7.0/10
329

The S1gnificance of Se7enteen (2002)

Dean has a series of dreams involving numbers that turn out to be coordinates plotting the exact point in space and time where he was, it would seem, fated to meet Angela. But there is one ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(story), | 1 more credit »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
... Angela
... Dean Maguire (as Charles Jaine)
... Nick Maguire
Brienne De Beau ... Danielle
... Anna (as Jeannie Mustelier)
Juliana Benedini ... Casey
Kelly Hughes ... Jordan
... Sebastian
... Jose
Melissa Perez ... Alissa
Arturo Borges ... Cafe Waiter
Rob Vidal ... Bartender
Cordell Willis ... Tex Idaho
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mario Alfonso ... Paramedic
José Luis Amador ... Angry Motorist
Edit

Storyline

Dean has a series of dreams involving numbers that turn out to be coordinates plotting the exact point in space and time where he was, it would seem, fated to meet Angela. But there is one number that doesn't quite fit and so it is that our hero finds himself in search of... the s1gnificance of se7enteen. Written by Nick Tabri

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

In a perpendicular world, two people lead parallel lives. See more »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

20 September 2002 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Sig17  »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

FRF 17,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Fight Club (1999) See more »

Soundtracks

Seventeen Candles
Written by Matt Bobb and Nick Tabri and Circa 77
Performed by Matt Bobb and Nick Tabri and Circa 77
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed