7.0/10
20

The Girls of San Frediano (2007)

Le ragazze di San Frediano (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Vittoria Puccini ... Mafalda Lucerni
Martina Stella ... Silvana Mochi
Chiara Conti Chiara Conti ... Gina
Camilla Filippi ... Tosca Mogherini
Giampaolo Morelli ... Aldo Sernesi detto Bob
Toni Garrani ... Barcucci
Giorgio Borghetti Giorgio Borghetti ... Gianfanco
Angelo Infanti Angelo Infanti ... Arnaldo Lucerni
Vittorio Amandola ... Sandro Sernesi
Donatella Salvatico Donatella Salvatico ... Bice Pontieri
Carlo Cassola Carlo Cassola
Elisabetta De Palo Elisabetta De Palo
Rodolfo Baldini Rodolfo Baldini
Ginevra Colonna Ginevra Colonna
Gianguido Baldi Gianguido Baldi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

12 March 2007 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Flickorna från San Frediano See more »

Filming Locations:

Pistoia, Tuscany, Italy

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

The action takes place in 1944, when Second W.W. frontline crossed the city of Florence, Italy. A Group of partisans agrees to meet near the Arno river, at the Vespucci Bridge. I doubt they could meet there, as the bridge was built in 1958. See more »

Connections

Version of Le ragazze di San Frediano (1955) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed