6.6/10
248

Hindemidth (2008)

Two very similar families are settling in two identical houses in a new fashionable neighborhood built near a complex of panel-apartment buildings. The couples are in their forties. The ... See full summary »

Director:

Andrey Slabakov

Writer:

Andrey Slabakov
6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Number 1 (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

An elite school and a normal state school share the same building. They constantly fight each other, while one of their teachers, Stefan is trying to convince them that fighting is a ... See full summary »

Director: Atanas Hristoskov
Stars: Phillip Avramov, Ivaylo Zahariev, Nikolay Stanoev
Zift (2008)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Moth is freed on parole after spending time in prison on wrongful conviction of murder. Jailed shortly before the Bulgarian communist coup of 1944, he now finds himself in a new and alien ... See full summary »

Director: Javor Gardev
Stars: Zachary Baharov, Tanya Ilieva, Vladimir Penev
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The life of a tourist is Hell!

Director: Ivaylo Penchev
Stars: Phillip Avramov, Milena Avramova, Vasil Banov
Avé (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Two troubled teens hitchhike across Bulgaria.

Director: Konstantin Bojanov
Stars: Anjela Nedyalkova, Ovanes Torosian, Martin Brambach
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Darin Angelov Darin Angelov
Dejan Angelov ... Driver
Ernestina Chinova Ernestina Chinova
Deyan Donkov Deyan Donkov
Valentin Ganev
Malin Krastev Malin Krastev
Petar Slabakov
Valentin Tanev Valentin Tanev
Toncho Tokmakchiev Toncho Tokmakchiev
Edit

Storyline

Two very similar families are settling in two identical houses in a new fashionable neighborhood built near a complex of panel-apartment buildings. The couples are in their forties. The husbands are moderate professionals and the wives are housewives without children and with firmly fixed habits. Step by step they find out how similar they are and step by step they come to hate each other. The more they strive to be different and the more they fail, the stronger their malice and their lust to harm each other grow. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Bulgaria

Language:

Bulgarian

Release Date:

21 November 2008 (Bulgaria) See more »

Also Known As:

Hindemith See more »

Filming Locations:

Bulgaria

Company Credits

Production Co:

BNT, Camera See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed