Poster

Scary Movie 5 ()


Reference View | Change View


A couple begin to experience some unusual activity after bringing their lost nieces and nephew home. With the help of home-surveillance cameras, they learn they're being stalked by a... See more »

Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Jody
...
Dan
...
Kathy
...
Lily
Dylan Morris ...
Aidan
Ryan Morris ...
Aidan
...
Maria
...
Dr. Hall
...
Ja' Marcus
...
D'Andre
...
Kendra Brooks
...
Pierre
...
Heather Daltry
...
Narrator (voice)
...
Amy
Marianne Hammock ...
Female Aide
...
Martin Jacobs
...
David
...
Mia
...
Eric (as Shad Moss aka Bow Wow)
...
Natalie
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci ...
Caesar (as Chris 'Critter' Antonucci)
Scot Nery ...
Mama (as Scott Nery)
...
Dom
...
Blaine
...
Barbara
Lewis Thompson ...
Madea
...
Charlie Sheen
...
Lindsay Lohan
...
Christian Grey
Jamie Elizabeth Kelton ...
Secretary
...
French Boy
...
Newscaster #1 (as John Boehnke-Atwood)
...
Newscaster #2
...
Real Housewife #1
...
Real Housewife #2 (as Angela Riaolo aka Big Ang)
Lil Duval ...
Kendra's Brother (as Roland 'Lil Duvall' Powell)
...
Kendra's Cousin (as Angela Stone)
...
Kendra's Mom
...
Antoinette Beauchamp (as Ashley Leconte Campbell)
...
Mal
...
Ira the Janitor (as Usher)
...
Waiter
...
Mike Tyson
Anna Skidanova ...
Nadia
...
Sodomized Cop
Scott Rousseau ...
Santa
Maui Tisdale ...
Mama's Ridiculously Pampered Dog
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ballet Patron (uncredited)
...
Little Man (uncredited)
...
Carpet Girl (uncredited)
...
Real Housewife #3 (uncredited)
Catherine A. Cospelich ...
Ape Chick #1 (uncredited)
...
Rescue Worker (uncredited)
Hank Curtis ...
Creepy old bearded man in bed (uncredited)
Moses Das ...
Bridge Runner (uncredited)
...
Ballerina (uncredited)
Mariama Diallo ...
Porn star (uncredited)
...
Packer Fan (uncredited)
...
Theater Patron (uncredited)
Rosetta Gadson ...
Audience Member (uncredited)
...
Lab Tech (uncredited)
...
Phillipa Cobb (uncredited)
Jon Gould ...
Ballet patron (uncredited)
Katy Harper ...
Orchestra Performer (uncredited)
Donna Harrison ...
Witch #1 (uncredited)
Rory Healy ...
Bedroom Clown / Ballet Audience Member (uncredited)
...
Witch (uncredited)
Michael Howell ...
Theater Worker (uncredited)
Abigail Jackson ...
Ballet Attendee (uncredited)
...
Ballerina (uncredited)
...
Lab Tech (uncredited)
...
Black Tie Ballet Patron (uncredited)
...
Bikini Girl (uncredited)
...
Featured Porn Star (uncredited)
...
Upscale Club Guy (uncredited)
...
Ballerina (uncredited)
Gabe Lustman ...
Theatre Patron (uncredited)
...
Ballet Double (uncredited)
Suelyn Medeiros ...
Woman on Yacht (uncredited)
Juan Carlos Mejia ...
Ballet Patron (uncredited)
Ken Melde ...
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Lucie Rivera O'Ferrall ...
Ballet Attendee (uncredited)
Ozzy Ojito ...
Raul the Gardner (uncredited)
...
Audrina Patridge (uncredited)
...
Honey Boo Boo (uncredited)
...
Viv at Ballet (uncredited)
...
Confused Ballet Patron (uncredited)
Sandy Simmons ...
Model (uncredited)
Dianne Starkey ...
Ballet patron (uncredited)
Shannon Stough ...
Porn Star (uncredited)
Dathan Thigpen ...
Extra (uncredited)
Amanda Topper ...
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Josh Turner ...
Ballet Patron (uncredited)
...
Executive (uncredited)
Kathy Walton ...
Ballet Attendee (uncredited)
Memi West ...
Audience / Patron (uncredited)
Emily Chandler Westergreen ...
Mara (uncredited)
...
Kendra Wilkinson (uncredited)
Jordan Allena Williams ...
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
...
Packer Fan (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Malcolm D. Lee ... (directed by)
David Zucker ... (uncredited) (additional scenes)

Written by

Edit
David Zucker ... (written by) &
Pat Proft ... (written by)
 
Shawn Wayans ... (based on characters created by) &
Marlon Wayans ... (based on characters created by) &
Buddy Johnson ... (based on characters created by) &
Phil Beauman ... (based on characters created by) and
Jason Friedberg ... (based on characters created by) &
Aaron Seltzer ... (based on characters created by)

Produced by

Edit
Brian Bell ... executive producer
Phil Dornfeld ... producer
Matthew Signer ... executive producer
Mike Wagstaffe ... co-producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer
David Zucker ... producer
Tom Vans ... creative producer (uncredited)

Music by

Edit
James L. Venable ... (music by) (as James Venable)

Cinematography by

Edit
Steven Douglas Smith ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Sam Seig ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
John Allen ... dailies colorist: Technicolor
Tim Belcher ... digital intermediate operations: Technicolor
Stuart Burkin ... executive in charge of post production: Dimension Films
Stephanie Chernak ... scheduling: Technicolor
Steven Cuellar ... apprentice editor
Kyle DeVriendt ... film recording: Technicolor
Jason Fabbro ... digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor
Ashley Farber ... data management: Technicolor
James Farlow ... dailies data manager: Technicolor
Stephanie Gangel ... post-production assistant
Tom Garelick ... film recording: Technicolor
Andrew Greenbury ... post-production assistant
Clark Henderson ... key account project manager: Technicolor
Craig Herring ... additional editor
Scott Janush ... assistant editor
Brian Kun ... data management: Technicolor
Christopher Kutcka ... color science: Technicolor (as Chris Kutcka)
Cynthia Lemus ... scheduling: Technicolor
Julian McDougald ... digital intermediate producer: Technicolor
Chris McGregor ... data management: Technicolor
Todd Mitchell ... film recording: Technicolor
Les Morgan ... production assistant
Scott Osborne ... film recording: Technicolor
Jim Passon ... color timer
Joshua Pines ... color science: Technicolor (as Josh Pines)
David Raymond ... first assistant editor
Derek M. Schneider ... data management: Technicolor (as Dereck Schneider)
David Slaughter ... film recording: Technicolor
Charlie B. Spaht ... second assistant editor
Justin Staley ... digital dailies operator: additional photography
Andre Trejo ... digital intermediate operations: Technicolor
Nicole Valles ... scheduling: Technicolor
Chris Van Duyn ... near-set dailies operations: Technicolor
Todd Waller ... data management: Technicolor
Cameron Weaver ... data management: Technicolor (as Camron Weaver)
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor: Technicolor (as Everette Jbob Webber)
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer: Technicolor
Christian Zak ... color science: Technicolor
George Zidd ... data management: Technicolor
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)
Carl S.G. Moore ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Juel Bestrop ... (casting by)
Brittany A. Jones ... (casting by) (as Brittany Jones)
George Pierre ... (casting by)

Production Design by

Edit
Clark Hunter

Art Direction by

Edit
Timothy David O'Brien ... (as Timmy O'Brien)

Set Decoration by

Edit
Traci Kirshbaum

Costume Design by

Edit
Keith G. Lewis

Makeup Department

Edit
Julie Callihan ... key makeup artist: second unit
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... department head makeup: additional photography
Michelle Diamantides ... key hair stylist
Laurel Kelly ... hair stylist: additional photography (as Laurel E. Kelly)
Jamie Kelman ... key makeup artist: additional photography
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup artist: additional photography
Adruitha Lee ... department head hairstylist
Heather Morris ... hair stylist
Kelly Muldoon ... hair department head: additional photography
Ai Nakata ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Elizabeth Robinson ... hair stylist / hair stylist: additional photography
Duane Saylor ... makeup artist
Ariane Turner ... key makeup artist
Leigh Ann Yandle ... makeup department head
Lay'Na Anderson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Denise Baer ... makeup fx hair punching (uncredited)
Stephanie Barnes ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Bryan Blair ... makeup lab technician (uncredited)
Richard Boggs ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Dan Driscoll ... makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)
Jamie Grove ... makeup fx painter (uncredited)
Mecki Heussen ... makeup fx animatronics (uncredited)
Carol Jones ... makeup effects fabrication (uncredited)
Hiroshi Katagiri ... makeup fx sculptor (uncredited)
Adruitha Lee ... wigs/hair designer (uncredited)
Aaron Light ... hair stylist: Ms. Lohan (uncredited)
Cole Patterson ... makeup artist: Usher (uncredited)
Gary Pawlowski ... makeup effects mold designer (uncredited)
Dionne Pitsikoulis ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Mike J. Regan ... senior makeup fx technician (uncredited)
Gabriel Solana ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Gary J. Tunnicliffe ... special makeup effects designer (uncredited)
Steve Winsett ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Brian Bell ... unit production manager
Eric Bergman ... post-production supervisor
Alan C. Blomquist ... unit production manager: additional photography (as Alan Blomquist)
Gigi Causey ... production supervisor
Keith Levine ... executive in charge of production: Dimension Films
Frank Murray ... consultant to physical production
Tim Pedegana ... post-production supervisor
Matthew Signer ... executive in charge of production: Dimension Films (as Mattew Signer)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Steve Battaglia ... first assistant director: second unit
Phil Dornfeld ... second unit director
Tim Fitzgerald ... second assistant director
Eric Glasser ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Danielle King ... second second assistant director
Josh King ... first assistant director: additional photography
Jessie Sasser Kloos ... second assistant director: second unit (as Jessie Sasser Daniel)
Doug Metzger ... first assistant director (as Douglas C. Metzger)
Brian Relyea ... second assistant director: additional photography (as Brian Relya)
David Zucker ... assistant director: reshoots (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Reuben Alford ... greens gang boss
Max Biscoe ... production designer: additional photography
Steven H. Bohler ... construction gang boss
Angela Boulet ... assistant property master
John Bradley III ... construction foreperson (as John Bradley)
Nick Brushaber ... paint utility
Timothy Bush ... set painter
Tasha Clarkson ... set decoration buyer
Guy Cole ... set painter
Jay Cooper ... set dresser
Andi Crumbley ... art department coordinator
Hank Curtis ... set dresser
Michael D'Imperio ... assistant property master: additional photography (as Michael Dimperios)
Kenneth Dean ... propmaker
Craig Dempsey ... set dresser
Robert Danté Denne ... paint supervisor: additional photography
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
Andrea Flader ... art department production assistant
M. Marcos Gonzalez ... on-set dresser: additional photography (as Marcos Gonzalez)
Matthew Guenther ... set dresser: additional photography (as Matthew Guenter)
Jordan Gurren ... property assistant / property master: second unit
Anne Marie Hamill ... set dresser: additional photography (as Anne-Marie Hamill)
Michael Hardee ... on-set dresser
Tyler Hardin ... art department production assistant: additional photography
Gabe Harrington ... set dressing gang boss
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Paul Arthur Hartman ... set dresser: additional photography (as Paul A. Hartman)
Darryl Henley ... storyboard artist
Karen Higgins ... construction coordinator: additional photography
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones ... property master: additional photography (as J.P. Jones)
Sherman Kew ... art department coordinator: additional photography (as Sherman Key)
Ellen King ... on-set scenic artist
Traci Kirshbaum ... set decorator: additional photography
Steven Kissick ... construction foreperson: additional photography
Randy Lewallen ... construction gang boss
David Allen Lovern ... propmaker (as David A. Lovern)
John Madge ... propmaker
Cynthia McCormac ... set decorator buyer: additional photography
Elijah Morgan ... construction utility
Swift Moseley ... lead greensman
Jenn Moye ... graphic artist
Craig Nolan ... greensman: additional photography (as Craig L. Nolan)
Greg O'Donohue ... lead person: additional photography
Michael O'Mara ... scenic foreperson
Marlow Sanchez ... construction coordinator
Trip Sheehan ... lead person
Steven Spelman ... property assistant: second unit (as Steve Spelman) / props assistant: second unit (as Steve Spelman)
Brian Stachura ... paint utility
Mark C. Stevens ... property assistant
Michael Stone ... propmaker
Mike Sullivan ... key scenic artist (as Michael Sullivan)
Jeremiah Tamayo ... construction gang boss
Gary Damian Thomas ... storyboard artist (as Gary Thomas)
Brian Tipton ... propmaker foreman: additional photography
Phil Tubach ... set dresser: additional photography (as Philip Tubach)
Jason Vanover ... lead greensman: additional photography
Lisa Vasconcellos ... art director: additional photography
Anthony Vitagliano ... greensman: additional photography
Andrew Wert ... property master
Eric Wright ... welder
Fred Apolito ... propmaker (uncredited)
Rose Ashikyan ... on-set dresser: second unit (uncredited)
Clint Carney ... prop maker (uncredited)
David Thomas Cooper ... property master: additional photography (uncredited)
Mauricio Ruiz ... concept artist: Gary J. Tunnicliffe's Two Hours in the Dark (uncredited)
Robbie Sammons ... set dresser (uncredited)
Joey Sisson ... set dresser (uncredited)
James Bryant Wactor ... on set greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Bryan Arenas ... dolby sound consultant
Gary Boatner ... sound utility: additional photography
Benjamin James Bradshaw ... foley mixer (as Ben Bradshaw)
Jason Brennan ... re-recording mixer
Scott Brewster ... adr mixer
Ryan Briley ... assistant sound editor
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Matt Derber ... sound utility
Chris Diebold ... supervising sound designer
Chris Durfy ... sound mixer
Brent Findley ... on-site adr mixer
Kevin Froines ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Friones)
Trevor Gates ... sound effects editor
Angela Hemingway ... dialogue editor
Steven Iba ... sound effects editor
Trevor Jolly ... supervising adr editor
Richard Kitting ... re-recording mixer
Brian McKinney ... boom operator: additional photography
Myron Nettinga ... re-recording mixer
Leah Putlek ... assistant sound editor (as Leak Putlek)
Matt Robinson ... boom operator
Zachary Schmitt ... foley editor
Chris Terhune ... supervising sound designer
Jim Thorton ... sound mixer: additional photography
Vicki Vandegrift ... foley artist (as Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift)
Cooper Andrews ... boom operator: day player (uncredited)
Karri Brantley ... adr (uncredited)
Patrick Christensen ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Stephen Halbert ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Blair Halver ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Alexander Lowe ... pro tools playback (uncredited)
Roy Machado ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Eric Maldin ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Spencer Schwieterman ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Chris Terhune ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Ron Bolanowski ... special effects coordinator: additional photography
Rene Diamante ... special effects foreperson: additional photography
Ante Dugandzic ... special effects foreperson: additional photography
Lorenzo Hall ... special effects technician
Anthony Lamont Jacobs ... special effects technician (as Anthony L. Jacobs)
John McElroy ... special effects technician (as John C. McElroy)
Greg Pruett ... special effects co-foreman
Elizabeth Ralston ... special effects technician
Lisa Reynolds ... special effects foreperson
Ryan A. Riley ... special effects technician: additional photography (as Ryan Riley)
Bob Shelley ... special effects supervisor
Malia Thompson ... special effects technician: additional photography (as Malia Thompson-Judica)
Greg Waddle ... special effects technician
Roland Blancaflor ... special makeup effects technician (uncredited)
Garrett V. Martin ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Jake Valdez ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Martha Aguilar ... compositor: Solid MTL
Tom Archer ... compositing supervisor: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Guillaume Arrieux ... compositor: Solid MTL
Graeme Baitz ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson ... visual effects coordinator: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Laurence Berkani ... visual effects: Solid MTL
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios (as Kristen Leigh Branan)
Stephanie Broussaud ... compositor: Solid MTL (as Stéphanie Broussaud)
Jayson Castro ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Bogdan Cristescu ... compositor: Solid MTL
Adam de Bosch Kemper ... 3d artist: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Chris Doll ... compositor: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Monette Dubin ... visual effects producer
Debora Dunphy ... compositor: Zoic Studios (as Deborah Dunphy)
Nick Erdos ... 3d artist: Atmosphere Visual Effects (as Nicolas Erdos)
Mike Frank ... compositor: Solid MTL
John Fukushima ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Vikas Ganer ... rotoscope artist: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Jamison Scott Goei ... visual effects supervisor: Rez-Illusion (as Jamison Goei)
Brian Hanable ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Paul Hegg ... 3d artist: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Brandon Hines ... compositor: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Alex Hughes ... rotoscope/paint artist: Zoic Studios
Kenton Hulme ... visual effects editor
Terry Hutcheson ... visual effects producer: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Andrew Karr ... visual effects supervisor: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Patrick Kavanaugh ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Jeremy Kehler ... compositor: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Keith Kolder ... visual effects producer: Solid MTL
Jai Krishnaswamy ... compositor: Zoic Studios (as Jai Krish)
Ryan Kuba ... visual effects coordinator: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Remi Lariviere ... rotoscope/paint artist: Zoic Studios
Louis Leung ... 3d artist: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Riley Liao ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Deanna Louie ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
Ralph Maiers ... visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios
Alec McClymont ... 3d artist: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Daniel Osaki ... 3d artist: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Michael Plotnikov ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Rahul Pokharkar ... 3d artist: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Michael Porterfield ... compositor: Atmosphere Visual Effects / visual effects supervisor: second unit (as Mike Porterfield)
Jeremy Price ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Jeff Putnam ... technical supervisor: Solid MTL
Justin Reimer ... compositor: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Chris Roff ... head of production: BC, Zoic Studios
Cliff Rowe ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Mark Stetson ... creative supervisor: Zoic Studios
Yoshiko Taniguchi ... rotoscope/paint artist: Zoic Studios (as Yoshi Taniguchi)
Toby Taplin ... 3d artist: Atmosphere Visual Effects (as Toban Taplin)
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat ... rotoscope/paint artist: Zoic Studios (as Shivas Thilak)
Drew Tobin ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Fausto Turcotte ... compositor: Solid MTL
Lauren Weidel ... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
Christina Zervos ... production assistant: Solid MTL

Stunts

Edit
Remi Bakkar ... stunts
Helena Barrett ... stunts
Danya Bateman ... stunts
Laura M. Beamer ... stunts (as Laura Martha Beamer)
JoAnn Bernat ... stunts
Eddie Braun ... stunts
Daniel Brule ... stunts
Max Calder ... stunts
Jwaundace Candece ... stunts
Sarah Reagin Clemmensen ... stunts (as Sarah Reagin)
Jennifer Cocker ... stunts (as Jennifer L. Cocker)
Johnny Cooper ... stunts
Claisyn Crampton ... stunts
Callie Croughwell ... stunts
Charles Croughwell ... stunt coordinator (as Charlie Croughwell)
Elizabeth Davidovich ... stunts
Nick DeKay ... stunts (as Nicholas DeKay)
Philip Dido ... stunts
Alex Duke ... stunts
Andy Dylan ... stunts
Justin Charles Evans ... stunts (as Justin Evans)
Bob Fisher ... stunts (as Robert Fisher)
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunts (as Christian Fletcher)
John Gilbert ... stunts (as John Howard Gilbert)
Dante Ha ... stunts (as Dante Won Ha)
Amelia Hartley ... stunts
Randy Haynie ... stunts
Leigh Hennessy ... stunts
Brian T. Hewitt ... stunts (as Brian Hewitt)
Damita Jane Howard ... stunts (as Damita Howard)
Stacey Howell-Brown ... stunts (as Stacy L. Howell Brown)
Craig Jensen ... stunts
Jasi Cotton Lanier ... stunts
Nito Larioza ... stunts
Clint Lilley ... stunts (as Clint E. Lilley)
Sidney S. Liufau ... stunts (as Sidney Liufau)
Jake Lombard ... stunts
David Paul Lord ... stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... stunts (as Kurt Lott)
Aby Martin ... stunts
Anderson Martin ... stunts (as Andy Martin)
Sarah Molasky ... stunts
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts
Kevin Morgan ... stunts
Caryn Mower ... stunts
Matthew Austin Murray ... stunts (as Matthew Murray)
Ana Clare Natal ... stunts
Howard Cosmonaut Palmer ... stunts (as Howard Palmer)
Dave Phillips ... stunts (as David Phillips)
Ian Quinn ... stunts
Greg Reynolds ... stunts
Meredith Richardson ... stunts
Steven Ritzi ... stunt coordinator
David Rowden ... stunts
Andy Rusk ... stunts
Dennis Scott ... stunts
Monty L. Simons ... stunts (as Monty Simons)
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunts (as Lonnie Smith)
Daniel Browning Smith ... stunts
Ashley Rae Trisler ... stunts
Eric VanArsdale ... stunts (as Eric Van Arsdale)
Cord Walker ... stunts
Courtney Willingham ... stunts
John Zimmerman ... stunts
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci ... stunts (uncredited)
Monty Cox ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Lex D. Geddings ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Scot Nery ... stunt double: Snoop Dogg (uncredited)
Ryan Stratis ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Richard Arnold ... best boy grip: second unit / grip
Caleb Austin ... rigging electrician
Irie Bailey ... "b" dolly grip operator
Geoff Bremner ... grip
Kyle Buff ... rigging grip: additional photography
Jeremy Burgess ... grip
Dwight Campbell ... additional camera second assistant
Brigidlynn Capelletti ... generator operator (as Brigid Cappelletti)
Jonathan Carbonaro ... digital imaging technician
Adam Castro ... first assistant camera: second unit
Cristen Clark ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Chelsea Clark-James ... grip: second unit
Quantrell D. Colbert ... still photographer (as Quantrell Colbert)
Edward J. Cox ... electrician: additional photography (as Edward Cox)
Lyndel Crosley ... digital imaging technician: additional photography (as Lyndell Crosley)
Sean Patrick Crowell ... second company grip: additional photography (as Sean Crowell)
Stephen Crowley ... chief lighting technician
Sean Cruz ... electrician
Michael J. Davis ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Mike Davis)
Justin DeGuire ... additional camera first assistant
Darin Devonshire ... rigging grip: additional photography
Rami Elias ... rigging electrician
Anthony Erlandson ... second company rigging grip: additional photography (as Anthony Erlandsen)
Michael Fedack ... "a" dolly grip operator
Terry Fitzpatrick ... video assist and digital overlay: second unit
Sherri Fowler ... additional camera first assistant / additional camera second assistant (as Sherri Folwer)
Jamie Franta ... grip: additional photography (as Jamie Frana)
James Biggame Gallimore ... video assist (as James Gallimore)
Rodrigue Gomes ... digital utility
Jos'h Hancher ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Josh Hancher)
Steve Hastings ... chief rigging electrician: additional photography
Michael Herron ... video assist: additional photography
Peter Iovino ... still photographer: additional photography (as Peteriovino)
Humphrey Jarrod ... key rigging grip (as Jarrod Humphrey)
Kai Jensen ... grip: additional photography
Scott Jolliff ... rigging electrician
Eugene B. Kerry ... grip: additional photography (as Eugene B. Berry)
Bob E. Krattiger ... chief lighting technician: additional photography (as Robert Krattiger)
Joseph Krattiger ... electrician: additional photography
Lane Leagans ... key grip: second unit
Sherri Angela Leger ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Sherri Leger)
Gregory Lundsgaard ... camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography / steadicam: additional photography
John Mang ... "a" dolly grip operator: additional photography
Wayne Marshall ... assistant chief lighting technician: additional photography
J. Steven Matzinger ... camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography
Mark McKinney ... generator operator: second unit
Mark Miller ... assistant chief rigging electrician
Mark Emery Moore ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Mark E. Moore) / steadicam operator (as Mark E. Moore)
Sean Neal ... second company rigging grip
Shawn Neary ... grip
Rafael Ortiz-Guzman ... camera operator: second unit
Jarrod Oswald ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography (as Jerrod Oswold)
Jesse Wayne Parker ... key grip (as J. Wayne Parker)
Jean-Philippe Pasquier ... "a" dolly grip operator: second unit (as Jean Philippe Pasquier)
Gregg Patterson ... electrician: additional photography
Haydn Pazanti ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography (as Hayden Pazanti)
David Peirce ... grip (as David Peirce Jr.)
Richard T. Plummer ... rigging grip (as Richard Plummer)
Mynor Priesing ... grip: additional photography
Dave Richardson ... key grip: additional photography
Nick Rowland ... electrician
Tim Ryan ... chief lighting technician: second unit / electrician
P. Scott Sakamoto ... camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography (as Scott Sakamoto) / steadicam: additional photography (as Scott Sakamoto)
Schenley Sargusingh ... electrician
Cameron Schwartz ... additional camera second assistant
Dennis Seawright ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Don Selsor ... key rigging grip: additional photography (as Donald L. Selsor)
Jeremy Selsor ... rigging grip: additional photography
Alan Shultz ... grip: additional photography (as Alan Schultz)
Joe Solari ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Danny Stephens ... grip: additional photography
Tony Sulek ... electrician: additional photography
Fred Thomas ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Freddy Thomas)
Joseph Thomas ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Joe Thomas)
Mike Torino ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Suzanne Trucks ... additional camera first assistant
Paul Varrieur ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Steve Zigler ... chief rigging electrician
Erik Arendt ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jose F. Barrios ... grip (uncredited)
Jeff Funderburk ... best boy electric: second unit (uncredited)
Mike Gentry ... electrician: second unit (uncredited)
Jeff Harkes ... lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)
Humphrey Jarrod ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
Justin Yardley Jones ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... hd video assist: re-shoots (uncredited)
Larry Kaster ... gaffer: additional second unit (uncredited)
Lane Leagans ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Michael P. May ... camera operator (uncredited)
David McLendon ... electrician (uncredited)
Greg Morse ... 24 frame video operator (uncredited)
Meiklejohn Pate ... additional grip (uncredited)
Christopher E. Pettus ... electrician (uncredited)
Kevin M. Rowe ... grip: day player (uncredited)
Hektor Stockton ... electric: day player (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Janella Bersabal ... extras casting (as Janel Bersabal)
Patrick Ingram ... extras casting
Nancy Nayor ... casting by: additional photography
Genia Nooks ... casting assistant: Atlanta
Dixie Webster ... extras casting: additional photography
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
D.A. Sims ... extras casting (uncredited)
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Nathan Wright ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Gina Accardi ... costume supervisor: additional photography
Oscar Alvarez ... costumer: additional photography
Dustin Angus ... key costumer
Lanetra Butler ... costumer
Jessica Tyger Davis ... costume production assistant: additional photography (as Jessica Davis)
Sarah de Sa Rego ... costumer: additional photography
Jessie Delmore ... costumer: additional photography (as Jessica Delmore)
K. Drew Fuller ... costumer: second unit (as Drew Fuller)
Mauricia Grant ... costumer
Adele Hunt ... shopper
Gertrude Moore ... tailor (as Gertrude 'Gigi' Moore)
Elisa R. Richards ... assistant costume designer
Carol Sadler ... costume supervisor (as Carol A. Sadler)
Ruth Stansbury ... costumer: second unit
Ali Steen ... costumer (as Abbas 'Ali' Steen)
Pamela Waggoner ... costumer: additional photography
Shayne Allen Duhon ... set costumer (uncredited)
Amber Dykes ... set costumer (uncredited)
Keith Hudson ... costume textile artist (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Mark Cottrell ... location manager
Ryan Dirkes ... assistant location manager
Michael S. Jones ... key assistant location manager (as Mike Jones)
Tim McClure ... location assistant
J. Isaac Newton ... location assistant
Cryselle Stewart ... location coordinator
Jennifer Griffin ... location manager: reshoots (uncredited)
Joshua Jones ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Tim Borquez ... orchestrator / score programmer
Brian Dixon ... score mixer
Richard Glasser ... executive in charge of music: Dimension Films / music supervisor
Miles Hankins ... orchestrator / score programmer
Tanya Noel Hill ... music editor
Michael Reola ... orchestrator / score programmer
Jermaine Stegall ... orchestrator (as Jermaine Stewart) / score programmer (as Jermaine Stewart)
James L. Venable ... orchestrator / score producer / score programmer
Bruce Aronson ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Michael Parlett ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Myra Carter ... driver
Geoffrey Christopher ... driver (as Geoff Christopher)
Bobbie Collis ... dispatcher / driver
Terry Collis ... transportation coordinator
Elliot Cruz ... driver (as Elliott Cruz)
David Dickson ... transportation co-captain (as Dave Dickson)
David Foster ... driver (as David 'Dot' Foster)
Josh Grindle ... driver
Forrest Hardeman ... driver
Eddie Harper ... driver
Stephen Joyce ... driver
Mike Kiker ... driver
Donna K. Kopacz ... driver
Mark Loudermilk ... driver
Richard Lupo ... driver
Gene Melton Jr. ... driver (as Gene Melton)
Brandon Mullen ... driver
Micah Osborne ... dot compliance
Martha Pruette ... driver (as Martha 'Marty' Pruette)
Wayne Ray ... driver
Stacy Robinson ... driver (as Stacey 'Sleepy' Robinson)
Vic Ross ... driver
Dusty Saunders ... transportation coordinator: additional photography (as John 'Dusty' Saunders)
Carl Scott ... driver
Jonathan L. Scott ... driver
Jake Smith ... transportation captain
Hector Tapia ... driver
James Turman ... driver (as James M. Turman Jr.)
Kathleen Webster ... driver (as Kathy Webster)
John Wiese ... on-set picture cars and boats (as John William Wiese)
Leroy Williamson ... driver
Arthur C. Chesser ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
Christina Allen ... stand-in
Amelia Appen ... dancer
Adrienne Ashton ... production assistant
Duffy Astriab ... assistant: Ms. Tisdale
Will Atlas ... assistant: Matthew Signer
Matthew Avila ... set production assistant: additional photography
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Cynthia Barrett ... voice coach: Atlanta
Ashley Barrientos ... animal trainer
Becky Boyle ... script supervisor: additional photography
Sam Broadwin ... assistant: Bob Weinstein
Randin Brown ... set production assistant: additional photography
Christian Butcher ... set production assistant: additional photography
Bethany Butts ... ballet choreography assistant
Paul Cafferty ... post-production accountant: additional photography
Celena Shackelford Cater ... studio teacher
Felix Chen ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Angel Cook ... key set production assistant
Erin Corley ... set production assistant
Dax A. Cuesta ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Lindsey Dean ... first assistant accountant
Steven Deluca ... executive in charge of business and legal affairs: Dimension Films
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Noel Dupuis ... dancer
Jennifer Elmore ... set production assistant
Louis Farah Jr. ... set medic: additional photography (as Louis C. Farah Jr.)
Amanda Farris ... dancer
Nigel Faulkner ... key craft service: additional photography (as Nigelfaulkner)
Jordan Brendan Finnegan ... assistant: Mr. Lee, Los Angeles (as Jordan Finnegan)
Ethan D. Firestone ... production assistant: second unit / set production assistant (as Ethan Firestone)
Charles Fountaine ... assistant: Mr. Zucker
Steven Fulcher ... production assistant: additional photography
Jacqueline Garcia ... production secretary
Pantea Ghaderi ... unit publicist
Seamus Gibbons ... chef: Hat Trick Catering
Jordan Gilbert ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Angela Gonzalez-Prendes ... payroll clerk: additional photography
Kris Gordon ... craft service: Goldbug Motion Pictures Services
MaryKay Grant ... construction medic: additional photography (as Mary Kay Grant)
Brian Guevara ... set medic
Robert Haldi ... construction medic
Stephanie Hall ... dancer
Portia Hammond ... second assistant accountant
Amy Hand ... ballet rehearsal consultant
Angela Harris ... dancer
Amy Hawkins ... payroll accountant
Ashleyanne Hensley ... dancer
Meredith Humbracht ... production coordinator
April A. Janow ... production accountant: additional photography (as April Janow)
Millicent Johnnie ... choreographer: Kendra finale
Aakomon Jones ... additional choreographer
Holly Jordan ... accounting clerk / accounting clerk: additional photography
Imani Joseph ... dancer
Emma Kanter ... assistant: Mr. Dornfeld
Andrew Kramer ... executive in charge of business and legal affairs: Dimension Films
Ryan Lacen ... set production assistant: additional photography
Duncan Lamberson ... assistant craft service: second unit
Kira Lang ... dancer
Caroline Laubacher Simpkins ... dancer
Adrian Lopez ... executive in charge of business and legal affairs: Dimension Films
Kev Magee ... assistant production coordinator
J.R. Mallon ... production assistant: additional photography
Candy Margolin ... studio teacher
Abe Monte Mayor ... cast security: additional photography / catering assistant: Hat Trick Catering
Perris McCracken ... dancer
Abby McDowell ... dancer
Jeff McMahon ... stand-in
Kathleen Jane McMillen Stull ... dancer
Caitlin Meree ... pole dancing consultant
Maddy Meyburgh ... production assistant: additional photography
Robin Meyers ... script supervisor: second unit
Pablo Meza ... cast security: additional photography / catering assistant: Hat Trick Catering
Cristie Miele ... animal coordinator: additional photography
Leah Jo Mitchell ... dancer
Adam Morgan ... set production assistant: additional photography
Norbert Nirewicz ... dancer
Jason Norman ... key craft service: Goldbug Motion Pictures Services
Jonathan Norman ... assistant craft service: second unit
Mike Park ... production legal counsel
Kelli Parsons ... travel secretary
Ashley Patterson ... script supervisor
Nate Patterson ... set production assistant (as Nathaniel Patterson)
Theo Peoples ... production assistant
Kristen Portanova ... second assistant accountant: additional photography
Sara Nicole Powell ... second assistant accountant: additional photography
Kelly Anne Marie Prather ... dancer
Tom Prince ... executive in charge of physical production: Dimension Films
Laura Quesinberry Uchida ... set production assistant (as Laura Uchida)
Nubia Rahim ... production assistant: second unit / set production assistant
Jeremy Reade ... craft service: Goldbug Motion Pictures Services
Mike J. Regan ... puppeteer (as Mike Jay Regan)
Anthony Renaldo ... stand-in
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal coordinator: additional photography (as Sled Reynolds)
Braheeim Roberts ... set production assistant (as Braheeim J. Roberts)
Patrick Rofoli ... assistant: Mr. Lee, Atlanta
Valeri Rogers ... stand-in
Catherine Round ... ballet choreographer
Francis Rutledge ... production assistant
Jenna Sagraves ... dancer
Vicki L. Sawyer ... production accountant
Sara Scarritt ... production coordinator: additional photography
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Joel Simmons ... set production assistant
Mary Lisa Simpson ... studio teacher (as Lisa Simpson)
Arlene Singer-Gross ... studio teacher: additional photography (as Arlene Singer-Cross)
Gene Michael Smith ... dance department production assistant (as Gene Smith) / set production assistant (as Gene Smith)
Jeremy Smith ... set production assistant
Gabrielle Stein ... stand-in (as Gabby Stein)
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator: Stone Management (as Adam Stone)
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator: Stone Management
Kishawnna Terry ... payroll clerk
Steven Tolbert ... production assistant (as Denver Tolbert)
Carol Tresan ... animal trainer
Greg Tresan ... animal coordinator
Tom Tresemer ... set production assistant
Gary J. Tunnicliffe ... puppeteer (as Gary John Tunnicliffe)
Seiji Uchida ... set production assistant
Doug Van Arsdale ... craft service
Doug VanArsdale ... craft service
Julie Voshell ... ballet instructor: New York
Jamal White ... dancer
Xavier Joe Wilcher ... dancer (as Xavier Wilcher)
Darius Williams ... cast security: additional photography / catering assistant: Hat Trick Catering
Sharron Williams ... dancer
Colin Woode ... craft service: Goldbug Motion Pictures Services
Nathan Wright ... stand-in
Mark Behar ... production consultant (uncredited)
Tim Blanchard ... stand-in: Dom (uncredited)
Jennifer Cocker ... photo double: Heather Locklear (uncredited)
Ideene Dehdashti ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Bennett Gammon ... additional production assistant: first team (uncredited)
Larry Gilbert ... police security (uncredited)
Jackey Hall ... photo double: Ashley Tisdale (uncredited)
Adam Hamilton ... stand-in (uncredited)
Mariah Breitel Hembree ... post script services (uncredited)
Nina Hodge ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Daniel Jarvie ... body double (uncredited)
Jonathan S. Kennedy ... stand-in: Mike Tyson (uncredited)
Nicholas Leone ... production assistant (uncredited)
Trevor McNure ... set production assistant: day player (uncredited)
Alan Robbins ... set medic: second unit (uncredited)
Rebecca Rogers ... stunt production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Severance ... police security (uncredited)
Robert Tarpinian ... marketing research (uncredited)
Kim Thio ... paramedic (uncredited)
Susana Zafar ... stand-in (uncredited)
David Zucker ... additional scenes: reshoots (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Sam Belkin ... the producers wish to thank the following
Erica Sterne ... the producers wish to thank the following
Sarah Zucker ... the producers wish to thank the following

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Happily-married couple Dan and Jody begin to notice some bizarre activity once they bring their lost nieces and nephew home. But when the chaos expands into Jody's job as a ballet dancer and Dan's career as an Ape researcher, they realize their family is being stalked by a nefarious demon. Together, with the advice of a psychic and the aid of numerous surveillance cameras, they must figure out how to get rid of it before it's too late. Written by Dimension Films

Plot Keywords
Taglines Evil is coming. Bring protection. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Scary MoVie (United States)
  • Scary Movie V (United States)
  • Дуже страшне кiно 5 (Ukraine)
  • Pats baisiausias filmas 5 (Lithuania)
  • Todo Mundo em Pânico 5 (Brazil)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 86 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $20,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $14,157,367, 14 Apr 2013
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $78,378,744

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia This was the least financially successful entry in the "Scary Movie" series. See more »
Goofs (at around 54 mins) When Jody wakes up after her wild night out partying with Kendra her alarm clock reads 10:38 AM. But the time stamp on the surveillance camera that shows her then backing out of her driveway to go to ballet rehearsal shows around 9:10 AM. See more »
Movie Connections Edited from Stuart Little (1999). See more »
Soundtracks Right There See more »
Crazy Credits There is a final scene after the end credits. See more »
Quotes Christian Grey: Your safe word is... Deeper.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed