Edit
The Sarah Jane Adventures (TV Series 2007–2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Joss Agnew ... (21 episodes, 2008-2011)
Alice Troughton ... (9 episodes, 2007-2009)
Ashley Way ... (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Graeme Harper ... (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Charles Martin ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Michael Kerrigan ... (4 episodes, 2008)
Colin Teague ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Writing Credits  

Russell T. Davies ... (creator) (54 episodes, 2007-2011)
Phil Ford ... (22 episodes, 2007-2011)
Gareth Roberts ... (18 episodes, 2007-2011)
Joseph Lidster ... (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Robert Holmes ... (4 episodes, 2008)
Rupert Laight ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Clayton Hickman ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Philip Gladwin ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Mervyn Haisman ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Henry Lincoln ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Bob Baker ... (1 episode, 2007)
Dave Martin ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Cast  

...  Sarah Jane Smith 54 episodes, 2007-2011
...  Clyde Langer / ... 53 episodes, 2007-2011
...  Mr. Smith 48 episodes, 2007-2011
...  Luke Smith / ... 44 episodes, 2007-2011
...  Rani Chandra 41 episodes, 2008-2011
...  Haresh Chandra 24 episodes, 2008-2011
...  Gita Chandra 18 episodes, 2008-2011
...  Blakeman / ... 19 episodes, 2007-2011
...  Maria Jackson 20 episodes, 2007-2010
...  Alan Jackson 12 episodes, 2007-2008
...  K-9 / ... 12 episodes, 2007-2010
...  The Graske / ... 12 episodes, 2007-2010
...  Chrissie Jackson 11 episodes, 2007-2008
Ruari Mears ...  Heidi Slitheen / ... 8 episodes, 2007-2010
Jocelyn Jee Esien ...  Carla Langer 6 episodes, 2008-2011
Sinead Michael ...  Sky 6 episodes, 2011
...  The Trickster 7 episodes, 2007-2009
...  The Graske / ... 6 episodes, 2007-2010
Floella Benjamin ...  Professor Rivers 5 episodes, 2007-2011
Mark Goldthorp ...  Androvax 4 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Kaagh 5 episodes, 2008-2009
...  Newsreader 4 episodes, 2007-2011
...  Robots / ... 4 episodes, 2010
...  Ms. Wormwood / ... 3 episodes, 2007-2008
...  Steve Wallace 3 episodes, 2008-2011
Cyril Nri ...  Shopkeeper 3 episodes, 2010-2011
...  Shansheeth / ... 3 episodes, 2010
...  The Doctor 2 episodes, 2010
...  Elijah Spellman / ... 3 episodes, 2008-2009
Russ Abbot ...  Martin Trueman 2 episodes, 2008
Carryl Thomas ...  Cheryl Farley 2 episodes, 2008
...  Mona Lisa 2 episodes, 2009
...  Erasmus Darkening 2 episodes, 2009
...  The Doctor 6 episodes, 2008-2010
...  Queen Jane 2 episodes, 2010
...  The Nightmare Man 2 episodes, 2010
...  Mark Grantham 2 episodes, 2007
...  Lord Marchwood 2 episodes, 2009
...  Old Rani 2 episodes, 2009
...  Peter Dalton 3 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Mistress Ellen 2 episodes, 2010
...  Mister Dread 2 episodes, 2010
Sarah Haynes ...  Carrie Metcalf 2 episodes, 2007
Adam Gillen ...  Toby Silverman 2 episodes, 2009
...  Leaf Blathereen 2 episodes, 2009
...  Madison Yorke 2 episodes, 2009
...  Mr Harding 2 episodes, 2009
...  Adam 2 episodes, 2009
...  Lady Matilda 2 episodes, 2010
...  Jo Jones 2 episodes, 2010
Joe Mason ...  Gavin 2 episodes, 2010
...  Harrison 2 episodes, 2011
...  Barbara Smith 3 episodes, 2008-2009
...  Andrea / ... 2 episodes, 2007
...  Blakeman 2 episodes, 2007
...  Bea Nelson-Stanley 2 episodes, 2007
Sonny Muslim ...  Lance 2 episodes, 2007
Jay Simpson ...  Jay 2 episodes, 2007
...  Professor Nicholas Skinner 2 episodes, 2008
...  Tree Blathereen 2 episodes, 2009
...  Elizabeth Marchwood 2 episodes, 2009
...  Security Man 2 episodes, 2009
Brian Miller ...  Harry 2 episodes, 2009
...  Ocean Waters 2 episodes, 2010
...  Ruby White 2 episodes, 2010
...  Santiago Jones 2 episodes, 2010
Richard Wisker ...  George 2 episodes, 2010
...  Joseph Serf 2 episodes, 2011
Christine Stephen-Daly ...  Miss Myers 2 episodes, 2011
...  Eddie Smith 3 episodes, 2008-2009
...  Miss Trupp 2 episodes, 2009
Holly Atkins ...  Heidi 2 episodes, 2007
James Bellamy ...  Brandon Butler 2 episodes, 2007
...  Mrs. Gribbins 2 episodes, 2007
Ian Midlane ...  Jeffrey 2 episodes, 2007
...  Paul Langer 3 episodes, 2008-2009
...  Brigadier Sir Alistair Lethbridge-Stewart 3 episodes, 2008-2010
...  Lucy Skinner 2 episodes, 2008
Rhys Gear ...  Joseph Marchwood 2 episodes, 2009
Toby Parkes ...  Sam 2 episodes, 2009
...  Mr. White 2 episodes, 2010
...  Colonel Tia Karim 2 episodes, 2010
...  Minty 2 episodes, 2010
...  Lt. Koenig 2 episodes, 2010
...  Caleb 2 episodes, 2011
...  Adriana 2 episodes, 2011
Sara Houghton ...  Doctor Madigan 2 episodes, 2011
...  Mr. Cunningham 2 episodes, 2008
Nadiyah Davis ...  Jen 2 episodes, 2007
...  Mrs Randall 2 episodes, 2007
Pamela Merrick ...  Wendy 2 episodes, 2007
...  Nathan Goss 2 episodes, 2007
...  Lionel Carson 2 episodes, 2011
...  Emily 2 episodes, 2010
...  Young Sarah Jane 3 episodes, 2007-2009
Imogen Bain ...  Janine 3 episodes, 2007-2010
Christine Furness ...  Cashier 2 episodes, 2007
...  Sister Helena 3 episodes, 2007-2009
...  Major Cal Kilburne 2 episodes, 2008
...  Captain Tybo 2 episodes, 2009
...  Ship 2 episodes, 2009
Chloe Savage ...  Baby Sky 2 episodes, 2011
...  Plark 2 episodes, 2011
...  Mrs. King 2 episodes, 2008
...  The Abbess 3 episodes, 2007-2009
Francesca Miller ...  Young Andrea 2 episodes, 2007
Anton Thompson McCormick ...  Carl 2 episodes, 2007
Ed Hughes ...  Stuart Farley 2 episodes, 2008
...  Registrar 3 episodes, 2009-2010
...  Gemma 2 episodes, 2010
Ella Savage ...  Baby Sky 2 episodes, 2011
...  Oscar 2 episodes, 2008
Sarah Paul ...  Miss Jerome 2 episodes, 2009
...  Emperor / ... 2 episodes, 2007
Morgan-Faith Hughes ...  Katy 2 episodes, 2010
Amber Donaldson ...  Baby Sky 2 episodes, 2011
Lachele Carl ...  American Newsreader / ... 2 episodes, 2007-2008
Christina Greatrex ...  Mistress 2 episodes, 2007
...  Shansheeth Blue 2 episodes, 2010
Llewcus Oaten ...  Ben 2 episodes, 2010
Scarlet Donaldson ...  Baby Sky 2 episodes, 2011
Will Macleod ...  The Metalkind 2 episodes, 2011
...  Ellie / ... 2 episodes, 2011
...  Eve 2 episodes, 2009
Anwar Lynch ...  Security Guard 2 episodes, 2011
Jem Brownlee ...  Dave Finn 1 episode, 2008
Aaron Shosanya ...  Tony Warner 1 episode, 2008
Porsha Lawrence-Mavour ...  Kelsey 1 episode, 2007
Jamie Davis ...  Davey 1 episode, 2007
...  Louise Marlowe 1 episode, 2010
Rungano Nyoni ...  Secretary 1 episode, 2007
Perry Millward ...  Jacob West 1 episode, 2008
Perry Blanks ...  Van Driver 1 episode, 2010
Toby Longworth ...  Slitheen 1 episode, 2010
Philip North ...  Technician 1 episode, 2007
Joanna Bending ...  Linda 1 episode, 2008
...  Lisa Trotter 1 episode, 2008
Jessica Mogridge ...  Young Sarah Jane 1 episode, 2008
Tony Boncza ...  Mr. Scriven 1 episode, 2009
...  Lizo Mzimba 1 episode, 2009
...  Miss Wyckham 1 episode, 2010
...  Mystic Mags 1 episode, 2011
Nicholas Osmond ...  George 1 episode, 2008
...  Car Salesman 1 episode, 2008
...  Chris 1 episode, 2009
Sophie Benjamin ...  Gill 1 episode, 2010
Ewart James Jones ...  Max 1 episode, 2011
Julian Dutton ...  Chief Inspector 1 episode, 2007
...  British Newsreader 1 episode, 2008
Jessica Lewis ...  Detention Girl 1 episode, 2008
Nick Edison ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2009
Rowena Cooper ...  Angela Price 1 episode, 2010
...  Bubbleshock girl 1 episode, 2007
Anthony Debaeck ...  French Newsreader 1 episode, 2008
Andrew Phillips ...  Detention Boy 1 episode, 2008
...  Clown 1 episode, 2008
Edward Judge ...  Dave 1 episode, 2009
Scarlett Murphy ...  Julie 1 episode, 2009
Jai Rajani ...  Suresh 1 episode, 2009
Olivia Hill ...  TV Reporter 1 episode, 2007
Andrew Bullivant ...  PC Ferguson 1 episode, 2008
Sean Palmer ...  Clown 1 episode, 2008
Konnie Huq ...  Herself 1 episode, 2007
Gethin Jones ...  Himself 1 episode, 2007
Peter-Hugo Daly ...  Hector 1 episode, 2011
...  Slitheen 1 episode, 2009
...  Tannoy (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2007
Richard Price ...  Passerby (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2008
...  Teacher (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2008
...  Nurse (uncredited) 1 episode, 2007
...  Agatha (uncredited) 1 episode, 2007
Simon Blood DeVay ...  Security Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
Jongeorge Stephenson ...  Milo Scott (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011

Series Produced by 

Russell T. Davies ... executive producer / executive producer: BBC Wales / executive producer: BBC (38 episodes, 2007-2010)
Nikki Wilson ... producer / executive producer: BBC Wales / executive producer (37 episodes, 2008-2010)
Julie Gardner ... executive producer / executive producer: BBC Wales / executive producer: BBC (26 episodes, 2007-2009)
Phil Ford ... co-producer (24 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brian Minchin ... producer (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Matthew Bouch ... producer / series producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Piers Wenger ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2009)
Phil Collinson ... executive producer / executive producer: BBC Wales / executive producer: BBC (11 episodes, 2007)
Debbi Slater ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2008)
Susie Liggat ... producer (1 episode, 2007)

Series Music by 

Sam Watts ... (53 episodes, 2007-2011)
Dan Watts ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Cinematography by 

Rory Taylor ... (21 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Waters ... (12 episodes, 2009)
Sian Elin Palfrey ... (2 episodes, 2007)
John Sorapure ... (1 episode, 2007)
Ernest Vincze ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Film Editing by 

William Oswald ... (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ceres Doyle ... (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mike Hopkins ... (9 episodes, 2007-2009)
Matthew Tabern ... (4 episodes, 2007)
William Webb ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Bobby Sheikh ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Tim Hodges ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Andy Brierley ... (36 episodes, 2008-2010)
Andy Pryor ... (35 episodes, 2007-2009)
Anji Carroll ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Production Design by 

Arwel Jones ... (24 episodes, 2008-2009)
Keith Dunne ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Edward Thomas ... (11 episodes, 2007)
Tim Dickel ... (10 episodes, 2007)
Kevin Woodhouse ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Art Direction by 

Matthew North ... supervising art director (10 episodes, 2007)
Tim Dickel ... supervising art director (1 episode, 2007)

Series Set Decoration by 

David Morison ... (6 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Stewart Meachem ... (10 episodes, 2007)
Pam Tait ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Makeup Department 

Sarah Lockwood ... prosthetic makeup artist (12 episodes, 2008)
Emma Bailey ... makeup designer (11 episodes, 2007)
Olivia Rotheram-Jones ... assistant makeup artist (10 episodes, 2007)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Adrian Rigby ... prosthetic makeup artist (4 episodes, 2008)
Kate Roberts ... make-up and hair designer (4 episodes, 2008)
Stuart Szymanski ... prosthetic sculptor (2 episodes, 2011)
Gill Rees ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Allison Sing ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Nerys Davies ... post-production supervisor (40 episodes, 2007-2010)
Debbi Slater ... production manager (11 episodes, 2007)
Claire Thomas ... post production co-ordinator (6 episodes, 2011)
Chris Blatchford ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Phillipa Cole ... production manager (1 episode, 2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Delmi Thomas ... third assistant director (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Anna Evans ... second assistant director (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Guy de Glanville ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2009)
Sarah Davies ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dan Mumford ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
Gareth Williams ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
Lloyd Elis ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2008)
Simon Morris ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2008)
Richard Harris ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)
Fraser Fennell-Ball ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2007)
Mike O'Regan ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)
Mark Hedges ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Alex Kaye-Besley ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2007)

Series Art Department 

Paul Jones ... standby carpenter / stand-by carpenter (47 episodes, 2007-2010)
Christina Tom ... graphic designer (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Richard Wells ... art department assistant (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paul Aitken ... property master / props (14 episodes, 2007-2010)
Sue Jackson-Potter ... production buyer / props buyer (13 episodes, 2007-2009)
Matthew Ireland ... set dresser (12 episodes, 2009)
Blaanid Maddrell ... assistant designer (12 episodes, 2009)
Will Pope ... standby carpenter (12 episodes, 2010)
Beverley Gerard ... standby art director (8 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan Marquand Allison ... art department production manager (7 episodes, 2007)
Stephen Nicholas ... chief supervising art director (7 episodes, 2007)
Alexandra Merchant ... standby art director (6 episodes, 2007)
Daniel James Anderson ... scenic painter (6 episodes, 2011)
Kez Keyte ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2011)
Nick Murray ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2007)
Phil Shellard ... standby props (4 episodes, 2007)
Matthew North ... art department coordinator / supervising art director (2 episodes, 2007)
Adrian Anscombe ... chief props master (1 episode, 2007)
Mark Cordory ... property maker (1 episode, 2007)
Garry Dawson ... store man (1 episode, 2007)
Rob Dicks ... design assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Penny Howarth ... propmaker (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Humbles ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2007)
Matthew Hywel-Davies ... construction manager (1 episode, 2007)
Lisa McDiarmid ... stand-by art director (1 episode, 2007)
Mike Parker ... forward dresser (1 episode, 2007)
Nicholas Robatto ... propmaker (1 episode, 2007)
Al Roberts ... design assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Turner ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Wheeler ... property master (1 episode, 2007)
Shaun Williams ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007)
Phil Lyons ... property master (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Matthew Savage ... concept designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Janine Wilder ... scenic painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Sound Department 

Mark Ferda ... dubbing mixer (44 episodes, 2007-2011)
Matthew Cox ... dialogue editor / supervising dialogue editor (42 episodes, 2008-2011)
Howard Eaves ... sound effects editor (36 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jeff Welch ... sound maintenance engineer / boom operator (26 episodes, 2007-2011)
Julie Ankerson ... foley artist (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kelly-Marie Angell ... foley editor / dialogue editor (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jamie Talbutt ... foley editor (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Will Everett ... foley editor (12 episodes, 2008)
Pietro Dalmasso ... adr mixer (12 episodes, 2009)
Helen Dickson ... sound editor (12 episodes, 2009)
Adam Horley ... adr recordist (12 episodes, 2010)
Jeremy Child ... sound effects editor / sound editor (11 episodes, 2007)
Martin Ireland ... sound assistant (11 episodes, 2007)
Paul McFadden ... supervising sound editor (11 episodes, 2007)
Doug Sinclair ... supervising sound editor / audio post production / audio post-production (11 episodes, 2007)
Michael Feinberg ... dialogue editor / sound editor (10 episodes, 2007)
Brian Milliken ... production sound mixer / sound recordist / sound (10 episodes, 2007)
Julian Howarth ... sound recordist (10 episodes, 2008)
Antony Bayman ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2010)
Bradley Kendrick ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2007)
Mark Elson ... sound trainee (6 episodes, 2010)
Simon Koelmeyer ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2011)
Tim Ricketts ... dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2007)
Trevor Keates ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2007)
Kian McClure ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Ray Parker ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2007)

Series Special Effects by 

Ben Ashmore ... special effects coordinator (35 episodes, 2007-2009)
Neill Gorton ... special effects designer (35 episodes, 2007-2009)
Martina Hawkins ... special effects administrator (35 episodes, 2007-2009)
Rob Mayor ... special effects supervisor (35 episodes, 2007-2009)
Kate Walshe ... special effects coordinator (24 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gilles Paillet ... foam latex technician (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Malinowski ... special effects makeup: life casting & seaming (2 episodes, 2009)
Stuart Szymanski ... special effects sculptor (2 episodes, 2010)
Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Charlie Bluett ... prosthetics technician (uncredited) / special effects onset supervisor (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2007-2010)

Series Visual Effects by 

Peter Bailey ... digital effects artist (42 episodes, 2008-2011)
Tim Barter ... on set visual effects supervisor / digital compositor (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jenna Powell ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: The Mill (11 episodes, 2007)
Dave Freeman ... concept art and matte paintings (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bryan Bartlett ... digital compositor (9 episodes, 2007)
James Ballard ... visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2010)
Arianna Lago ... digital compositor (7 episodes, 2007)
Simon C. Holden ... on-set visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2007)
Will Pryor ... visual effects artist / digital effects artist (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Neil Roche ... animator (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gene Hammond-Lewis ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Christopher Taylor ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2010)
Charlie Bennett ... digital matte painter (1 episode, 2007)
David A.T. Bowman ... on-set visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Adam Burnett ... 3D artist (1 episode, 2007)
Astrid Busser-Casas ... compositor (1 episode, 2007)
Will Cohen ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2007)
Loraine Cooper ... 2D artist (1 episode, 2007)
Andrew Guest ... digital effects artist (1 episode, 2007)
Russell Horth ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2007)
Dave Houghton ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Marie A. Jones ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2007)
Greg Spencer ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2007)
David Jones ... visual effects (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Stunts 

Abbi Collins ... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dean Forster ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Rees ... first assistant camera / focus puller (33 episodes, 2007-2011)
Keith Bainton ... first assistant camera (30 episodes, 2009-2011)
Dave Fowler ... gaffer (24 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mani Blaxter-Paliwala ... first assistant camera (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Robinson ... key grip (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Davies ... best boy (12 episodes, 2009)
Guto Vaughan ... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2009)
Laurence J. Wigfield ... camera trainee (12 episodes, 2009)
Ben Griffiths ... electrician (11 episodes, 2007)
Tom Hartley ... second assistant camera (11 episodes, 2007)
Clive Baldwin ... grip (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Hutchings ... gaffer / lighting (6 episodes, 2007)
Simon Ridgway ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2011)
Steve Slocombe ... gaffer / lighting (4 episodes, 2007)
Jamie Southcott ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2007)
Steve Hopkins ... electrician (3 episodes, 2008)
Stuart Brereton ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2007-2010)
David Holliday ... grip (2 episodes, 2008)
Joe Marsden ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Bishop ... jimmy jib operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Brandon Evans ... gaffer (1 episode, 2007)
Rob Gilmour ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2007)
Geoff Holloway ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2007)
Ian Jewels ... electrician (1 episode, 2007)
Colin Powton ... best boy (1 episode, 2007)
Adam Vernon ... electrician (1 episode, 2007)
Matt Wicks ... focus puller (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Duffy ... electrician (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard Swingle ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Casting Department 

Andy Brierley ... casting associate (10 episodes, 2007)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrea Mear ... costumer assistant / costume assistant (47 episodes, 2007-2011)
Arabella Rhodes ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2007)
Barbara Harrington ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Katie Hill ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Lee Bhogal ... assistant editor (24 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matt Mullins ... on-line editor / colorist (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tim Hodges ... assistant editor / assistant: editor (11 episodes, 2007)
Jon Everett ... colorist (10 episodes, 2007)
Marie Brown ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2007)
James Bamford ... colorist (1 episode, 2007)
Mark Bright ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2007)

Series Location Management 

Jonathan Allott ... location manager (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Nicky James ... location manager (1 episode, 2007)
Christian Reynish ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2007)
Iwan Roberts ... location manager (1 episode, 2008)

Series Music Department 

Murray Gold ... composer: title music (53 episodes, 2007-2011)
Dan Watts ... composer: additional music (34 episodes, 2007-2011)

Series Other crew 

Julie Scott ... production executive (42 episodes, 2007-2011)
Dyfed Thomas ... production accountant (38 episodes, 2007-2010)
Nicki Coles ... script supervisor / continuity (23 episodes, 2007-2009)
Ross Southard ... production staff (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Hannah Simpson ... production coordinator (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alex Williams ... runner/driver (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark Strainge ... production accountant (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ceri Hughes ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2009)
Lindsey Alford ... script editor (10 episodes, 2007)
Penny Appelbe ... production runner (10 episodes, 2007)
Phillipa Cole ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2007)
Jenny Morgan ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2009)
Debi Griffiths ... assistant production co-ordinator (5 episodes, 2007)
Olivier Ager ... production accountant (1 episode, 2007)
Vicky Cole ... continuity (1 episode, 2007)
Victoria Wheel ... production secretary (1 episode, 2007)
Simon Winstone ... script editor (1 episode, 2007)
Llinos Wyn Jones ... continuity (1 episode, 2008)
Gary Russell ... script editor (1 episode, 2008)
Clare Rutteman ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Jacqueline Graham ... assistant accountant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010)
Mat Irvine ... K-9 operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page