Episodes

Seasons


Years



12   11   10   9   8   7   6   5   4   … See all »
2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   … See all »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series 1997)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

The adventures of Josephine, a guardian angel sent to solve the problems of various people, using her magic powers.

Stars: Mimie Mathy, Karin Swenson, Jean Dell
Plus belle la vie (TV Series 2004)
Romance | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

Plus belle la vie narrates the everyday life of the people who are living in a fictitious neighborhood called Le Mistral.

Stars: Michel Cordes, Laurent Kérusoré, Sylvie Flepp
Tomorrow Is Ours (TV Series 2017)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Following a violent explosion involving two boats in the south of France, a mother attempts to figure out what happened to her son and how the body of her long estranged sister ended up on the beach.

Stars: Ingrid Chauvin, Alexandre Brasseur, Samy Gharbi
The Intern (TV Series 2014)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

After being wrongfully imprisoned due to a judicial error, Constance Mayer decides to try a new career path. At the age of fifty, the former farmer earns a law degree and moves to Marseille... See full summary »

Stars: Michèle Bernier, Philippe Lelièvre, Géraldine Loup
Meurtres à... (TV Series 2013)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A collection of police murder investigations each time taking place in a different French city and region.

Stars: Antoine Duléry, Charlotte de Turckheim, Frédéric Diefenthal
Magellan (TV Series 2009)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Inspector Simon Magellan unravels crimes and mysteries in the fictional French town of Saignac. But that's just his day job - he's also raising two teenage daughters.

Stars: Jacques Spiesser, Nathalie Besançon, Selma Kouchy
Julie Lescaut (TV Series 1992)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Julie Lescaut is divorced and works as the police commissar in Clairiéres, an imaginary village in the suburbs of Paris, where she tries to reconcile her stressful job with the education of her two teenage daughters.

Stars: Véronique Genest, Jennifer Lauret, Alexis Desseaux
The Red Band Society (TV Series 2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Audran Cattin, Tom Rivoire, Louna Espinosa
Savage State (2019)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

When the American Civil War breaks out, a family of french settlers must abandon their Missouri home to flee and go back to Paris. They're escorted by a former mercenary whose troubled past soon catches up with him.

Director: David Perrault
Stars: Alice Isaaz, Kevin Janssens, Déborah François
Murder in Provence (TV Movie 2019)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Captain Marie Jourdan of the Lyon Police answers an emergency call to help her friend, Captain Paul Danceny. He is in jail, accused of murdering his mistress, who was the wife of a charismatic and manipulative plastic surgeon.

Director: Grégory Écale
Stars: Mimie Mathy, Mathieu Delarive, Jérôme Anger
Le juge est une femme (TV Series 1993)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Alice Nevers is a young and beautiful investigating judge. With her partner, policeman Fred Marchand, they use their own power to solve crimes to each their method.

Stars: Marine Delterme, Jean-Michel Tinivelli, Guillaume Carcaud
Research Unit (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Stars: Xavier Deluc, Chrystelle Labaude, Franck Sémonin
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Laurent Ournac Laurent Ournac ...  Tom Delormes / ... 88 episodes, 2006-2020
Patrick Guérineau Patrick Guérineau ...  Xavier / ... 88 episodes, 2006-2020
Thierry Heckendorn Thierry Heckendorn ...  André / ... 86 episodes, 2006-2020
Patrick Paroux Patrick Paroux ...  Parizot / ... 69 episodes, 2009-2020
Géraldine Lapalus Géraldine Lapalus ...  Amandine 47 episodes, 2006-2018
Candiie Candiie ...  Audrey / ... 44 episodes, 2016-2020
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

22 November 2006 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Paradicsom kemping See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed