Edit
"The Black Donnellys" The Only Thing Sure (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anthony Hemingway

Writing Credits  

Paul Haggis ... (created by) &
Bobby Moresco ... (creator)
 
Rafael Álvarez ... (as Rafael Alvarez) &
Mick Betancourt ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Tommy Donnelly
... Jimmy Donnelly (as Thomas Guiry)
... Jenny Reilly
... Kevin Donnelly
... Sean Donnelly
... Nicky Cottero
... Joey Ice Cream
... Derek 'Dokey' Farrell
... Helen Donnelly
... Jenny's Pop
... Whitey
... Alo
... Father Dufelt
... Bob The Mouth
... Kate Farrell
... Vinnie Culiari
Scott Sowers ... Michael Taylor
... Earl
Harry O'Reilly ... Detective McCarthy
... Brenda Taylor (as Carrie Yeager)
... Nadine (Salesgirl)
... Matthew
... Bobby Donnelly
... Jojo
... Mel Donnelly
... Brian
... Ray
... Young Tommy
Jimmy Walsh ... Young Jimmy
T.J. Stanton ... Young Kevin
Lance Michael Schaefer ... Young Sean
... Gambler
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Louie Downtown (as Joe D'Onofrio)
... Joanie (uncredited)
... Jackie (uncredited)

Produced by 

James Bigwood ... producer
Kim Clements ... co-producer
Paul Haggis ... executive producer
Mark R. Harris ... co-executive producer
Jeff King ... supervising producer (as Jeff F. King)
Bob Lowry ... executive producer
Dana Maksimovich ... co-producer
Bobby Moresco ... executive producer
Denise Pleune ... associate producer
Sean Whitesell ... co-executive producer
Rafael Álvarez ... producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

Russell Lee Fine ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jo Francis

Casting By 

Alexa L. Fogel

Production Design by 

Rick Butler

Art Direction by 

Jonathan Arkin

Set Decoration by 

Mila Khalevich

Costume Design by 

Wallace G. Lane Jr. ... (as Wallace G. Lane)

Makeup Department 

Todd Kleitsch ... makeup department head
Sacha Quarles ... key hair stylist
Frank Vazquez ... hair stylist
Louise McCarthy ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

James Bigwood ... unit production manager
Jason D. Keller ... post-production supervisor
Rosemary Lombard ... assistant unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Murphy Occhino ... second assistant director
Robert E. Warren ... first assistant director (as Robert Warren)
Andrew Fiero ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Joe Coppola ... assistant props
Joseph DeStefano ... set dresser (as Joseph DeStephano)
Chris DeTitta ... leadman
Anthony Dimeo ... property master (as Anthony DiMeo)
Christopher Doogan ... charge scenic
Michael Finnerty ... construction coordinator (as Mike Finnerty)
Jesse Gertsen ... construction foreman
Glen A. Gregory ... carpenter
Joe Landolfi ... set dresser
Talia Mendillo ... scenic industrial
Geoffrey A. Ehrlich ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Jeffrey L. Glave ... scenic chargeman (uncredited)
Laurel Kolsby ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Eugene Melvin ... set dresser (uncredited)
Celia Parker ... camera scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin Patrick Burns ... re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Ashley Harvey ... sound editor
Jon Mete ... supervising sound editor (as Jon I. Mete)
Brian Miksis ... production sound mixer
Todd Orr ... re-recording mixer
Zeke Richardson ... sound editor
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Carlie Bergman ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Dan Guachione ... boom operator (uncredited)
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Carrie Lisonbee ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Verna Mandel ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Tyler Parkinson ... pre-record engineer (uncredited)
Karl Wasserman ... sound utility (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steven Kirshoff ... key special effects (as Steve Kirshoff)

Visual Effects by 

Chris DeCristo ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Michael Russo ... stunt coordinator (as Mike Russo)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Niels Alpert ... camera operator: "a" camera
Sandy Hays ... Steadicam operator (as Sandy Hayes) / camera operator: "b" camera (as Sandy Hayes)
John Keating ... grip
Stan Keitt ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Keitt)
Charles Meere III ... rigging gaffer
Antonio Ponti ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Steve Ramsey ... gaffer (as Steven Ramsey)
Frank Schumo ... best boy rigging grip
Charles Sherron ... key grip (as Charles J. Sherron)
Howard J. Cournoyer ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Zachary Henderson ... grip (uncredited)
Laura Hudock ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Scott Maher ... electrician (uncredited)
Jeff Niggemeyer ... electrician (uncredited)
Ernest Yurich ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nadia Lubbe Simon ... casting associate (as Nadia Lubbe)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Diana J. Collins ... wardrobe supervisor
Kevin Ritter ... wardrobe supervisor
Richard A. Zimmer ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Danielle Duran ... post-production coordinator
Scott Garrow ... colorist
Sandra Kaufman ... assistant editor
James Mastracco ... assistant editor
Rob Young ... post-production assistant
Ken Rubenfeld ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kalita Greene ... location coordinator
Charlynne J. Hopson ... assistant location manager (as Charlynne Hopson)
Pat Sones ... location manager (as Pat Weber Sones)
Sascha Springer ... assistant location manager
Joe Cecchini ... location assistant (uncredited)
Tristan Cowen ... location assistant (uncredited)
R. Dylan Evans ... location scout (uncredited)
Lindsey Magee ... location coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Steven R. Galloway ... music editor
Jason L. Mattia ... composer: additional music
Joe E. Rand ... music editor
Greg Sill ... music supervisor
Jason La Rocca ... scoring mixer (uncredited)
Cindy O'Connor ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... music contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Kenny Gaskins ... transportation coordinator (as Kenneth Gaskins)
Dexter Roberts ... transportation
Mike Easter ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Breta Bas ... production assistant
Luis D. Chacon ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Sasha Charlemagne ... production secretary
Gilles Chiasson ... assistant: Robert Moresco
Lee Davis ... script supervisor
Allison Dillard ... production safety manager
Todd Eliassen ... script coordinator
Amanda Greenblatt ... assistant: Mr. King & Ms. Maksimovich
Alissa Sullivan Haggis ... assistant: Paul Haggis (as Alissa Haggis)
Suzanne Joskow ... assistant: Mr Harris
George Montgomery ... title designer
Amanda Moresco ... assistant to writers
Dawn Mountain ... assistant production coordinator (as Dawn Mountain Jannett)
Timothy O'Malley ... office production assistant: New York (as Tim O'Malley)
Nicole Real ... office production assistant: New York
Dawn Murphy Riley ... production coordinator
Jennifer Rogers ... assistant: Robert Moresco
Gian Sardar ... assistant: Paul Haggis
Adrienne Dine ... intern (uncredited)
Logan Wolfe Edler ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Lowell Freedman ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Thomas Kelly ... creative consultant (uncredited)
Timothy Klein ... stand-in (uncredited)
Sherri Parker Lee ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Melissa A. Messick ... production assistant (uncredited)
Vincenzo Rotondo ... craft service assistant (uncredited)
Susan Saunders ... production accountant (uncredited)
Nicholas E. Schepisi ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Taylor ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Holly Unterberger ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Adam Wolenski ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Adam Yaeger ... accounting clerk (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page