Edit

(TV Series)

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Annie Griffin

Writing Credits  

Annie Griffin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Anne Dudek ... Clare Pettengill
Bonnie Engstrom Bonnie Engstrom ... Dirka
Michelle Gomez ... Janice McCann
James Lance ... Lachlan Glendenning
Rory McCann ... Kenny McLeod
Saskia Mulder ... Fist de Grooke
Derek Riddell ... Rab
Andoni Gracia ... Anselmo
Des Hamilton ... Jackie McCann (as Desmond Hamilton)
Henry Ian Cusick ... Miles Longmuir
Liam Kane Liam Kane ... Tam
Stewart Porter Stewart Porter ... Editor
Owen Gorman Owen Gorman ... Newsboy
Cas Harkins Cas Harkins ... Bobby
Hamish Mitchell Hamish Mitchell ... Hamish McDonald
Mercedes Lara Gonzales Mercedes Lara Gonzales ... Spanish Woman
Kerry McGregor ... Carol Ann

Produced by 

Derrin Schlesinger ... producer

Music by 

Robert Hodgens
Marco Rea

Cinematography by 

Danny Cohen ... director of photography (as Daniel Cohen)

Film Editing by 

Fergus MacKinnon ... (as Fergus Mackinnon)

Casting By 

Des Hamilton ... (as Desmond Hamilton)

Production Design by 

Mark Leese

Art Direction by 

Caroline Grebbell

Costume Design by 

Rhona Russell

Makeup Department 

Cicoly Connelly ... makeup artist (as Cicely Connelly)
Laura Hill ... make-up and hair designer
Alexis Miller ... makeup assistant (as Alexis McDougal)

Production Management 

Jane Harrison ... production manager
Roland Quesnel ... production manager: Spain

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gus Maclean ... first assistant director
Fiona MacMillan ... second assistant director (as Fiona Macmillan)
Jaynie Miller ... third assistant director (as Jayne Miller)

Art Department 

Phil Bowen ... construction manager
Paul Campbell ... dressing props
Liam Collins ... stand-by props
Piero Jamieson ... property master
John Knight ... dressing props
Clare McDonald ... assistant art director (as Clare MacDonald)
Mark McNeil ... dressing props
Rhian Nicholas ... art department assistant
Lee Porter ... production buyer
Alex Robertson ... stand-by carpenter
Marisa Sate ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Mike Cooper ... sound recordist
Cy Jack ... dubbing mixer
Louis Kramer ... sound recordist
Davy Lees ... sound trainee
David MacMillan ... sound maintenance (as David McMillan)
Alan MacNicol ... sound maintenance
David McMillan ... sound maintenance engineer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Julie Bills ... focus puller
Lewis Buchan ... camera operator
Stuart Bunting ... grip
Denise Cochrane ... camera trainee
Neil Davidson ... still photographer
Ewan Epton ... electrician (as Euan Epton)
Alan Fraser ... electrician
Scott Napier ... best boy
Paul Shirley ... electrician
Mark Sneddon ... loader
Jon White ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Abi Cohen ... original casting
Jennifer Low Sauer ... original casting
Annie Teague ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elaine Robertson ... wardrobe mistress

Editorial Department 

Gerry Brogan ... on-line editor
Patrick Doherty ... assistant editor
Aidan Farrell ... colorist
Lucy Marr ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Michael Campbell ... location assistant
Lloret Dunn ... location manager
Martin Henderson ... location assistant
Mark McGhee ... location assistant
Derek Ritchie ... location assistant

Music Department 

Scott Fraser ... composer: theme song
Robert Hodgens ... composer: theme song

Transportation Department 

Roddy Dolan ... driver: props
Michael O'Neill ... driver
Paul Zieleniec ... driver

Other crew 

Isibeal Ballance ... production secretary (as Isibéal Ballance)
Sarah Carswell ... production secretary
Jordi Casares ... horse master
Mark Devlin ... production coordinator
Emma John ... script supervisor
Gavin Kinnaird ... runner
Layla Mall ... production runner
John McKain ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed