Edit
Fight Science (TV Series 2006– ) Poster

(2006– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

John Brenkus ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Stern ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Michael Stern ... (creator) (3 episodes, 2007-2010)
Tucia Lyman ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Douglas Brooks West ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Murray Oden ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Alan Martin ... (1 episode, 2007)
Robert G. Case ... (1 episode, 2008)
Gary Parker ... (1 episode, 2008)
John Brenkus ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Robert Leigh ...  Narrator / ... 8 episodes, 2006-2010
...  Himself / ... 5 episodes, 2008-2010
...  Herself - Science Team Leader 4 episodes, 2008-2010
David Sandler ...  Himself 4 episodes, 2008-2010
...  Himself 3 episodes, 2007-2010
Doug Martin ...  Himself - Surefire 3 episodes, 2008-2010
John Brenkus ...  HHimself 2 episodes, 2010
Chris Caracci ...  Himself 1 episode, 2008
Ted Chan ...  Himself 1 episode, 2008
1 episode, 2008
Dominick DiVito ...  Himself - 5th Degree Chinese Kenpo and Self-Defense Instructor 1 episode, 2008
Ross Donaldson ...  Himself 1 episode, 2008
Ryan Doyle 1 episode, 2008
...  Himself 1 episode, 2008
Daniel Ilabaca 1 episode, 2008
1 episode, 2008
Levi Kurtovich 1 episode, 2008
...  Himself 1 episode, 2008
1 episode, 2008
Craig Reid 1 episode, 2008
1 episode, 2008
...  Himself 1 episode, 2008
Steve Tuttle ...  Himself - CEO TASER International 1 episode, 2008
Xiao Jun Wang 1 episode, 2008
Shao Wei Jin 1 episode, 2008
Elizabeth Zide ...  Herself - Medical and Self-Defense Expert 1 episode, 2008
Mike Bergen 1 episode, 2010
Jonathan Dugas ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Eric Hill 1 episode, 2010
John McCarthy 1 episode, 2010
Jason Melschau 1 episode, 2010
Russ T. Piggott 1 episode, 2010
Craig Pumphrey 1 episode, 2010
Gabriel Ricci 1 episode, 2010
Sam Sade ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Christian Sloane ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Stew Smith 1 episode, 2010
Jeff Soule 1 episode, 2010
...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Amir Solsky ...  Himself - Capoeira unknown episodes
...  Himself - Martial Artist unknown episodes
...  Himself unknown episodes
Rickson Gracie ...  Himself - Martial Artist: Gracie Jiu-Jitsu unknown episodes
...  Himself - Martial Artist: Karate unknown episodes
...  Himself - Martial Artist unknown episodes
...  Himself - Martial Artist: Kali unknown episodes
...  Herself - Martial Artist: Wushu unknown episodes
Rafael Kosche ...  Himself - Technical Assistant and Weapons Expert unknown episodes
...  Himself - Martial Artist: Wing Chun unknown episodes
Dean Lister ...  Himself unknown episodes
Melchor Menor ...  Himself - Martial Artist: Muay Thai unknown episodes
Toshishiro Obata ...  Himself - Martial Artist: Katana unknown episodes
Steve Petramale ...  Himself - Martial Artist: Boxing unknown episodes
Paul Pumphrey ...  Himself - Martial Artist: Breaking unknown episodes
Nathan Scott ...  Himself - Martial Artist: Katana unknown episodes
Michael Shu ...  Himself - Martial Artist: Katana unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Annie Tang ... producer (8 episodes, 2006-2010)
Robert Vanover ... producer (8 episodes, 2006-2010)
John Brenkus ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2007-2010)
Rob Dorfmann ... co-executive producer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Adrienne Florence ... segment producer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jeremy Gardiner ... line producer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Brian Lemieux ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tucia Lyman ... supervising producer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Helen Hood Scheer ... archival producer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Michael Stern ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Chris Valentini ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Dwight Yao ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Robert M. Curran ... consulting producer (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Keir Johnson ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Alan Martin ... producer / series producer (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chris Lofft ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Robert G. Case ... producer (1 episode, 2008)
Murray Oden ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Colleen Miller ... line producer (unknown episodes)
Josh Siegel ... line producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Scott Schreer ... (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tilman Sillescu ... (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Chris Woods ... (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Terique Greenfield ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Aram Mandossian ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Will Musser ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Yotam Rosenbaum ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Lorne Balfe ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Tim Gordon ... (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Scott Carrithers ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lutz Goepfert ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Christopher de Barros ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jesse Wright ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Brent Long ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jason Mergott ... (1 episode, 2006)
Seth Moherman ... (1 episode, 2007)
Andy Wardlaw ... (1 episode, 2008)
Greg Myers ... (1 episode, 2010)
Gary Reid ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Production Design by 

Tom Buderwitz ... (5 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Art Direction by 

Matthew Murphy ... (7 episodes, 2006-2010)
Matt Murphy ... (1 episode, 2010)
Doug Devine ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Jesse Wight ... (8 episodes, 2006-2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Joanna Probst ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Galaxy San Juan ... makeup department head (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Desirae Cherman ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Steve Burns ... executive in charge of production (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Justin Hornick ... production manager (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Johnita Moran ... production manager (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Krystal Stevens ... unit manager (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Brian Swanson ... post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Nicholas Burton ... unit manager (1 episode, 2010)
Trish Dalton ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Leigh Broadbent ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Farris Hopkins ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Rob Monforto ... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Michael Atlan ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Vincent Shelehov ... props / assistant art director / property master (8 episodes, 2006-2010)
Jose Garcia ... property master / props (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Andy Hammer ... scenic (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Robert Penzel ... graphics (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Christel Thompson ... graphics (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Doug Kimbrough ... property master (3 episodes, 2010)
Michael E. Johnson ... property master (unknown episodes)
Matthew Murphy ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Matt Muschamp ... set dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Robert Arbittier ... sound mixer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Iain Morgan ... sound supervisor (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Don Hale ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Gary Adante ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jon Tortorella ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2010)
Noisy Neighbors ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
John R. Davidson ... sound (1 episode, 2007)
Jon Tortorella ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2008)
Good Neighbours ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Noisy Neighbours ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Jon Tortorella ... boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
David Beres ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Braden McIlvaine ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Hunter Moore ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Rod Park ... visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Erick Geisler ... visual effects producer (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Robert Penzel ... digital effects (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Emily Sage ... visual effects production assistant (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ben Ceccarelli ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Michael E. Ryan ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2006)
Scott Bramble ... post production director (1 episode, 2010)
Vincent Argentine ... motion capture artist (unknown episodes)
Pharoah Barrett ... 3D artist (unknown episodes)
Tricia Barrett ... motion capture artist: House of Moves / real time set-up: House of Moves (unknown episodes)
Christopher Blazick ... pipeline engineer: EntityFX (unknown episodes)
August Coleman ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Jay Grunfeld ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Brian Holmes ... systems engineer: EntityFX (unknown episodes)
Kymber Lim ... visual effects producer (unknown episodes)
Krista Maryanski ... visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jack Noriaki Matsumoto ... 3D artist: EntityFX (unknown episodes)
Eugene Paluso ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Rik Panero ... 3D artist / I/O manager: Entity FX (unknown episodes)
Gary Roberts ... motion capture supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jason Sanford ... visual effects producer (unknown episodes)
Nate Smalley ... I/O manager: Entity FX (unknown episodes)
Sean Stanek ... motion capture shoot supervisor (unknown episodes)
Hock Wong ... digital artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

James Lew ... fight coordinator / stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Penzel ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2006-2010)
Andy Bethke ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Scott Carrithers ... jib operator (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jeff Conrad ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sean Fairburn ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Matthew Hayes ... jib assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jason Ippolito ... assistant camera (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Carlos M. Jimenez ... best boy electric (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Axel Llorens ... key grip (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mark Morris ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Daniel Zimbaldi ... dit tech (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Aaron Walker ... electrician / grip (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Thomas Jacobson ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Joseph D. Beam ... dimmer operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Rick Allen ... underwater camera (1 episode, 2007)
Daniel Hagouel ... jib operator (unknown episodes)
Afshin Javadi ... camera operator: "a" camera (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Ali Donovan ... cinematic director (1 episode, 2006)
Kevin Dooley ... previs artist (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julia Van Vliet ... costume supervisor / wardrobe (8 episodes, 2006-2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Blake Armstrong ... post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
William L. Hawkins ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mike McHale ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Nikolai Von Keller ... post-production assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Scott Bramble ... post-production director (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jacqui De Phillips ... editor (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Nicholas Caramonta ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2010)
Eric Stolze ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Jennifer Schell ... music supervisor (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Damon Stout ... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Christopher Bly ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jamie Dunlap ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Aaron Evnin ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jeff Faustman ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Aaron J. Goldstein ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Terique Greenfield ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Aram Mandossian ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Will Musser ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Steven Phillips ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
James Allen Roberson ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Yotam Rosenbaum ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
David Velez ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Russel Weiner ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Matthew Baamonde ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2010)
Dave Schreiber Jr. ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010)

Series Other crew 

Kristine Angelino ... script logger / loggers (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Brenda Arson ... assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Joey Bersack ... personal assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sean Brennan ... transcriptor (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Michael Cascio ... senior vice president (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Todd Croak-Falen ... transcriptor (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
John Davis ... production team (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Adam Donovan ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Dustin Grabiner ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Marion Haberman ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Scott Johnson ... transcriptor (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Dina Kolokotas ... personal assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mark Levenstein ... researcher (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Matthew Loewen ... transcriptor (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Erin Penner ... transcriptor (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Howard Raines ... loggers (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Janice Tucker ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Elizabeth Ventura ... finance director (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Dave Kaplowitz ... medical consultant (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
William Scibella ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jade Bledsoe ... assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2010)
Robert Vanover ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Trish Dalton ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Shirley Rayburn ... transcriptor (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Liza Boone ... personal assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Brett Maline ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Renee Martin ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Blake O'Brien ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Hayden Rosenaur ... animal trainer / animal wrangler (2 episodes, 2010)
Joshua Yakuben ... other crew (2 episodes, 2010)
Jade Bledsoe ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2008)
Liza Boone ... personal assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Joe Cyr ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Brett Maline ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Robert Vanover ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Jade Bledsoe ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2010)
Liza Boone ... personal assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Dave Dubay ... other crew (1 episode, 2010)
Andrea Gold ... animal wrangler (1 episode, 2010)
Brett Maline ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
David Reaver ... canine trainer (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Vanover ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Aaron Walker ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Aaron Walker ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Kevin Hawkins ... logger (unknown episodes)
Jerry Moushey ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jeffrey Pallotta ... key set production assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page