Edit
Free Rainer (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Hans Weingartner

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Katharina Held
Hans Weingartner

Cast (in credits order)  

Moritz Bleibtreu ... Rainer
Elsa Sophie Gambard Elsa Sophie Gambard ... Pegah
Milan Peschel ... Phillip
Gregor Bloéb Gregor Bloéb ... Maiwald
Tom Jahn ... Bernd
Andreas Brandt Andreas Brandt ... Karl-Heinz
Robert Viktor Minich Robert Viktor Minich ... Harry
Ralf Knicker Ralf Knicker ... Sebastian
Irshad Panjatan Irshad Panjatan ... Gopal
Simone Hanselmann Simone Hanselmann ... Anna
Doris Golpashin Doris Golpashin ... Showmoderatorin
Peer Jäger Peer Jäger ... Gründgens
Us Conradi Us Conradi ... Frau Arnim
Franziska Knuppe Franziska Knuppe ... Maiwalds Freundin
Vinzenz Kiefer ... Titanic Mann
Bruno Montani Bruno Montani ... Mann Unfall
Vanessa Wieduwilt ... Frau Unfall
Jonas Laleman Jonas Laleman ... Hooligan
Moritz Udem Moritz Udem ... Hooligan
Thorsten Wift Thorsten Wift ... Hooligan
Christin Henkel Christin Henkel ... Hostess Senderparty
Heike Jonca Heike Jonca ... Rednerin
Finja Martens Finja Martens ... Schauspielerin
Valentin Platareanu ... Opa Pegah
Leyli Timner Leyli Timner ... Pegah als Kind
David Bredin ... Assistent Rainer
Chiara Steinbauer Chiara Steinbauer ... Mareike
Valentin Ogris Valentin Ogris ... Oliver
Oliver Haller Oliver Haller ... Heiko
Marc Potak Marc Potak ... Thommy
Robert Reifer Robert Reifer ... Warm Upper
Christoph Schobesberger Christoph Schobesberger ... Experte Superbabyshow
Ines Selbmann Ines Selbmann ... Moderatorin Katrin / Führung IMA
Arne Fiedler Arne Fiedler ... Sanitäter
Carl Pirbil Carl Pirbil ... OP Arzt Albtraum
Emanuel Kastner Emanuel Kastner ... OP Arzt Albtraum
Nadja Engel Nadja Engel ... Krankenschwester
Till Sennhenn Till Sennhenn ... Bühnenbildner
Christine Weingartner Christine Weingartner ... Sekretärin Rainer
Eva Lorenzo ... Assistentin Rainer
Alexander Tschernek Alexander Tschernek ... Moderator Wissensshow
Mira Beham Mira Beham ... Politologin
Falk Rockstroh ... Regisseur im Café
Knut Berger Knut Berger ... Student Führung IMA
Dirk Reichert Dirk Reichert ... Möbelpacker 1
Andreas Pilarczyk Andreas Pilarczyk ... Möbelpacker 2 (as Andi Pilarczyk)
Mario Janisch Mario Janisch ... Bankangestellter
Kamal Mahfouzi Kamal Mahfouzi ... Gebrauchtwagenhändler
Sven Markholz Sven Markholz ... Mitarbeiter Autovermietung
Steffi Hiller Steffi Hiller ... Nachbarin
Rita Reisgies Rita Reisgies ... Hausfrau
Halka Helbert Halka Helbert ... Bügelnde Hausfrau
Janis Hohlfeld Janis Hohlfeld ... Kind vor Fernseher
Heidi Wegner Heidi Wegner ... Frau Porzellanpuppe
Arne Fuhrmann Arne Fuhrmann ... Alter Kinderhasser (as Arne Führmann)
Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz ... Alte Kinderhasserin
Inga R. Kammerer ... Frau im Garten (as Inga Kammerer)
Michael Krause Michael Krause ... Mann im Garten
Angela Hobrig Angela Hobrig ... Hausfrau mit Kind
Mandarino Öge Mandarino Öge ... Kind
Claudia Kirchhoff Claudia Kirchhoff ... Frau mit Kunstfigur
Heinz Baldin Heinz Baldin ... Dieter
Gudrun Gundelach Gudrun Gundelach ... Millionärsgattin
Olaf Burmeister Olaf Burmeister ... Polizist 1
Matthias Ruppelt Matthias Ruppelt ... Polizist 2
Verena Schonlau Verena Schonlau ... Reporterin
Sarah Kuttner Sarah Kuttner ... Reporterin Straßenreport
Ines Rotholz Ines Rotholz ... Frau Hagen
Camila Neumann Camila Neumann ... 16jähriges Mädchen
Violetta Ofipowicz Violetta Ofipowicz ... 16jähriges Mädchen
Ulrich Jackwitz Ulrich Jackwitz ... Älterer Mann
Torge Kirchhoff Torge Kirchhoff ... Passant
Thorsten Feller ... Kreativling 1
Hans Weingartner ... Kreativling 2
Luisa Katharina Davids ... Junge Frau Konferenz (as Luisa Butzasi)
Ilona Ottenbreit Ilona Ottenbreit ... Interviewte auf Brücke
Hinderk Emrich Hinderk Emrich ... Professor vor Universität
Charlotte Crome Charlotte Crome ... Frau am Hamburger Hafen
Lutz Herkenrath ... Politker
Susanne Knoll Susanne Knoll ... Kanzlerin
Gesa Badenhorst Gesa Badenhorst ... Lore
Bernd Weikert Bernd Weikert ... Einsatzleiter SEK
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sascha Titel Sascha Titel ... Studio Gast
Roland Trnka Roland Trnka ... Prisoner
Islam Ben Arfa Islam Ben Arfa ... Hostess (uncredited)
Natalie Efa Natalie Efa ... (uncredited)
René Engel René Engel ... Partygast (uncredited)
Stefan Gerstenberg Stefan Gerstenberg ... Partygast (uncredited)
Johannes Halonen Johannes Halonen ... Partygast (uncredited)
Jana Honczek Jana Honczek ... Partygast (uncredited)
Sebastian Hufnagel Sebastian Hufnagel ... Partygast (uncredited)
Walter Hötte Walter Hötte ... Lehrer (uncredited)
Stephan Isegrei Stephan Isegrei ... Partygast (uncredited)
Celia Jones Celia Jones ... Pornodarstellerin (uncredited)
Yulia Kremcheeva Yulia Kremcheeva ... Partygast (uncredited)
Andreas Lust ... Björn (uncredited)
Frank Muche Frank Muche ... Politiker (uncredited)
Alexander Müller Alexander Müller ... Partygast (uncredited)
Katja Nieter Katja Nieter ... Partygast (uncredited)
Nicole Pilzecker Nicole Pilzecker ... Partygast (uncredited)
Jörg Purschke Jörg Purschke ... Partygast (uncredited)
Toshko Savov Toshko Savov ... Partygast (uncredited)
Ines Scherzer Ines Scherzer ... Partygast (uncredited)
Rosalie Schulz Rosalie Schulz ... (uncredited)
Andreas Schumacher Andreas Schumacher ... Geschäftsmann (uncredited)
Henrietta Schwarzkopf Henrietta Schwarzkopf ... Partygast (uncredited)
Andre Stockhausen Andre Stockhausen ... Partygast (uncredited)
Marie Anna Suttner Marie Anna Suttner ... Scharadespielerin (uncredited)
Daniela Trittner ... Partygast (uncredited)

Produced by 

Barbara Albert ... producer
Karsten Aurich ... line producer: Germany
Martin Gschlacht ... producer
Jessica Hausner ... producer
Antonin Svoboda ... producer
Bruno Wagner ... line producer: Austria
Hans Weingartner ... producer

Music by 

Adem Ilhan
Andreas Wodraschke

Cinematography by 

Christine A. Maier

Film Editing by 

Andreas Wodraschke

Casting By 

Simone Bär
Markus Schleinzer

Production Design by 

Udo Kramer

Costume Design by 

Thomas Oláh

Makeup Department 

Martha Ruess ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Franziska Jahnke ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sebastian Fahr-Brix ... first assistant director
Axel Hoffmann ... director: "b" unit (segment "Titanic Show")
Janina Huettenrauch ... second assistant director
Amelle Said Saleh ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Henning Brehm ... graphic artist
Till Sennhenn ... stand-by propman
Sebastian Wurm ... property master

Sound Department 

Uwe Dresch ... sound designer
Bernhard Maisch ... re-recording mixer
Michael Müller ... foley editor
Christoph Oertel ... foley mixer
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
Stefan Soltau ... sound / supervising sound editor
Hanse Warns ... foley mixer
Klaus Waßen-Floren ... sound editor
Björn Wiese ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Bernd Mittelhockamp ... visual effects supervisor
Jan Schmidtgen ... visual effects coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stefan Ciupek ... camera supervisor: high definition camera / second camera operator
Amélie Losier ... still photographer
Daniel Sippel ... camera operator: selected scenes / digital imaging technician: selected scenes

Casting Department 

Kirstin Plotz ... casting assistant
Martina Poel ... casting assistant (2007)

Editorial Department 

Sebastian Bonde ... assistant editor
Stefan Ciupek ... digital colorist
Markus Prinz ... post-production assistant

Other crew 

Hi-Sun Bae ... production assistant
Melani Murkovic ... production assistant
Volker Otte ... filmfunding manager
Stefan Rüll ... legal counsel

Thanks 

Burghart Klaußner ... thanks
Benjamin Quabeck ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed