Poster

Section de recherches ()


Reference View | Change View



The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Award:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Martin Bernier (155 episodes, 2006-2019)
Chrystelle Labaude ...
  Nadia Angeli / ... (123 episodes, 2006-2017)
...
  Lucas Auriol (81 episodes, 2014-2020)
Jean-Pascal Lacoste ...
  Luc (77 episodes, 2006-2014)
Virginie Caliari ...
  Mathilde Delmas (76 episodes, 2006-2013)
Félicité Chaton ...
  Vicky (73 episodes, 2014-2019)
Stéphane Soo Mongo ...
  Alex (72 episodes, 2014-2019)
Kamel Belghazi ...
  Enzo Ghemara (65 episodes, 2006-2013)
Olivia Lancelot ...
  Nathalie Charlieu / ... (49 episodes, 2006-2013)
...
  Sara Casanova / ... (46 episodes, 2013-2019)
Vincent Primault ...
  Marco (35 episodes, 2011-2015)
Honorine Magnier ...
  Rose / ... (28 episodes, 2018-2019)
Elise Tielrooy ...
  Ariel (28 episodes, 2018-2019)
Bernard Montiel ...
  Le procureur / ... (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Raphaèle Bouchard ...
  Camille (25 episodes, 2016-2018)
Félicité Du Jeu ...
  Fanny Caradec / ... (24 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
  Claire Linsky (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
Priam Rodriguez ...
  Elliot (15 episodes, 2016-2019)
Florian Delpech ...
  Léo / ... (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Julien Courbey ...
  Léon (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Marine Sainsily ...
  Sophie (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
...
  Roxane Janin (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Marie Piton ...
  La Procureure (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Philippe Le Dem ...
  Colonel Derville / ... (8 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jérôme Thibault ...
  Lieutenant BT / ... (8 episodes, 2007-2013)
...
  Louis (7 episodes, 2019)
Jeff Bigot ...
  Lieutenant BT / ... (7 episodes, 2007-2013)
Alain Raymond ...
  Lieutenant BT / ... (7 episodes, 2006-2013)
...
  Leslie Sorel (7 episodes, 2014-2017)
Vanessa Liautey ...
  Sonia Devrot / ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Sophie Fougère ...
  Lieutenant BT / ... (6 episodes, 2007-2013)
...
  Laura Belmont (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Eric Franquelin ...
  Le père de Luc / ... (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Christian Loustau ...
  Adjudant BT / ... (5 episodes, 2006-2012)
Pascal Aubert ...
  Lieutenant BT / ... (5 episodes, 2007-2013)
Pierre Renverseau ...
  Lieutenant BT / ... (5 episodes, 2008-2013)
Sébastien Boissavit ...
  Le lieutenant Gource / ... (5 episodes, 2007-2011)
Diane Robert ...
  Muriel / ... (5 episodes, 2015-2019)
Hélène Godec ...
  Anouk / ... (5 episodes, 2007-2013)
...
  Colonel Derville (4 episodes, 2006)
...
  Général Delmas / ... (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
Olivia Kerverdo ...
  Marie Briand / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
  Patrick Valois / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2011)
Patrick Hauthier ...
  Assureur / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2013)
Jean-Pierre Mesnard ...
  Gendarme Barras / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
  Client maison / ... (4 episodes, 2006-2012)
Erico Salamone ...
  Marc Destribat / ... (3 episodes, 2018)
Boris Terral ...
  Laurent Croze / ... (3 episodes, 2012-2017)
André Nerman ...
  Lionel Bourges / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2013)
Julie Meunier ...
  Alexandra Brisson / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2013)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines The elite team in criminal investigation See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Section De Recherches (Canada, English title)
  • Research Unit (World-wide, English title)
  • Crime Scene Riviera (Germany)
  • Unidad de investigación (Spain)
  • Bûntények a Riviérán (Hungary)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 52 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed