Edit
Pee-wee's Big Holiday (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Lee

Writing Credits  

Paul Reubens ... (written by) &
Paul Rust ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Paul Reubens ... Pee-wee Herman (as Pee-wee Herman)
Jordan Black ... Yul / Party Coordinator (voice)
Doug Cox ... Mr. Murgatroyd
Linda Porter ... Mrs. Rose
Monica Horan ... Ruby the Crossing Guard
Brian Palermo ... Marvin
Katherine VanderLinden ... Emily
Tara Buck ... Beverly
John H. Mayer ... Pharmacist
Richard Riehle ... Dan
Dave Power ... Dudley
Josh Meyers ... Sylvester
Corey Craig ... Clovis
Paul Rust ... Ernie
Robert R. Shafer ... Construction Worker (as Bobby Ray Shafer)
John Moody ... Construction Worker
Joe Manganiello ... Joe Manganiello
Jessica Pohly ... Pepper
Stephanie Beatriz ... Freckles
Alia Shawkat ... Bella
Daniel Lue ... Police Officer
Darrin Dewitt Henson ... Police Officer
Clayton Cannon ... Police Officer
Patrick Egan Patrick Egan ... Gordon the Traveling Salesman
Gloria Vassy Gloria Vassy ... Panicked Female Passenger
Erick Chavarria ... Panicked Male Passenger
Frank Collison ... Clay
Lynne Marie Stewart ... Jimmy
Karen Maruyama ... Tourist at Snake Farm
Hal Landon Jr. ... Farmer Brown
Michelle Meredith ... Linda Brown
Meredith O'Leary Meredith O'Leary ... Louise Brown
K.T. Wiegman ... Donna Brown
Julie Ouellette ... Diane Brown
Alexandra Ella ... Janice Brown
Mary Karcz ... Betty Brown
Lily Mae Harrington ... Pam Brown
Mackenzie Marsh ... Judy Brown
Lindsay Hollister ... Peggy Brown
Cooper Huckabee ... Minister
Darryl Stephens ... Rene
Dionne Gipson ... Brook
Anthony Alabi ... Lane
Sonya Eddy ... Wanda
Diane Salinger ... Penny King (as Diane Louise Salinger)
Brad William Henke ... Grizzly Bear Daniels
Leo Fitzpatrick ... Abe
Christopher Heyerdahl ... Ezekiel
Alan R. Rodriguez ... New York City Policeman
Michael Pauley Michael Pauley ... Guy who bumps into Pee-wee (as Michael R. Pauley)
Joseph Mancuso ... Pizzeria Employee
David Arquette ... DJ
Janina Gavankar ... Party Guest
Kelly Bush Novak Kelly Bush Novak ... Party Guest
Taymour Ghazi ... Party Guest
Nicole Sullivan ... Shelly
Robert Broski ... Abraham Lincoln
Pamela Mant ... Queen
Thea Andrews ... TV Reporter
John Paragon ... TV Cameraman
Charles Robinson ... Police Captain (as Charlie Robinson)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Acosta Michael Acosta ... Extra (uncredited)
Vanessa Alameda Vanessa Alameda ... Jailbird (uncredited)
Deon Aumaier ... Man with Toupee (uncredited)
Neil H. Berkow ... Edgar Tomkins (uncredited)
Bill Blair ... Diner Patron (uncredited)
Paul Bunnell ... Fairville Pedestrian (uncredited)
Brian Patrick Farrell ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Rob Lavin Rob Lavin ... Hardware Store Owner (uncredited)
Doris McCarthy ... NYC Tourist (uncredited)
Nathan Mussell Nathan Mussell ... Amish Man (uncredited)
Maya Nalli ... Waitress (uncredited)
Ryan Nemeth Ryan Nemeth ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Daniel Obzejta Daniel Obzejta ... Guy in Pizza Parlor (uncredited)
Tim Pingel ... Gas Station Attendant (uncredited)
Frank Scozzari Frank Scozzari ... Fairville Pedestrian (uncredited)
Nancy Ellen Shore ... NYC Tourist (uncredited)
Cedric Brelet von Sydow Cedric Brelet von Sydow ... UN Russian Ambassador (uncredited)

Produced by 

Judd Apatow ... producer
Sarah Bowen ... executive producer
Joshua Church ... executive producer (as Josh Church)
Pauline Fischer ... executive producer
Paul Reubens ... producer
Paul Rust ... co-producer
Ted Sarandos ... executive producer
Richard Vane ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh

Cinematography by 

Tim Orr

Film Editing by 

Jeff Buchanan

Casting By 

Victoria Thomas

Production Design by 

Dan Butts

Art Direction by 

Lindsey Moran

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Lukehart

Costume Design by 

Karen Patch

Makeup Department 

Terri Carter ... additional makeup artist
Judy Chin ... key makeup artist: New York
Mandiann Crane ... additional makeup artist
Jed Dornoff ... makeup artist
Quentin Harris ... key hair stylist: New York
Bob Kretschmer ... wigmaker (as Robert Kretschmer)
David Larson ... hair stylist
Ve Neill ... makeup department head
Patrina O'Connor ... hair stylist (as Patrina Eileen O'Connor)
Kyra Panchenko ... key makeup artist: New York
Kim Santantonio ... hair department head
Dominie Till ... third makeup artist (as Domine Till)
Tywan Williams ... hair stylist: new york
Jose Zamora ... key hair stylist (as Jose L. Zamora)
Debbie Zoller ... key makeup artist
Adam Brandy ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Darlene Brumfield ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Rhonda Ann Burns ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Victor Del Castillo ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Gunn Espegard ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Victoria Payne ... makeup assistant (uncredited)
Jovan Vitagliano ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Cristina Waltz ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Rick Osako ... unit production manager
Lisa Rodgers ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dan Lazarovits ... first assistant director
Marc Newland ... second assistant director
Brent Stanton ... additional second assistant director
Anderson Vilien ... second second assistant director
Heather Wagner-Wang ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Joshua Ballze ... model maker: Fonco
Richard J. Bell ... greens coordinator
Jack Carnevale ... art department key assistant
Michael Cory ... property master: New York
Fon Davis ... model supervisor: Fonco
Jon De Pabon ... head painter
Richard Ewan ... set painter
Carolyn Feres ... shop assistant
Bryan Forrest ... armor & weapons: comedy sketch segments
Tim Gideon ... set dresser
Penelope Franco Gilmore ... set dresser
Calder Greenwood ... model maker: Fonco
Richard W. Jones ... on-set greensman
Claire Max ... model maker: Fonco
Nathan Michail ... model maker: Fonco
Chelsey Morin ... set decoration coordinator
Adam Mull ... set designer
Jennifer Newman ... model maker: Fonco
Sonny Nguyen ... model maker: Fonco
Michael Pao ... art assistant: Fonco
Jill Rolie-December ... head buyer
Kyle Salvatore ... assistant property master: new york unit
Lupe Sanchez ... construction coordinator
Alynne Schripsema ... model maker: Fonco
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Eliot Sirota ... model maker: Fonco
Cheryl Gould Strang ... leadman
Tony Swatton ... armor & weapons
Lori West ... graphic designer
Sabrina Wichner ... model maker: Fonco
Alexi Wilson ... props
Christopher Yager ... assistant property master
Adam Zerkel ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

George H. Anderson ... supervising sound editor
Agamemnon Andrianos ... sound mixer
Nicholas Cochran ... adr recordist (as Nick Cochran)
Robert Dehn ... Sound Studio Manager / sound studio manager
Luis Galdames ... sound effects editor
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Eric Harwood ... mix tech
Jack Heeren ... foley mixer
Larry Kemp ... dialogue editor
Tateum Kohut ... re-recording mixer
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Brandon Loulias ... boom operator
Travis MacKay ... a.d.r. mixer
Travis MacKay ... a.d.r. mixer
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Matt McLarty ... sound mixer: nyc
Stephen Muir ... foley recordist
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer
Jonathan Walter Reyes ... playback mixer: nyc
Joe Schiff ... dialogue editor
John Sember ... boom operator: nyc
Emma Shannon ... adr
Jacob Farron Smith ... sound utility
Cherie Tamai ... first assistant sound editor
Don White ... foley recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Roxanne Gross ... special effects technician
Jonathan Kombrinck ... special effects supervisor
Jeff Edwards ... animatronics: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (uncredited)
Steve Frakes ... mold department: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (uncredited)
Jeff Himmel ... puppet fabricator: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (uncredited)
Grady Holder ... puppet eyes: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (uncredited)
Steve Katz ... foam department: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (uncredited)
Neal Kennemore ... puppet sculptor: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (uncredited)
Derek Krout ... foam department supervisor: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (uncredited)
Michael Ross ... mold department supervisor: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (uncredited)
Andy Schoneberg ... puppet sculptor: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (uncredited)
Dave Wogh ... animatronics: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Rousselos Aravantinos ... digital compositor
Joyce Au ... visual effects coordinator
Guy Botham ... visual effects executive producer
Odemaris Burgos ... visual effects artist
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Cj Cole ... visual effects coordinator: Vitality Visual Effects
Jason Cooper ... vfx editor
Sam Cooper ... assistant coordinator
Cory Darough-Hardekopf ... digital modeler
Lucas De La Torre ... visual effects artist
Ryan Delk ... visual effects editor: main titles
Brian Do ... main titles
Jason Dorris ... visual effects artist
Patrick Flannery ... visual effects photographer
Gregory C. Haas ... digital compositor
Brian Hanable ... digital compositor
Adam Howard ... visual effects supervisor
Vikram Kale ... digital compositor
Tejas Kantharia ... roto paint artist: Hydraulx Vancouver
Dave Kim ... visual effects
Kalvin Kingdon ... visual effects artist
Eric A. Kohler ... visual effects producer
Alarich Alvarez Mahl ... compositor
Kyle McIntyre ... visual effects producer: main titles
Bhavik Mehta ... compositing supervisor
David Myles ... digital compositor
Shuhei Ogawa ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Alison Parraco ... visual effects producer
Chris Payne ... digital compositor
Chris Radcliffe ... modeling supervisor
Sandy Romero ... texture artist
Joel Sevilla ... visual effects supervisor
Dane Allan Smith ... visual effects producer: Daneiam, Inc
Josh Sutherland ... visual effects editor: Vitality Visual Effects
Erika Velikoivanenko ... matte painter
Vishnu Vimal ... digital compositor: anibrain
Andre Waller ... digital compositor
Gregory Watkins ... compositing supervisor: Vitality Visual Effects
Loeng Wong-Savun ... visual effects supervisor
Josiah Zavala ... vfx editor
Andrew Zeller ... compositor
Jack Chiu ... compositor (uncredited)
Alexander Greenberg ... roto paint artist: Vitality Visual Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Georgina Armstrong ... stunts (as Georgina Rawlings)
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Joey Box ... stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt driver
David Castillo ... stunts
Whitney Coleman ... stunt double: Stephanie Beatriz
George Cottle ... stunt driver
Seth Duhame ... stunts
Nash Edgerton ... stunts
Jeremy Fry ... stunt driver / stunts
Marilyn Giacomazzi ... stunts
Riley Harper ... stunts
Mary Karcz ... stunts
Bevin Kaye ... stunts
Oliver Keller ... stunt double: Stunt dbl. for Joe Manganiello
Jess King ... stunts
Jake Lombard ... stunt rigger
Tara Macken ... stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy ... stunt double: Diane Salinger
Juliana Potter ... stunt double
Mark Rayner ... stunt coordinator
Alice Rietveld ... stunt double: Alia Shawkat
Shawn Robinson ... stunt rigger
David Schultz ... stunt rigger
Rick Seaman ... stunts
Ray Siegle ... stunt water safety
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double: Paul Reubens
K.T. Wiegman ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Acosta ... camera pa
Tyler Anderson ... electrician
Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip
Jonathon Bradley ... chief lighting technican
Kevin Cadwallader ... rigging electrician
Matthew Coleman ... best boy
Luis Colon ... key grip: New York unit
Dylan Conrad ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ronald De Torres ... lighting console programmer (as Ronald K. De torres)
Matt Degreff ... aerial camera technician
Robert DiGiacomo ... assistant camera
Mark Fellman ... additional still photographer,
Jerardo Gomez ... electrician
Jason Griffiths ... company grip
Michael A. Mendez ... Studio key rigger
John J. Moers ... additional documentary cinematography
Matthew Thomas Moles ... grip rigging best boy
Kenneth Neil Moore ... camera operator: "b" camera/director of photography: second unit
Tony Muller ... second camera: "a" camera
Eric Munk ... lighting technician
Matthew A. Petrosky ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Steve Ramsey ... gaffer: new york unit
David Regan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Raul Riveros ... Digital Imaging Technician
Ann Rosencrans ... lighting technician
Ben Schwartz ... digital imaging technician: NYC unit
Jason Selsor ... Key rigging grip
Chris Shadley ... key hd video assist
Charles Sparks ... electrician
Mike Tenerelli ... rigging grip
Timothy Trotman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera: new york unit
Yvonne Vairma ... digital loader: additional photography
Michael Wahl ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Daniel Wallenstein ... grip: additional
Mark H. Weingartner ... director of photography: plate unit
Glen Wilson ... still photographer
Emily Zenk ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Steve Zvorsky ... rigging electric

Casting Department 

Lina Albelo ... extras casting: new york unit
Ranjani Brow ... adr voice casting
Elizabeth Brown ... casting assistant
Chris Bustard ... extras casting
Andrew Hadzopoulos ... casting associate
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlene Amateau ... costume supervisor
Lainie Anderson ... costumer: New York Crew
Katy Azzarello ... set costumer
Amber Blackman ... costume assistant
Rebecca Dominguez ... cutter/fitter
Sahar Halabi ... additional set costumer
Kristen Kopp ... assistant costume designer
Ric Spencer ... costumer: Mr. Reubens
Susan Strubel ... set costumer
Hayley Stuppel ... key costumer
Steven Zimbelman ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Judith Babcock ... post-production supervisor studio
Peggy Eghbalian ... first assistant editor
Siggy Ferstl ... digital intermediate colorist
Ken Lebre ... supervising dailies producer
Curtis Lindersmith ... digital intermediate editor
Rebecca Markham ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Rececca Markham ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Christopher McDonald ... dailies operator
Megan Pollin ... post-production assistant
Tracy Jemison ... digital colorist assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Keith Adams ... location manager: ny
Curtis Collins ... location manager
Evan C. Eley ... location assistant (as Evan Eley)
Nicholas Moore ... locations unit production assistant
Phillip Oglesby ... key assistant location manager
Tim Pisarik ... assistant location manager
Alex Starke ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

David Arch ... piano
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Thomas Bowes ... orchestral leader
Richard Bronskill ... orchestrator
Stefano Civetta ... score recording assistant engineer
Bradley Hugh Denniston ... music recording engineer
Andrew Dorfman ... supervising music editor
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Christopher Guardino ... orchestrator
John Kurlander ... music recording engineer / score mixer
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Ray Plaza ... music engineer
Devin Roth ... score preparation
James T. Sale ... composer: additional music / orchestrator: conductor
Jeffrey Schindler ... orchestrator
Michael Turner ... music supervisor
Jeremy Underwood ... assistant score mixer
Jorge Velasco ... pro tools operator: music

Transportation Department 

Joseph Auger ... Driver for Paul Reubens
Matthew Curran ... driver
Sanchez Daniel ... picture car driver
Marco Lupi ... driver
Mike Miliotti ... transportation captain
Brett Round ... picture car coordinator
Russ Tolliver ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

David Allsberry ... animal trainer
Laura Altmann ... production coordinator
Morgan Bateman ... wrangler gangboss
Andy Benavides ... set production assistant: New York
Allison Berry ... executive assistant: Mr. Reubens
Nicole Binnall ... production assistant
Matthew Bolin ... set production assistant
David Bonnett ... key on-set assistant: Mr. Reubens (as David M. Bonnett Jr.)
Chance Bostick ... production assistant
Ursula Brauner ... animals provided by
Gregg Brilliant ... unit publicist
Lauren Butler ... production coordinator: New York
Deborah J. Chesebro ... 1st assistant accountant / post production accountant
Jason Cox ... epk/bts producer
Nicole Evranian ... production assistant: New York
Sam Fishell ... assistant: Mr. Apatow
Michael Gainey ... assistant: Mr. Reubens
Gerik Gooch ... production assistant: New York
Mark Harden ... animal coordinator
Sharon Kikinis ... production assistant
Madison Lacerte ... assistant production coordinator
Liza Lasser ... production assistant
Christa Lenk ... accounting clerk
Monika Manson ... set medic
Timothy Mizrahi ... attorney
Matthew Monaco ... first assistant accountant: New York
Eleanor Nieuwenhuis ... food economist: All Foods on film
Gerard Nocco ... production assistant: new york
Daniel Obzejta ... assistant: Mr. Lee
Leigh Paonessa ... production assistant
John Parker ... production accountant
Amy Reed ... assistant: Mr. Church
Brandon Riley ... production assistant
Mary R. Rizzo ... office production assistant: second unit
Satu Runa ... photo double / production assistant
Cody Smith ... animal coordinator / horse coordinator
Diane Weiss ... script supervisor
Lisa A. Blair ... crafts service (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed