Edit
The Soloist (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Wright

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Susannah Grant ... (screenplay)
 
Steve Lopez ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jamie Foxx ... Nathaniel Ayers
Robert Downey Jr. ... Steve Lopez
Catherine Keener ... Mary Weston
Tom Hollander ... Graham Claydon
LisaGay Hamilton ... Jennifer Ayers (as Lisagay Hamilton)
Nelsan Ellis ... David Carter
Rachael Harris ... Leslie Bloom
Stephen Root ... Curt Reynolds
Lorraine Toussaint ... Flo Ayers
Justin Martin ... Young Nathaniel
Kokayi Ampah ... Bernie Carpenter
Patrick Tatten ... Paul Jr.
Susane Lee ... Marisa (as Susane E. Lee)
Marcos De Silvas ... Mayor Villaraigosa
Ilia Volok ... Harry Barnoff
Michael Bunin ... Adam Crane
Mike Nowak ... Julliard Conductor (as Michael Nowak)
Jena Malone ... Cheery Lab Tech
Octavia Spencer ... Troubled Woman
David Jean Thomas ... Angry Homeless Man
Lemon Andersen Lemon Andersen ... Uncle Tommy (as Lemon Anderson)
Kevin Michael Key Kevin Michael Key ... Homeless Transvestite
Moya Brady Moya Brady ... Barely Dressed Woman
Orlando Ashley Orlando Ashley ... LAMP Homeless Guy
Artel Great ... Leon
J.J. Boone ... Shouting Woman
Annie McKnight ... LAMP Advocate
Bernadette Speakes ... Homeless Lady
Anna Levin Anna Levin ... Leeann (as Lee Anna Levin)
Steve Foster Steve Foster ... Steve
Vivian George Vivian George ... Teresa (as Vivian Terresa George)
Kevin Cohen Kevin Cohen ... KK
Courtney Andre Courtney Andre ... Courtney
Teri Hughes Teri Hughes ... Detroit
Linda Harris Linda Harris ... Linda
Albert Olson Albert Olson ... Bam Bam
Melissa Black Melissa Black ... Melissa
Valarie Hudspeth Valarie Hudspeth ... Mama Grouch
Darryl Black Sr. Darryl Black Sr. ... Darryl
Kiana Parker Kiana Parker ... Kiana
Hazard Banner Hazard Banner ... Hazard
Russell Brown Russell Brown ... Russell
Kenneth Henry Kenneth Henry ... Simone
Jacqueline Sue West Jacqueline Sue West ... Jackie
Joyre Manuel Joyre Manuel ... Ashley
Lorinda Hawkins Smith ... Singing Woman (as Lorinda Hawkins)
Annette Valley Annette Valley ... Annette
Patrick Kelly Patrick Kelly ... Patrick
Quiana Farrow Quiana Farrow ... Quiana
Tony Genaro ... Globe Lobby Guard
Charlie Weirauch ... Atheist
Wayne Lopez ... Cop With Tents
Joe Hernandez-Kolski ... EMT #1
Noel Gugliemi ... Winston Street Cop (as Noel G.)
Paul Cruz ... EMT #2
Wil Garret ... Homeless Man
Halbert Hernandez ... EMT #3 (as Halbert Bernal)
Alejandro Patiño ... Construction Worker (as Alejandro Patino)
Karole Selmon ... Homeless Woman #1
Rob Nagle ... Neil
Patricia Place Patricia Place ... Cello Donor
Ralph Cole Jr. ... Enraged Homeless Man
Gladys Khan Gladys Khan ... Reception Nurse (as Gladys Peters)
Palma Lawrence Reed Palma Lawrence Reed ... ER Nurse
Isabel Hubmann Isabel Hubmann ... Laid-Off Employee
Bonita Jefferson Bonita Jefferson ... Homeless Woman #2
Eshana O'Neal Eshana O'Neal ... Winston Street Prostitute
Myia Hubbard Myia Hubbard ... Young Jennifer Ayers
Iyanna Newborn Iyanna Newborn ... Miss Little John
Bronwyn Hardy ... Beauty Shop Girl
Troy Blendell ... New Editor
Nick Nervies Nick Nervies ... Jennifer's Son
Paul Norwood ... Editor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Don Abernathy ... Los Angeles Times Employee (uncredited)
Justin Aguila Justin Aguila ... Homeless man (uncredited)
Rio Ahn Rio Ahn ... Mayor Villaraigosa's Aide (uncredited)
Meggan Anderson Meggan Anderson ... Flutist (uncredited)
Julia Anna Barrios Julia Anna Barrios ... E.R Visitor (Hoochie) (uncredited)
Laura Beckner ... Juilliard Student (uncredited)
Matt Besser ... Commuter #4 (uncredited)
Kimberly Bishop Kimberly Bishop ... LA Times Staff (uncredited)
Pete Brown Pete Brown ... Composer (uncredited)
Joshua Cabrera Joshua Cabrera ... Teenage Musician (uncredited)
Gerry Carbajal Gerry Carbajal ... Policeman (uncredited)
Elena Caruso ... Ballerina (uncredited)
Jason Cekanski Jason Cekanski ... Brawling Frat Guy (uncredited)
Mike Cochrane ... Homeless Man (uncredited)
David Cohen ... Photographer (uncredited)
Ingrid Coree ... Nurse (uncredited)
Bridget Coulter Bridget Coulter ... Disney Hall Patron (uncredited)
Doby Daenger Doby Daenger ... Mental Patient (uncredited)
Youlanda Davis Youlanda Davis ... Bag Lady (uncredited)
Aurelius DiBarsanti Aurelius DiBarsanti ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Bonita Dorssom Bonita Dorssom ... Airport Extra (uncredited)
Johnny Drocco Johnny Drocco ... Hospital Orderly (uncredited)
Windy Duncan Windy Duncan ... Radisson Guest (uncredited)
Paul Edney ... Driver (uncredited)
S. Zev Esquenazi ... Sgt. Hendrickson (uncredited)
Angela Featherstone ... Commuter #1 (uncredited)
Lauren E. Gates Lauren E. Gates ... Ballerina (uncredited)
Marissa Ghavami ... Ballerina (uncredited)
Paul Grace ... E.M.T. in Hospital Emergency Room (uncredited)
Alan Gray ... Homeless Man (uncredited)
Paul Greenberg ... Commuter #2 (uncredited)
Nancy Guerriero Nancy Guerriero ... Homeless Old Woman (uncredited)
Lejla Hadzimuratovic ... Disney Hall Patron (uncredited)
Justin Rodgers Hall ... Sgt. Harris (uncredited)
Richard Hansen Richard Hansen ... Policeman (uncredited)
Terri Hughes Terri Hughes ... Detroit (uncredited)
Pete Ilarius Pete Ilarius ... Disney Hall Patron (uncredited)
Chasey James Chasey James ... Disney Hall Patron (uncredited)
Paul Jeans Paul Jeans ... ER Doctor (uncredited)
Christopher Karl Johnson ... Drunk Uncle at Christmas Party (uncredited)
Siso Kamburov Siso Kamburov ... Disney Hall Patron (uncredited)
Edward Kiniry-Ostro ... Craig (uncredited)
Adam Knapp Adam Knapp ... Piano Student (uncredited)
Francesca Kortesmaki Francesca Kortesmaki ... Twin Violinist (uncredited)
Therese Kortesmaki Therese Kortesmaki ... Twin Violinist (uncredited)
Kitty Kreidler Kitty Kreidler ... Skid Row Homeless Woman (uncredited)
Heather La Bella Heather La Bella ... ER Doctor (uncredited)
Hallie Lambert ... Ballerina (uncredited)
Michela Lansing Michela Lansing ... Community Woman (uncredited)
Kirsten Lea ... Awards Presenter (uncredited)
Karen Levine Karen Levine ... Jena Malone (Stand In) (uncredited)
Janaya Logan ... Ballerina (uncredited)
Wally Lozano Wally Lozano ... Sign Spinner (uncredited)
Patrick MacKellan Patrick MacKellan ... Banquet Guest (uncredited)
Michael Maddigan Michael Maddigan ... Brawling Frat Guy (uncredited)
Ricky Marciano Ricky Marciano ... Policeman (uncredited)
Lauren Suzanne Martin Lauren Suzanne Martin ... Juilliard Student (uncredited)
Jennifer McGraw Jennifer McGraw ... Disney Hall Patron (uncredited)
Paul McMichael Paul McMichael ... Juilliard Student (uncredited)
George Meyers ... Policeman (uncredited)
Gabriel Morales Gabriel Morales ... Angry Hospital Patron (uncredited)
Samantha Nunley ... Perfect bride (uncredited)
Joel Pargman Joel Pargman ... Juilliard Violinist (uncredited)
Tiffany Pulvino Tiffany Pulvino ... Juilliard Student (uncredited)
Franklin Ruehl Franklin Ruehl ... Homeless Man (uncredited)
Rev. Paul Hobson Sadler ... Passerby (uncredited)
Esa-Pekka Salonen Esa-Pekka Salonen ... Conductor (uncredited)
Jules Sanchez ... Skid Row Porta Potty Dweller (uncredited)
Sharon Savene ... LAPD Officer (uncredited)
Thierry Segall Thierry Segall ... French Rock Star (uncredited)
Eric Shackelford Eric Shackelford ... Homeless Man (uncredited)
Holly Sherman Holly Sherman ... Juilliard Student (uncredited)
Gary Sievers ... Homeless Street Preacher (uncredited)
Kortnee Simmons ... Extra (uncredited)
Arne Starr Arne Starr ... Concert Hall Guest (uncredited)
Jeff Sutherland ... Cowboy on Plane with Wife (uncredited)
April Marie Thomas April Marie Thomas ... Beauty Shop Patron (uncredited)
Gina Tleel ... Music Teacher (uncredited)
Karmyn Tyler ... Juilliard Party Guest (uncredited)
Maggie Wagner ... Mrs. Villaraigosa (uncredited)
Troy Williams ... Policeman - Hospital Scene (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rikki Lea Bestall ... co-producer
Tim Bevan ... executive producer
Josephine Davies ... associate producer
Eric Fellner ... executive producer
Gary Foster ... producer
Eric Heffron ... co-producer (as Eric N. Heffron)
Russ Krasnoff ... producer
Jeff Skoll ... executive producer
Leeann Stonebreaker ... co-producer
Patricia Whitcher ... executive producer

Music by 

Dario Marianelli

Cinematography by 

Seamus McGarvey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Paul Tothill

Casting By 

Francine Maisler

Production Design by 

Sarah Greenwood

Art Direction by 

Greg Berry ... supervising art director (as Gregory A. Berry)
Eric Luling ... standby art director
Suzan Wexler

Set Decoration by 

Julie Smith ... (as Julie K. Smith)

Costume Design by 

Jacqueline Durran

Makeup Department 

Vivian Baker ... additional makeup artist
Barbara Cantu ... assistant hair department head
Gloria Pasqua Casny ... hair department head
Iraina Crenshaw ... hair stylist
David DeLeon ... additional makeup artist (as Dave DeLeon)
Deidra Dixon ... hair stylist: Mr. Foxx
Alexei Dmitiew ... makeup artist (as Alexei O'Brien)
Kelcey Fry ... additional makeup artist
Scott Gamble ... makeup artist: Cleveland
Rick Glassman ... dental special effects: Mr. Foxx (as Dr. Rick Glassman)
Hitomi Golba ... additional hair stylist
Angela Gurule ... additional hair stylist
Joanne Harris ... additional hair stylist
Brigitte Hennech ... additional makeup artist
Laura Hill ... additional makeup artist
Tonya Johnson ... hair stylist: Cleveland
Miia Kovero ... additional hair stylist
Mark Landon ... additional makeup artist
Cammy R. Langer ... additional hair stylist (as Cammy Langer)
Deborah Lilly ... hair stylist: Cleveland (as Deborah Lily)
LaLette Littlejohn ... makeup artist: Mr. Foxx
Kathy Madison ... makeup artist: Cleveland
Robert Maverick ... additional makeup artist
Myke Michaels ... additional makeup artist
Ve Neill ... makeup department head / makeup designer
Kim Novack ... hair stylist: Cleveland
Brian Penikas ... makeup supervisor
Cyndi Reece-Thorne ... additional makeup artist
Sabine Roller ... makeup supervisor (as Sabine Roller-Taylor)
Lisa Marie Rosenberg ... hair stylist (as Lisa Marie Rosenberg Alpert)
Susan Schuler-Page ... additional hair stylist (as Susan Schuler)
Brad Scott ... additional hair stylist
Peggy Semtob ... additional hair stylist
Nikoletta Skarlatos ... assistant makeup department head
Victoria Wood ... wig maker: Mr. Foxx
Debbie Zoller ... additional makeup artist
Martha Callender ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jed Dornoff ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Joel Harlow ... prosthetic sculptor (uncredited)
Connie Kallos ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Veronica Lorenz ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Michael Mosher ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Bill Myer ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jessica Nelson ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Loretta Nero ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens coordinator/painter (uncredited)
Heather Plott ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Robert Rapport ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Richard Redlefsen ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Yoichi Art Sakamoto ... special effects prosthetics (uncredited)
Tina Sims ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Corinna Woodcock ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Abby Callahan ... post-production supervisor (as Abigail Callahan)
Deborah Harding ... post-production supervisor: UK
Don J. Hug ... production supervisor: Cleveland
Ty Warren ... executive in charge of production
Patricia Whitcher ... unit production manager
Mark Graziano ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Castaldi ... second assistant director
Eugene Davis ... additional second assistant director
Eric Heffron ... first assistant director (as Eric N. Heffron)
Thomas Napper ... second unit director (as Thomas Q. Napper)
Eric Sherman ... first assistant director: second unit
Marvin Williams ... second second assistant director (as Marvin J. Williams Jr.)
Mike Currie ... additional second second assistant director (uncredited)
Matthew Heffernan ... additional assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Tom Altobello ... assistant property master
Paul 'Eel' Anderson ... set dresser
Brook Bacon ... set dresser
Andrew Birdzell ... set designer
Max Bozeman ... set dresser (as Max K. Bozeman)
Sue Brook ... set dresser
Joanna Bush ... illustrator
Jim Butler ... set dresser: Cleveland
Geovani Campos ... toolperson: Cleveland
Clete Cetrone ... mill foreperson
Digby Cottrell ... set dresser
Richard Crain ... gang boss
Sean Daly ... artist: hand of Nathaniel Ayers
Fred Deyoe ... propmaker foreperson (as Fred Dyoe)
Lou Economides ... labor supervisor
Todd Ellis ... property master
Michael P. Finnegan ... tool technician (as Michael Patrick Finnegan)
Neil Garland ... propmaker gangboss
John Giuliano ... propmaker foreperson (as John J. Guilliano)
Donnie Grant ... standby painter
Allison Gross ... property person
Willie Haspel ... labor foreperson (as William Haspel)
Jeff Hay ... set dresser
Chris Herrington ... painter
Jay M. Hirsch ... welding foreperson
John Hoskins ... construction coordinator
Henry Stuart John ... construction coordinator: Cleveland (as Stuart John)
Tommy John ... set painter
Kent Jones ... paint foreperson
Dave Kilby ... plaster foreman
Cynthia La Jeunesse ... buyer
Robert Lambert ... construction foreperson
Scott W. Leslie ... set dresser
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser (as Eric J. Luling)
Roger Lundeen ... set designer
Ron Mason ... assistant art director
Howard Payne Miller ... set dresser
Terry Myers ... construction foreperson: Cleveland (as Terri Myers)
Brett Phillips ... model maker
Craig Pittman ... set dresser
Hugh Pritchard ... set dresser
Shari Ratliff ... art department coordinator
Brent Rice ... lead man
Karen Riemenschneider ... set dresser
Katie Spencer ... key set decorator (as Kate Spencer)
Christopher Taylor ... set dresser
Karen Teneyck ... graphic designer
Jim Wallis ... set designer
William Wheaton ... labor foreperson (as William R. Eheaton)
Robert Wilbanks ... supervising plaster foreperson
Clyde Zimmerman ... paint supervisor
David Agajanian ... set dressing gangboss (uncredited)
Susan Chooljian ... buyer (uncredited)
Paula Collins ... set decorator: Cleveland (uncredited)
Erin Fite ... buyer (uncredited)
Travis Huffman ... propmaker (uncredited)
Robert Misetich ... set paint foreman (uncredited)
Bruce Richter ... carpenter (uncredited)
Jessica Samuelson ... props (uncredited)
Andy Schofield ... swing gang (uncredited)
Erik Soderstrom ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Timman ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jack White ... food stylist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chris Barron ... digital transfer (as Christopher Barron)
Eric Bautista ... cable person (as Eric A. Bautista)
Craig Berkey ... Re-Recording Mixer / supervising sound editor & designer
Tim Burby ... digital editorial services
David Burk ... dialogue assistant editor
John Countryman ... digital transfer
Sean England ... foley mixer
Doug Ford ... engineering services
Ivan Fritz ... digital editorial services
Jonathan Fuh ... boom operator
José Antonio García ... sound mixer
Pascal Garneau ... foley editor
Laura Graham ... dialogue editor
Jonathan Greber ... digital transfer
Clifford 'Kip' Gynn ... utility sound: Cleveland (as Kip Gynn)
Michael Haight ... dialogue editor
Howie Hammermann ... engineering services
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Michael Lyle ... foley artist
Zach Martin ... mix technician
Shannon Mills ... sound effects editor
Nathan Nance ... mix technician
Becki Ponting ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Christopher Scarabosio ... re-recording mixer (as Chris Scarabosio) / sound designer (as Chris Scarabosio) / supervising sound editor & designer (as Chris Scarabosio)
Dee Selby ... assistant supervising sound editor
Kevin Sellers ... foley recordist
Clint Smith ... recordist
Steve Blazewick ... additional sound utility (uncredited)
Derek Casari ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Rick Gould ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Greg LaPlante ... digital mastering (uncredited)
Howard London ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Travis MacKay ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Zach Martin ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer (uncredited)
Jordan O'Neill ... dts sound mastering engineer (uncredited)
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Ronald G. Roumas ... recordist (uncredited)
James Spencer ... recordist (uncredited)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chad Ball ... special effects technician: Cleveland
Donald T. Black ... special effects technician (as Don Black)
Max Brennan ... special effects technician: Cleveland
Rick Doyle ... special effects technician: Cleveland
James Fraser ... special effects technician: Cleveland
Donald Frazee ... special effects coordinator (as Don Frazee)
Roland Hathaway ... special effects technician: Cleveland
Scott Lingard ... special effects foreperson
Spencer White ... special effects technician: Cleveland
Robert W. King ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Simon Allmark ... head of editorial: Double Negative (as Simon Almark)
Adrian Banton ... compositor: Double Negative
Frank Berbert ... compositor: Double Negative
Marla Carter Barrett ... flame compositor
Emma Cummins ... visual effects producer: Double Negative (as Emma Larsson)
Max Decroix ... technical director: Double Negative
Andy Hague ... visual effects editor: synthesia sequence, Double Negative
Robert Hemmings ... visual effects animator: Dpuble Negative (as Rob Hemmings)
Claus Kogsbøll ... animator
Matthew Leach ... studio assistant
Gurel Mehmet ... concept artist: Double Negative
Andre Metello ... character technical director: double negative
John Moffatt ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Stuart Nelhams ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Laurent-Paul Robert ... technical director: Double Negative (as Laurent Robert)
Melissa Taylor ... visual effects executive producer: Double Negative
Helen Wood ... compositor: Double Negative
Leanne Young ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
George Zwier ... compositor: Double Negative
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals (uncredited)
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jan Hyldebrandt-Larsen ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Martin Kupski ... matte painter (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai ... data manager (uncredited)
Julia Reinhard ... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Tom Westermann ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Daniel W. Barringer ... stunts (as Daniel Barringer)
Chino Binamo ... stunts
John T. Cypert ... stunts (as John Cypert)
Greg Wayne Elam ... stunts (as Greg Elam) / stunts
Kofi Elam ... stunts (as Kofie Elam)
Norman Epperson ... precision driver
Greg Fitzpatrick ... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt coordinator
Allan Graf ... stunts
Sean Graham ... stunts
Hollis Hill ... stunts
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunts
Hannah Kozak ... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts (as Jalil Lynch)
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Marilyn Miller ... stunts
Robert Nagle ... stunts (as Robert Patrick Nagle)
Chad Randall ... stunts
Scotty Richards ... precision driving coordinator (as Scott Richards)
George Marshall Ruge ... stunts
Todd Schneider ... stunts
Gregg Smrz ... stunts
Shirley Smrz ... stunts
C.C. Taylor ... stunts
Aaron Toney ... stunts
Peter Weireter ... stunts
Jim Wilkey ... stunts
Keith Woulard ... stunts
Danny Wynands ... stunts (as Dan Wynands)
Scott Alan Berk ... precision driver (uncredited)
Jason Cekanski ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Thomas DuPont ... stunts (uncredited)
Greg Fitzpatrick ... stunt double: Robert Downey Jr. (uncredited)
Joey Freitas ... precision driver (uncredited)
Michael Maddigan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kortney Manns ... stunts (uncredited)
Angela Meryl ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Allan Padelford ... remote drive systems (uncredited)
Kofi Yiadom ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dustin Ault ... second company grip
Herb Ault ... first company grip
Russell Ayer ... electrician
Paul C. Babin ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Paul Babin) / director of photography: second unit (as Paul Babin)
Luis G. Benavides ... grip (as Luis Benavides)
George Billinger III ... steadicam operator (as George Billinger)
Trevor Carroll-Coe ... film loader
Alejandro J. Castillo ... electrician
Cole Chetney ... grip
Gary S. Christie ... grip (as Gary Christie)
Tim Christie ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Chuck Cocita ... chief rigging technician: Cleveland
Bill Coe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Andrew Crankshaw ... camera production assistant
Brandon Cundiff ... grip: Cleveland
R. Michael De Chellis ... assistant chief rigging technician (as R. Michael Dechellis)
Julian de la Pena ... electrician
Shannon Deats ... grip
Robert B. Dechellis ... gang boss
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana ... first company rigging grip
Mitch Dubin ... camera operator: "a" camera
François Duhamel ... still photographer
Jeff Fischer ... second company rigging grip: Cleveland
Jeff Fisher ... rigging grip
David J. Frederick ... steadicam operator
Jason Gary ... grip
Oscar Gomez ... second company rigging grip
Chris Haarhoff ... steadicam operator
Douglas S. Holgate ... aerial director of photography: second unit (as Doug Holgate)
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Dan Jarrell ... first company rigging grip: Cleveland (as Daniel F. Jarrell)
Tim Juengel ... grip: Cleveland
Nicholas Kaat ... electrician
Thomas Ahlo Kelii ... electrician
Thomas D. Lairson Jr. ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
John Mang ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Kevin Mart ... grip: Cleveland
Kevin Martt ... grip: Cleveland (as Kevin Mart)
Bobby McMahan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Robert A. McMahan)
Luis Moreno ... assistant chief lighting technician
Chris Moseley ... director of photography: second unit (as Christopher Moseley)
Chris Napolitano ... chief rigging technician
Fred Michael Palluzzi ... electrician
Lyle Robbins ... rigging electrician
Eric Sagot ... electrician (as Eric Wolfson-Sagot)
Michael J. Schwartz ... second company rigging technician: Cleveland
Mike Shaheen ... 24 frame video playback operator
Carlos Siblis ... spacecam technician: Second Unit
Skyler Tegland ... grip
Chuck Weiss ... video assist operator
Michael D. Weldon ... first assistant photographer: second unit
Adam N. White ... grip: Cleveland (as Adam White)
Rick Whitfield ... 24 frame video playback supervisor
Jeffrey L. Wilson ... grip (as Jeff Wilson)
Michael Woodside ... electrician
Randy Woodside ... chief lighting technician
Harry Zimmerman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ron Alexus ... rigging technician (uncredited)
Joseph Ayer ... rigger (uncredited)
Steven W. Blumenfeld ... video playback operator (uncredited)
John Bonnin ... libra head operator (uncredited)
Jim Drew ... electrician (uncredited)
Louie Escobar ... grip (uncredited)
Russ Faust ... electrician (uncredited)
Michael Ferris ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Clement Gharini ... camera operator: flying camera (uncredited)
Paul J. Giacalone ... grip (uncredited)
Jonathan Gomez ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Joe Hill ... grip (uncredited)
Jake Hossfeld ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Robert Ikeda ... grip (uncredited)
Amos James ... grip (uncredited)
Damon Marcellino ... set lighting technician: re-shoots (uncredited)
Frankie Martinez ... electrician (uncredited)
Ivan H. Migel ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Jon Philion ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Sky Rockit ... libra technician (uncredited)
Donnie Schneider ... rigging grip (uncredited)
David Speck ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
N. Owen Taylor Jr. ... additional video assist operator (uncredited)
Chuck Whelan ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano ... background casting: Central Casting
Claire Benjamin ... extras casting (uncredited)
Lavelle Brown ... casting assistant
Elizabeth Chodar ... casting assistant
Kathy Driscoll ... casting associate (as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
Leslee Feldman ... casting executive
Lauren Grey ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Will F. Moore ... background casting assistant: Cleveland (as William Moore)
Lillian Pyles ... background casting: Cleveland
Marcy Ronen ... casting: Cleveland
Darya Balyura ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Krysti Baxter ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Tony Hobbs ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kim Andrews ... costumer: Cleveland
Craig Anthony ... personal costumer: Mr. Foxx
Cha Blevins ... costume supervisor (as Deborah Blevins)
Leah Brown ... costumer (as Leah P. Brown)
Diana Demoff ... costumer (as Diana Edgmon)
Karan Doherty ... key costumer
Jenny Eagan ... costumer
Julia Gombert ... assistant textile artist
Corrine Larson ... costumer
Robin McMullan ... key costumer
Jennifer Miller ... costumer
Laura Neeff ... costumer
Marie Schley ... costumer
Barbara Shiff ... costumer: Cleveland (as Barbara Schiff)
Nancy Smytka ... on-set costumer (as Nancy E. Smytka)
Paul Spadone ... assistant costume designer
Karina Torrico ... costumer: background
Bethany Bernhard ... costumer (uncredited)
Jessica Carpenter ... costumer (uncredited)
Rhonda Earick ... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Julie Sifuentes Etheridge ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Delia Hauser ... costumer (uncredited)
Niamh Murphy ... costume textile artist (uncredited)
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres ... costumer: Wrap (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

P.J. Burch ... assistant editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Stephen Byrne ... assistant digital intermediate producer: EFilm
Adam Cole ... post-production coordinator
Liz Flush ... dailies project manager: EFilm
Nathan Godley ... assistant editor
Jana Lynn Gold ... assistant editor (as Jana Carson-Gold)
Shaun Paul Gordon ... post-production coordinator (as Shaun Gordon)
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Brady Hood ... editorial production assistant
Curtis Lindersmith ... digital intermediate editor: EFilm
Yvan Lucas ... supervising colorist
Giselle Ponce ... apprentice editor
Christian Prejza ... digital intermediate producer: EFilm
Matt Purse ... high definition preview editor: EFilm
Tom Reiser ... colorist assist: EFilm
Mark Sachen ... colorist: dailies/preview, EFilm
Ashley Smith ... editorial production assistant
Gabrielle Smith ... assistant editor
Bridgette Williams ... first assistant editor
Trudy Yee ... assistant editor
Brian George ... colorist: Efilm (uncredited)
Matt Sweat ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kokayi Ampah ... location manager
Ronald Antwine ... assistant location manager
Steve Beimler ... assistant location manager
Elisa Ann Conant ... assistant location manager
Pamella D'Pella ... assistant location manager (as Pamela D'Pella)
Karen E. Gilbert ... assistant location manager (as Karen Gilbert)
James A. Mahathey ... location manager: Cleveland (as James Mahathey)
Ed Portillo ... location site rep
Ptah Shabaf ... assistant location manager
Matthew T. ... location manager: Cleveland (as Matthew T. Denholm)
Alison A. Taylor ... key assistant location manager (as Alison Taylor-Fletcher)
Elisa Ann Conant ... location manager: additional photography (uncredited)
Jason A. McCauley ... location scout: New York (uncredited)
Caitlin Ringness ... assistant location manager: Cleveland (uncredited)
Matthew T. ... location manager: Cleveland (uncredited)
Marta Tomkiw ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Atwell ... protools engineer
Tim Boot ... music playback operator (as Timothy Boot)
Deborah Borda ... president and ceo: The Los Angeles Philharmonic
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Vincent Cirilli ... protools engineer
Andrew Cook ... cello instructor: Mr. Martin
Caroline Dale ... cello instructor: Mr. Hollander
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
Mark Graham ... music preparation: Joann Kane Music Service
Jennifer Hawks ... music executive
The Hollywood Studio Symphony ... additional music performers
Ben Hong ... cello instructor: Mr. Foxx / musician: featured cellist / orchestral technical advisor
The Los Angeles Philharmonic ... featuring (as The Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra)
Adam Michalak ... score recordist
Alyssa Park ... violin instructor: Mr. Foxx
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
John Richards ... music mixer / music recordist
Maggie Rodford ... score supervisor
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Esa-Pekka Salonen ... conductor
Gail Samuel ... vice president and general manager: The Los Angeles Philharmonic
The University of Southern California Orchestra ... additional music performers (as The USC Orchestra)
Benjamin Wallfisch ... conductor
Julie Butchko ... music clearance (uncredited)
Jody Jenkins ... music programmer (uncredited)
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor (uncredited)
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation (uncredited)
Vincent A. Villanueva ... music clearance (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Karen Chang Ambrose ... transportation dispatcher (as Karen Chang)
Matthew Butcher ... driver: Mr. Foxx
Cammie Caira ... driver
Denny Caira ... transportation coordinator
Kevin Caira ... driver
Jayson Chang ... transportation dispatcher (as Michael J. Chang)
Glenn Gibson ... transportation captain: Cleveland
Mike Messina ... driver
Jimmy Rich ... driver: Mr. Downey Jr. (as James Rich)
Mike Shannon ... transportation captain
Vaughn Bladen ... driver (uncredited)
Mark Brown ... production van operator (uncredited)
James Waitkus ... transportation captain: additional photography (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kate Amer ... production coordinator: Cleveland
H. Leah Amir ... craft service (as Leah Amir)
Lillian Madere Andrade ... studio teacher: Cleveland (as Lillian Madere)
Nathaniel Anthony Ayers ... consultant
Jennifer Ayers-Moore ... consultant
John Bocchicchio ... medic
Katherine Braham ... production assistant: Cleveland
Dave Brown ... stand-in
Francie Brown ... dialect coach
Alex Capaldi ... production secretary: Cleveland
Michael Cappetta ... production assistant: Cleveland
Krista Carpenter ... assistant: Mr. Foster
Jerry Carville ... construction accountant
Justin Carville ... assistant accountant: Cleveland
Cristina Christian ... first assistant accountant (as Christina Duncan)
Blair Nicole Clark ... production assistant: Cleveland
Adam Cole ... post production coordinator
Andrew Crankshaw ... production assistant
Steven Danka ... craft service: Cleveland
Darryl Dickenson ... production assistant: Cleveland
Moe Dixon ... craft service: Cleveland
Sierra Donley ... production assistant (as Sierra D. Donley)
Chloe Dorigan ... assistant: Mr. Bevan (as Chloé Dorigan)
Blake Fabian ... production secretary
Scott Fernandez ... assistant: Mr. Foster
Anthony J. Gardner ... medic: Cleveland
John Gardner ... medic: Cleveland
Erica Gonzales ... second assistant accountant (as Erica Woolrich)
René González ... projectionist (as René Gonzalez)
Rhona Gordon ... studio teacher
Christopher Griffie ... production assistant
Matt Haggerty ... production assistant (as Matthew Haggerty)
Danny Harris ... production assistant
Lauren Henry ... animal coordinator
Gloria Hernandez ... accounting clerk
Brianna Hoskins ... assistant: Ms. Whitcher
Michelle Hulan ... production assistant
Brook Knaack ... production assistant (as Brooke Knaack)
Julius Kwolek ... production assistant: Cleveland
Tiffany Laufer ... production assistant: Cleveland
Courtney Lether ... production assistant
Janet Lonsdale ... production accountant
Steve Lopez ... consultant
Christine Mammolito ... assistant: Mr. Downey Jr.
Robert Mazaraki ... production coordinator
Kerry Lyn McKissick ... script supervisor (as Lyn McKissick)
Khanya Mkhize ... adr voice group
Hilary Momberger-Powers ... script supervisor: additional Photography (as Hilary Momberger)
John Montgomery ... payroll accountant
Marie Nashold ... medic (as Ree Nashold)
Iyanna Newborn ... assistant: Mr. Foxx
Shaun O'Banion ... assistant: Mr. Wright
Michael Palmer ... assistant: Mr. Krasnoff
Vincent Parker ... playback graphics
Margo Romano ... key second assistant accountant
Sophie Saleyron ... press attache: France
Michael Saunders ... production assistant (as Michael E. Saunders)
Brian Schaeffer ... stand-in
Andy Schofield ... utility technician
Cara Shine ... assistant: Mr. Fellner
Marc Siegel ... production assistant
Michael Singleton ... production assistant: Cleveland
Amira Soliman ... production assistant: Cleveland
Charles A. Tamburro ... aerial coordinator: second unit (as Chuck Tamburro) / pilot: second unit (as Chuck Tamburro)
John Tamburro ... pilot: second unit
William Thompson ... personal fitness trainer
Gary Trentham ... assistant production coordinator (as Gary L. Trentham II)
Chris Vargas ... production assistant
Laura Webb ... accounting clerk: Cleveland
Josh Wever ... production assistant (as Joshua Weaver)
Donna Williams ... production assistant: Cleveland
Nora Wooldridge ... production assistant
Alex L. Worman ... unit publicist (as Alex Worman)
Tara Allgood ... production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Sam Alvelo ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Taylor Benavides ... production secretary: additional photography (uncredited)
Candy Bennici ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Lori Berlanga ... production coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
John Butterfield ... stand-in (uncredited)
Darell Day ... production assistant (uncredited)
Allison T. DiBiase ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Karen Garlich ... first assistant accountant: additional photography (uncredited)
Erica Gonzales ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Robert G. Goodwin ... movement consultant (uncredited)
Jeff Hubbard ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Eva Jensen ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Sean Kirkpatrick ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Jessamyn Land ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Tamara Maellaro ... medic (uncredited)
Bobby Ravanshenas ... assistant to cast (uncredited)
Sam Sako ... adr loop artist (uncredited)
Ross Scharphorn ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Sheldon ... set paramedic (uncredited)
Roland Sonnenburg ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Kori Sparks ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage researcher (uncredited)
Mike Tsucalas ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Villarreal ... production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Victor Winters-Junco ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Garson Yu ... title designer and supervisor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Frank Jackson ... the producers wish to thank: City of Cleveland, the Honorable Mayor
Stephen Marder ... the producers wish to thank (as Dr. Stephen Marder)
Janos Marton ... the producers wish to thank: The Living Museum at the Creedmoor Psychiatric Center (as Dr. Janos Marton)
Lyndie Wright ... the producers wish to thank
Sarah Wright ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed