Edit
I Think I Love My Wife (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Rock

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Chris Rock ... (screenplay) &
Louis C.K. ... (screenplay)
 
Éric Rohmer ... (motion picture "Chloe in the Afternoon")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Chris Rock ... Richard Cooper
Kerry Washington ... Nikki Tru
Gina Torres ... Brenda Cooper
Steve Buscemi ... George
Edward Herrmann ... Mr. Landis
Welker White ... Mary
Samantha Ivers ... Tracy
Michael Kenneth Williams ... Teddy (as Michael K. Williams)
Cassandra Freeman ... Jennifer (as Cassandra F. Freeman)
Stephen A. Smith Stephen A. Smith ... Allan
Wendell Pierce ... Sean
Milan Howard Milan Howard ... Kelly Cooper
Roz Ryan ... Landlady
Christina Vidal ... Candy
Eliza Coupe ... Lisa
Andre B. Blake ... Cologne Spraying Salesman (as André Blake)
Ian Brennan ... Department Store Salesman #1
Matthew Morrison ... Department Store Salesman #2
Linda Powell ... Therapist
Adam LeFevre ... Maitre'd
Eva Marcille ... Hope (as Eva Pigford)
Hazel Medina Hazel Medina ... Pam (as Hazel J. Medina)
Divine Cox Divine Cox ... Ron (as Divine T. Cox)
James Saito ... Mr. Yuni
Ron Nakahara ... Mr. Yakamoto
Pearl Veldwijk Pearl Veldwijk ... Irresistible Fantasy Woman #1
Elizabeth Mathis ... Irresistible Fantasy Woman #2
Krista Coyle ... Irresistible Fantasy Woman #3
Jenny Powers ... Irresistible Fantasy Screw You Woman
Julie Halston ... Convenience Store Cashier
Dani Marco ... Hot Waitress
Paul Messina Paul Messina ... DC TV Reporter
Bambadjan Bamba ... Rapper on Elevator
Kimberly Hebert Gregory ... Babysitter
Susan McCallum Susan McCallum ... Lady on Elevator (as Susan E. McCallum)
Michael Tenaglia Michael Tenaglia ... DC Cop #1
Daniel Stewart Sherman ... DC Cop #2
GQ ... White Rapper
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dennis Albanese Dennis Albanese ... Stock Broker (uncredited)
Peju Bamgboshe Peju Bamgboshe ... Stripper (uncredited)
Aj Billions ... Hot Dog Buyer (uncredited)
Drea Castro ... Girl on Cell Phone (uncredited)
Candice Cooper Candice Cooper ... Cell Phone Girl (uncredited)
John Farrer ... Newsstand Customer (uncredited)
David Gunning ... Club guy (uncredited)
Lola Jimoh Lola Jimoh ... Woman on the train (uncredited)
Orlando Jones ... Nelson (uncredited)
Justina Machado ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Lynne McGhee Lynne McGhee ... Office Worker (uncredited)
Graciella Ortiz Graciella Ortiz ... Receptionist (uncredited)
Paul Thornton ... Train Commuter (uncredited)
Dennis L.A. White ... Party Thug (uncredited)
Elad Ziv ... Bar Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Adam Brightman ... executive producer
Lance Crouther ... associate producer
Chris Rock ... producer
Ronnie Screwvala ... executive producer
Zarina Screwvala ... co-producer
Lisa Stewart ... producer

Music by 

Marcus Miller

Cinematography by 

William Rexer ... director of photography (as William Rexer II)

Film Editing by 

Wendy Greene Bricmont

Casting By 

Victoria Thomas

Production Design by 

Sharon Lomofsky

Art Direction by 

Toni Barton
Alicia Maccarone
Adam Scher

Set Decoration by 

Chryss Hionis

Costume Design by 

Suzanne McCabe

Makeup Department 

Belinda Anderson ... second hair stylist
Anita Gibson ... key makeup artist
Roxanne Rizzo ... second makeup artist
Takisha Sturdivant ... hair stylist: Ms. Washington
Kenneth Walker ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Adam Brightman ... unit production manager
Leslie Rodier ... post-production supervisor
Joseph Zolfo ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vebe Borge ... first assistant director
Tudor Jones ... second assistant director
Matthew Mason ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Shannon Canfield ... set dresser
Joe Cecchini ... art production assistant
Will Comacho ... set dresser
Brandon Cook ... set dresser
Ray Fisher ... lead man
Alex Gorodetsky ... charge scenic artist
Larry M. Gruber ... assistant art director
David Kleinstein ... set dresser
Kevin Ladson ... property master
Sam Rosedietcher ... set dresser
Daniel Rosenfeld ... scenic shopman
R. Vincent Smith ... assistant property master
Marcia C. Suter ... scenic artist
Christopher Weiser ... scenic artist
Robert Zorella ... art department coordinator
Saviel Rivera ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael J. Benavente ... supervising sound editor
Chris David ... re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
Matthew T. Duncan ... sound recordist
Marshall Garlington ... re-recording mixer
David Hingorany ... sound mix engineer
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist
Sebastien Lacheray ... dialogue editor
Tricia Linklater ... first assistant sound editor
Martin Lopez ... sound effects editor
Tim Maxwell ... sound re-recordist
Richard Murphy ... sound mixer
Elizabeth Rainey ... foley artist
Schavaria Reeves ... sound
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
Nico Salvato ... assistant sound editor (as Monique Salvato)
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer
Richard Van Dyke ... production sound mixer: additional photography
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Matt Vogel ... special effects coordinator
Joel Weaver ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Beadle ... digital I/O
Samuel M. Dabbs ... digital compositor
Mark Dornfeld ... visual effects supervisor
Michele Ferrone ... visual effects producer
R.J. Harbour ... digital compositor
Shaina Holmes ... digital compositor / digital coordinator
Nicholas Kim ... digital compositor
Paulina Kuszta ... visual effects coordinator
Jeremy Lang ... head of information technology: Custom Film Effects
Lori C. Miller ... digital compositor
David Van Woert ... digital trailer effects producer
Leo Vezzali ... visual effects producer
John L. Weckworth ... digital compositor
Amani Williams ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Greg Wattkis ... stunt double (as Richard Cooper)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Travis Cadalzo ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Phillip V. Caruso ... still photographer
Devin Donegan ... video playback technician
Jeffrey A. Eplett ... genny operator
David Eubank ... first assistant camera: re-shoots
James J. Ferris ... electrician
John Foster ... camera operator: "b" camera
Quenell Jones ... assistant camera / camera loader
Kathleen King ... video playback
Kurt Lennig ... best boy electric
James McMillan ... key grip
Adam Miller ... second assistant camera
Scott H. Ramsey ... gaffer
Dave Rudolph ... electrician
David J. Thompson ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
James Thorne ... electrician
Craig Vaccaro ... key rigging grip
Amy Albano Jachyra ... second assistant camera: day player (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Matthew C. Carr ... background casting assistant (as Matt Carr)
Barbara McNamara ... extras casting
Yesi Ramirez ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Carrano ... assistant costume designer
Rhonney Greene ... set costumer
Carmia Marshall ... wardrobe supervisor
Diana Pappas ... costume production assistant
Danielle Smith ... wardrobe production assistant (as Danielle Stephenson)

Editorial Department 

Aaron Brock ... first assistant editor
Bryan Cantrall ... on-line editor
Rick Derby ... first assistant editor: New York
Jill Piwowar ... apprentice editor
Royce Smith ... color timer
David Vendette ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Malaika Johnson ... assistant location manager
Kate Lillie ... location coordinator
Kristen Mink ... assistant location manager
Jennifer Quesenbery ... location scout
James P. Stephens ... location assistant
Teddy Yoon ... location scout

Music Department 

Michele Aristy ... score assistant
Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Tommy Coster ... composer: additional music
Takamasa Honda ... score assistant
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Marcus Miller ... musician: musical score
Scott Stambler ... music editor: temp
Jojo Villanueva ... music coordinator
Joshua Winget ... music editor
Danielle Diego ... music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ryan Walsh ... driver

Other crew 

Susan Batson ... acting coach: Chris Rock
Jackie Bazan ... dvd publicist
Kevin Butnik ... office production assistant
Victoria Caras ... preproduction coordinator
Rita Colimon ... assistant to producers
Angela Cutrone ... production assistant
Maureen Duffy ... completion guarantor: Film Finances
Melissa Gelernter ... assistant production coordinator
Laurie Gershon ... product placement and clearances / research consultant
Eddie Griffith ... production assistant
Eli Gurevich ... first assistant accountant
Kyle Hess ... set production assistant
Girish Johar ... marketing & distribution
Matthew Keeler ... key office production assistant
Julie Kuehndorf ... unit publicist
James LeSage ... production assistant
Katie Letien ... production assistant
Joseph Lombardi ... head accountant
Faya Madrid ... production assistant
Gabrielle Mahon ... production coordinator
Jennifer Markowitz ... production secretary
Terry McAllister ... security: Mr. Rock
LeRoy McCarthy ... pre-scout
Juan Melendez ... production assistant: titles
Doug Miller ... assistant: Mr. Rock (as Douglas Miller)
Mario Nila ... production assistant
Andy Novak ... production secretary: additional photography (as Andrew Novak)
Colin Rich ... production assistant
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer
Dan Samiljan ... office production assistant: additional photography
Mike Sime ... video playback engineer
Daryl Sledge ... production assistant
J.P. Summerskill ... payroll accountant
Natalie Truly ... post-production accountant (as Natalie Mathes)
Adam M. Weber ... production assistant
Garson Yu ... title designer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed