Edit
Take (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles Oliver

Writing Credits  

Charles Oliver ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Minnie Driver ... Ana Nichols
Jeremy Renner ... Saul Gregor
Bobby Coleman ... Jesse Nichols
Adam Rodriguez ... Steven
David Denman ... Marty Nichols
Emily Harrison ... Wendy
Bill McKinney ... Benjamin Gregor
Francesca P. Roberts ... Principal
Jessica Stier ... Mrs. Bachanas
Rocky Marquette ... Mark
Paul Schackman ... Sam
Griff Furst ... Young Mechanic
Shane Woodson ... Older Mechanic
Courtenay Taylor ... Truck Driver (as Courtenay Kellen Taylor)
Louis Mandylor ... Terrell
Patrick Dollaghan ... Supervising Officer
Shane Johnson ... Officer Runion
Kendall Clement ... Guard #1
Andrew Thacher ... Guard #2
Michael Ciulla Michael Ciulla ... Chuck (as Michael Colon)
Patrick Brennan ... Incensed Man
Ryan Layton Simmons Ryan Layton Simmons ... Bank Teller (as Ryan Simmons)
Richard Bairos ... Male Customer
Veronica Lauren ... Female Patron
Theo Nicholas Pagones ... Pharmacist (as Theo Pagones)
Tom Schmid ... Boss
Dale Dickey ... Truck Woman
Edward James Gage ... Older Man
Keith Biondi ... Camper Man
Willie C. Carpenter ... Aging Man
Allison Miller ... Shoe Sales Girl
Todd Waring ... Loud Talker
Rob Elk ... Senile Man
Lisa Robert ... Female Bartender
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Thomas F. Evans ... Dealer / Poker Player
David Foy David Foy ... Policeman
Tyrone Benton III Tyrone Benton III ... SUV Son (uncredited)
Cindy S. Benton Cindy S. Benton ... SUV Mom (uncredited)
Bryeon Earle Bryeon Earle ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Paul Edney ... Waffle House Patron (uncredited)
Alastair Gilbert Alastair Gilbert ... Busboy (uncredited)
Aaron Jennings Hartnell Aaron Jennings Hartnell ... Last Meal Prison Guard (uncredited)
Alonzo F. Jones ... Arguing Husband (uncredited)
Katia Louise Katia Louise ... Waitress (uncredited)
Jack Seal ... Day Player (uncredited)
Gary Sievers ... Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Frank J. Tsacrios ... Homeless Man (uncredited)
Connie Wong Connie Wong ... Pregnant Lady (uncredited)

Produced by 

Phil Austin ... executive producer
Les Crater ... associate producer
D. Scott Easton ... line producer
Richard Garzilli ... executive producer
John Linden ... executive producer
Tyler Measom ... executive producer
Ryan Oliver ... executive producer
David Ranes ... executive producer
Greg B. Robinson ... executive producer (as Greg Robinson)
Marc Rocco ... executive producer
Chet Thomas ... producer
Brady Whittingham ... executive producer

Music by 

Roger Neill ... (as Roger Niell)

Cinematography by 

Tristan Whitman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew McAllister

Casting By 

Joe Lorenzo

Production Design by 

Luke Freeborn

Art Direction by 

Danielle Clemenza

Set Decoration by 

Jefry Shebroe

Costume Design by 

Jayme Bohn

Makeup Department 

Kelcey Fry ... makeup consultant
Jennifer Greenberg ... assistant makeup artist
Kelley Mitchell ... key makeup artist (as Kelly Mitchell)
Lorna Reid ... key hair stylist
Lisa Rocco ... key makeup artist: second unit
Ayat Malek Kiankhooy ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited) / assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Danielle Probst ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Darrin Fletcher ... second unit director
Alisa Fredericks ... first assistant director
Alexis Nordlinger ... second second assistant director
Chet Thomas ... second unit director: desert sequence
Roger Udwin ... second assistant director

Art Department 

James Addink ... art department production assistant
Sylvia Aguirre ... assistant prop master
Theodora Bergman ... art department production assistant
Steve Christensen ... visual consultant
Bill Davis ... property master
Troy DeWalt ... special thanks: art production
Ted Diehl ... art department production assistant
Darrin Fletcher ... storyboard artist
Matt Hausmann ... property master
Joshua Thomas ... lead man

Sound Department 

Elma Bello ... dialogue editor (as Elma Bellow)
Stacy Coutts ... mixing assistant
Keith Elliott ... re-recording mixer
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Mark Gingras ... supervising sound effects editor
Thomas A. Harris ... adr supervisor
John Laing ... supervising dialogue editor
Dale Lennon ... dialogue editor
Sam C. Lewis ... adr recordist (as Sam Lewis)
Brendan Pollitz ... sound utility
Ian Rankin ... re-recording mixer
Emile Razpopov ... sound mixer
Marcus Ricaud ... boom operator
James Robb ... assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb)
Clive Turner ... sound effects editor
Lola Wallace ... sound utility
Randy Wilson ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Matt Kutcher ... special effects coordinator
Craig Macrae ... special effects tech
Dennis Yeager II ... special effects coordinator (as Dennis A. Yeager II)

Visual Effects by 

Bill Coffin ... inferno artist
Patrick Phillips ... inferno artist
Boyd Stepan ... inferno artist

Stunts 

Laurie Creach ... stunt double: Ana (as Lauri Creach)
George Fisher ... stunt driver
Jeremy Fry ... stunt driver
Mitch Gould ... stunt driver
Larry Holt ... stunt driver
Lane Leavitt ... stunt driver
Ashton Moio ... stunt double: Jesse
John Moio ... stunt coordinator
Anthony Molinari ... stunt double: Saul
Mark Mulvehill ... stunt driver (as Mark Mulvihill)
George Palmiero ... stunt driver
Ben Scott ... double: Incensed Man
Kenny Searle ... truck driver: ND
Russell Solberg ... double: Incensed Man

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeremy Brilliant ... company grip (as Jeremy Brillant)
Thomas Burns ... electrician
Paolo Cascio ... director of photography: second unit desert sequence
Romel Espejo ... electrician
Brian Evans ... best boy electric
Eric Felland ... electrician
Kenn Ferro ... steadicam operator (as Ken Ferro)
Brian Ging ... camera intern
Galen Green ... company grip
Steven A. Guerrero ... company grip (as Steven Guerrero)
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez ... company grip (as Edward Gutierrez)
Malik Haughton ... electrician
Chris Heinrich ... second assistant camera
Trung Huynh ... company grip
Nick Lancaster ... company grip
Olga Matlin ... company grip
Kevin Mucha ... electrician
David Newbert ... company grip
Stephen Olsen ... electrician
Seth Orozco ... camera loader
Markus Savage ... company grip
Wendy Schmidt ... key grip
Ari Schwartzman ... electrician (as Ari Schwartman)
Paul Storino ... dolly grip
Mark Taft ... director of photography: second unit
Victoria Tidmarch ... camera loader: "b" camera
Michael J. Walsh ... gaffer (as Michael Walsh)
Wade Whitley ... first assistant camera
Troi Wilson ... best boy grip (as Troi Raphael Horton)
Matthew Wright ... company grip
Lauren Blair ... camera loader (uncredited)
Brian Ging ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Leonidas Jaramillo ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Robin Rudenberg ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Alex Scott ... film loader (uncredited)
Jack L. Zeman ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Garrett Wesley Gibbons ... casting assistant
Irvin Gourgue ... extras casting director (as Irvan Gourgue)
Danielle Lenniger ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kevin Ian Ackerman ... set costumer (as Kevin Ackerman)
Robin Fitzgerald ... set costumer
Elie Schwarts ... wardrobe intern

Editorial Department 

Doug Delaney ... digital intermediate colorist
David Donaldson ... digital intermediate executive producer
Christina Ferreira ... digital intermediate executive
Richard E. Flores ... negative cutter (as Richard Flores)
Eric Frith ... additional editor
Ruben Garcia ... vice president: operations
Grant Janssen ... senior systems engineer
Glenn Jepson ... dailies supervisor
Matthew W. Johnson ... iq artist: Post Logic Studios
Eric Pardee ... digital intermediate data manager
Eva Prelle ... digital intermediate producer
Dan Volts ... post-production consultant
Christopher Reichel ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Cary Heckman ... assistant locations
Weston Marsh ... locations consultant
Lynn M. van Kuilenburg ... location manager (as Lynn Van Kuilenberg)
Jaimie Ballance ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Edwards ... music production assistant
Sean Fernald ... music supervisor
Stephen Krause ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Luis Arroyo ... honeywagon driver
Tony Barattini ... driver (as Anthony Barattini)
Troy Bridenstine ... driver (as Troy Bridenstein)
Kelly Burnette ... driver
Michael Burnette ... transportation coordinator (as Mike Burnette)
Tom Calzia ... honeywagon driver (as Tom Clazia)
Christopher Chisholm ... driver
Dan Conte ... driver
John Escobedo ... driver (as John P. Escobedo)
D'Aldo Fazzone ... driver
Jeremiah Hauser ... driver
Michael Highfield ... driver
Richard Hubbard ... driver
Robert Leos ... car hauler / mechanic
Brian Meyer ... camera car driver
Sean Murphy ... driver
Peter Ortega ... driver
Jimmy Otero ... driver
Sol Rivera ... driver
Freddie Sanchez ... transportation captain (as Fred Sanchez)
Chris Smallwood ... driver
William Smallwood ... picture car coordinator (as Billy 'William' Smallwood)
Kevin Valantine ... driver
Jeff Williams ... driver
Andrew Yeager ... driver

Other crew 

Andrew Atwell ... videographer (as Andy Atwell)
Magan Bassin ... craft service
Ryan Bateman ... set production assistant
Lorri Bearbower ... studio teacher
Cecilia Cardwell ... studio teacher
Everardo Chaidez ... chef (as Everardo 'David' Chaidez)
Jeffrey H. Cohen ... production attorney (as Jeff Cohen)
Donna Corwin ... studio teacher
Gabriel de la Cruz ... assistant chef
Monique Fisher ... studio teacher
Pedro Flores ... assistant chef
Dennis Fragale ... loop group
Gavin Franks ... post production accountant
Jacob Fry ... assistant to director (as Jake Fry)
Jonathan Gardner ... production attorney
Jeffrey Grinel ... loop group (as Jeff Grinel)
Cassandra Heredia ... preproduction location manager
Stacy Kesten ... stand-in: Minnie Driver
Katie Larsen ... key set production assistant
Eulogio 'Omar' Marcelo Jr. ... assistant chef
Kianti Murphy ... assistant craft service
Sean Murphy ... set production assistant
David Nibley ... title designer
Jess Nunez ... payroll accountant
Cherry Parnell ... production accountant
Joan Pearce ... clearance
Maya Rubin ... loop group
Matt Stevens ... loop group
Christopher S. Taylor ... assistant to producer / pre-visualization
Rosana Tomas ... assistant production office coordinator
Silver Tree ... script supervisor
Paul Tuerpe ... loop group
Kevin Valantine ... set production assistant
Ryan Van Denburgh ... stand-in: Jeremy Renner and Bobby Coleman
Mary Votava ... loop group (as Mary Votavo)
Pam Wood ... studio teacher (as Pam Woods)
Andrew Yeager ... set production assistant

Thanks 

Karen Baker ... special thanks
Margaret Barnes ... special thanks
Harvey Bateman ... special thanks
Nancy Bateman ... special thanks
Lorette Bayle ... special thanks
Alice Beifuss ... special thanks
Bill Beifuss ... special thanks
Clayton Christenson ... special thanks
Jon Chu ... special thanks
John Church ... special thanks
Kim Church ... special thanks
Bryce Clark ... special thanks
Kim Clark ... special thanks
John Close ... special thanks
Angela Eyre ... special thanks
Tait Eyre ... special thanks
Cammy Fuller ... special thanks
Marc Fuller ... special thanks
David Grove ... special thanks
Robert Harvey ... special thanks (as Bob Harvey)
George Herthal ... special thanks
Doug Horne ... special thanks
Margie Horne ... special thanks
Mark Horne ... special thanks
Steve Horne ... special thanks
Jenny Israelson ... special thanks
Rich Israelson ... special thanks
Brent Larson ... special thanks
Tom Loughlin ... special thanks
Don MacDonald ... special thanks
Bill Madsen ... special thanks
Palma Madsen ... special thanks
Ed Miller ... special thanks
Shirley Miller ... special thanks
Joyce Murray ... special thanks
Mike Murray ... special thanks
Collin Oliver ... special thanks
Elisa Oliver ... special thanks
Emma Oliver ... special thanks
Nadene Oliver ... special thanks
Nathan Oliver ... special thanks
Richard Oliver ... special thanks
Sam Oliver ... special thanks
Jim Pedicini ... special thanks
Sonja Pedicini ... special thanks
Bernie Pollack ... special thanks
Monty Pollack ... special thanks
Doug Romney ... special thanks
Sarah Scoffield ... special thanks
Trent Scoffield ... special thanks
Angie Thomas ... special thanks
Hunter Thomas ... special thanks
Jaxson Thomas ... special thanks
Kelsey Thomas ... special thanks
Sophia Thomas ... special thanks
Matt Topham ... special thanks
Rhonda Topham ... special thanks
Brad VanAken ... special thanks
Jenny VanAken ... special thanks
Barbara Whitman ... special thanks
Charles Whitman ... special thanks
Jeffery Whyte ... special thanks
Brad Williams ... special thanks
Adam Wolf ... special thanks: pigFactory USA

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed