Edit
"Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip" The Focus Group (TV Episode 2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christopher Misiano

Writing Credits  

Aaron Sorkin ... (created by)
 
Aaron Sorkin ... (written by)
 
Christina Booth ... (staff writer) (as Christina Kiang Booth) &
Jessica Brickman ... (staff writer) &
David Handelman ... (staff writer) &
Cinque Henderson ... (staff writer) &
Melissa Myers ... (staff writer) &
Amy Turner ... (staff writer)
 
T. Rafael Cimino ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Matthew Perry ... Matt Albie
Amanda Peet ... Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford ... Danny Tripp
Steven Weber ... Jack Rudolph
D.L. Hughley ... Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson ... Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry ... Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield ... Cal Shanley
Evan Handler ... Ricky Tahoe
Carlos Jacott ... Ron Oswald
Ayda Field ... Jeannie Whatley
Simon Helberg ... Alex Dwyer
Wendy Phillips ... Shelley Green
Michael Hyatt ... Maisey
Lucy Davis ... Lucy Kenwright
John Ennis ... Denny
Mircea Monroe ... Crystal
Rob Nagle ... Moderator
Nate Torrence ... Dylan Killington
Camille Chen ... Samantha Li
John F. Carpenter ... Herb Sheldon
Kirstin Pierce Kirstin Pierce ... Marylyn Rudolph
William Stanford Davis ... Floor Manager
Tom Ayers ... Participant
Bayani Ison ... Concierge
Nathan Dana Aldrich ... Fan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marina Anderson ... TV Executive Guest (as Coco d'Este)
Katie Dolan Katie Dolan ... Costumer (uncredited)
Rob Reiner ... Himself - Host (uncredited)

Produced by 

Eli Attie ... co-executive producer
Julie DeJoie ... associate producer
Mark Goffman ... producer
Mindy Kanaskie ... associate producer
Lauren Lohman ... associate producer
Dylan K. Massin ... producer
Thomas Schlamme ... executive producer
Aaron Sorkin ... executive producer
Patrick Ward ... producer

Music by 

W.G. Snuffy Walden

Cinematography by 

Thomas Del Ruth ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Russell Denove

Casting By 

Elizabeth Barnes
Cami Patton ... (as Camille H. Patton)

Production Design by 

Kenneth Hardy

Art Direction by 

Christopher S. Nushawg

Set Decoration by 

Ellen Totleben

Costume Design by 

Amy Stofsky

Makeup Department 

Kathleen Crawford ... makeup department head
Shandra Page ... hair stylist
Ron Pipes ... makeup artist
Sharon Rivera ... hair department head
Gigi Williams ... key makeup artist
Kent Nelson ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Neal Ahern Jr. ... unit production manager
Nicole Brown ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christian P. Della Penna ... first assistant director (as Chris Della Penna)
Scott Schaeffer ... second assistant director
Susan M. Elmore ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Wayne Witherspoon ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Chris Call ... property master
Kenneth J. Creber ... set designer
Scott De Shields ... construction coordinator
Peter Flynn ... propmaker
Laura Iler ... assistant property master
Alexandra Malbin ... art department coordinator (as Alexandra Arlauskas)
Michael Parent ... paint foreman
Buddy Ray Reynolds ... assistant property master
Eric Bryant ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Sasha Golden ... art department intern (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Chuck Fitzpatrick ... sound mixer
Catherine Flynn ... dialogue editor
Al Gomez ... foley mixer & editor
Patrick Hanson ... sound mixer
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
Srdjan Popovic ... boom operator (as Srdjan 'Serge' Popovic)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Bob Redpath ... supervising sound editor
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Gerald Beg ... sound utility (uncredited)
Rob Cunningham ... additional boom operator (uncredited)
Yervant Hagopian ... sound utility (uncredited)
Charles Hamilton ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Tom Ruff ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ben Betts ... video technical director
Christian Bloch ... digital artist
Matt Scharf ... visual effects producer
Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gayle Hooker ... stunt double (as Gayle Sherman)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gavin Ames ... steadicam operator
Tasso Bravos ... rigging key grip
Demeon Carter ... grip
Isaac Chee ... best boy grip
Kiley Etter ... rigging electric
Rich Floyd ... assistant camera
Erin Franklyn ... grip: construction
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez ... dolly grip: "b" camera, second unit
Periklis Karanikolaou ... rigging best boy
Art Martin ... first assistant camera
John Monsour ... video engineer
Penny Sprague ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jesse Tango ... best boy electric: second unit
Giovanni Zelko ... lighting technician
Ben Betts ... key video engineer (uncredited)
Greg Bubb ... camera/Steadicam second units (uncredited)
Sean W. Del Ruth ... film loader (uncredited)
John Pedone ... lighting console operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sherie Hernandez ... casting assistant
Francine Maisler ... original casting director
Veronica Aragon ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Crowley ... assistant costume designer
Neda Pourang ... set costumer
Sharon Sampson ... costume supervisor
Roz Wold-Harrison ... costume supervisor
Chantal Filson ... costumer (uncredited)
Sarah Lee-Taylor ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant
George Manno ... colorist (uncredited)
Shane Menzies ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Chris Gutierrez ... co-location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Alexander ... music editor
Ann Kline ... music supervisor
Stacey Lee ... music production supervisor
A. Patrick Rose ... composer: additional music / orchestrator
Sarah Sheehe ... music supervisor
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Chris Basso ... production van driver operator
Tom Halowell ... driver (as Tom Hallowell)
James Nordberg ... transportation co-captain
Jerry Smith ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Nick Bohr ... assistant production coordinator
Timothy Busfield ... consultant
Dana Calvo ... story editor
T. Rafael Cimino ... head contributing writer
Loren Elkins ... assistant: Bradley Whitford
Jack Gutowitz ... writing assistant
D.L. Hughley ... consultant
Michelle Johnston ... choreographer
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Mark McKinney ... story editor
John Monsour ... playback video engineer
Sean Riddle ... production coordinator
Holli Strickland ... assistant to Amanda Peet
Michael Svoboda ... production assistant
Inna Swann ... stand-in
Jamie Tarses ... consultant
Dana Warning ... assistant to co-executive producer
Wendy Jean Wilkins ... dialogue coach (as Wendy Wilkins)
Maggie Wright ... consultant
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles and graphics (uncredited)
Rodney Foster ... production assistant (uncredited)
Courtney M. Lovell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Melany Mitchell ... stand-in (uncredited)
Aaron Pelman ... production administrator (uncredited)
Curtis Pickett ... stand-in: male (uncredited)
Ian Reichbach ... writing assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed