4.4/10
550
0 user 2 critic

Anja & Viktor - Flaming Love (2007)

Anja og Viktor - brændende kærlighed (original title)
Not Rated | | Comedy, Romance | 19 January 2007 (Denmark)
Viktor is a fireman. Anja finally gets the promotion promised long ago at the advertising agency. She is, however, pregnant and only gets 2 weeks maternity leave so Viktor has to step up and in when the baby comes. Will he be emasculated?

Director:

Niels Nørløv Hansen (as Niels Nørløv)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Anja & Viktor (2001)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Highschool sweethearts Anja and Viktor find themselves in a lesser state of love when Anja graduates and gets a job in the city.

Director: Charlotte Sachs Bostrup
Stars: Robert Hansen, Sofie Lassen-Kahlke, Jonas Gülstorff
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Søren Frellesen
Stars: Robert Hansen, Sofie Lassen-Kahlke, Nanna Hansen
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

16 y.o. Danish high school sophomore Viktor falls in love with senior Anja at 1st hiccup. Their little brothers (BFFs) invite him to Anja's 18th birthday party. Viktor's 2 friends also help. Where does Anja's arrogant boyfriend fit in?

Director: Tomas Villum Jensen
Stars: Robert Hansen, Sofie Lassen-Kahlke, Sebastian Jessen
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Jesper, top salesman at an IT company, is a bastard. Jesper gets in an accident DUI. He loses his job, his girlfriend and does community service at a recycling center and must adjust to his new surroundings and colleagues.

Director: Rasmus Heide
Stars: Thure Lindhardt, Sidse Babett Knudsen, Mick Øgendahl
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

When handyman Niller comes to install Sus' new kitchen one day, their immediate crush is a sweet escape from both of their problematic relationships.

Director: Susanne Bier
Stars: Sidse Babett Knudsen, Niels Olsen, Søs Egelind
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

When their dad dies, Timo and Ralf fly to Italy to "get" dad's valuable, antique motorcycle instead of Kim, the heir. They help anti-fur Kim against a chinchilla farmer.

Director: Rasmus Heide
Stars: Zlatko Buric, Sonja Richter, Rasmus Bjerg
Matador (1978–1982)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

A man comes to Korsbæk, Denmark, in 1929, opens a women's clothing store in competition with an established one - bringing him up against the conservative establishment including the bank manager. We follow the families until after WWII.

Stars: Jørgen Buckhøj, Buster Larsen, Ghita Nørby
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A bitter and stressed man ends up in a car crash and gets another chance for life

Director: Anders Matthesen
Stars: Anders Matthesen, Søren Rislund, Iben Dorner
Klown (2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In order to prove his fatherhood potential to his pregnant girlfriend, Frank 'kidnaps' her 12-year-old nephew and tags along on his best friend Casper's debauched weekend canoe trip.

Director: Mikkel Nørgaard
Stars: Frank Hvam, Casper Christensen, Marcuz Jess Petersen
Anna Pihl (2006–2008)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A policewoman, who is doing her best at the job, but struggles to be there for her son.

Stars: Charlotte Munck, Paw Henriksen, Kurt Ravn
The Reunion 3 (2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

About friends Niels, Thomas and Andrew, which comes out on a breathtaking journey through the Danish summer to reach a spectacular baptism-party.

Director: Birger Larsen
Stars: Anders W. Berthelsen, Troels Lyby, Nicolaj Kopernikus
Comedy

Plot unknown.

Stars: Sofie Lassen-Kahlke, Robert Hansen
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Sofie Lassen-Kahlke ... Anja
Robert Hansen ... Viktor
Rebecca Mira Dorph Granilo Rebecca Mira Dorph Granilo ... Baby
Joachim Knop ... Peter
Jonas Gülstorff Jonas Gülstorff ... Nikolaj
Karl Bille Karl Bille ... Torkild
Mira Wanting Mira Wanting ... Gitte
Johannes Lilleøre Johannes Lilleøre ... Buster
Jens Andersen Jens Andersen ... Arne
Kristian Halken Kristian Halken ... Willy, Anjas far
Inge Sofie Skovbo Inge Sofie Skovbo ... Jette, Anjas mor
Tommy Kenter Tommy Kenter ... Brandmajor Larsen
Jens Jørn Spottag ... Tobias
Morten Schaffalitzky Morten Schaffalitzky ... Joakim
Thomas Levin ... Topper
Edit

Storyline

Viktor is a fireman. Anja finally gets the promotion promised long ago at the advertising agency. She is, however, pregnant and only gets 2 weeks maternity leave so Viktor has to step up and in when the baby comes. Will he be emasculated?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Certificate:

Not Rated | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

19 January 2007 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Anja & Viktor - Flaming Love See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Regner Grasten Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital | Dolby SR

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The movie had the second-biggest opening weekend of any Danish feature film ever See more »

Connections

Follows Anja & Viktor (2001) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed