Poster

College ()


Reference View | Change View


A wild weekend is in store for three high school seniors who visit a local college campus as prospective freshmen.

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Kevin Brewer
...
Carter Scott
Andree Moss ...
Ashley
Carolyn Moss ...
Riley
Wendy Talley ...
Kevin's Mom
...
Morris Hooper
...
Gina
...
Fletcher
Brandi Gerard ...
College Girl #1 (as Brandi Coleman)
Jessica Heap ...
College Girl #2
...
Sweaty Guy
...
Heather
...
Kendall
...
Amy
...
Teague
...
Bearcat
...
Cooper
Reggie Martinez ...
Goose (as Reginald Martinez)
...
Assless Chaps Guy (as Duane Buras Jr.)
Ethan Tobman ...
Jean Shorts Guy
...
Nitrous Guy
Melissa Lingafelt ...
Junior Girl
Brandy Blake ...
Girl #1
Ava Knighten Santana ...
Girl #2 (as Ava Santana)
Nick Erickson ...
Mr. Hooper
Wallace Merck ...
Dean Chandler
...
Gina's Friend (as Stephanie Honore)
...
Tour Guide (as Marissa D'Onofrio)
...
Bitchy Sorority Sister
Romeo Clarke ...
Bouncer
...
Penthouse Pet #1
...
Penthouse Pet #2 (as Heather Vandeven)
...
Verne Troyer
Lisa Morrison ...
Mrs. Chandler
Earl Maddox ...
Farmer
Amanda Abadie ...
Sorority Girl
Michael J. Gaeta ...
Police Sergeant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Freshman Parent (uncredited)
Michael P. Cahill ...
Mr. Hays (uncredited)
...
Fire Juggler (uncredited)
...
High School Student (uncredited)
Travis Fontenot ...
Frat Boy (uncredited)
...
Dominatrix (uncredited)
...
Caferteria Worker (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
College Administrator (uncredited)
...
Frat Boy (uncredited)
Cynthia Leigh ...
Tour Audience (uncredited)
Jessica Luebe ...
Bicyclist (uncredited)
...
High School Student (uncredited)
Sami Naveed ...
Frat Guy (uncredited)
...
Hanging Pledge (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Deb Hagan

Written by

Edit
Dan Callahan ... (written by) &
Adam Ellison ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Kimberly Calhoun Boling ... producer (as Kimberly C. Anderson)
Julie Dangel ... producer
Sam Nazarian ... executive producer
Malcolm Petal ... producer
Brian Pitt ... line producer
Adam Rosenfelt ... producer
Marc Schaberg ... producer

Music by

Edit
Transcenders

Cinematography by

Edit
Dan Stoloff

Film Editing by

Edit
David Codron

Editorial Department

Edit
George Chavez ... color timer
Colby Enders ... assistant editor
John Sellars ... colorist

Casting By

Edit
Freddy Luis
Anne McCarthy
Jay Scully
Amy Staub

Production Design by

Edit
Ethan Tobman

Set Decoration by

Edit
Dorree Cooper

Costume Design by

Edit
Caroline B. Marx

Makeup Department

Edit
Nikki I Brown ... additional makeup artist
Samantha M. Capps ... additional makeup artist
Sherri B. Hamilton ... hair stylist (as Sherri Hamilton)
Stacey Herbert ... makeup department head (as Stacy Taniguchi)
Susan 'Star' Orr ... key hair stylist
Scott H. Reeder ... department head hair stylist
Kent Richard ... additional hair stylist (as Kent M. Richard)
Kellie Robinson ... key makeup artist

Production Management

Edit
Christopher Kulikowski ... post-production supervisor
Robert Labrecque ... production supervisor
Brian Pitt ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Jason Altieri ... key second assistant director
Eric Fox Hays ... first assistant director
Tony Niknejadi ... second second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Michael Calabrese ... leadman
Ryan Martin Dwyer ... set dresser
Alexander Lasseigne III ... set dresser
Twig Leveque ... prop assistant
Sam Lothridge ... on-set dresser
Daniel A. Maes ... set dresser
Trey Merrill ... carpenter
Janna Roach ... assistant property master
Maggie Rolland ... props assistant
Michelle Rolland ... property master
Maria Senger ... art department production assistant
Ember Soberman ... graffiti artist
Jeff Taisey ... construction coordinator
Denise Templeton ... art department coordinator
Gary Damian Thomas ... storyboard artist (as Gary Thomas)
Marcus Turchi ... lead carpenter

Sound Department

Edit
Kevin Becker ... utility sound
Barney Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Rene Defrancesch ... boom operator
David S. DiPietro ... sound recordist
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Rickley W. Dumm ... sound effects editor
Stephen Fitzmaurice ... re-recording mixer
Tom Marks ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer
David Miraglia ... supervising sound editor
Jorge Montijo ... sound editor
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Perry Robertson ... supervising sound editor
Ron Scelza ... production sound mixer
Andy Snavley ... sound re-recording mixer: directors cut
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Kevin Zimmerman ... assistant sound editor
Rob Parke ... assistant sound (uncredited)
Randolph Saucedo ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
David K. Nami ... special effects coordinator
David Nash ... special effects technician

Stunts

Edit
Andrew Scott Dixon ... utility stunts
Jeff Galpin ... stunt coordinator
John Gilbert ... stunts
Tanner Gill ... stunts
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts
Josh Mueller ... stunt double
Holly O'Quin ... utility stunts
Andrew Rush ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Grayson Austin ... camera operator: "a" camera / key Steadicam operator
Gerard Bartley ... lighting technician
David S. Campbell ... steadicam operator
Larry Cottrill ... best boy electric
David C. Edwards ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Penelope Helmer ... camera loader
Michael D. Kennedy ... set lighting technician
Richard Lacy ... first assistant camera
Patrick Longman ... libra operator
Mike McGowan ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Patti Perret ... still photographer
Declan Ryan ... additional lighting technician
Louis Zlotowicz ... additional second assistant camera

Animation Department

Edit
Steven Capra ... animator
Campy Chaney ... animator

Casting Department

Edit
James Bearb ... casting assistant
Lauri David ... background casting / extras casting
Moira Glace ... casting assistant
Jacob Hamil ... casting assistant
Scott M. King ... extras casting intern
Brie Puneky ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Annette Farnsworth ... costume production assistant
Georgia Fletcher ... costumer
April Justin ... costumer
Ashley Martin ... costume supervisor
Jill Stoutz ... costume production assistant / costumer

Location Management

Edit
Les Arceneaux ... location assistant
Bryan Gardiner ... additional location assistant
Yvette LaPlace ... assistant location manager
Jimi Woods ... location manager

Music Department

Edit
Michael Baber ... music editor
Joel C. High ... music supervisor
Rebecca Rienks ... music supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Donald Dibartolo ... transportation co-captain
Rene Horstmann ... driver
Brad Lips ... fuel truck driver
Cindi Randall ... transportation captain
Christy Zeller ... transportation office coordinator

Other crew

Edit
Christopher C. Brown ... production assistant
Chris Browne ... key craft service
Morey Butler ... armorer
Ariane Chatman ... payroll accountant
Danny Cosmo ... animal wrangler (as Danny Cosmo Higginbottom)
Frank Duffy ... set medic (as Frankie Lynch)
Skylar Duhe ... production assistant
Lorraine Evanoff ... post-production accountant
Timothy Farmer ... production assistant
Teri Fischer ... first production accountant
W. Boyd Ford ... assistant: cast
Jeff Galpin ... head animal trainer
Suraj Gohill ... production financing
Deb Hagan ... opening title designer
Jeremy Kirkland ... production assistant
John Lavis ... set medic: day player
Mike Leonard ... set production assistant
Julie Lopinto ... second assistant accountant
Jessica Luebe ... production assistant (as Jessica Dwyer)
Katie McGinley ... assistant: Mr. Rosenfelt and Mr. Schaberg (as Katie McMillan)
Matthew D. Miller ... production assistant
Kathy Chambless Oliver ... production coordinator (as Kathy Chambless)
Scarlett Pettyjohn ... business affairs: Element Films
Annie Poirier ... assistant production coordinator
Nick Reasons ... stand-in
Jonathan Thornton ... prosthetic effects
Tim Turner ... production accountant
Kolie Wegner ... finance executive
Wayne Douglas Morgan ... extras wrangler (uncredited)
Sarah Nunez ... executive assistant to producer (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary
Plot Keywords
Taglines From the guys that brought you Waiting... See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • American Campus (France)
  • Колледж (Russia)
  • Un desenfrenado fin de semana (Mexico)
  • Studenci (Poland)
  • College - Tábor a köbön (Hungary)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 94 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $6,500,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $2,619,730, 31 Aug 2008

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia This film was widely panned by critics, many criticizing the movie as unfunny, disgusting, unoriginal and derivative. It also holds a 5% rating on Rotten Tomatoes. See more »
Goofs When one of the sorority girls (Heather, I believe) mentions that the frat could be burning, she calls it the Beta Chi house. It's actually the Beta Phi House (Chi is denoted "X"). See more »
Movie Connections Features One Tree Hill (2003). See more »
Soundtracks Low Steppin' See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed