Pre-Production
Vaclav Uhlir ... tracking/matchmove artist
Daniel Ulrich ... facial modeler: Weta Digital
Emily Unruh ... visual effects line producer: The Third Floor
Tyler Unzicker ... 3d scanning & lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Dimitri Uradovskiy ... compositing supervisor
Razvan Vacar ... motion editor: Weta Digital
Ignacio Valencia Zúñiga ... layout artist: Rodeo FX Los Angeles
Jakub Valica ... digital compositor
Luca Valletta ... compositor: Weta Digital
Frederic Valleur ... visual effects (as Frédéric Valleur)
Davide Valvona ... matte painter: Weta Digital
Marco van der Merwe ... fx technical director: DNEG London
Jason Van Haverbeke ... data wrangler
Martijn van Herk ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Trish Van't Hul ... paint artist
Greg VanZyl ... digital compositor
Balazs Varga ... digital compositor
Levente Vass ... senior compositor
Luis Vega ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Lies Veldeman ... senior compositor: ILM San Francisco
Saphir Vendroux ... environment artist
Rahul Verma ... digital compositor: DNEG India
Daniel Veszely ... digital compositor
Eric Vidal ... compositor: Weta Digital
Victor Vilceanu ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Tracy Villeda Meneses ... digital paint artist: ILM
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma ... compositor: visual effects
Tarquin Vosper ... paint artist: Weta Digital
Andreja Vuckovic ... senior facial modeller: Weta Digital
Vikas Wadekar ... digital compositor
Mark Wainwright ... texture artist
Michelle Wan ... visual effects coordinator
Jiayin Wang ... fx lead: DNEG
Pablo Wang ... digital artist
Yang Wang ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Josiah Warbrick ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Joe Warner Jr. ... lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Adam Waters ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Aidan Waugh ... production coordinator
Hazel Weatherall ... digital 3d scanning artist: Clear Angle Studios
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Rebecca Weigold ... VFX Editor
Roman Weisgerber ... compositor: Weta Digital
Hunter Welker ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kayla Westfall ... visual effects production assistant
Jason Wheatley ... senior technical assistant: ILM
Liam Whitehouse ... modeller
Matt E. Whyte ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Valerie Wicks ... visual effects assistant coordinator: The Walt Disney Studios
Chad Wiebe ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Richard Wiley ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Scott Wilkinson ... layout td: DNEG London
Lyndsey Will ... digital compositor
Andrew Williams ... render/data wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Katie Williams ... digital paint artist: ILM San Francisco
Nicholas Wilson ... lead fur groomer: Weta Digital
Martin Wiseman ... visual effects bidding producer: Weta Digital
Philipp Wolf ... visual effects executive producer: DNEG Montreal
Stanley Wong ... modeller
Cordelia g Woods ... Paint
Ryan John Woodward ... build supervisor: DNEG London
David Wu ... layout & facecap artist
Gary Wu ... cg supervisor: ILM
Shendy Wu ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Sunil Kumar Yadav ... digital compositor
Bala Venkata Manikanta Arun Kumar Yagati ... visual effects artist
Keisuke Yamashita ... digital compositor
Rick Yang ... external assistant technical director
Tim Yang ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Zhen Yang ... digital artist supervisor: ILM (as Zhen Yang Lee)
She Fong Yap ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Pearlyn Yeo ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Diana Yordanova ... digital compositor: Universal Production Partners
Anton Yri ... 2d supervisor: ILM
Sophia Yu ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Andrii Zavolokin ... 3D generalist
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Laura Zentil ... head of talent: The Third Floor
Nathan Zeppel ... layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Enrico Zerbo ... lookdev artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Riccardo Zoccarato ... lighting supervisor: Effetti Digitali Italiani
Anthony Zwartouw ... cg supervisor: ILM
Pip Ashton ... visual effects department manager: WetaFX (uncredited)
Abhijith Azhikkara ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Lisa Barbier ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Jayden Beveridge ... layout artist (uncredited)
Peter Bowmar ... FX Technical Supervisor (uncredited)
Fred Chapman ... head of creature: DNEG London (uncredited)
Alice Collins ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Silvia Colonna Romano ... modeler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Mahesh Desai ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Brock Ennion ... wrangler (uncredited)
Philip Fraschetti ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Steve Griffith ... head of production: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Samuel Harrison ... Data Wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Kay Hoddy ... senior roto artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Keita Hoshino ... compositor (uncredited)
Hanna Marijke Hurndell ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Danilo Ivanisevic ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Megha Jois ... Post Visualization Artist (uncredited)
Parth Nikunj Joshi ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Simon Kenny ... visual effects producer: ILM (uncredited)
Goran Kocov ... senior digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Stefano Leoni ... head of visual effects: Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Thomas Maher ... roto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Michael Mensah ... technodolly operator (uncredited)
Thibaut Moissenet ... digital compositor: DNEG (uncredited)
Jerome Moo ... senior matte painter: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Devesh Neema ... Stereo Compositor Team lead (uncredited)
Sheau Horng Ng ... digital artist (uncredited)
Ruthie Nielsen ... motion r&d technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Louis Paré ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Nick Proulx ... production technology (uncredited)
John Relosa ... production technology: ILM (uncredited)
Rogelio Rodriguez ... head of layout: DNEG Vancouver (uncredited)
René Roy ... prep artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
SenthilBalu ... Matchmove Lead (uncredited)
Jacob Stephens ... layout head of department: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Martin Tlusty ... texture artist: UPP (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: DNEG (uncredited)
Maya Weston ... tech coordinator: DNEG (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tom Akos ... stunt rigger
Suman Allakki ... utility stunts
Ashlen Aquila ... stunts / utility stunts
Randall Archer ... stunt performer / stunts
Sala Baker ... stunts
Adrienne Ballenger ... stunt double: Sulem Calderon / stunts
Chris Balualua ... stunts / utility stunts
Ken Barefield ... stunts
Perry Beckham ... stunts
Shane Bell ... stunt rigger / stunts / utility stunts
Kelly Bellini ... stunts
Nick Benseman ... stunts
Shawn Bernal ... stunt performer / stunts
Hannah Betts ... stunt double: Veronica Falcon / stunts / utility stunts
Nicolas Bosc ... stunts
Jason Brillantes ... stunt performer / stunts
Trent Brya ... stunt performer
Sean Button ... stunts
Max Calder ... stunts
Bonnie Campanella ... stunts
Fernando Campos ... stunt performer / stunts
Stacey Carino ... stunts
Dan Dargan Carter ... utility stunts
Sebastiano Cartier ... stunt performer
Zoey Chang ... stunts
Laurence Chavez ... assistant stunt coordinator
David Conk ... aguirre stunt double
Tom Culler ... stunt performer (as Thomas Joseph Culler) / stunts (as Thomas Joseph Culler)
Paul Darnell ... stunt double: Jack Whitehall / stunts
Craig H. Davidson ... stunt performer / stunts
Martin De Boer ... stunts / utility stunts
Kent De Mond ... stunts
Shai Debroux ... stunt performer: Puka Michuna
Stephen Dunlevy ... utility stunts
Kevin Dyer ... stunt performer / stunts
Nick Epper ... stunt performer / stunts
Charles-Joseph Fisher ... stunts
Corbin Fox ... stunt rigging coordinator
Darin Fujimori ... stunts
Kai Garcia ... stunts
John Gilbert ... utility stunts
Travis Gomez ... stunts
Ryan Green ... stunts
Garrett Hammond ... stunt performer / stunts
Michael Hansen ... stunts / utility stunts
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunt coordinator: reshoots
Mark Healey ... stunts
Isaac Hughes ... stunts
Myles Humphus ... stunt double: Dwayne Johnson
James Hutchison III ... stunt double: Edgar Ramirez / stunts
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt rigger
Michael Jamorski ... stunt performer / stunts
Kris A. Jeffrey ... stunt performer
Ben Jenkin ... stunts
Shawn Kautz ... stunts
Brian L. Keaulana ... stunts
Ross Keaulana ... stunts
Veasna Keo ... stunts / utility stunts
Rissa Kilar ... stunts
Daniel Kim ... stunts
Paul Lacovara ... stunts
Tony Lazzara ... stunts
Danny Le Boyer ... stunts / utility stunts
Matt Leonard ... stunts
Jared Losano ... stunt performer / stunts
Jess Lundgren ... stunts
Cody Mackie ... stunt performer / stunts
Dave Macomber ... co-fight coordinator
Ryan Mari ... stunts
Aaron Matthews ... stunts
John Meier ... stunts
Kimo Miranda ... stunts
Racer Moody ... stunts
Kevin Morgan ... stunts
Spencer Mulligan ... stunt player / stunts
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunts
John Nania ... stunt double: Edgar Ramirez / stunts
Jason Patterson ... stunts / utility stunts
Nikolas Pelekai ... stunts
Dario Perez ... stunt player
Lloyd Pitts ... stunt double: Jack Whitehall
Westin Poole ... stunt performer / stunts
Allan Poppleton ... fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
Brett Praed ... stunts / utility stunts
Gary Price ... stunt performer / stunts
George Quinones ... stunts
Suzanne Reed ... stunts
Tanoai Reed ... stunt double: Dwayne Johnson
Flaco Reyes ... stunt performer
Juan Reyes ... stunts
Fainu Richmond ... stunts
Alice Rietveld ... stunt double: Simone Lockhart / water safety
Bayland Rippenkroeger ... stunts
Steven Rodrigues ... stunts
Makua Rothman ... stunts
Mike Rufino ... stunts
Eric R Salas ... stunt performer / stunts
Maya Santandrea ... stunts / utility stunts
William Scharpf ... stunt rigger / stunts (as Bill Scharpf)
Lauren Shaw ... stunt double: Emily Blunt / stunt driver / utility stunts
Caine Sinclair ... stunts
Sam Slater ... stunt double: Dan Dargan Carter
Robert Daniel Souris ... stunt performer / stunts
Nick Stanner ... stunts
Remington Steele ... stunts
Daniel Stevens ... assistant stunt coordinator
Erika Takacs ... stunt department coordinator / stunts
Mark Tearle ... stunts / utility stunts
Stuart Thorp ... assistant stunt coordinator
Robert Tinsley ... stunt performer
Jason A. Triplett ... stunt performer / stunts
Jaye Tyroff ... stunts
Steve Upton ... utility stunts
Karl Van Moorsel ... stunts / utility stunts
Nicole Vela-Bailey ... stunts
Tony Vittorioso ... stunts
Todd Warren ... stunts
Ryan Watson ... fight coordinator: additional photography
Tyler White ... stunts
Thom Khoury Williams ... stunt driver (as Thom Williams) / stunts (as Thom Williams)
Tyler Witte ... stunt performer
Nico Woulard ... stunts
Marcus Young ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Norman Akau ... rigging grip
Suman Allakki ... additional second assistant camera: second unit
Jacob Alvarez ... grip
Cua-Cua Apey ... technocrane technician
Charles Arnold ... grip
Stephen Bacquet ... lighting technician
Kevin A. Barnes ... best boy rigging electric (as Kevin Barnes)
Chad C. Barrow ... rigging best boy / rigging grip best boy
Jason Bauer ... digital imaging technician
Joseph Blankinship ... libra head technician: second unit
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot
Austin Blythe ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Kenneth Bolton ... dolly grip: additional photography
John Bonnin ... libra head operator
Bryan Booth ... lighting console programmer
Matthew Bowling ... set lighting technician: second unit
Omar Browne ... lighting technician
Jim Buford ... electrician
Tiffany Burns ... grip
Brock Byrd ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Richard Cantu ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Tony Carmean ... drone producer
John Carone ... edge technician
Marc Casey ... underwater camera technician
Pete Chiaramonte ... bts cinematographer
Eli Chitwood ... rigging gang boss
Josh Coffin ... underwater camera technician
Jesse Coggins ... set lighting intern
Michael J. Cohen ... grip
Daniele Colombera ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Michael J. Conner ... best boy fixtures
Darren Council ... video assist operator: Hawaii Unit
Sway Davenport ... rigging electrician
Jerry C. Deats ... key grip
David Deever ... video assist operator
Alessandro Di Meo ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Gregory Doi ... lighting technician
Tommy Donald ... best boy grip: second unit, Atlanta Unit / key grip: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Fred Duffer ... video assist operator: additional photography, second unit
Todd Durboraw ... second assistant camera: second unit
Duke Duvauchelle ... fixtures / rigging electrics
Noah Eagle ... dimmer technician
Scott Eagle ... rigging electric gangboss / rigging electric
Dan Emo ... electrician
Jeffrey Engelson ... grip
Alexandre Ermel ... drone coordinator
Geoff Ernst ... fixtures foreman
Cassie Espinoza ... grip intern
Patrick D. Fields ... best boy grip: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Cody Finks ... grip: second unit
Ken Fisher ... camera operator: second unit
Eddy Flores ... rigging electrician
Raul Flores ... electrician
James Biggame Gallimore ... video assist operator
Ivan Gatti ... digital utility: dailies
William Gentry ... electrician
Larry Gianneschi IV ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit, Atlanta Unit
Sean P. Gilbert ... First Assistant Camera Underwater
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator
Mark Goellnicht ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator / steadicam operator / steadicam operator: Hawaii Unit
Cameron Goen ... electrician: second unit
Michael D. Gonzalez ... grip: second unit
Matthew Gorbachov ... additional video assist operator
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician
Scott Graves ... Rigging Gaffer
Jeff Griffith ... scorpio head technician
Claudino Guzula ... key grip
Cristi Lyn Hahn ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Atlanta Unit
Geoffrey Haley ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator, additional photography, Atlanta Unit
Steven Shorty Haralson ... electrician
Geoffrey Harper ... rigging grip foreman
Davion Harris ... rigging electric
Kent Harvey ... camera operator: "b" camera
Matthew Haskins ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
James Hatridge ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Leland Haushalter ... digital loader: additional photography
Jeffrey Hawkins Jr. ... grip
Ronald Hersey ... camera operator
Erik F. Hill ... grip
Nick Hiltgen ... digital imaging technician
Andrew Hoehn Jr. ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Jason Hooper ... rf technician
Adam Horne ... dimmer technician
Chip Huntington ... grip: second unit
Ronald H. Hynson ... rigging electric gang boss
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera: second unit
Patrick Istorico ... company grip
Jason Jensen ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Jimmy E. Jensen ... assistant camera: second unit
Christopher D. Jones ... key grip: vfx, splinter unit
Nathan Kaestle ... rigging grip: Canvas Room
Cruz Kalaugher ... best boy rigging electric: Hawaii Unit
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician reshoots
Michael Kelem ... aerial director of photography
Kevin Kersting ... grip
Alex Klabukov ... key grip: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Michael Klann ... dmx technician
Michael Klimchak ... first assistant camera: Flux Technician
Adam Kogelman ... camera dolly: "a" camera, second unit, Atlanta Unit
Jeff LaBaume ... lighting technician: second unit
Skye Lane ... rigging grip
Thomas Lappin ... camera operator: "b" camera
Brian C. Lawson ... dolly grip: second unit
Peter Lee ... underwater first assistant camera
Michael Lyon ... lighting technician
Clint Mahoney ... grip diver
Nicholas Mann ... grip second unit
Levi Martinez ... electrician
Jason Marvel ... bts/epk
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Joseph Mason ... set lighting technician
Kevin Matz ... lighting console programmer: second unit
Bill McClelland ... camera operator / technocrane operator
Bill McConnell Jr. ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Hanna McGugan ... 2nd lighting console programmer
Cody Mckinzie ... rigging electric
Adam Meadows ... video assist operator: additional photography
Scott Montgomery ... drone camera operator
Allen Mozo ... set lighting technician: Hawaii Unit
Sergio Munoz Jr. ... lighting technician
Hassen Muralles ... rigging electrician
Tony Murima ... rigging grip
Adam Neas ... best boy grip: second unit
Ted Nimz ... gaffer: second unit / lighting technician
Louie Northern ... drone pilot
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography: Hawaii Unit
Mike Ozier ... director of photography: second unit
Ryan Pacheco ... rigging grip foreman
Derek Page ... rigging console programmer
Tiko Pavoni ... camera operator: second unit
Ryan Perdew ... gaffer: underwater unit / set lighting technician
Matthew A. Petrosky ... camera operator
D.J. Phillips ... loader: additonal photography
Nathaniel Poblet ... grip: Additional Photography
Gabriel Prandini ... assistant camera
Mike Prior ... camera loader: second unit (as Michael Prior)
Josh Quick ... 2nd unit gaffer/motion capture
Louis Rendemonti ... lighting technician: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Paris Rich ... grip
Nathan Rigaud ... dolly grip: second unit, Atlanta Unit / underwater lighting technician
Caitlin Rodiek ... second assistant camera: second unit
Franco Rosa ... lighting technician
Jesse Roth ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Jonathan Salgado ... video assist operator
Trey Sanchez ... electrician
Chris Savage ... drone camera assistant
Tuiaana Scanlan ... grip
Eric Schoener ... electrician
Ian Seabrook ... underwater director of photography
Taylor Seaman ... loader
Nick Seoane ... set lighting technician: second unit
Jose de Jesus Servin ... electrician
Lawrence Sher ... director of photography: additional photography, Atlanta Unit
Sid Sikes ... rigging grip
Deon Slacks ... set lighting technician: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Jared Slater ... aerial camera technician
James C. Sossamon ... grip: second unit
Pokey Spears ... first assistant camera: second unit
Kyle Spicer ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Scott Sprague ... best boy electric
Don Steinberg ... focus puller: "a" camera
Robert A. Sutton ... technocrane operator: second unit
Andrew Sweeney ... dolly grip
Mical Swett ... Fixtures technician
Rafael E. Sánchez ... gaffer
Jason Talbert ... technocrane operator
Zach Tharp ... dimmer technician
David J. Thompson ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Nick Thompson ... video assist operator: second unit
Tony Thompson ... drone pilot
Don Tomich ... rigging gaffer: Hawaii
Aaron Toups ... best boy grip: second unit
Michael Anthony Travers ... rigging grip: Atlanta Unit
Cody Preston Troxell ... aerial unit
Fatih Turgut ... camera operator
Jordan Tyson ... lighting technician
Raimar van den Bylaardt II ... set lighting technician: second unit
Jarred Waldron ... gaffer: additional photography
Jeff Wallace ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Joel C. Warren ... set lighting fixtures foreman: reshoots
Chris Weigand ... lighting technician
Tim Welch ... grip
Jerry Wheat ... lighting technician
James Pat Whelan ... grip
Will Whittenburg ... loader: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Alexander Witt ... director of photography: second unit
Paul E. Woods ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
William D. Wynn ... dolly grip
Justin Yard ... grip
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater director of photography
Spencer Drake ... camera intern (uncredited)
Michael Mensah ... technodolly operator: additional photography (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Florine Abad ... animator
David Apgar ... senior animator: ILM San Francisco
Philip Barnard ... animator
Francesco Canonico ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Vincent Caudeville ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Mike Dacko ... lead animator
Jazmin Evans ... animator: Weta Digital
Louise Hannam ... animation production coordinator: Weta Digital
Shelagh Kitney ... animator
Kolby Krook ... animator: Weta Digital
Carmelo Leggiero ... lead animator: Weta Digital
Sianoosh Nasiriziba ... lead animator: Weta Digital
Alfonso Sicilia ... animator: Weta Digital
Ryan Sluman ... animator
Chris Sokalofsky ... senior animator
Matt Sullivan ... previz artist
Isaac Haiswee Tan ... animator: Weta Digital
Archie Villaverde ... animator
Yannick Puig ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alejandro Gutierrez Borda ... casting associate: Colombia
Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
Kyle Mann ... casting assistant
Raylin Sabo ... casting associate (as Raylin Smith)
Tammy L. Smith ... extras casting: Georgia
Karen Wood ... casting associate: Hawaii

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ashley Behrend ... costume production assistant
Christine Bieselin Clark ... assistant costume designer
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Kris Bruyere ... set costumer
David Butler ... set costumer
Cory Ching ... costumer
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Joseph Richard Collins ... speciality costumer
Ana Cuerda ... wardrobe assistant / wardrobe supervisor
Libby Culligan ... set costumer
Mariano Díaz ... costume concept artist
Dawn Ehrich-Hopper ... stitcher
Samuel Elias ... ager/dyer
Michael Fong ... set costumer
Alice Garland ... costumer
Jennifer Gingery ... set costumer
Andrea Hambuchen ... ager/dyer
Scott R. Hankins ... set costumer
Lori Harris ... key set costumer
Stephanie Herrera ... ager/dyer
Jae Hitch ... set costumer
Stacy Horn ... costume supervisor
Kovecsi Kovacs Imre ... armour-leather artist
Sonia Isla ... assistant costume designer
Kristen Kadel ... costume coordinator
Brittany Lathan ... costumer
Lynne Marie Martens ... costume production assistant
Valerie Martin ... costumer
Robert Mata ... costumer: Mr. Johnson
Alyssa N. Miles ... specialty costumer
Mustapha Mimis ... set costumer
Joanie Ming ... specialty costumer
Luca Nemolato ... costume concept artist
Sara C. Olson ... costume construction foreperson
Candice Plummer ... costume assistant
Jordan Poirier ... costume assistant
Carol Quiroz ... key costumer
Ashley Rigg ... Draper
Natasha Romanow ... set costumer
Rebecca Shoemaker ... costumer
Michael Sloan ... head tailor
Celia Sullivan ... additional specialty costume fabricator
Adam Elias Thomas ... costume assistant
Carolina Wong ... principal set costumer / set costumer
Laura Wong ... fabric buyer
Tricia Yoo ... costumer: Emily Blunt, additional photography

Editorial Department 

Debajit Barman ... editorial supervisor: DNEG
J.R. Benson ... colorist dailies: principal photography / colorist
Thom Berryman ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Greg Curry ... colorist: additional photography, dailies
Sharia Lynn Davis ... second assistant editor
Jessica A. Flores ... post-production assistant
Vanessa Galvez ... finishing producer
Lily Henry ... digital color assistant
Joshua Johnson ... nextlab operator
Adam Kimmerlin ... first assistant editor
Kyle King ... colorist: additional photography, dailies
Jenny Lindamood ... editorial assistant
Daniel Linge ... dailies producer: additional photography
Sidrah Mahmood ... editorial production assistant
Jackie Mata ... dailies producer
Joel McWilliams ... second colorist
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Jennifer Raymond ... digital intermediate editor
Michael Rostker ... 3d editor
Paul Rubell ... additional editor
Corry Seeholzer ... assistant editor
Christian Sharaf ... first assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate executive producer: EFilm/Company 3
Kevin Stermer ... first assistant editor
David Thomashower ... studio assistant editor
Kelsea Williams ... finishing assistant producer

Location Management 

Haley Ackley ... location assistant
Tiana Amo ... location assistant: Hawaii Unit
Taylor D. Anderson ... environmental steward assistant
Lori A. Balton ... location scout (as Lori Balton)
Christopher M. Banks ... location assistant
Johnny Chen ... key assistant location manager: additional photography, Atlanta Unit
Ethan Chong ... location assistant: Hawaii Unit
Laila Cohen ... location assistant
Aubrey DeVaney ... assistant location manager: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Mary Louise Freeman ... assistant location manager
Thomas Gann ... location assistant
Boyd Gayagas ... location site representative: Hawaii Unit
Kris Gray ... location coordinator
Pono Guerrero ... assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit (as Myron Kapono Guerrero)
Caleb Hinshaw ... location manager: additional photography, Atlanta Unit
Fern Holland ... environmental monitor: Honua
Katelyn Holzer ... environmental steward
Maida N. Morgan ... location manager (as Maida Morgan)
Aaron D. Newton ... key assistant location manager (as Aaron Newton)
Chris Fowler O'Connor ... location assistant: Hawaii Unit
Rita Rosenfeld ... key assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit (as Elizabeth "Rita" Rosenfeld)
Paulina Salazar ... key assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit / key assistant location manager: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Laura Sode-Matteson ... supervising location manager
Georgia Anne Thompson ... key assistant location manager: additional unit, Atlanta Unit (as Georgia Thompson)
Jay Ward ... assistant location manager
Hannah Yumi ... environmental assistant: Hawaii Unit
Johnny Chen ... location scout: additional photography, Atlanta Unit (uncredited)
Keegan Molan ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Isobel Anthony ... vocal soloist
Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Freddy Avis ... additional synth programming
Michael Bannett ... singer
Jonathan Bartz ... music preparation
Max Berlin ... Music Preparation
R. Matthew Brown ... singer: ensemble (as Matthew Brown)
Chris Cozens ... auricle control systems
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
George Doering ... musician: additional guitars
Tyler Durham ... synth programmer and technical score advisor
Adam Faruqi ... score vocalist
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Ross Gasworth ... musician: cello
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Kelci Hahn ... singer
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
James Hayden ... singer
Jim Honeyman ... orchestration assistant
Brian Kilgore ... musician: percussion
Philip Klein ... orchestrator
Steve Kujala ... soloist: ethnic wind
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of music
Michael Lichtenauer ... Singer
Ben Han-Wei Lin ... Score Vocalist
Sarah Lynch ... singer: ensemble
Andres Montero ... music preparation
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
David Olson ... music editor
Xander Rodzinski ... score producer and synth programmer
Laura Smith Roethe ... score vocalist
Peter Rotter ... on-set music contractor
Anna Schubert ... singer
Eric Shetzen ... musician: bass
Jessie Shulman ... singer
Mama Jan Smith ... guitar instructor (as 'Mama Jan' Smith) / vocal instructor (as 'Mama Jan' Smith)
Pamela J. Sollie ... scoring coordinator
Jeanette Surga ... supervising music editor
John Traunwieser ... additional engineering and mixing
Carrie Tretteen ... music clearance
Keith Ukrisna ... scoring crew
Maria Vertiz ... music intern
Suzanne Waters ... singer: Choir
Jim Weidman ... supervising music editor
Don Welty ... music business and legal affairs
Elyse Willis ... score vocalist / vocal contractor
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Andrea Zomorodian ... singer
Robert Danzey-Persaud ... Technical Score Advisor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Aimee Bell ... script supervisor: reshoots
Reagan Brandon ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Dea Cantu ... script supervisor: second unit
Janine Gosselin ... script supervisor: underwater unit
Robin Meyers ... script supervisor: second unit
Aleshia Mueller ... script supervisor: epk
Anna Rane ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Alison Biles ... driver
Sheri B. Burton ... driver: Emily Blunt
Holly Camp ... transportation dispatcher / transportation
Mack Chapman ... driver
Joe Chasteen ... driver
Mitch Connell ... driver: Hawaii Unit
Erik Coutts ... driver
Steve De Leon ... transportation captain
Robert Foster Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Thomas Fountain ... driver
Scotty Goudreau ... transportation logistics seven bucks: cast driver/transportation
Derell Harris ... transportation co-captain
Stephon Harris ... driver
Ron Kunecke ... transportation captain
Roger Lozano ... driver
Chris McCrater ... driver
Gerald Mito ... driver: Hawaii Unit
Brandon Mullen ... transportation captain: second unit
Dave Robling ... transportation coordinator
Darrell Scott ... picture car captain
Derek Severson ... driver: Dwayne Johnson
Mike Sevilla ... construction driver
Jon Smith ... transportation captain
David Sua ... driver: Hawaii Unit
Stewart Ussery ... driver

Additional Crew 

Michelle Akeley ... production assistant: hawaii second Unit
Matt Alexander ... assistant: John Davis
Suman Allakki ... set production assistant
Taylor Dominique Anderson ... environmental steward assistant
Neil Andrea ... marine coordinator: dive supervisor
Alex Anduze ... helicopter pilot
Elyse Archie ... set production assistant: basecamp
Gavin Atilano ... production coordinator: additional photography
Asad Ayaz ... president of marketing
Park Bader ... accounting clerk
Tommy Bahr ... marine department
Lannie Barcelon ... set production assistant
Chelsea Barker ... Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Hannah Barley ... environmental assistant
Anna Basso ... assistant production coordinator
Kelsey Beattie ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Rachel Benicek ... office production assistant
Ericka Bonilla ... assistant: Edgar Ramirez
Natalie Borlaug ... travel coordinator
Heather Box ... body double: Emily Blunt (as Heather Witherill)
Zack Bradford ... accounting clerk
Christopher O. Brooks ... power/temperature technician
Michael Anthony Brown ... production assistant
John A. Busenberg ... executive producer: Devastudios, main title/end titles
Amanda Cape ... craft service
Nicholas Carranza ... first assistant accountant: HI
Mel Case ... franchise liaison
Alexandra Castellanos ... office production assistant
Nick Chambers ... additional set production assistant
Dexter Charles ... production assistant
Sue Chipperton ... animal coordinator
LuvLeighAn Clark ... office production assistant
Rachel Coscia ... craft service assistant additional
Jonah Crabtree ... production assistant
Kacie Craver ... set decoration production assistant
Nikki Cuff ... assistant: Dany Garcia
Ryan D'Silva ... production assistant
Philip DeVay ... second assistant accountant
Alexmir Dordelly ... assistant: Edgar Ramirez
Foster Driver ... production executive
Meg Dudley ... assistant: Larry Franco, additional photography Atlanta
Sami Edelstein ... production assistant
Alexis Eelman ... production assistant
Trevor Eldridge ... assistant: John Davis & John Fox
Lindsey Ellis ... second assistant accountant: HI
Aaron Fairbanks ... researcher
Richmond Felton ... creative supervisor
Erik Fenske ... set medic: Hawaii Unit
Evan Feuerman ... post production accountant
Henning Fischer ... adr voice artist
Riley Flanagan ... key set production assistant: second unit
Jill Flanders ... assistant: Hiram Garcia
Kenan Jerome Floyd ... Support: The Third Floor
Gregory Foxx Jr. ... production assistant
Chase Fralish ... photo double
Michael Frayeh ... production controller
Julia Fredette ... set security
John Allen Funk ... set production assistant: second unit (as John Funk)
Carlos A. Garcia ... dialect coach
Zoila Gomez ... production coordinator: Hawaii Unit
Micah Gonsalves-Gregg ... set production assistant
Janine Gosselin ... script supervisor: underwater unit
Ethan R. Graham ... production assistant
Marina Gridley ... loop group
Derek Hall ... studios
Stephen Hanson ... set production assistant: additional photography
Hattie Harper ... assistant: Jack Whitehall
Caleb Haydock ... set production assistant: Hawaii Unit
Nick Hayes ... additional office production assistant / set production assistant
Brie Danielle Henderson ... assistant: Emily Blunt (as Brie Henderson)
Shannon Herring ... craft service assistant
Benjamin Holden ... accounting clerk: additional photography
Katelyn Holzer ... environmental steward
Molly Honea ... production assistant
Emily Ann Horton ... assistant media planner
Noah Howard ... medic: construction, dailies
TaKnesha Hubbard ... assistant travel coordinator
Lacy Hudson ... payroll clerk
Christopher Hurst ... key second assistant accountant
Kory Ison ... medic
Walt Jordan ... logistics: Dwayne Johnson
Jessica Judge ... production secretary: additional photography
Kristi King ... assistant payroll accountant: additional photography
John Cole Kirksey ... production assistant
Corey Knef ... set production assistant
Dillan Knox ... assistant: John Fox
Marc Landon ... office production assistant
Vita Lark ... set production assistant (as Vita Kvasnikova)
John Lavis ... medic
Dylan Lazo ... production assistant
Ivette Ledon ... first assistant accountant
Matt Lindquist ... adr actor
Colin Mackenzie ... production assistant
Carla O. Mancini ... second assistant accountant
Evan Andrew Marsh ... staff production assistant: second unit
Carol McConnaughey ... unit publicist
Sarah McCunney ... second assistant accountant
Shane McGonnigal ... security supervisor: Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Marcia McIntyre ... travel coordinator: second unit
Alex Melachrinos ... physical asset coordinator
Denika Mercado ... assistant payroll accountant
Molly Merrell ... travel coordinator
Dexter W. Mills ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Nicholas Molencupp ... assistant payroll accountant
Josh Montes ... set production assistant
William Mullis ... construction medic
Shaun O'Banion ... project timeline manager: upp
Christopher C. O'Brien ... production assistant
Sinatra Onyewuchi ... set security
Hallie Parks ... payroll clerk
Mason Pike ... stand-in: Jesse Plemons
Rob Porter ... police coordinator
Justine Post ... production secretary
James Prince ... photo double: Dwayne Johnson
Yvonne Ramond ... construction accountant
Deacon Randle ... photo double: Dwayne Johnson
Kendra Rasmussen ... production coordinator: second unit
Matthew Rhode ... voice over
Kimberly Robinson ... production accountant: reshoots
Bruce A. Ross ... marine coordinator
Angel Sabate ... ADR voice artist
Aaron Salazar ... set security
Alley Sardi ... production secretary: second unit
Joelle-Lyn Sarte ... assistant production coordinator
Morgan Schlosser ... second assistant accountant
Lori Scowley ... production controller
Christopher Sgubin ... stand-in
Aaron Shore ... general office assistant
Laura Simmons ... assistant: Beau Flynn, additional photography Atlanta
Safka Sintmaartensdijk ... key second assistant accountant
Andy Siravanta ... key office production assistant / production secretary: second unit, Atlanta Unit
Andrew Sitter ... set production assistant: Hawaii Unit
Hilary Smiley ... assistant: Beau Flynn
Fran Smith ... assistant production coordinator
Rozanne Stark ... set tutor
Marek Stout ... production assistant
Justina Tai ... additional medic
Jazmyn Tanski ... assistant: Jaume Collet-Serra
Cynthia D. Tappy ... production accountant: Hawaii Unit
Jaime Taylor ... set medic
Josie Leigh Taylor ... stand-in: Emily Blunt
Shelby Thomas ... assistant: Beau Flynn
Thorin Thompson ... production assistant
James Tilley ... stand-in: Dwayne Johnson
Didi Tokova ... production accountant
Miguel J. Torres ... office production assistant
Linda Traxler ... hairstylist
Christina Trbovich ... assistant: Doug Merrifield
Elliot Wadsworth ... office production assistant: LA prep
Jessica Walker ... photo double: Emily Blunt / stand-in: Emily Blunt
Kelsey Walsh ... production assistant
Alex Washington ... tutor
Heidi Sneed Webb ... production assistant: second unit
Debi West ... payroll accountant
Josh Wheeling ... marine technician
Katie Whitworth ... second assistant accountant
Michael Wiggs ... production secretary
Jonathan J. Williams ... assistant: John Davis (as Jonathan Williams)
Jordan Wise ... assistant: Scott Sheldon
Monica Woolsey ... office production assistant
Mariam Yacoub ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Cynthia Young ... assistant payroll accountant: Hawaii Unit
Erica Young ... assistant: Dwayne Johnson
Marc T.S. Zakalik ... production coordinator
Jessica Zobler ... assistant: Dwayne Johnson (as Jess Zobler)
Evan Ernst ... production assistant (uncredited)
Glenn Fredric ... wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
April Klimko ... production safety (uncredited)
Ian Lewis ... additional set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Boris Martin ... franchise photographer (uncredited)
Brennan B Mcnamee ... Sculptor (uncredited)
Kevin Stern ... Coordinator: Production Technology (uncredited)

Thanks 

Luke Cregut ... the producers wish to thank: EFBC Feline Conservation Center 'The Cat House'
Randy Francisco ... the producers wish to thank
Sue Kanoho ... the producers wish to thank: Hawaii Visitors & Convention Bureau
Priyanshu Sharma ... the producers wish to thank
Trisha Kehaulani Watson ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed