Edit
Botched (2007) Poster

(I) (2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kit Ryan

Writing Credits  

Raymond Friel ... (written by)
 
Derek Boyle ... (written by)
Eamon Friel ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

David Heap David Heap ... Auctioneer
Alan Smyth ... Hugo
Stephen Dorff ... Ritchie
Sean Pertwee ... Mr. Groznyi
Igor Kistol Igor Kistol ... Thug 1 (as Igor Chistol)
Greg Jeloudov Greg Jeloudov ... Thug 2
Jamie Foreman ... Peter
Russell Smith Russell Smith ... Yuri
Bronagh Gallagher ... Sonya
Norma Sheahan ... Helena
Gene Rooney Gene Rooney ... Katerina
Jaime Murray ... Anna
Hugh O'Conor ... Dmitry
Geoff Bell ... Boris
Zak Maguire Zak Maguire ... Alex
Edward Baker-Duly ... Killer (as Edward Duly Baker)
Luke Hayden Luke Hayden ... Security Guard

Produced by 

Alan Balladur ... producer
John Bernard ... line producer: France
Jonathan Deckter ... executive producer
Christopher Figg ... executive producer
Thomas Fischer ... producer
Howard Gibbins ... line producer
Anna Goodman ... associate producer
Gary Hamilton ... executive producer
Richard Lockhart ... executive producer
Susan Morrall ... associate producer
Steve Richards ... producer
Rajan Russell ... executive producer
James T. Ryan ... associate producer
Terence Ryan ... producer
Christopher Salter ... executive producer
Anne Shipley ... associate producer
Dale Shipley ... associate producer
Joan Tuohy ... associate producer
Ken Tuohy ... producer
Paul Varcoe ... executive producer
Jörg Westerkamp ... executive producer
Robert Whitehouse ... executive producer
Terrence Yason ... executive producer

Music by 

Tom Green

Cinematography by 

Bryan Loftus ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeremy Gibbs

Casting By 

Dean E. Fronk
Gillian Hawser
Donald Paul Pemrick

Production Design by 

Jon Bunker

Art Direction by 

Eleanor Wood

Costume Design by 

Erika Ökvist

Makeup Department 

Eileen Buggy ... chief haidresser
Barbara Conway ... makeup artist
Christine Giugno ... key makeup artist
Dana Kalder ... hair stylist
Aoife Mullally ... assistant makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jim Corr ... trainee assistant director
Catherine Dunne ... second assistant director
Nick Thomas ... third assistant director
Paul Vallespi ... second assistant director
Charlie Watson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Elizabeth Brennan ... buyer
Lyndon Johnston ... property master
Darren Kearney ... stand-by scenic
Adrienne McGrane ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Ray Cross ... sound mixer
Robert Farr ... re-recording mixer
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Andrew Morgado ... adr mixer
Conor O'Toole ... boom operator
Sean O'Toole ... sound trainee
Michael Roe ... sound trainee

Special Effects by 

Alexis Haggar ... special effects technician
Paul McGuinness ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Valentina Catena ... digital effects
Phil Green ... colourist
Alexis Haggar ... digital compositor
Paul McGuinness ... visual effects supervisor
Paul J. Wright ... scanning and recording

Stunts 

Paul Burke ... stunt double
Brendan Condren ... assistant stunt coordinator
Joe Condren ... stunt coordinator
Tony Condren ... utility stunts (as Anthony Condren)
Ken Doherty ... stunt double
Orlaith Doherty ... stunt double: Jaime Murray
Eimear Forristal ... stunt double: Jamie murray
Norman Kelly ... stunt double
Giedrius Nagys ... stunt double: Stephen Dorff
Eimear O'Grady ... stunt double: jamie foreman
John Sheridan ... stunt performer
Alan Walsh ... additional stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Darryl Byrne ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
William Cash ... electrician
Barry Conroy ... electrician
Tony Devlin ... gaffer
Peter Ditch ... camera operator
Addo Gallagher ... electrician
Mark Gilleece ... video playback operator
Oisín Kelly ... grip
Dave King ... assistant grip
Anthony Meade ... clapper loader
Stephen Murphy ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Kevin Scott ... best boy

Casting Department 

Gillian Hawser ... casting
Jennifer Lurey ... casting assistant
Carmel O'Connor ... casting: Ireland

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Rigg ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

John Anthony Loftus ... assistant editor (as John Loftus)

Location Management 

Peter Conway ... location manager

Music Department 

Ross Fitzsimons ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Paul Cullen ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Diana Battista ... assistant to production
Thomas Becker ... head of legal affairs
Mark Behar ... deadly force/weapons specialist
Stephen Bender ... production executive
Jonathan Bone ... utility stand-in
Josef Brandmaier ... bank services
Nadine Deckensattl ... assistant business affairs
Eimear Healy ... production assistant
Cillian Lyons ... accounting assistant
Paul McCloskey ... assistant: Steve Richards
John McKenna ... armorer
Karen McSwiney ... production accountant
Poll Moussoulides ... dialogue coach
Caroline Sax ... script supervisor
Blanaid Travers ... accounting assistant
Natalie Yacono ... assistant to actor
Charlotte Young ... assistant legal affairs

Thanks 

Jan Nebendahl ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed