Edit
"Jericho" Federal Response (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Duane Clark

Writing Credits  

Jonathan E. Steinberg ... (creator) &
Josh Schaer ... (creator) and
Stephen Chbosky ... (creator)
 
Michael Ostrowski ... (written by) (as Mike Ostrowski)
 
Matthew Federman ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Skeet Ulrich ... Jake Green
Ashley Scott ... Emily Sullivan
Lennie James ... Robert Hawkins
Sprague Grayden ... Heather Lisinski
Erik Knudsen ... Dale Turner
Kenneth Mitchell ... Eric Green
Brad Beyer ... Stanley Richmond
Shoshannah Stern ... Bonnie Richmond
Candace Bailey ... Skylar Stevens
Pamela Reed ... Gail Green
Gerald McRaney ... Johnston Green
Alicia Coppola ... Mimi Clark
Beth Grant ... Gracie Leigh
Clare Carey ... Mary Bailey
Richard Speight Jr. ... Bill
Darby Stanchfield ... April Green
Bob Stephenson ... Jimmy
April Parker Jones ... Darcy Hawkins (as April D. Parker)
Butch Hammett ... Fire Captain
Shiloh Fernandez ... Sean Henthorn
Kristen Rodriguez Kristen Rodriguez ... Lisa Whalley
Jazz Raycole ... Allison Hawkins
Sterling Ardrey Sterling Ardrey ... Samuel Hawkins
Mackenzie Hannigan Mackenzie Hannigan ... Lucas
Steven Wash Jr. ... Danny (as Stevie Wash Jr.)
Hailey McCann ... Ashlee
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Remy Beland ... Heather's student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carol Barbee ... executive producer
Stephen Chbosky ... executive producer
Jack Clements ... supervising producer
Ellen Herman ... consulting producer (as Ellie Herman)
Mike Kelley ... supervising producer
Keira Morrisette ... associate producer
Dan O'Shannon ... co-executive producer
Michael Ostrowski ... supervising producer (as Mike Ostrowski)
Dan Shotz ... producer
Jonathan E. Steinberg ... executive story editor
Rick Tunell ... co-producer
Jon Turteltaub ... executive producer
Nancy Won ... producer
Karim Zreik ... producer

Music by 

David Lawrence

Cinematography by 

Rick Bota ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stewart Schill

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Bernard Hides

Art Direction by 

John Mott ... (as John R. Mott)

Set Decoration by 

Shirley Starks

Costume Design by 

Nicole Gorsuch

Makeup Department 

Carol Pershing ... hair stylist
Bob Scribner ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Pablito Tancinco ... post-production supervisor (as Pablito 'PJ' Tancinco)
Rick Tunell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nina Jack ... first assistant director
Andrew N. Miller ... additional second assistant director
Hillary Schwartz ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John Bratton ... set dresser
Frank Irving ... property master
Creighton Larson ... propmaker
Wayne Springfield ... construction coordinator
Berj Daniel Bedrosian ... propmaker (uncredited)
Michael Brogan ... leadman (uncredited)
Perry E. Ellis ... set dresser (uncredited)
Eric Hill ... day set dresser (uncredited)
Allan Lane ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael F. Loomer ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Steve Park ... gang boss (uncredited)
Roger Prater ... key greensman (uncredited)
Mike Sudrow ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David C. Eichhorn ... sound supervisor (as Dave Eichhorn)
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer
Phillip W. Palmer ... production sound mixer
Fred Tator ... re-recording mixer
Nate Arrigoni ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Onnalee Blank ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kevin Fisher ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Patrick Martens ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

J.D. Streett ... special effects coordinator (as JD Streett IV)
Charles Cooley ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Sandra Stewart ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

David Carriker ... visual effects supervisor
Nathan Fleming ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Christian Severin ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Norman Howell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Trey Clinesmith ... camera operator: "a" camera
Craig Fikse ... steadicam operator
Jeffrey M. Hall ... chief lighting technician (as Jeff Hall)
Paul Maletich ... digital imaging technician
Domenic Mastrippolito III ... assistant camera
Mike Morales ... grip
Craig Peiffer ... first company grip
Thomas Bango ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Greg Dellerson ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jordan Garretson ... grip (uncredited)
Eli Golub ... grip (uncredited)
Joel Jaspan ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Niran Martin ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Chava Monjaraz ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Lee Schmicker ... best boy electrician (uncredited)
Mick Spitalnick ... grip (uncredited)
Peter Weiland ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Doug Weinmann ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Toni Avalos ... extras casting director
Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Sheila Guthrie ... casting executive
Judith Sunga ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Riley ... set costumer (uncredited)
Brittany Trusler ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joe Talbot Hall ... assistant editor
Christina Perez ... post-production coordinator
Mikey Carr ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Bryan Torres ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Paul Hargrave ... location manager

Music Department 

Tom Villano ... music editor
Pancho Burgos-Goizueta ... composer assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Billy G. Arter ... transportation coordinator (as Billy Arter)
Casey Boden ... driver
Tony Barattini ... driver: production van (uncredited)
Troy Bridenstine ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jeanne Byrd ... script supervisor (as Jeanne Byrd Hall)
Patricia Carlin ... assistant to producers (as Patty Carlin)
George Halstead ... production accountant
Lisa Henthorn ... script coordinator
Joanne Oboyski ... production coordinator (as Joanne Oboyski-Battelene)
Jennessa Rose ... additional voice
Stephen Scaia ... executive story editor
Josh Schaer ... executive story editor
Lisa Schultz Boyd ... assistant: Carol Barbee (as Lisa Aline Schultz)
David Spiegelman ... assistant: Jon Turteltaub
Laura Starks ... assistant production coordinator
Patrick Wymore ... assistant to producers
Lawrence Gaba ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Lynn Harris ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)
Sam Kliest ... craft service (uncredited)
Jason Magee ... production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Martin ... construction medic (uncredited)
Bill O'Donnell ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff 'Doc' Porter ... production medic (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed