Edit
"Ghost Whisperer" Giving Up the Ghost (TV Episode 2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter O'Fallon

Writing Credits  

John Gray ... (creator)
 
Jim Kouf ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Jim Clancy
...
Delia Banks
...
Justin Cotter
...
Matt Vonner
...
Coach John Heath
...
Traci Cotter (as Vernee Watson Johnson)
...
...
...
Craig
...
Assistant Coach
Zack Stewart ...
3rd Player
...
Betty
...
Heather
...
Doctor
Michael Waltman ...
Ricky
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Young Jim (uncredited)

Produced by 

Barbara Black ... producer
Catherine Butterfield ... producer
Juanita F. Diana ... co-producer (as Juanita Diana Feeney)
David Fallon ... producer
Breen Frazier ... co-producer
John Gray ... executive producer
Jennifer Love Hewitt ... producer
Lois Johnson ... supervising producer
Jim Kouf ... co-executive producer
Kim Moses ... executive producer
Jeannine Renshaw ... supervising producer
Ian Sander ... executive producer
Jed Seidel ... co-executive producer
James Van Praagh ... co-executive producer
Joanie L. Woehler ... associate producer

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

Crescenzo G.P. Notarile

Film Editing by 

Neil Mandelberg
Anthony Miller

Casting By 

Elizabeth Lang ... (as Liz Lang)
Donna Rosenstein

Production Design by 

Roy Forge Smith

Art Direction by 

Michael Rizzo

Set Decoration by 

Cherie Day Ledwith ... (as Cherie Ledwith)

Costume Design by 

Joseph A. Porro ... (as Joseph Porro)

Makeup Department 

Michael Reitz ... hair stylist: Jennifer Love Hewitt
Michael S. Ward ... hair department head (as Michael Ward)
Kandace Westmore ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Barbara Black ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul F. Bernard ... first assistant director (as Paul Bernard)
Terry Ham ... second assistant director

Art Department 

George Atamian ... set dresser
Tracy Farrington ... property master
Stephen Gibson ... assistant property master
John Sweeney ... assistant property master
James Tsvetkofski ... set dresser
Janna Crawford ... prop buyer/assistant decorator (uncredited)
Andrew Moore ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nate Arrigoni ... assistant sound editor
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Roberta Doheny ... re-recording mixer
Robert Edmondson ... re-recording mixer
John R. Fors ... boom operator
Dan Lipe ... second boom operator
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor
Steve Nelson ... production sound mixer
Ed Novick ... production sound mixer
Scott Stolz ... sound mixer
David Torres ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Roy K. Cancino ... special effects foreman
Dave T. MacDonald ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

John F. Gross ... visual effects producer: Eden FX
Eric Hance ... lead cgi artist
Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects supervisor
Matt Scharf ... visual effects producer
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... digital compositor
Arthur J. Codron ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Alex Daniels ... stunt coordinator
Bryan Friday ... stunt double
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts
Casey Pieretti ... stunt double
Harry Wowchuk ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Bowling ... best boy electric
Orlando Diaz ... dimmer board operator
Peter Drinco ... rigging key grip
John P. Fleenor ... electrician
Sean Higgins ... best boy rigging electric
Sean 'Fingers' Hourihan ... electrician
Michael A. Johnson ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Michael Johnson)
Scott Johnston ... key grip
Jeff Journey ... "a" dolly grip
Jon D. Morrison ... set lighting electrician
William Russell ... chief lighting technician / gaffer / lighting technician
Carter Smith ... assistant camera
Scott E. Steele ... camera operator (as Scott Steele)
Chris Tango ... electrician
Ron Veto ... steadicam operator
Gregg Williams ... first assistant camera
Jerald L. Wilson ... electrician (as Jerry Wilson)
Dana Arnold ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
James Takata ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Marlo Tiede ... casting assistant (as Marlo Hughling)
Erin Weintraub ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anette Czagany ... assistant costume designer
Michelle Liu ... wardrobe assistant
Alma MagaƱa ... costumer
Claudia Wick ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Adam Mesinger ... post-production coordinator
Jack Paulson ... assistant editor
Christopher Petrus ... assistant editor
Ed Rowin ... final colorist

Location Management 

Jorge Luis Alvarezzo ... assistant location manager
Matthew Cassel ... location manager

Music Department 

Grant Conway ... assistant music editor
Gordon Fordyce ... music editor
Mark Snow ... composer: theme music
Lindsay Wolfington ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Steve Zerweck ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Richard Alonso ... computer graphics programmer
Rey Amaya ... production staff
Curt Bergman ... production staff
Joey Castillo ... post-production finance
Gary Christensen ... production staff
Sheila Louie ... on-set medic
Suzan Lowitz ... script supervisor
Lara Massengill ... production staff
Candace Montgomery-Lira ... production staff (as Candi Montgomery-Lira)
Kelly Nass ... production coordinator (as Kelly D. Nass)
Stephanie Neifing ... production staff
A.J. Rinella ... production staff
Mike Roey ... in-house producer
Ann Shrake ... production staff (as Ann Sembrook)
Ryan Tiedgen ... production assistant
Jeffrey Tufaro ... production assistant
Aaron Vaccaro ... writer's production assistant
Peter Wentzel ... finance executive
Mary Ann Winkowski ... consultant
Phillip Schenkler ... production executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page