Poster

Rote Rosen ()


Reference View | Change View



Realistic presented love story surrounded by friendship, intrigue, laughter and tears, situated in the German city Lüneburg.

Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
Brigitte Antonius ...
  Johanna Jansen / ... (2,409 episodes, 2006-2021)
Hermann Toelcke ...
  Gunter Flickenschild / ... (2,298 episodes, 2007-2021)
Gerry Hungbauer ...
  Thomas Jansen / ... (2,291 episodes, 2006-2021)
Hakim-Michael Meziani ...
  Ben Berger / ... (2,123 episodes, 2011-2021)
Jelena Mitschke ...
  Britta Berger / ... (2,075 episodes, 2011-2021)
Maria Fuchs ...
  Carla Saravakos / ... (2,073 episodes, 2011-2021)
Anja Franke ...
  Merle Vanlohen / ... (2,053 episodes, 2011-2021)
Joachim Kretzer ...
  Torben Lichtenhagen / ... (2,006 episodes, 2011-2020)
Madeleine Lierck ...
  Erika Rose / ... (1,743 episodes, 2011-2020)
Claus Dieter Clausnitzer ...
  Hannes Lüder / ... (1,521 episodes, 2012-2021)
Samantha Viana ...
  Eliane Da Silva / ... (1,118 episodes, 2014-2019)
...
  Michael Eckhart / ... (702 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
  Alfred Albers / ... (645 episodes, 2007-2013)
Wolfram Grandezka ...
  Gregor Pasch (638 episodes, 2018-2021)
...
  Theo Lichtenhagen (622 episodes, 2014-2020)
Peggy Lukac ...
  Inge Ebinger (530 episodes, 2013-2018)
...
  Amelie Fährmann (501 episodes, 2019-2021)
Klaus Mikoleit ...
  Udo Ebinger / ... (446 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
  Tina Richter (438 episodes, 2016-2021)
Leonie Landa ...
  Edda Franke / ... (380 episodes, 2012-2017)
...
  Ariane Christiansen / ... (374 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kim-Sarah Brandts ...
  Jule Jansen / ... (363 episodes, 2006-2016)
Constantin Lücke ...
  Patrick Mielitzer / ... (351 episodes, 2016-2017)
Caroline Kiesewetter ...
  Anne Lichtenhagen (333 episodes, 2011-2019)
Bo Hansen ...
  Sönke Mertens / ... (267 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Christian Fährmann (245 episodes, 2018-2019)
Cecil von Renner ...
  Henri Carstens / ... (241 episodes, 2015-2016)
Gunter Ziegler ...
  Pete Johnson (233 episodes, 2012-2019)
Birgit Würz ...
  Caroline von Walden (230 episodes, 2011-2012)
Patrik Fichte ...
  Ole Wolff (229 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Lisa Fischer (229 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Volker Carstens / ... (217 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christine Wilhelmi ...
  Dr. Regina Harzfeld-Winter (217 episodes, 2012-2017)
Hedi Honert ...
  Kim Parker / ... (216 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dana Golombek ...
  Sigrid Claasen (215 episodes, 2017-2018)
Philipp Oliver Baumgarten ...
  Alexander Maiwald / ... (215 episodes, 2019-2020)
Maike Bollow ...
  Tine Hedelund (214 episodes, 2013-2014)
Marcus Bluhm ...
  Malte Neumann (214 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jenny Jürgens ...
  Jana Greve (215 episodes, 2014-2018)
Cheryl Shepard ...
  Sydney Flickenschild / ... (213 episodes, 2016-2017)
Timothy Peach ...
  Jan Mertens (210 episodes, 2012-2014)
Oliver Sauer ...
  Lasse Petersen / ... (211 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Peer Juncker (210 episodes, 2017-2018)
...
  Leonie Pollmann (210 episodes, 2018-2019)
Lara-Maria Wichels ...
  Nathalie Greve (210 episodes, 2014-2015)
Herbert Ulrich ...
  Henning Maiwald (209 episodes, 2019-2020)
Patricia Schäfer ...
  Helen Fries (205 episodes, 2017-2018)
Christian Rudolf ...
  Arne Fries (205 episodes, 2017-2018)
...
  Swantje Fries (205 episodes, 2017-2018)
Falk-Willy Wild ...
  Clemens Winter (203 episodes, 2012)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Realistic presented love story surrounded by friendship, intrigue, laughter and tears, situated in the German city Lüneburg. Love stories of Petra and Nick (episode 1 - 100), Alice and Marc (episode 101 - 200), Nina and Steffen (episode 201 - 400), Charlotte and Erik (401 - 600), Andrea and Martin (601 - 800), Gesa and Tim (801 - 1000), Katja and Philipp (1001 - 1200), Susann and Clemens (1201 - 1400), Vera and Jan (1401 - 1600), Tine and Ole (1601 - 1800), Jana and Sebastian (1801 - 2000), Nora and Arthur (2001 - 2200), Sydney and Mathis (2201 - 2400), Helen and Peer (2401 - 2600?); The Rosenhaus, Lilienthalstraße 1, 21337 Lüneburg; estate Flickenschild: an estate was given in 1388 by duke Heinrich to squire Flickenschild, the house was first documented in 1595 on a map and burned down in1655, the present barn is build on the foundation of that house, Gottlieb Flickenschild bought Gut Grevenhorst in 1866, both estates became together estate Flickenschild; hotel 'Drei Könige': founded in 1890 as hotel 'Zum Schießgraben' by grandparents of Holger Mielitzer, since 1904 it is called 'Drei Könige', Maria Stöver sold it in 1952 to Wilhelm Theodore Flickenschild. Written by B. Dijkhoff

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • My Life - Segreti e passioni (Italy)
Runtime
  • 45 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Realistic presented love story surrounded by friendship, intrigue, laughter and tears, situated in the German city Lüneburg. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Rote Rosen - Telenovela im Minutentakt (2016). See more »
Soundtracks This Is My Life See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed