Edit
The King of Fighters 2006 (Video Game 2006) Poster

(2006 Video Game)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Masahiro Maeda

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Akihiko Ureshino ... (scenario writer: cinematics)
Akihiko Ureshino

Cast (in credits order)  

Yûki Satô Yûki Satô ... Alba Meira (voice) (as Yuki Satoh)
Kôji Haramaki Kôji Haramaki ... Soiree Meira (voice) (as Koji Haramaki)
Hiroko Tsuji Hiroko Tsuji ... Luise Meyrink (voice)
Ryoko Tanifuji Ryoko Tanifuji ... Nagase (voice)
Fumiko Inoue Fumiko Inoue ... Lien Neville (voice)
Miwa Yasuda Miwa Yasuda ... Mignon Beart (voice)
Yuki Amano Yuki Amano ... Chae Lim (voice) (as Yukiko Amano)
Kiyoyuki Yanada Kiyoyuki Yanada ... Duke (voice)
Kyozo Kudo Kyozo Kudo ... Jivatma (voice)
Bin Shimada ... Hyena (voice)
Jun Takatsuka Jun Takatsuka ... Ninon Beart (voice)
Masahiro Nonaka Masahiro Nonaka ... Kyô Kusanagi (voice)
Kunihiko Yasui Kunihiko Yasui ... Iori Yagami (voice)
Yûki Matsuda Yûki Matsuda ... K' (voice) (as Yuuki Matsuda)
Yumi Kakazu ... Kula Diamond / Lilly Kane (voice)
Katsuyuki Konishi ... Maxima (voice)
Hidetoshi Nakamura Hidetoshi Nakamura ... Seth (voice)
Satoshi Hashimoto Satoshi Hashimoto ... Terry Bogard / Wild Wolf / Kim Kaphwan (voice)
Akoya Sogi Akoya Sogi ... Mai Shiranui (voice)
Atsushi Yamanishi ... Billy Kane (voice)
Kong Kuwata Kong Kuwata ... Nightmare Geese / Richard Meyer (voice)
Eiji Takemoto Eiji Takemoto ... Rock Howard (voice)
Rei Saito Rei Saito ... Bonne Jenet (voice)
Masaki Usui Masaki Usui ... Ryô Sakazaki / Mr. Karate / Hanzo Hattori (voice)
Kaori Horie Kaori Horie ... Yuri Sakazaki (voice)
Haruna Ikezawa Haruna Ikezawa ... Athena Asamiya (voice)
Masae Yumi Masae Yumi ... Leona (voice)
Monster Maetsuka Monster Maetsuka ... Ralf Jones / Armor Ralf (voice) (as Monster Maezuka)
Yoshinori Shima Yoshinori Shima ... Clark Still (voice)
Aicle Aicle ... Additional Voices (voice)
Ryôko Nakano Ryôko Nakano ... Fio (voice)
Mark Okita ... Announcer (voice)
Ed Bishop Ed Bishop ... Soiree Meira (voice)
Eric Michael Summerer Eric Michael Summerer ... Iori Yagami (voice) (as Eric Summerer)
Gina Rose Gina Rose ... Bonne Jenet (voice)
Glenn Haig Glenn Haig ... Seth (voice)
Ivy Omere ... Lilly Kane (voice)
Jayson Woolley Jayson Woolley ... Alba Meira (voice) (as Jayson Wooley)
Jerry Lyden Jerry Lyden ... Duke (voice)
Jessica Wachsman Jessica Wachsman ... Ninon Beart (voice)
Kat Castaneda Kat Castaneda ... Kula Diamond (voice) (as Kat Casteneda)
Katrin Biemann Katrin Biemann ... Luise Meyrink (voice)
Kevin Cummings ... Jivatma (voice)
Kofi Candela Kofi Candela ... Richard Meyer (voice)
Kristen Erdman Kristen Erdman ... Nagase (voice)
Lily Kong Lily Kong ... Athena Asamiya (voice)
Liou Johnson Liou Johnson ... Additional Voices (voice)
Lisa Leonard Lisa Leonard ... Leona (voice)
Marc D. Donovan ... Billy Kane (voice) (as Marc Donovan)
Melissa Exelberth Melissa Exelberth ... Fio (voice) (as Melissa Ex)
Michael Jarmus Michael Jarmus ... Maxima (voice) (as Mike Jarmus)
Mike Lane Mike Lane ... Rock Howard (voice)
Scott Casey Scott Casey ... Ralf Jones / Armor Ralf (voice)
Shawn Collins Shawn Collins ... Additional Voices (voice)
Sheryl Stanley Sheryl Stanley ... Mai Shiranui (voice)
Tom Bitler ... Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Carroll Tony Carroll ... Terry Bogard / Wild Wolf (voice)
Vanessa Bellardini Vanessa Bellardini ... Mignon Beart (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brett Beyer Brett Beyer ... Kim Kaphwan (voice) (uncredited)
Allie Moss Allie Moss ... Chae Lim (voice) (uncredited)
Amy Walls Amy Walls ... Yuri Sakazaki (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Falcoon ... producer
Hideyuki Saito ... producer: CG production
Soimen ... executive producer

Music by 

Toshikazu Tanaka

Art Direction by 

Falcoon
Sohorang

Sound Department 

Toshikazu Tanaka ... sound producer: Studio Aqua

Visual Effects by 

Shigeki Ao ... modeler: CG production
Takato Arashima ... rigger: CG production
Tomohiro Hanawa ... rigger: CG production
Akira Hirabayashi ... modeler: CG production
Yuji Kaneko ... rigger: CG production
Koji Kobayashi ... designer: CG production
Minoru Kobayashi ... modeler: CG production
Hayato Kuroki ... rigger: CG production
Hiroaki Miura ... production manager: CG production
Kengo Miyakuni ... modeler: CG production
Takashi Nagasaki ... CG supervisor: CG production
Eiji Ohashi ... modeler: CG production
Minoru Okamoto ... director: CG production
Shizuka Sato ... modeler: CG production
Megumi Sonda ... rigging supervisor: CG production
Taichi Sudo ... effect artist: CG production
Ayako Suzuki ... rigger: CG production
Hitomi Tajima ... rigger: CG production
Satoshi Takahashi ... modeler: CG production
Atsushi Takeuchi ... modeler: CG production
Takeshi Tsukishima ... modeler: CG production
Hideaki Watanabe ... modeling supervisor: CG production

Animation Department 

Tetsuya Akamoto ... character model & texture design: designers
Falcoon ... character design: designers
Masahiro Maeda ... character designer: character motion
Eriko Morita ... character model & texture design: designers
Yuki Naitô ... character model & texture design: designers
Yoshikazu Nishikawa ... character designer: character motion
Eiji Okushi ... animator: CG production (as Eiji Ohkushi)
Li Shen ... texture designer (as Li Shen)
Shio Shio ... character designer: character motion
Hiromi Sugimoto ... stage model & texture design: designers
Satoshi Ueda ... character model & texture design: designers
Zhu Xinmiao ... texture designer (as Zhu Xinmao)
Xu Zhen ... texture designer

Other crew 

Takahiro Abe ... planner
Aya ... game tester
Joe DeMaio ... staff: TJC Productions LLC
Kazuaki Ezato ... lead programmer: programmers
Keiko F. ... game tester
Giro ... game tester
Miwako Goto ... script localization: English voices (as Miwako Gotoh)
Tatsuya H. ... balance director: game testing / game tester
Yasunari Hayami ... menu designer
James Hove ... translator
Miwako Jinsenji ... director of Japan/US relations
Akito Kadowaki ... product manager
Daisuke Kanauchi ... menu: programmers (as Kaneuchi)
Keiko Kobayashi ... technical director: CG production
Y. Kondo ... game tester (as Y. Kondou)
Masahiro Kudo ... technical director: CG production
Yasuhiro Kurahashi ... character: programmers
Yutaka Kurozumi ... planner
Akihide Maeda ... game tester (as Akihide.Maeda)
Masaru ... game tester
M. Masuda ... game tester
Yasuhisa Niizato ... technical director: CG production
Satoshi Oyamada ... technical director: CG production
Frank Reynolds ... staff: TJC Productions LLC
Mark S. Rudolph ... script localization: English voices (as Mark Rudolph)
Silver ... game tester
Spooky ... game tester
Yuka Sudo ... marketing
Tsuji ... game tester
Motonori Tsujimura ... assistant product manager
Tokimitsu Uchibori ... technical director: CG production
Masayuki Uemoto ... technical director: CG production
Katsuaki Y. ... game tester
Dan Yaeger ... staff: TJC Productions LLC
Yaki-Chaoz ... game tester
Yuzuko ... marketing (as yuzuko)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed