Edit
"Las Vegas" Died in Plain Sight (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Solomon

Writing Credits  

Gary Scott Thompson ... (creator)
 
Matt Pyken ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

James Caan ... Ed Deline
Josh Duhamel ... Danny McCoy
Nikki Cox ... Mary Connell
James Lesure ... Mike Cannon
Vanessa Marcil ... Sam Marquez
Molly Sims ... Delinda Deline
Kelly Hu ... Natalie Ko
Dorian Harewood ... CIA Contact
Peter Giles ... Benny Youngs
Charlie Koznick ... Vic Manning
Rikki Klieman Rikki Klieman ... Kathy Berson
Brian Gross ... Erik Jinks
Michael Saad Michael Saad ... Kareem (as Mike Saad)
Mark Adair-Rios ... Myles Sueno
Cheryl Ladd ... Jillian Deline
Malaya Rivera Drew ... Shannon
Brad Grunberg ... Brian Rogers
Braeden Marcott ... Shopkeeper
Russell Edge ... CIA Agent
Hugh Mun ... Passport Official
Jamie Sorrentini ... Krystal
Rueben Grundy ... Hawaiian Cop
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christian Dias Christian Dias ... Witness to Murder
Justine Elise Flores ... Hot Chick (uncredited)
James McMann ... Boxman (uncredited)
Alan Saginian Alan Saginian ... Man In Bazaar (uncredited)
Nile Taylor ... Vegas Tourist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jill Cargerman ... co-producer
Mark Cullen ... consulting producer
Robb Cullen ... consulting producer
Justin Falvey ... executive producer
Darryl Frank ... executive producer
Julie Herlocker ... co-producer
Matthew Miller ... supervising producer
Kim Newton ... executive producer
Matt Pyken ... executive producer
Stephen Sassen ... producer
David Solomon ... co-executive producer
Gardner Stern ... executive producer
Gary Scott Thompson ... executive producer
Jon Wallace ... associate producer
Lorie Zerweck ... co-producer

Music by 

Charlie Clouser

Cinematography by 

John Newby ... director of photography (as John C. Newby)

Film Editing by 

Skip Macdonald

Casting By 

Jennifer Lare
Meg Liberman ... (as Liberman/Patton)
Cami Patton ... (as Liberman/Patton)

Production Design by 

Richard Toyon

Art Direction by 

Tom Frohling ... (as Thomas Frohling)

Set Decoration by 

Ryan Welsch

Costume Design by 

Jennifer L. Bryan ... (as Jennifer Bryan)

Makeup Department 

Maggie Hayes-Jackson ... department head hair stylist
Sharin Helgestad ... department head makeup artist
Pam Phillips ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Todd Sharp ... executive in charge of production
Lorie Zerweck ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Margot Coleman Martin ... key second assistant director (as Margot Coleman)
Bryan Cox ... second assistant director
Dan Lazarovits ... second second assistant director (as Dan 'Laz' Lazarovits)
Francis R. Mahony III ... first assistant director
Wainani Young-Tomich ... additional assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Eric J. Bates ... property master (as Eric Bates)
Chris Carriveau ... leadman
Maria Jaramillo ... paint gang boss
Bruce C. Knight II ... assistant property master
Peter Olexiewicz ... construction coordinator
Gregg Szabo ... set dresser (2003-2008)
Kurt Verbaarschott ... gang boss
Peter Ayala ... buyer (uncredited)
Colin Kirkpatrick ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Mark Robert Taylor ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Bob Warner ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Maret Wicken ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gary Alexander ... re-recording mixer
Michael Aretsky ... adr trailer/PNC Engineering
Ronald G. Cogswell ... production sound mixer (as Ron Cogswell)
Kevin Hyde ... boom operator
David Snyder ... boom operator
Randal S. Thomas ... supervising sound editor (as Randy Thomas)
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer
Nate Arrigoni ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John E. Gray ... special effects coordinator (as John Gray)

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Castro ... visual effects producer
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor
Kenya Hadley ... visual effects assistant editor
Ragui Hanna ... digital compositor
Peter Vazquez ... visual effects supervisor
Sean Ware ... visual effects camera operator / visual effects cinematographer: second unit pickups (uncredited)
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Walter Scott ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew Brewer ... first assistant camera
Richard L. Carden ... key grip (as Rick Carden)
Robert Chartier ... video playback supervisor
Allen D. Easton ... camera operator
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald ... best boy grip
Jenifer Galvez ... set lighting technician
Mark Gerasimenko ... camera operator
Ross Judd ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Kim McCall ... video playback operator
Jack S. Schlosser ... chief lighting technician
Ty Trullinger ... video consultant
Rod Weaver ... gaffer: second unit
Kyle Davis ... grip (uncredited)
Patrick Doane ... grip (uncredited)
Samuel Buddy Fries ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Dave Landaker ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Brandon Margulies ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Tony Martin ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Sean Mennie ... key film loader (uncredited)
David Scott ... best boy (uncredited)
Dale Vance Jr. ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Georgia Simon ... voice casting: loop group
Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting (uncredited)
Katie Rampey ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Karen Wood ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Renee Levy Hazelton ... set costumer
Julie Lauritzen ... costumer
Pat Welch ... costume supervisor
Bridgitte Ferry ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Hunter Betts ... post-production coordinator (as J. Hunter Betts II)
Tony Smith ... colorist
Ralph Yuan Wong ... assistant editor (as Ralph Wong)
Brent Greer ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Derek Herr ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Barry Larson ... location manager
Celine Manier-Huscher ... location scout (uncredited)
Scott Mosher ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Michael Percival ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor
Charlie Clouser ... composer: main title theme
Jennifer Pyken ... music supervisor
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Scott Howard ... transportation captain
Robert Santoro ... transportation coordinator
Paul Jones ... driver (uncredited)
Dave West ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Marc Gaffen ... assistant to executive producer
Bryan Molla ... production assistant
Margaret Scarpello ... production accountant
Robin Skelton ... script supervisor
Ashley C. Smith ... assistant production coordinator: Hawaii
Jason K. Smith ... production coordinator
Michael Steinbach ... assistant production coordinator
Scott Steindorff ... consultant
Lisa Kehaulani Cho ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Hariton ... studio stage manager (uncredited)
Susan Harris ... production assistant: Hawaii unit (uncredited)
Paul Lindsay ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Joshua Parker ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed