Edit
Yin Yang Yo! (TV Series 2006–2009) Poster

(2006–2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mark Ackland ... (43 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ted Collyer ... (43 episodes, 2006-2008)
John Fountain ... (25 episodes, 2006-2007)
Todd Kauffman ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Llyn Hunter ... (1 episode, 2007)
Chad Hicks ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Bob Boyle ... (creator) (42 episodes, 2006-2008)
Steve Marmel ... (27 episodes, 2006-2008)
Eric Trueheart ... (20 episodes, 2006-2008)
Sib Ventress ... (19 episodes, 2006-2008)
Aydrea Ten Bosch ... (10 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bob Keyes ... (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
Chip Keyes ... (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
Doug Keyes ... (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bart Jennett ... (8 episodes, 2008)
Aydrea Walden ... (5 episodes, 2008)
Eric Falconer ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Chris Romano ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Larry Johnson ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Mark Drop ... (2 episodes, 2006)
John Fountain ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Evan Gore ... (1 episode, 2006)
Marty Isenberg ... (1 episode, 2006)
Heather Lombard ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jennifer Muro ... (1 episode, 2006)
Rich Fogel ... (1 episode, 2008)
Chad Hicks ... (1 episode, 2008)
Danielle Koenig ... (1 episode, 2008)
David Lewman ... (1 episode, 2008)
Joe Liss ... (1 episode, 2008)
Van Partible ... (1 episode, 2008)
Phil Walsh ... (1 episode, 2008)
Amy Wolfram ... (1 episode, 2008)
Dan Danko ... (1 episode)
Dan Ewald ... (1 episode)
Rajeev Sigamoney ... (1 episode)

Series Cast  

Stephanie Morgenstern ...  Yin / ... 46 episodes, 2006-2008
Scott McCord ...  Yang / ... 46 episodes, 2006-2008
Martin Roach ...  Yo / ... 46 episodes, 2006-2008
Jamie Watson Jamie Watson ...  Carl / ... 22 episodes, 2006-2008
Tony Daniels ...  Kraggler / ... 7 episodes, 2006-2008
Johnathan Wilson Johnathan Wilson ...  Coop / ... 7 episodes, 2006-2008
Linda Ballantyne ...  Female Monster / ... 6 episodes, 2006-2008
Damon Papadopoulos Damon Papadopoulos ...  Roger Jr. / ... 5 episodes, 2006-2008
Dwayne Hill ...  Coop / ... 5 episodes, 2008
Kathleen Laskey Kathleen Laskey ...  Edna 5 episodes, 2006-2008
Novie Edwards ...  Lena / ... 5 episodes, 2006-2008
David Berni David Berni ...  Brother Herman / ... 5 episodes, 2006-2008
David Hemblen ...  Night Master 2 episodes, 2006
Peter Cugno Peter Cugno ...  Mastermind / ... 2 episodes, 2008
Seth MacFarlane ...  The Manotaur 2 episodes, 2008
Nancy O'Dell ...  Nancy O'Delf 1 episode, 2008
Kyle Massey ...  Chad 3000 1 episode, 2008
Ron Rubin ...  Brother Herman 1 episode, 2008
Megan Fahlenbock ...  Melodia 1 episode, 2006
Hadley Kay Hadley Kay ...  Rainbowmane 1 episode, 2006

Series Produced by 

Larry Johnson ... line producer (22 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bob Boyle ... executive producer / producer (17 episodes, 2006-2008)
Steve Marmel ... executive producer / co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bart Jennett ... producer (1 episode)

Series Music by 

Michael Tavera ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Tom Berger ... (10 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Design by 

Brad Graham ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Production Management 

Dan Mokriy ... production manager: Elliott Animation (9 episodes, 2006)
Mark Bollinger ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Ernie Gilbert ... lead character designer (20 episodes, 2006-2008)
Chad Hicks ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2006-2008)
Craig Valde ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2006-2008)
Andrew Hickson ... designer (9 episodes, 2006)
John Flagg ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rob Barton ... prop designer (8 episodes, 2006)
Nick Cross ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2008)
Warren Leonhardt ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Troy Quane ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2008)
Kevin Schmid ... prop designer (6 episodes, 2006)
Jeff Barker ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2008)
Daniel Lafrance ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Andrew Tan ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Riccardo Durante ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Llyn Hunter ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dermot Walshe ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2006)
Jeffrey Agala ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Tavis Silbernagel ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Angelo Libutti ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2006)
Carl Faruolo ... additional storyboard (3 episodes, 2008)
Steve Remen ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2008)
Rudi Berden ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Bill Dunn ... lead background painter (1 episode, 2006)
Kervin Faria ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
John Fountain ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Jorge R. Gutiérrez ... character designer (1 episode, 2006)
Ted Collyer ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)
Tina Kügler ... additional storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)
Brett Varon ... character designer (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Watling ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)

Series Sound Department 

Carlos Sanches ... re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jeff Shiffman ... supervising sound editor / sound effects editor (22 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jason Oliver ... dialogue editor / supervising dialog editor (18 episodes, 2006-2008)
Kate Finan ... sound effects editor (12 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ryan Henwood ... sound recordist assistant (9 episodes, 2006)
Melinda Dilger ... co-sound supervisor (7 episodes, 2006)
Otis Van Osten ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Nathan Day ... digital compositor (9 episodes, 2006)

Series Animation Department 

Baret Sarmazian ... animator (25 episodes, 2006-2008)
Mike Geiger ... animator (23 episodes, 2006-2008)
Stephen Baker ... animator (22 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jezreel Mann Carlos II ... technical director: animation (22 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dipesh Mistry ... animator (19 episodes, 2006-2008)
Paul Watling ... character designer (13 episodes, 2008)
Ruggiero Abbruzzese ... design supervisor (12 episodes, 2008)
Ryan Wall ... animator (11 episodes, 2008)
Shannon Mistry ... animator (10 episodes, 2008)
Stuart Shankly ... animator (9 episodes, 2006-2008)
Rob Barton ... character posing (8 episodes, 2006)
Ian Blum ... animator (6 episodes, 2006)
Christos Katopodis ... animation supervisor (6 episodes, 2006)
Jason Diesbourg ... scene planner (3 episodes)
Pamela Palma ... technical director (2 episodes, 2006)
Aaron Horvath ... assistant animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

Series Casting Department 

David Wright ... executive in charge of casting / casting (24 episodes, 2006-2008)
Sara Jane Sherman ... manager of talent casting / casting coordinator (20 episodes, 2006-2008)
Curtis A. Koller ... original casting (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Scott Cochran ... scoring mixer (15 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Other crew 

Steve Walby ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2006-2008)
Sarah Mousseau ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2008)
John Duncan ... legal services (9 episodes, 2006)
Ingrid Crowe ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2008)
Tara Horvath ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed