Realistic presented love story surrounded by friendship, intrigue, laughter and tears, situated in the German city Lüneburg.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   … See all »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Gerry Hungbauer Gerry Hungbauer ...  Thomas Jansen / ... 1,821 episodes, 2006-2018
Brigitte Antonius Brigitte Antonius ...  Johanna Jansen / ... 1,821 episodes, 2006-2018
Hermann Toelcke Hermann Toelcke ...  Gunter Flickenschild / ... 1,809 episodes, 2007-2018
Joachim Kretzer Joachim Kretzer ...  Torben Lichtenhagen / ... 1,680 episodes, 2011-2018
Hakim-Michael Meziani Hakim-Michael Meziani ...  Ben Berger / ... 1,641 episodes, 2011-2018
Madeleine Lierck Madeleine Lierck ...  Erika Rose / ... 1,604 episodes, 2011-2018
Maria Fuchs Maria Fuchs ...  Carla Saravakos / ... 1,602 episodes, 2011-2018
Jelena Mitschke Jelena Mitschke ...  Britta Berger / ... 1,573 episodes, 2011-2018
Anja Franke Anja Franke ...  Merle Vanlohen / ... 1,527 episodes, 2011-2018
Claus Dieter Clausnitzer Claus Dieter Clausnitzer ...  Hannes Lüder / ... 1,207 episodes, 2012-2018
Samantha Viana Samantha Viana ...  Eliane Da Silva / ... 966 episodes, 2014-2018
Edit

Storyline

Realistic presented love story surrounded by friendship, intrigue, laughter and tears, situated in the German city Lüneburg. Love stories of Petra and Nick (episode 1 - 100), Alice and Marc (episode 101 - 200), Nina and Steffen (episode 201 - 400), Charlotte and Erik (401 - 600), Andrea and Martin (601 - 800), Gesa and Tim (801 - 1000), Katja and Philipp (1001 - 1200), Susann and Clemens (1201 - 1400), Vera and Jan (1401 - 1600), Tine and Ole (1601 - 1800), Jana and Sebastian (1801 - 2000), Nora and Arthur (2001 - 2200), Sydney and Mathis (2201 - 2400), Helen and Peer (2401 - 2600?); The Rosenhaus, Lilienthalstraße 1, 21337 Lüneburg; estate Flickenschild: an estate was given in 1388 by duke Heinrich to squire Flickenschild, the house was first documented in 1595 on a map and burned down in1655, the present barn is build on the foundation of that house, Gottlieb Flickenschild bought Gut Grevenhorst in 1866, both estates became together estate Flickenschild; hotel 'Drei Könige': founded... Written by B. Dijkhoff

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Germany]

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

6 November 2006 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

My Life - Segreti e passioni See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Realistic presented love story surrounded by friendship, intrigue, laughter and tears, situated in the German city Lüneburg. See more »


Soundtracks

This Is My Life
Performed by Joana Zimmer
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed