Samurai Jack (2001–2017)
8.3/10
276
2 user 1 critic

Episode XLIX 

As Jack goes through fall, winter, spring and summer, he must battle the perils that each season brings.

Writers:

Genndy Tartakovsky (created by), Bryan Andrews | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Watch Now

From $1.99 (SD) on Prime Video

Photos

Edit

Cast

Episode credited cast:
Phil LaMarr ... Samurai Jack (voice)
Mako ... Aku (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker ... Scientist (voice)
Grey Griffin ... Spring (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marco Tito Marco Tito
Edit

Storyline

Summer: while crossing a desert, Jack is attacked by a mirage which takes the shape of a living sand storm. Fall: an evil scientist collects fallen leaves and flowers to brew a deadly poison and put it in a well. Winter: a tribe of ogres forge the ultimate sword using fire and ice, then wage battle to determine the one destined to wield it. Spring: Jack is tempted to take a rest from his quest by a seductive wood nymph. Written by The TV Archaeologist

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

TV-Y7
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

14 February 2004 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Seasons of Death See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Other than the opening narrations, this is the final episode with Mako Iwamatsu as Aku who died in 2006. In season 5 Aku is voiced by Greg Baldwin who also succeeded Mako as Uncle Iroh in Avatar: The Last Airbender(2005-2008) See more »

Quotes

Spring: What is your quest, young servant? What brings you through such bitter lands?
Samurai Jack: My destiny... But it continues to be elusive. And so I journey on.
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed