Edit
The Next Great Chef (TV Series 2005– ) Poster

(2005– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ed Osghian ... (22 episodes, 2005-2007)
Kelly McClughan ... (4 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Writing Credits  

Ed Osghian ... (created by) (22 episodes, 2005-2007)
Nick Versteeg ... (created by) (22 episodes, 2005-2007)
Kelly McClughan ... (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Guy Robinson ... (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Todd Serotiuk ... (11 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Cast  

Lesia Burlak Lesia Burlak ...  Herself - Judge / ... 22 episodes, 2005-2007
John-Carlo Felicella John-Carlo Felicella ...  Himself / ... 22 episodes, 2005-2007
Bruno Marti Bruno Marti ...  Himself - Judge / ... 22 episodes, 2005-2007
Jean Luc Piquemal Jean Luc Piquemal ...  Himself - Judge / ... 22 episodes, 2005-2007
Guillaume Cantin Guillaume Cantin ...  Himself - QC Competitor 8 episodes, 2006-2007
Lindsay Closson Lindsay Closson ...  Herself - PEI Competitor 8 episodes, 2006-2007
Poyan Danesh Poyan Danesh ...  Himself - BC Competitor 8 episodes, 2006-2007
Matthew Dobry Matthew Dobry ...  Himself - ON Competitor 8 episodes, 2006-2007
Julian Helman Julian Helman ...  Himself - SK Competitor 8 episodes, 2006-2007
Josh Lauridsen Josh Lauridsen ...  Himself - NS Competitor 8 episodes, 2006-2007
Marc Schoene Marc Schoene ...  Himself - AB Competitor 8 episodes, 2006-2007
Kelly Cattani Kelly Cattani ...  Herself - MB Competitor / ... 7 episodes, 2006-2007
Gregory Reid Gregory Reid ...  Himself - NB Competitor 7 episodes, 2006-2007
James Dillon James Dillon ...  Himself - NFL Competitor 6 episodes, 2006-2007
Kevin Hamilton Kevin Hamilton ...  Narrator 4 episodes, 2007
Vicky Cheng Vicky Cheng ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2005-2006
Bill Scott Bill Scott ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2005-2006
Peter Tiessen Peter Tiessen ...  Himself / ... 2 episodes, 2005-2006
Robert Bowe Robert Bowe ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2006
Carl Habeck Carl Habeck ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2006
Justin Labossiere Justin Labossiere ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2006
Laura Sharpe Laura Sharpe ...  Herself 2 episodes, 2006
Chris Stewart Chris Stewart ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2006
Brian Verstraten Brian Verstraten ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2006
Angela Wall Angela Wall ...  Herself 2 episodes, 2006
Zoe Anderson Zoe Anderson ...  Herself - Kitchen Assistant 2 episodes, 2007
Jenna Campbell Jenna Campbell ...  Herself - Kitchen Assistant 2 episodes, 2007
David Ryan David Ryan ...  Himself - BC Mentor 2 episodes, 2007
Shawn Whelan Shawn Whelan ...  Himself - ON Judge / ... 2 episodes, 2007
Trevor Bird Trevor Bird 1 episode, 2005
Ben Funk Ben Funk ...  Himself - Competitor 1 episode, 2005
Robert Piercey Robert Piercey 1 episode, 2005
Ben Bernosky Ben Bernosky ...  Himself 1 episode, 2006
Jesse Fraser Jesse Fraser ...  Himself 1 episode, 2006
Steve Jiluba Steve Jiluba ...  Himself 1 episode, 2006
Kim Maloney Kim Maloney ...  Herself 1 episode, 2006
Ian Milner Ian Milner ...  Himself 1 episode, 2006
Grace Oo Grace Oo ...  Herself 1 episode, 2006
Stewart Sharpe Stewart Sharpe ...  Himself 1 episode, 2006
Ryan Stone Ryan Stone ...  Himself 1 episode, 2006
Nicole Stoughton Nicole Stoughton ...  Herself 1 episode, 2006
Hans Anderegg Hans Anderegg ...  Himself - PEI Mentor 1 episode, 2007
Lee Helman Lee Helman ...  Himself - SK Mentor 1 episode, 2007
Brad Horen Brad Horen ...  Himself - AB Mentor 1 episode, 2007
Sean Kettley Sean Kettley ...  Himself - NS Judge 1 episode, 2007
Stephanie MacLean Stephanie MacLean ...  Herself - Kitchen Assistant 1 episode, 2007
Jose Mariello Jose Mariello ...  Himself - QC Mentor 1 episode, 2007
Moe Mathieu Moe Mathieu ...  Himself - NB Mentor 1 episode, 2007
Nikolai Miler Nikolai Miler ...  Himself - Kitchen Assistant 1 episode, 2007
Elizabeth Pungente Elizabeth Pungente ...  Herself - Kitchen Assistant 1 episode, 2007
Lochlan Smyth Lochlan Smyth ...  Himself - Kitchen Assistant 1 episode, 2007
Kallie Watts Kallie Watts ...  Herself - Kitchen Assistant 1 episode, 2007
Grace Oh Grace Oh ...  Competitor unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Ed Osghian ... series producer / executive producer (22 episodes, 2005-2007)
Nick Versteeg ... executive producer / series producer (22 episodes, 2005-2007)
Giuliana Bertuzzi ... executive producer / series producer (12 episodes, 2005-2007)
Andy Levine ... executive producer / producer (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Guy Robinson ... story producer / segment producer (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Todd Serotiuk ... story producer / segment producer (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Spencer Maybee ... segment producer (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Tracey Nomura ... line producer (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kelly McClughan ... story producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Kevin Hamilton ... (15 episodes, 2005-2007)
Lesley Sutherland ... (15 episodes, 2005-2007)

Series Cinematography by 

Ian Kerr ... (20 episodes, 2005-2007)

Series Film Editing by 

Robert Landy ... (9 episodes, 2005-2007)
Mike Taylor ... (6 episodes, 2006)
Shirley Anne Claydon ... (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jean Baillargeon ... (3 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Production Design by 

James Hazell ... (18 episodes, 2005-2007)

Series Set Decoration by 

Rudi Grant ... (2 episodes, 2007)

Series Makeup Department 

Kelly Hilliard ... makeup artist / key makeup artist (14 episodes, 2005-2007)
Mel Baird ... assistant makeup artist (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Mary Callele ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Linda Flynn ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Brigitte Bilodeau ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Chuck Gillis ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Erin Guenter ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Joanne Jacobsen ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Production Management 

Tracey Nomura ... production manager (22 episodes, 2005-2007)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Seanna McPherson ... assistant director / first assistant director (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chris Ferreira ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Goran Mikonjic ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Art Department 

Daniel Hellman ... art production assistant (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Mike Kearsley ... art assistant (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rudi Grant ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Sound Department 

Brent Marchenski ... sound / technical director (17 episodes, 2005-2007)
Paul William Edwards ... sound assistant (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jamie Mahaffey ... post sound mix / sound mixer (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
J. Martin Taylor ... post sound mix / sound mixer (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Lanny Westgard ... sound (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Shawn Worden ... sound (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Pierre Bouchard ... sound (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Greg Chapman ... sound (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Stephen Outhit ... sound (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Frank Russo ... sound (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Alexander Hall ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Chris McIntosh ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Rene Beland ... timelapse operator / timelapse supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)
Gerard Cheong ... motion graphics designer (2 episodes, 2007)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Carl Alcock ... camera operator (19 episodes, 2005-2007)
Aaron Haesler ... camera assistant (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Martin Corely ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Rolf Cutts ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lester Lightstone ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nash Stevanovic ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Martin Corley ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kirk Duncan ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Vern Lindquist ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dan Pujol ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rick Ackerly ... electrician (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ron Bowen ... grip (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Brad Franklin ... grip (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Roger Huyghe ... gaffer (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rob Anderson ... key grip (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Steve Sara ... videographer (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rob Schuster ... electrician (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Bryce Shaw ... best boy grip (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Frank Vena ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Stephen Goad ... best boy electric (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Don Webber ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2007)
Doug Hallett ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Zip ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Anderson ... key grip (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Brian Mann ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michael Addison ... assistant editor / post-production coordinator (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Crystal Bishop ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ken Cathro ... on-line editor (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Julia Niendorf ... post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2005)
Brian Mann ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2006)

Series Transportation Department 

Dave Fisher ... driver / transportation (3 episodes, 2007)
Bob Kirby ... driver / transportation (3 episodes, 2007)

Series Other crew 

Jon Anctil ... transcriber (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Marshall Axani ... logger (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Crystal Bishop ... logger / transcriber (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Cameron Black ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Patricia Cournoyer ... transcriber (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
David Feys ... food stylist (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Brad Franklin ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Diane Fraser ... logger (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kevin Garus ... it support / IT support / it director (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Cindy Hamilton ... craft service (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rick Maddock ... transcriber (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Spencer Maybee ... researcher (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jacqueline Micallef ... office manager (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Isaac Murdock ... transcriber (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Malcolm Oliver ... transcriber (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Debbie Palinkas ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Christine Parker ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Christine Smart ... food stylist (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rob Smith ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Emily Spiller ... craft service assistant (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Lisa Traczynski ... logger (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Corey Tufts ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Markus Uhl ... logger (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Stuart Hughes ... logger (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Renate Kviet ... production accountant (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jason Bohn ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
John Christianson ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
John Harpur ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Nathan Little ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Brent Marchenski ... technical director (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Greg Nicod ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Juliet Smith ... legal (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Giuliana Bertuzzi ... business affairs (unknown episodes)
Brian Daisley ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Camille Guymard ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Kevin Hamilton ... voice: narration (unknown episodes)
Kelly McClughan ... story editor (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed