Edit
The Witches (2020) Poster

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Zemeckis ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Robert Zemeckis ... (screenplay by) &
Kenya Barris ... (screenplay by) and
Guillermo del Toro ... (screenplay by)
 
Roald Dahl ... (based on the book by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Chris Rock ... Older Hero Mouse (voice)
Jahzir Bruno ... Hero Boy
Octavia Spencer ... Grandma
Brian Bovell Brian Bovell ... Reginald
Joseph Zinyemba ... Basketball Kid
Josette Simon ... Zelda
Jonathan Livingstone ... Raymond
Miranda Sarfo Peprah ... Young Grandma
Ashanti Prince-Asafo Ashanti Prince-Asafo ... Alice Blue
Lunga Skosana Lunga Skosana ... Grandma's Mother
Vivienne Acheampong ... Alice's Mum
Sobowale Antonio Bamgbose Sobowale Antonio Bamgbose ... Alice's Dad
Ken Nwosu ... Bellman
Arnaud Adrian Arnaud Adrian ... Concierge
Charles Edwards ... Mr Jenkins
Morgana Robinson Morgana Robinson ... Mrs Jenkins
Codie-Lei Eastick ... Bruno Jenkins
Stanley Tucci ... Mr Stringer
Anne Hathaway ... Grand High Witch
Orla O'Rourke ... Saoirse
Eurydice El-Etr Eurydice El-Etr ... Samantha
Ana-Maria Maskell Ana-Maria Maskell ... Esmeralda
Eugenia Caruso ... Consuella
Abi Adeyemi Abi Adeyemi ... Witch
Lai Bing Rafice Lai Bing Rafice ... Witch
Jianjian Cao Jianjian Cao ... Witch
Lynne Carrington Brown Lynne Carrington Brown ... Witch
Nyinomugisha Crombach Nyinomugisha Crombach ... Witch
Elena De Paz Toldrà Elena De Paz Toldrà ... Witch
Fabienne Descamps Fabienne Descamps ... Witch
Grace Frohlich Grace Frohlich ... Witch
Kailing Fu Kailing Fu ... Witch
Christianna Grant-Phillips Christianna Grant-Phillips ... Witch
Sapphire Griffiths Sapphire Griffiths ... Witch
Charlotte Grisley Charlotte Grisley ... Witch
Nilgun Gunay Freeman Nilgun Gunay Freeman ... Witch
Katie Hardwick ... Witch
Maria-Teresa Harmer Maria-Teresa Harmer ... Witch
Keiko Hewitt-Teale Keiko Hewitt-Teale ... Witch
Van Hu Van Hu ... Witch
Isabelle Hunn Isabelle Hunn ... Witch
Hiba Ismail Hiba Ismail ... Witch
Nadia Ismail Nadia Ismail ... Witch
Angie James Angie James ... Witch
Aline Jewell ... Witch
Penny Lisle Penny Lisle ... Witch
Kat Marié Kat Marié ... Witch
Christiana Marsella ... Witch
Sara Meucci Sara Meucci ... Witch
Beverley Mills Beverley Mills ... Witch
Wai Mun Tsang Wai Mun Tsang ... Witch
Uzoamaka Ojukwu Uzoamaka Ojukwu ... Witch
Louise Port ... Witch
Alo Raptopoulos Alo Raptopoulos ... Witch
Neelambika Shan Neelambika Shan ... Witch
Linnea Skoglosa Linnea Skoglosa ... Witch
Ashleigh Smitham Ashleigh Smitham ... Witch
Nikki Steggles ... Witch
Terry Stringer Terry Stringer ... Witch
Nasim Strong Nasim Strong ... Witch
Sarah T. Cohen ... Witch
Julia Tee Julia Tee ... Witch
Rima Theisen Rima Theisen ... Witch
Anastasia Zabarchuk ... Witch
Kristin Chenoweth ... Daisy / Mary (voice)
Philippe Spall ... Chef
Simon Manyonda ... Sous Chef
Kevin Fleming Kevin Fleming ... Tennis Man
Melanie Palmer ... Carpet Bag Woman
Me'sha Bryan ... Chambermaid
Dempsey Bovell Dempsey Bovell ... Jesup
Paul Leonard Paul Leonard ... Luther
Angus Wright ... Waiter
Cyril Nri Cyril Nri ... Chief Doorman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Debbie Bridge ... Scary Smile Witch (uncredited)
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo ... Restaurant Cook (uncredited)
Jon Prophet ... Officer Perry (uncredited)
Rachel Sophia-Anthony Rachel Sophia-Anthony ... Shop Customer (uncredited)
Jimmy Star ... Waiter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Cate Adams ... executive producer
Alfonso Cuarón ... producer
Guillermo del Toro ... producer
Lee Grumett ... associate producer
Derek Hogue ... co-producer
Marianne Jenkins ... executive producer
Luke Kelly ... producer
Jacqueline Levine ... executive producer
Jack Rapke ... producer (p.g.a.)
Michael Siegel ... executive producer
Gideon Simeloff ... executive producer
Robert Zemeckis ... producer (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Alan Silvestri ... (music composed by)

Cinematography by 

Don Burgess ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ryan Chan ... (edited by)
Jeremiah O'Driscoll ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Victoria Burrows

Production Design by 

Gary Freeman

Art Direction by 

Claire Fleming
Tom Still ... supervising art director
Su Whitaker

Set Decoration by 

Raffaella Giovannetti

Costume Design by 

Joanna Johnston

Makeup Department 

Natalie Abizadeh ... hair stylist: crowd, dailies / makeup artist: dailies
Javier Aliaga ... prosthetics sculptor / silicone runner
Marina Altomare ... prosthetic makeup artist: crowd / prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner
Bella Arghiros ... trainee
Kessiah Arthur ... special makeup effects artist
Linda Azma ... crowd hair & makeup trainee
Shannon Bakeman ... hair stylist: Octavia Spencer
Alessandro Ballacci ... mould maker: prosthetics / prosthetic artist: crowd, dailies
Hayley Barkway ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Suzi Battersby ... crowd prosthetic makeup artist: dailies
Aurora Beadle ... prosthetic effects technician: silicone runner / prosthetic makeup artist
Maisie Brooks ... daily crowd trainee
Jeanette Brown ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Kim Brown ... Makeup Trainee: Crowd Dailies
Lucy Browne ... makeup artist: crowd
Nicola Buck ... makeup artist: crowd
Emelia Corfe ... Crowd Trainee
Robb Crafer ... prosthetics and makeup artist
Rose Crocker ... key hair stylist (as Rosie Crocker) / key makeup artist (as Rosie Crocker)
Luigi D'Andrea ... prosthetics sculptor
J.C. Davis ... hair department head: South Carolina
Louise Day ... fabricator
Dana Degan ... junior makeup artist: crowd
Sarah Downes ... Makeup Artist: Crowd
Jennifer Drew ... prosthetic makeup artist
Hannah Eccleston ... makeup artist: crowd
John Fallows ... credit / makeup artist
Sophie Finch ... Hair stylist: makeup artist
Hafasa Ghate ... junior makeup artist: crowd daily
Renata Gilbert ... crowd make-up artist
Sarah Grispo ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Catherine Grove ... junior makeup artist: crowd, dailies
Jo Grover ... makeup artist: crowd
Rachael Hallum ... junior makeup artist: crowd, dailies
Steven Harris ... Art Finishing Painter
Anna Harvey ... assistant makeup artist
Magdalena Janusinska-Surma ... hair stylist (as Magdalena Surma) / makeup artist (as Magdalena Surma)
Becky Kerton ... hair stylist: crowd, dailies / makeup artist: crowd, dailies
Peter Swords King ... hair designer / makeup designer
Brian Kinney ... prosthetics artist: crowd, dailies
Roseanna Larner ... Makeup artist: crowd
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics designer
Jane McBennett ... prosthetic makeup artist: daily
Lois McIntosh ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Aimee Morgan ... hair stylist trainee: crowd room / makeup artist trainee: crowd room
Valerie Noble ... makeup artist: Octavia Spencer
Paula Price ... hair designer / makeup designer
Nikita Rae ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd
Adrian Rigby ... makeup artist: dailies / prosthetic makeup artist: dailies
Sophie Rowatt ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Rona Skuodas ... junior makeup artist
Tracy Smith ... key hairdresser (as Tracey Smith)
Thalia Sparrow ... hair stylist trainee: crowd / makeup artist trainee: crowd
Aine Thomas ... makeup trainee
Mariona Trias ... makeup artist: crowd
Kate Wakefield ... prosthetic silicone technician
Frances Darvell White ... junior makeup artist: crowd
Natalie Wickens ... prosthetic makeup artist
Charlotte 'Lotty' Betts ... hair and makeup: junior - daily (uncredited)
Francesca Claudia Rivera-Arill ... Trainee Prosthetics Technician: Silicone Runner (uncredited)
Hollie Williams ... crowd hair and makeup trainee (uncredited)

Production Management 

Marianne Jenkins ... unit production manager
Afnahn Khan ... post-production executive
Kartiki Patil ... production manager: MethodStudios
Samar Pollitt ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Talar Baker ... key crowd production assistant
Glen Carroll ... crowd third assistant director
James Chasey ... second assistant director crowd
Sinéad Doherty ... set production assistant
Amy Eglen ... set production assistant
Lee Grumett ... first assistant director
Mark Hopkins ... first assistant director: second unit
Jason Inman ... first assistant director: VFX Plate Unit, South Carolina
Conor McGahon ... set production assistant: dailies
James J. Reid ... third assistant director
Jeff Taylor ... additional second assistant director
Csilla Tornallyay ... base production assistant
Ryan Westington ... set production assistant: additional
Ella Wood ... set production assistant

Art Department 

Dominic Ackland-Snow ... construction manager
Lucy Ackland-Snow ... paint improver
Nicky Ackland-Snow ... assistant construction manager
Zahida Ahmed ... art department co-ordinator
Yasmin Al-Naib ... assistant set decorator
Marshall Aver ... production buyer
Lee Biggs ... supervisor carpenter
Joe Birdsey ... set dresser
Francesca Birri ... set decoration coordinator
Cécile Bouquet ... art department researcher / clearance coordinator
Zak Brogan ... carpenter
Martin Brown ... standby stagehand
Tamara Catlin-Birch ... art department coordinator: dailies
Tina Charad ... scenic artist
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Lewis Clark ... props painter
Laura Collins ... set dresser
Roman Coltellaro ... lead greens person
Max Connolly ... plasterer
Scott Creane ... carpenter
Sophia Darvill ... apprentice carpenter / carpenter
Lauren Debeuckelaere ... art department trainee
Adam Doe ... assistant storeman
Violet Elliot ... assistant buyer
Sami Fendall ... scenic artist
Dave Fisher ... chargehand stand-by props
Dean Fisher ... stand-by props
Matt Francis ... junior set designer
Lara Genovese ... set designer
Noel Godfrey ... props
Liam Gooch ... Painter
Geoffrey Gostage ... carpenter
Clare Griffiths ... art department coordinator
Samuel Griffiths ... Senior Prop Modeller
Shane Harford ... supervising storeman
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Steve Harris ... head of department carpenter
Phil Hawley ... painter
Mark Haydon ... carpenter
Camila Higgs ... assistant set decorator
Peter Hooper ... key greensman
Jason Houssein ... art department trainee (as Iasonas Houssein)
Lara Humphreys ... art department assistant
Tyrone Isaacs ... greensman / set dresser
Mark Kimber ... assistant property master
Jody King ... head of department sculptor
Thomas Kingsley ... head props painter
Martin Lane ... construction painter
Jake Lavan ... prop trainee
Daniel Hyun Lim ... concept designer
Emily Lloyd-Hughes ... set decoration production assistant
Will Loughlin ... greens supervisor
Nicholas MacRae ... sign painter
Alice Mayhew ... assistant buyer
Elle McKee ... graphic design assistant
Laura Miller ... assistant art director
Dean Moran ... carpenter
Liam Morgan ... model maker: dailies
Steven Murphy ... chargehand greensman
Annie Neilson ... graphics assistant: dailies
Jamie O'Hara ... concept artist: Method Studios
Roberto Oliveri ... lead greens stand-by
Martine Palmer ... letter and decor assistant
Steve Partridge ... supervising painter
Claire Peerless ... draughtsperson
Sarah Jeanne Perry ... graphic designer
Theofano Pitsillidou ... modeller
Painting Practice ... Concept Artist
Heather Rackstraw ... junior draughtsperson
Elena Real-Davies ... graphic design assistant
Geoff Romero ... chargehand painter
Daniel Rycroft ... drapesman
Cosmo Sarson ... scenic artist
Christopher Schubert ... Set Builder
Robert Shillibeer ... carpenter
Dominic Sikking ... lead graphic designer
Sarah Smith ... art department assistant
Elin Stone ... action prop buyer
David Sutheran ... stand-by props: second unit
George Syborn ... assistant buyer dailies
Kevin Bennett Teasdale ... greens coordinator
Richard Thomas ... prop modeller / set decoration
Yasmin Thomas ... construction assistant
Bill Thompson ... storyboard artist
Joe Thompson ... Painter
Liberty Thompson ... graphic designer
Mark Titmus ... carpenter
Richard Usher ... stand-by art director
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya ... set dresser: daily
Julian Walker ... head of department decor / lettering artist
Rosanna Warcup ... petty cash buyer
John Whitby ... construction buyer
Catherine Whiting ... set decoration senior draughtsperson
Jules Wicks ... art department coordinator
Simeon Wilkins ... storyboard artist
Jon Ziman-Bright ... draughtsman
Yassmine Najime ... studio manager: Previs (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Bowker ... Sound Designer
Ayesha Breithaupt ... sound trainee
Ronni Brown ... foley artist (as Ronni Pitman)
Jason Butler ... foley mixer
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Luke Dunn Gielmuda ... sound effects editor
Danielle Dupre ... mix technician
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Michelle Guasto ... sound mixer: additional photography
Matthew Hartman ... Dialogue/ADR Editor (as Matt Hartman) / adr editor (as Matt Hartman)
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
William B. Kaplan ... sound mixer
Jeff King ... mix technician
Leff Lefferts ... re-recording mixer
Chris Manning ... foley editor
Ryan Murphy ... Re-Recording Engineer
Kevin O'Connell ... Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Ivan Piesh ... digital editorial support
Tony Pilkington ... Re-Recording Engineer
Mark Purcell ... mix technician
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Michael Rivera ... adr mix technician
Gary A. Rizzo ... Re-Recording Mixer: additional (as Gary Rizzo)
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Dennis S. Sands ... re-recording mixer
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ... Supervising Sound Editor (as Bjørn Ole Schroeder)
Adam Sharpe ... adr mixer
Randy Thom ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Ryan Young ... adr mix technician (as Ryan D. Young)
Michael Keller ... Re-Recording Mixer: temp dub (uncredited)
Corey Krueger ... audio description narrator (uncredited)
Tim LeBlanc ... Re-Recording Mixer: temp dub (uncredited)
Leff Lefferts ... sound effects editor (uncredited) / supervising sound editor (uncredited)
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Daniel Nakamura ... mix technician (uncredited)
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Adrian Bennett ... special effects technician
Fernando da Silva ... special effects adr driver
David Holt ... main unit floor supervisor
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
Tim Niverth ... special effects technician
Yo-Naa Olofsson ... special effects assistant
Alex Robinson ... special effects assistant
Lucy Thompson ... special effects coordinator (as Lucy Myers)
Peter Treece ... special effects technician
Hannah Wilson ... Senior Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects by 

Karim Abdelhamid ... lighting td: Method Studios
Grant Adam ... head of rnd: Method Studios
Karthik Adepu ... compositor: Method Studios
Jose Gregorio Aguilar ... matchmove lead
Tanseer Ahmed ... animator: Method Studios Vancouver
Nigel Allan ... pipeline technical director
Tom Allisey ... rigging artist: Method Studios
Annie Amaya ... roto paint artist
Shawn Annets ... artist manager: Method Studios
Fernando Arbelaez ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jethro Au ... modeler: Method Studios
Jenny Jiyeon Bae ... vfx outsourcing production manager: Method Studios
Kevin Baillie ... visual effects supervisor
Greg Baldock ... digital compositor: Nviz
Tom Balogh ... visual effects editor: Nviz
Danny Banda ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Spriha Banik ... assistant production manager / vfx production manager: Method Studios
Magali Barbé ... Senior Previs Artist
Tomas Battersby ... visual effects production assistant
Didem Bayrak ... pre-visualization artist: Nviz
Alex Berthelot ... animator
Dom Biddulph ... photogrammetry technician
Philip Billones ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Kathryn Jane Black ... compositor
Claudia Blackburne ... animator: Method Studios
Yasmin Blake ... visual effects coordinator
Douglas Bloom ... visual effects: Method Studios
László Bodrozsán ... senior lighting artist
Neal Bradshaw ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: Gentle Giant Studios
Crystal Bretz ... modeller: Method Studios
Brian Broussard ... Technical Director
Dave Brown ... fx artist: Method Studios
Paul Buckley ... fx supervisor: Method Studios
Vijay Bundela ... lighting artist
Glenn Burton ... visualization executive producer: Day for Nite
Pedro Cal ... digital compositor: Method
Emma Cameron ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios / visual effects coordinator
Huseyin Caner ... photogrammetry and lidar supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Alexandre Canniccioni ... look development artist: Method Studios
Lewie Carson ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Esteban Ariza Castañeda ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
B. Kalyan Chakravarthy ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Vikki Chapman ... visual effects producer: Nviz
Jacques Charbonneau ... compositor
Thomas Chesny ... matchmove and rotomation lead
Jack Chiu ... compositor
Simon Chiu ... visual effects data wrangler
Laurence Chong ... matchmove artist
Marc Chu ... head of animation: Method Studios
Sam Churchill ... visual effects lead artist: Nviz
Jimi Clark ... global resource producer
Amanda Collins ... recruitment and artist manager: Method Studios
Veronique Comeau ... texture artist: Method Studios
Tony Como ... head of digital prep: Method Studios
Heather Conrad ... lookdev artist: Method Studios
Alejandro Corral ... digital artist
Chiara Costantino ... digital compositor
Karl Cottee ... production accountant: Method Studios
Nathan Cox ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Brett Curran ... data wrangler: Method Studios
Christiant D'Alberto ... senior compositor nvizible
Alejandro Davalos ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Brad Davenport ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Gayanath Dayasundara ... digital compositor
Simona De Angelis ... additional visual effects
Aurore de Blois ... compositing supervisor
Max Decroix ... look development supervisor: Method Studios
Yoshi DeHerrera ... visual effects supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Agueda Del Castillo ... 2d supervisor: Nviz
Stanley A. Dellimore ... head of cg: Method Studios
Kevin Desa ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Kunal Deshpande ... crowd technical director
Julian Dimsey ... head of production: Method Studios
Peter Dominik ... senior lookdev artist
Maxime Dontigny ... digital compositor
Sam Doolan ... lead lighting artist: Method Studios
Sarah Downey ... digital compositor
Curro Doyagüez ... compositor
Zach du Toit ... lead environment artist: visual effects
Laura Dubsky ... compositor: Method Studios
Nico Duce ... fx td: Method Studios
Thea Dumitriu ... concept artist: visual effects
Andrew Dunkerley ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Saikat Dutta ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Dwyer ... data manager: Method Studios
Amir Wahid Eleswy ... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Erik Elizalde ... show technical director
Christian Emond ... visual effects supervisor
Csaba László Eröss ... visual effects coordinator
Verónica Granadero Estrada ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Alan Fairlie ... compositing td: Method Studios
Victor Maiorino Fernandes ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Dominique Fernet ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios Montreal
Susana Fernández Casco ... compositor: Nviz
Biagio Figliuzzi ... senior lighting technical director: Method Studios
Oliver Fleming ... assistant vfx editor: Method Studios
Francine Fontaine ... visual effects digital producer
Florence Fortin-Dapozzo ... animator: Method Studios
Karim Fradin ... head of layout: Method Studios
Duncan Fraser ... lead model/texture artist: Method Studios
Michael Frattasio ... digital artist
Sarah Fuller ... lead lookdev artist
Andrius Gabriunas ... visual effects artist
Stephanie Gadsden ... digital compositor: Method Studios (as 'Stephania Gadsden)
Hugo Daniel Gamboa ... digital compositor
Geneviève Gareau ... digital compositor: method studios
Steve Garrad ... visual effects executive: Method Studios
Jack George ... lead data wrangler
Tomi George ... compositor
Reece Geraghty ... technical support: Method Studios
Deborah Giarratana ... visual effects executive
Michael Gilbert ... vfx editor: Method Melbourne
Andre Giordani ... senior layout artist: Method Studios
Rick Glenn ... senior animator
Abhijitsinh Gohil ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Jake Golding ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Avi Goodman ... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Sam Gough ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Sivan Goundar ... Senior Layout Artist
Sandro Grassetti ... lead look development artist: Method Studios
Michael Grawert ... lead post-visualization artist / lead pre-visualization artist
Julian Gregory ... matchmove supervisor: Method Studios
Björn Gromoll ... digital compositor
Zach Groves ... visual effects coordinator
Alexandra Gunter ... animation pipeline technical director: Method Studios
Preetham Gururaj ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Marie-Ève Gélinas ... digital compositor: method studios
Edward Habib ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Nour Halouani ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Alex Halstead ... effects supervisor / fx supervisor: Method Studios
Ryan D. Hansford ... senior lighting artist
Eric Hawksley ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Dominic Hellier ... compositing supervisor: Method Studios
Ethan Helms ... compositor / paint lead
Andrew Hepp ... digital artist: lighting
Noël Hoffman ... production support
Orion Holder-Monk ... lighting td: Method Studios
James Hollingworth ... animation td: Method Studios
Justin Holt ... head of assets: Method Studios
Shailey Horton ... digital compositor
Greg Howe-Davies ... compositor: Method Studios
Gerry Hsu ... rigger and technical animator: method studios
Wanghua Huang ... fx artist: Method Studios
Alexander Hunt ... animator: Method Studios
Jan Huybrechs ... 3D Scanning
Marco Iannaccone ... rigging/techanim supervisor: method studios
David Jaffe ... culture and artist coordinator: method studios
Silvio Jemma ... fx td: Method Studios
David Johnson ... rigging artist: Method Studios
Sheena Johnson ... vfx producer: Method Studios
Adam Jones ... head of it: Method Studios
Andrew Joseph ... texture artist: Method Studios
Rijo Joseph ... Matchmove & Rotoanim Artist
Jeremie Jutras ... visual effects production assistant (as Jérémie Jutras)
Karumbaiah K.G. ... senior technical animator: Method Studios Vancouver (as Ganapathi Karumbaiah Kademada)
Fady Kadry ... groom head of department: method studios
Shamintha Kalamba Arachchi ... visual effects artist
Ujjwal Kant ... Tracking Artist
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ... senior compositor: Method studios
Rishi Kaul ... animator: Method Studios
Meenu Kaur ... rigging artist: Method Studios
Ciarán Keenan ... head of production: Nviz
Emily Kendrick-Brajou ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Anne-Valerie Kenol ... visual effects coordinator
Sebastien Kern ... groom artist
Areeba Khan ... Technical Director: Method Studios
Samira Khan ... visual effects coordinator
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove supervisor: Method Studios
Colton Kirkegaard ... post-visualization artist: Day For Nite
Sean Konrad ... visual effects supervisor
Andrei Korovkin ... senior modeler: Method Studios / senior texture artist: Method Studios
Christopher Kowal ... head of editorial: Method Studios
Arun Krishnan ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Ramyanth Kumar ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Ying Ghit La ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Grant Laker ... lead rigging artist: Method Studios
Nicolas Langlois-Demers ... rigging lead
Cynthia Latour ... production coordinator: Method Studios - Australia
Erin Laurence ... visual effects coordinator (as Erin Anderson)
Kim Lavery ... executive producer: gentle giant studios
Tim Ledbury ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Michael Lederhuber ... lighting td: Method Studios
Gong Myung Lee ... visual effects supervisor: method studios NY
James Lee ... visual effects production assistant
Jarett Lee ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Francis Leong ... senior technical animator: Method Studios Vancouver
Lyne Lepage ... digital compositor
Sylvain Lesaint ... environment artist: Method Studios
Chun Ho Ray Leung ... model/texture supervisor: Method Studios
Veronique Levesque ... Lookdev Lead
Kent Lidke ... head of effects: Method Studios
Sheng Yaw Lim ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Rachel Litz ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Jane Lovell ... operations manager: method studios
Giuliette Lugara ... vfx production assistant: Method Studios
Micael Luis Kobeh ... senior lighting artist: Method Studios
Richard Lukacs ... assistant visual effects editor
Desiree Lunsford ... lead effects: Method Studios
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard ... digital compositor
Hugh Macdonald ... virtual camera supervisor: Nviz
Melanie Mack ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Amy Madigan ... visual effects coordinator
Filipe Magalhães ... virtual production technical director
Marcin Majewski ... fx artist: Method Studios
Ineke Majoor ... vfx executive producer: Method Studios
Yael Majors ... visual effects supervisor
Jérôme Malevez ... technical director
Jeremy Mamisao ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Francesca Mancini ... visual effects production manager
Sean Lyndon Martin ... digital compositor
Lauren Marton ... roto paint artist
Daniel James Mason ... lead matchmove artist: method studios
David Mason ... systems administrator: Method Studios
Maxime Masson ... visual effects coordinator
Teresa Mathew ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios / visual effects coordinator
Daniel May ... lead roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Mike McGuinness ... senior pre-visualization artist
David McKay ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Liz McLelland ... compositor
Zoe Medcraft ... visual effects coordinator
Mario Mediavilla ... creature effects artist: Method Studios
Mark Medrano ... postvis animator
Mate Medricky ... visual effects artist: Animator at Method Studios
Bradley Melenhorst ... runner: Method Studios
Glenn Melenhorst ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Keith Meure ... roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios
Jared Michael ... visual effects artist
Derrick Mitchell ... visual effects editor
Rafael Garcia Moheno ... visual effects artist
Dominique Moisan ... Texture Artist: Method Studios
Diana Moneva ... digital compositor
Ricardo Montero de Espinosa ... compositor: Method Studios
Lauren Moore ... recruitment and artist manager: Method Studios
Steven Moore ... lead modeller: Method Studios
Alessandro Morsiani ... creature effects: Method Studios
Henry Mountain ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: Gentle Giant Studios
Andy Mower ... digital compositor: Method
Emily C. Moye ... visual effects production manager
Adrian Moyes ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Janusz Murawski ... compositor: NViz
Taos Myers ... effects technical director
Olivier Nadeau ... Lighting Artist
Jeff Nadwidny ... roto/paint department supervisor
Nandhakishore Nandakeyan ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Liam Nantes ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Andreas Nehls ... head of environments: Method
Frida Nerdal ... compositor
Trent Newton ... production coordinator
Javier Nieto Moncó ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Kelly Noordermeer ... lead visual effects editor: Method Studios
Jamie O'Hara ... concept artist: Method Studios
Jess O'Neill ... model/texture artist: Method Studios
Goran Ognjanovic ... senior animator: Method Studios
Franklin Okike ... pre-visualization artist: Day For Nite
Zofie Olsson ... digital compositor
Kofi Opoku-Ansah ... machmove artist
Nathan Ortiz ... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Steve Ouellette ... digital compositor
Jongwon Pak ... effects artist
Tim Palgut ... lighter
Chris Palmer ... lighting artist
Eugene Paluso ... lead layout artist
Emese Papp ... creature effects artist
Foram Pardiwala ... digital compositor
Sokratis Parsanos ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Sagar Patil ... digital artist: method studios
Leo Pean de Ponfilly ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Laura Bonde Pedersen ... visual effects production assistant: Method Studios
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira ... lead compositor
Marisa Perkins ... visual effects coordinator
Bridgette Perrers ... animation td: Method Studios
Billy Perry ... digital artist
Margaret Phillips ... administration manager: method studios
Brittany Piacente ... senior compositor
Sergio Pinto ... lighting lead: Method Studios
Melanie Plett ... lead animator: Method Studios
Mahajan Prashant ... VFX Tracking Artist: Method Studios
Jeremy Pronk ... lead lighting artist: Method Studios
Jaime Provido ... technology resource administrator: Method Studios
Klee Quisido ... technical support: Method Studios
Ramón Ramos ... digital compositor
Kurt Rathjen ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: Deluxe
Robbie Reid ... rigging artist: Method Studios
Travis Reinke ... 3d scanning and modeling
Stephen M. Rickert Jr. ... visual effects editor
Frascella Roberto ... animation td: Method Studios
James Robison ... head of pipeline: Method Studios
Alfie Rodriguez ... digital environment artist: Method Studios
Michael Rogers ... visual effects artist
Suresh Rohit ... production manager: visual effects
Casey Rolseth ... lookdev artist: Method Studios
Randall J. Rosa ... additional supervision: Animation: Method Studios
Alan Rosenfeld ... lighting artist
Simon Rosenthal ... head of vfx: Method Studios
Noelia Ruiz Rubio ... lighting artist: Method Studios, Montreal
Yves Ruprecht ... senior animator: Method Studios
Enrique Sagasta ... lead artist
Remus San Diego ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Gonzalo Sanchez ... senior digital compositor: Nviz
Melanie Sauve ... visual effects artist
Michele Scavardone ... digital compositor
Gustavo Schiapim ... digital compositor
Kathrin Schoeftenhuber ... compositor: Nviz / post-visualization compositor: Nviz
Marc Schoenbeck ... compositing artist: Method Studios / compositor: Method Studios
Sandra Scott ... visual effects producer
Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef ... compositor: Method Studios
Ryan E. Seymour ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Rasoul Shafeazadeh ... concept artist: Method Studios
Sophie Shanahan ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios / visual effects production coordinator: Method Studios
Honey Sharma ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Drew Shields ... tracking lead: method studios vancouver
Raman Siddhartha ... digital compositor
Shane Simms ... look development artist: Method Studios
Ariel Simone ... production assistant: Method Studios
Eván Skíbin ... render td: Method Studios
Edward Perry Smith ... post-visualization artist: Day for Nite
Phil Smith ... compositor
Himanshu Solanki ... fx td: Method Studios
Seshadri Srinidhi ... Senior CFX Artist
Alex St. Pierre ... pre-visualization artist (as Alex Keller)
Jon Stanley ... head of systems: Method Studios
George Stone ... assistant production manager: visual effects / vfx production manager: Method Studios
Fredrik Sundqvist ... visual effects
Digant Sutar ... look development artist: Method Studios
James Tavet ... layout artist: method studios
Crystal Taylor ... vfx production assistant: Method Studios
Laszlo Termeg ... visual effects
Arjun Thekkumadathil ... pipeline technical director
Samantha Thrupp ... associate visual effects producer: Method Studios
Emily Tilson ... environment artist: Method Studios
Dennis Toufexis ... creature effects lead
Stuart Tozer ... asset td: Method Studios
Satya Prakash Tripathy ... render wrangler: Method Studios
Nicholas Tripodi ... animation supervisor: Method Studios
Rousselot de Saint Ceran Tristan ... 3d generalist lighting technical director: Nviz
Vladislav Tushevskiy ... visual effects artist
Christoph Unger ... digital matte painter: Nviz
Patryk Urbaniak ... look development td: Method Studios
Jacobus Daniel van der Merwe ... pre-visualization animator
Neil Van Dijk ... visual effects production manager
Bhanu Varma ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Yuri Vasilyev ... digital compositor
Rajesh Velayudhan ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Nitya Venugopal ... lead roto paint artist: Method Studios
Joseph Villa ... roto and paint lead: method studios
Pratik Virash ... grooming lead
Amanda Viveiros ... visual effects coordinator: Stereo D
Alex Walklate ... 3d scan technician
Shoshanah Wall ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios
Christina Wallace ... technical support: Method Studios
Andre Waller ... digital compositor: method studios
Robin Walsh ... digital compositor
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Matt Weaver ... animator / animator: Method Studios
Shonnan Wibrow ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Jason Wong ... compositor
Jamie Wood ... head of 2d: Nviz
Drew Wood-Davies ... lighting supervisor: Method Studios
William G. Wright ... compositor
Warren Yewchyn ... digital compositor
Jacob Yorke ... compositor
Phil Young ... senior texture artist: Method Studios
Lawrence Zalasky ... layout lead: Method Studios
Christopher Lee Zammit ... asset supervisor: Method Studios
Igor Zanic ... FX Artist: NViz
Riccardo Gambi ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alexander Griffin ... Production Coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jason Curle ... stunt double: Stanley Tucci
Matt Da Silva ... utility stunts
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt actor
Pete Ford ... utility stunts
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... utility stunts
Paul Ginns ... stunt performer
Elliot Hawkes ... utility stunts
Tolga Kenan ... assistant stunt coordinator / head stunt rigger
Claire Lawrence ... stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt performer
Paul Lowe ... stunt double: Bruno Jenkins
Katie McDonnell ... stunt double: Anne Hathaway
Laurent Plancel ... stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Sarah Townsend ... stunt department coordinator
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Belle Williams ... stunt double: Josette Simon

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Appleton ... digital imaging technician
Andrew Banwell ... camera operator: splinter unit
Jake Bennett-Young ... digital imaging technician trainee: dailies
Alexander Bridges ... video assist assistant
Stuart Bridges ... hd video assist operator
Julian Bucknall ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Joshua Callis-Smith ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Stephen Catney ... lighting technician
Joe Chapman ... lighting technician
Alex Collings ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Jarvis Coxwell ... Additional Video Assistant
Saskia Dedman ... camera trainee: main unit, dailies
Hayley Dickinson ... video assistant: dailies
Lee Eldred ... best boy electrical
Stephen Fell ... head of department electrical rigger
Freddie FitzHerbert ... camera trainee: main unit
John Flemming ... key grip
Ben Gadsden ... second assistant camera: "c" camera/main unit/dailies
Will Gardner ... data manager
Daniel Glazebrook ... central loader
Max Glickman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Chris King ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Harry Langston ... chargehand practical electrician
Michael MacDuff ... camera preparation technician: South Carolina
Vince McGahon ... camera operator: "b"camera / steadicam operator
Toby McKay ... second assistant camera: "c" camera/main unit/dailies
Adam Millard ... rigging desk operator
Gary Owen ... floor best boy
Elvis Pasqual ... rigging electrician
David Pearce ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit / first assistant camera: splinter unit
Felix Pickles ... first assistant camera: splinter unit: dailies
Jack Powell ... gaffer: splinter unit / lighting technician
Michele Abramo Puricelli ... libra head technician: dailies
Alfie Rowland ... lighting technician
Ben Saffer ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Steven Skinner ... electrician
Martin Smith ... gaffer
Mario Spanna ... libra head technician
Mark Spring ... additional rigger
Brian Steele ... rigger
Greg Thomas ... rigging gaffer
Joe Tooke ... head of department practical lighting electrician
Beth Trinder ... camera trainee: main unit, dailies
Des Whelan ... camera operator: "a" camera
Matt Windon ... director of photography: splinter unit
Michael Mensah ... technodolly operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Rafael Albuquerque ... key animator
Chris Bacon ... animator: Method Studios
Viola Baldwin ... animator
Isai Calderon ... animator: Method Studios
Camille Carceller ... animator: Method Studios
Fernanda Cruz ... animator
Denis Dvoryankin ... animator
Nick Erdos ... animator
Kate Forrest ... animator
Diana Grande ... animator
Michael J. Hall ... animator
Gandhi Hemant ... Lead Animator
Tan Kae Hwai ... animator
Brad Kvist ... lead animator
Aram Lakhotia ... senior animator
Aaron McGriff ... animator
Mark Medrano ... animator
Philip Negroski ... lead animator
Melanie Plett ... Lead Animator
Andres de los Rios ... animator
Mohammad Sadeh ... animator
Mandlekar Sagar ... senior animator
Jye Skinn ... animation supervisor
Jacob Sorensen ... animator
Abhinav Swamy ... animator

Casting Department 

Lucy Amos ... casting associate
Byron Beane ... casting associate: US
Eliza Heslop ... casting assistant
Matthew Janion ... extras casting
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
Candy Marlowe ... casting: featured witches
Kathleen Wallfisch ... musician casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Bailey ... principal costumer
Richard Bass ... costume fitter
Abigail Best ... tailor
Marianna Bourmpoula ... costume buyer
Kaniez Braganza ... costume embroiderer
Caroline Brett ... costume buyer
Alice Buckingham ... crowd wardrobe mistress
Jan Burns ... costume props master
Rianna Charles ... costume assistant: Crowd
India Chetta-Roberts ... costume production assistant
Amy Clark ... textile artist
Rosy Coppola ... head alterations
Maria D'Agostino ... costume breakdown: dailies / costume dyer: dailies
Charlotte Finlay ... costume supervisor
Perry Goyen ... principal costumer
Adem Aydin Grace ... costume assistant
Alex Grace ... costume assistant
Emma Heath ... principal costumer
Samantha Keeble ... assistant costume designer
Eabha Lambe ... costume trainee
Zoé Le Moullec ... costume coordinator
Ella McEwan ... senior costume maker
Julie Nethercoat ... costume cutter
Iona Smith Oliver ... costume maker
Yvonne Otzen ... costume fitter
Laura Panayiotou ... costume maker / pattern cutter
Julia Piatkowska ... junior principal costumer
Jennifer Powell ... senior costume maker
Izzy Rook ... costume production assistant
Lucilla Simbari ... principal costumer
Annie Spong ... shopper
Aaron Timperley ... crowd wardrobe master
Ian Frazer Wallace ... head costume cutter
Cristy Watson ... crowd set costumer
Hannah Tucker Wilson ... crowd costume trainee
Shelley Zymanczyk ... junior crowd costumer
Emma Brassfield ... Costume FX (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matt Adams ... director of sales: Technicolor UK
Maxine Gervais ... senior supervising colorist
Jesse Goldsmith ... first assistant editor
Tristan Hey ... technical operations manager
Erik Kaufmann ... senior finishing editor
Dexter Kong ... technical operations manager: technicolor pulse
Anna Koronkiewicz ... editorial trainee
Christi Leftwich ... assistant editor
Adam McHattie ... senior dailies operator
Michael McKnight ... conform operator: Technicolor Pulse
Jeff Pantaleo ... digital colorist
Robert Sealey ... assistant editor
Andrew K. Ross ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Curtis Burrell ... location assistant
Jerome Cant ... studio unit manager
Paul Howard ... supervising location manager
Ashley Lawrence ... location marshal
Sam Millner ... assistant location manager
Will Poole ... location marshal
Amelia Price ... location coordinator
George Price ... location assistant
Matthew Pyle ... location marshall
Phil Viner ... Unit Manager

Music Department 

Jonathan Bartz ... electronic music programming
David Bifano ... score coordinator
Jeff Carson ... music editor
Peter Cobbin ... music recorded by
James Findlay ... scoring production assistant
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation / orchestrator
Gavin Greenaway ... Conductor
Daniel Hayden ... pro-tools operator
Lewis Jones ... score editor
London Voices ... choir
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Cliff Masterson ... conductor
Vicky Matthews ... orchestra: cello
Andy Maxwell ... pro-tools operator
George Oulton ... pro-tools operator
Ben Parry ... choir director
Dennis S. Sands ... score mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Samantha Van Der Sluis ... Music Preparation
Allen Walley ... musician: double bass
Kirsty Whalley ... additional music recording by
Alice Wood ... music editor
David Yousefi ... Composer: Trailer Score
William Ross ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Katrina Schiller ... music editor: temp score (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Ellie Chiang ... assistant script supervisor
Bex Church ... assistant script supervisor: dailies
Giulia Patanè ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Lizzie Pritchard ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Paul Allen ... unit driver
Jamie Barham ... driver: Derek Houge
Wade Dack ... unit driver
Paul Deluce ... unit driver
Michael Geary ... picture car coordinator
Terry Gough ... production driver
Jessi Hawthorn ... transportation coordinator
Paul Howitt ... unit driver
Stevie Kotey ... transport manager
James May ... unit driver
Charlie Sparrow ... driver
Paul Zanelli ... unit driver

Additional Crew 

Zahida Ahmed ... cast pa
Hector Andreu ... assistant accountant
Holly Asquith ... Post Production Accountant
Kimberly Bailey ... loop group
Kirk Baily ... loop group
Shyam Bansropun ... production secretary
Michael Beard ... Construction Paramedic
Jordan Brown ... first assistant accountant
Kelly Burnett ... assistant: Jacqueline Levine, US
Georgie Carter ... stand-in: Anne Hathaway
Roisin Carty ... dialect coach
Jussilinho Ángel Castro ... production coordinator
James Chasey ... second assistant director: crowd
Samantha Choat ... production assistant: crowd
Kit Conners ... key set production assistant: camera tests Los Angeles
Phillip Corps ... florist
Hephzibah Craen ... production coordinator
Louie Cruz ... Executive chef
Vicki Davis ... loop group
Harvey Diack ... production assistant
Rachel Donkor ... production accountant
Robert Etall ... paramedic
Aled Evans ... accounts production assistant
Karen Fayerty ... unit nurse
Rachael Fullerton ... child licence coordinator
Sarah Gough ... assistant accountant
Rob Hahn ... Dialect Coach
Gina Hallas ... production controller
Ben Harrison ... additional set/crowd pa
Katherine Holder ... supervising payroll accountant
Rif Hutton ... loop group
Jimmy Keeping ... Environmental Coordinator
Nicole Kerr ... second assistant accountant
Fateh Khaled ... production assistant
Ashley Lambert ... loop group
Eddie Locks ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Rebecca S MacLeod ... assistant production coordinator
Casey Malone ... assistant: Jack Rapke
Casey Malone ... assistant: Jack Rapke, US
James Mann ... payroll accountant
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Terence Mathews ... loop group
Amilia Matthews ... creative services
Ashley McMorrow ... assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Ethan Modder ... production secretary
Maria Moss ... cast assistant: Octavia Spencer
Emmanuel Pappas ... physical production coordinator: WB
Devika Parikh ... loop group
Monique Perez ... assistant: Mr. Zemeckis, US
Matthew Richmond ... assistant: Mr. Zemeckis, US
Angela Rowden ... construction accountant
Cynthia Ruiz ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Clay Savage ... Voice Actor
Samantha Seivwright ... horse department
Stan Sellers ... loop group
Krishan Sharda ... additional set production assistant
Kate Skellern ... accounts assistant
Joel Steingold ... loop group
Jaquita Ta'le ... loop group
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Luke Tolen ... crowd production assistant: dailies / set production assistant: dailies
Robbie Torbuck ... assistant production coordinator
Joan Washington ... dialect coach: Anne Hathaway
Jonathan Wayre ... 35mm film projection
Jane Winkles ... assistant to producers
Grant Wright ... set production assistant
Yassmine Najime ... studio manager (uncredited)

Thanks 

Josh Bryant ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed