Edit
License to Wed (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Kwapis

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Kim Barker ... (screenplay) and
Tim Rasmussen ... (screenplay) &
Vince Di Meglio ... (screenplay)
 
Kim Barker ... (story) &
Wayne Lloyd ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Robin Williams ... Reverend Frank
Mandy Moore ... Sadie Jones
John Krasinski ... Ben Murphy
Eric Christian Olsen ... Carlisle
Christine Taylor ... Lindsey Jones
Josh Flitter ... Choir Boy
DeRay Davis ... Joel
Peter Strauss ... Mr. Jones
Grace Zabriskie ... Grandma Jones
Roxanne Hart ... Mrs. Jones
Mindy Kaling ... Shelly
Angela Kinsey ... Judith the Jewelry Clerk
Rachael Harris ... Janine
Brian Baumgartner ... Jim
Jess Rosenthal Jess Rosenthal ... Jewelry Clerk
Valentin Almendarez Valentin Almendarez ... Jewelry Store Customer (as Val Almendarez)
Nicole Randall Johnson ... Louise
Tashana Haye Tashana Haye ... Church Kid Sarah
Sarah Kate Johnson ... Church Kid Laurie
Travis T. Flory ... Church Kid Manny (as Travis Flory)
Dominic Swingler Dominic Swingler ... Joel & Shelly's Kid
Devin Swingler Devin Swingler ... Joel & Shelly's Kid
Diego Swingler Diego Swingler ... Joel & Shelly's Kid
Cynthia Ettinger ... Macy's Clerk
Gillian Skupa Gillian Skupa ... Macy's Changing Room Lady
Poncho Hodges ... Macy's Security Guard
Ruben Garfias ... Coach
Kelsey Harper Kelsey Harper ... Carlisle's Girlfriend
David Quinlan ... Expectant Father
Irene Karas Loeper ... Birthing Mom (as Irene Karas)
Derek Green Derek Green ... Doctor
Christine Cannon Christine Cannon ... Delivery Doctor
Anelia Dyoulgerova Anelia Dyoulgerova ... Belly Dancer
Nathan Barrett ... Starbucks Customer
Darla Fay ... Starbucks Customer (as Darla Vandenbossche)
Sean Tyson ... Starbucks Customer
Chiu-Lin Tam Chiu-Lin Tam ... Starbucks Customer
Guy Fauchon Guy Fauchon ... Starbucks Customer
Grant Gershon Grant Gershon ... St. Augustine's Choir Director
Crispin Barrymore Crispin Barrymore ... St. Augustine's Choir
Tania Batson Tania Batson ... St. Augustine's Choir
Joseph Bazyouros Joseph Bazyouros ... St. Augustine's Choir
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... St. Augustine's Choir
Paul Bent ... St. Augustine's Choir
Cindy Bourquin Cindy Bourquin ... St. Augustine's Choir (as Cindy Bourquinn)
Leanna Brand Leanna Brand ... St. Augustine's Choir
Andy Brown Andy Brown ... St. Augustine's Choir
Karen Hogle Brown Karen Hogle Brown ... St. Augustine's Choir
Vicky Preston Brown ... St. Augustine's Choir
Alvin Chea Alvin Chea ... St. Augustine's Choir
Leberta Lorál Leberta Lorál ... St. Augustine's Choir
Pablo Corá Pablo Corá ... St. Augustine's Choir
Claire Seely Fedoruk Claire Seely Fedoruk ... St. Augustine's Choir (as Claire Fedoruk)
Amy Fogerson Amy Fogerson ... St. Augustine's Choir
Rachelle Fox Rachelle Fox ... St. Augustine's Choir
Michael Freed Michael Freed ... St. Augustine's Choir
Michael Geiger Michael Geiger ... St. Augustine's Choir
Dylan Gentile ... St. Augustine's Choir
Scott Graff Scott Graff ... St. Augustine's Choir
Steven Harms Steven Harms ... St. Augustine's Choir
Saundra Hall Hill Saundra Hall Hill ... St. Augustine's Choir
Marie T. Hodgson Marie T. Hodgson ... St. Augustine's Choir (as Marie Hodgson)
Clydene Jackson Clydene Jackson ... St. Augustine's Choir
Diana Zaslove Kahn Diana Zaslove Kahn ... St. Augustine's Choir
Teri Eiko Koide Teri Eiko Koide ... St. Augustine's Choir (as Teri Koide)
Bob Lewis Bob Lewis ... St. Augustine's Choir
Sean McDermott Sean McDermott ... St. Augustine's Choir
Alice Kirwan Murray Alice Kirwan Murray ... St. Augustine's Choir
Bobbi Page ... St. Augustine's Choir
Steven Pence Steven Pence ... St. Augustine's Choir (as Steve Pence)
Fletcher Sheridan ... St. Augustine's Choir
Kevin St. Clair Kevin St. Clair ... St. Augustine's Choir
Cahen Taylor Cahen Taylor ... St. Augustine's Choir
Carmen Twillie ... St. Augustine's Choir
Winter Watson Winter Watson ... St. Augustine's Choir
John J West John J West ... St. Augustine's Choir (as John West)
Gerald White ... St. Augustine's Choir
Eyvonne Williams Eyvonne Williams ... St. Augustine's Choir
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rik Young ... Randy (scenes deleted)
Bob Balaban ... Jewelry Store Clerk (uncredited)
Patrizia Barretto Patrizia Barretto ... Macy's Shopper (uncredited)
Elizabeth Noelle Japhet ... Church Goer (uncredited)
Kevon Kane Kevon Kane ... Choir Member (uncredited)
Paul McMichael Paul McMichael ... Church Goer (uncredited)
Michael Adrian Palermo ... Scrub Nurse (uncredited)
Leonardo G. Palisano Leonardo G. Palisano ... Newborn baby (uncredited)
Arne Starr Arne Starr ... Man in Church (uncredited)
Wanda Sykes ... Doctor (uncredited)
Sharon Wissel ... Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Cynthia Youngblood ... Mom in Labor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Trevor Engelson ... co-producer
Bradley J. Fischer ... executive producer
Dana Goldberg ... executive producer
Mike Medavoy ... producer
Arnold Messer ... producer (as Arnold W. Messer)
Nick Osborne ... producer
Louis Phillips ... co-producer
Christine A. Sacani ... co-producer (as Christine Sacani)
Robert Simonds ... producer
David Thwaites ... executive producer
Kim Zubick ... executive producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

John Bailey

Film Editing by 

Kathryn Himoff

Casting By 

Jakki Fink
Shani Ginsberg

Production Design by 

Gae S. Buckley

Art Direction by 

Andrew Max Cahn ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Karen O'Hara

Costume Design by 

Deena Appel

Makeup Department 

Elena Arroy ... makeup artist
Steve Artmont ... makeup artist: Ms. Moore
Susan Boyd ... hair stylist: additional photography
David Danon ... hair stylist (as David Dannon)
Scott H. Eddo ... makeup department head (as Scott Eddo)
Roxane Griffin ... hair stylist (as Roxane Griffin-Crank)
Jim Kail ... makeup artist (as James R. Kail)
Cheri Minns ... hair stylist: Mr. Williams / makeup artist: Mr. Williams
Janine Thompson ... hair department head (as Janine Rath-Thompson) / hair stylist: Ms. Moore (as Janine Rath-Thompson)
Nicole Venables ... hair stylist (as Nicole Venerables)

Production Management 

David E. Hall ... post-production executive
James R. McAllister ... unit production manager: second unit
Susan V. McConnell ... unit production manager
Richard H. Prince ... production manager
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Misha Bukowski ... assistant director: additional photography / key second assistant director
John Isabeau ... assistant director / assistant director: additional photography
Amanda Lopez ... second second assistant director
Emily McGovern ... additional second assistant director
John Pontrelli ... second second assistant director (as John 'Ponch' Pontrelli)
Cynthia A. Potthast ... second assistant director
Sarah Pryzibilla ... additional second assistant director (as Sarah Blumenthal)
Marty Eli Schwartz ... first assistant director
Stacy Stuart ... dga trainee
Melissa R. Stubbs ... second unit director
Rhonda Taylor ... third assistant director: additional photography unit

Art Department 

Armando Abarca ... drapery foreman
Cal Barnett ... lead greens
Jeff Barnett ... prop assistant
Mike Bertolina ... assistant property master (as Michael J. Bertolina)
Mark Lambert Bristol ... storyboard artist
Anthony Carlino ... leadman
Melissa Elbaum ... buyer
Jane Fitts ... graphic designer
Chris Fix ... propmaker
Elizabeth Flaherty ... assistant art director
Ellen Freund ... property master: additional photography
Monica Frommholz ... set decorating coordinator
Terry Gonsalves ... on-set dresser: reshoots
Michelle Hendriksen ... assistant property master: reshoots
Franziska Keller ... art department coordinator
Jonas Kirk ... construction coordinator
Paul Mugavero ... set dresser
David Napoli ... set dresser
Audra Neil ... set buyer: additional photography
Brittany Pala ... art assistant
Julie Smith ... assistant decorator
Phillip Thoman ... on-set dresser
Timothy S. Wiles ... prop master
Helen Wilson ... props
Todd Wolcott ... greensman
Marcel Worch ... general foreman
Philip D. Shea ... daily assistant props (uncredited)
Josh Votaw ... set painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Paul Aulicino ... sound effects editor
Bob Beher ... supervising foley editor
John Cannon ... first assistant sound editor (as John G. Cannon)
Dino Dimuro ... sound effects editor
Jed M. Dodge ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Jason George ... supervising sound editor
Xavier Horan ... sound editor
Daniel S. Irwin ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Chris Jargo ... adr editor / dialogue editor
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Michael McGee ... additional sound mixer
Jason Oliver ... ProTools adr recordist
Steve Pederson ... re-recording mixer
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Geoffrey G. Rubay ... supervising sound editor
Brad Sherman ... re-recording mixer
Bruce Stambler ... sound effects editor
Karen Vassar Triest ... sound effects editor (as Karen Vassar)
Ross Wissbaum ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Charles Belardinelli ... special effects
Thomas L. Bellissimo ... special effects coordinator (as Tom Bellissimo)
Jim Boulden ... animatronic animals
Dan Cervin ... special effects first assistant: reshoot
Dan Crawley ... special effects technician
Brandon Engstrom ... sculptor
Johnny Franco III ... special effects
Krunislav Stojkovski ... roto artist
Malia Thompson ... special effects technician
Shannon J. Thompson ... special effects foreman (as Shannon Thompson)

Visual Effects by 

Barb Benoit ... digital compositor
Robert Bloom ... compositor
Ian Britton ... visual effects
Ling Chen ... digital compositor
Robert Crowther ... visual effects producer
Theo Diamantis ... digital compositor
Janice Genn ... visual effects on-set coordinator
Matt Hansen ... lead 3D artist
Ariel Joson ... digital artist
Megumi Kanazawa ... digital compositor
Jef Lonn ... digital compositor
Daniel Mellitz ... set data manager: second unit pickups
Hojin Park ... digital compositor
Misho Ristov ... digital compositor (as Miso Ristov)
Hoa Tran ... digital effects artist
Lazar Trenchev ... roto artist
Tom Turnbull ... visual effects supervisor
Emil Alagjozovski ... paint artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tammie Baird ... precision driver (as Tammie Rae Baird)
Jack Carpenter ... stunts
Jacob Chambers ... stunt double
Robert Cole ... stunts (as Robert M. Cole)
Annie Ellis ... stunt performer
Donna Evans ... stunts (as Donna Evans Merlo)
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunts (as Christian Fletcher)
J. Armin Garza II ... stunt driver: camera car
Tad Griffith ... stunt driver
James M. Halty ... stunts (as Jim Halty)
Michael Hansen ... stunt double
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunt coordinator
Oakley Lehman ... stunts
James Pratt ... stunts (as Jim Pratt)
Tim Rigby ... stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunts
Erik Rondell ... stunts
Michael Runyard ... stunts
David Schultz ... stunt rigger
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt coordinator (re-shoots)
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt coordinator
Tim Trella ... stunts
Mark Vanselow ... precision driver coordinator
Jennifer Caputo ... stunt double: Mandy Moore (uncredited)
Mike Carpenter ... stunt double: jon krasinski (uncredited)
Clay Cullen ... stunt double (uncredited)
Sandra Lee Gimpel ... stunts (uncredited)
Sean Graham ... stunts (uncredited)
Kathy Hubble ... stunts (uncredited)
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Casey O'Neill ... stunts (uncredited)
Rex Reddick ... stunts (uncredited)
T.J. White ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ken W. Ballantine ... best boy electric
Art Bartels ... key grip
Jennifer Bell ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Scott Brinson ... grip: Jamaica
Chris Browne ... assistant camera
Kyle Buff ... rigging grip
Bruce Chimerofsky ... best boy grip
Cheli Clayton ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Cheli Clayton Samaras)
Thomas A. Curran ... company grip
Jack Davison ... dolly grip: "b" camera
James Dittiger ... still photographer: re-shoots
Craig Doobie ... rigging grip
Jim Duggan ... company grip
Ray Edwards ... assistant camera
J. Christopher Elizondo ... rigging electric
Michael Fitzgerald ... epk photographer
Matt Fortlage ... second assistant camera
Steven W. Gage ... best boy rigging grip
Steve Galvin ... lighting technician
Jeff Gatesman ... lighting console programmer
Bob Gorelick ... steadicam operator
Joseph Graham ... key rigging grip
Gregg Guellow ... rigging grip
Andy Guichon ... lighting best boy
Allan Scott Jackson ... rigging grip foreman
Timothy Jipping ... company grip
Jared Jordan ... camera loader
David Katz ... digital video assist operator
Peter Kuttner ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Greg Mayer ... electrician
David McKnight ... digital video assist operator: additional cinematography
Matthew Moriarty ... camera operator: "a" camera
Mike Moyer ... gaffer
Chris Pavlu ... lighting technician
Jay Pope ... rigging grip
Michael Rintoul ... camera operator: "b" camera
John S. Robertson ... grip
Jan Ruona ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Jamaica
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip
Sean Shinneman ... company grip
Tommy Tieche ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael Tsimperopoulos ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Sean Tuell ... rigging grip

Casting Department 

Michael Barbuto ... casting intern
Heike Brandstatter ... additional casting
Freya Krasnow ... casting assistant
Coreen Mayrs ... additional casting
Jeff Olan ... extras casting
Tiffany Mak ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sandra J. Blackie ... costume coordinator
Nickolaus Brown ... costume supervisor
Conan Castro Jr. ... costumer
Leoisick Castro ... costumer
Aieisha Li ... costume set supervisor
Gloria Maroun ... set costumer (as Gloria Fonseca)
Bob Moore Jr. ... costumer: Robin Williams
Meghan Corea ... costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Angela Barton ... assistant editor
Ben 'Young Hollywood' Brandfon ... editorial runner
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Margo Johnston ... post-production coordinator
Jason Ninness ... post-production coordinator: Phoenix Pictures
Jeffrey C. Price ... assistant editor
Robert Raring ... color timer (as Bob Raring)
Peter Tackaberry ... assistant editor
Tim Wilson ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Stephen Andrzejewski ... assistant location manager
Chris Campbell ... location manager: re-shoots
Justin Healy ... key assistant location manager
Tim Hillman ... location manager
Perri Pearson ... key assistant location manager (as Perri Fichtner)
Mono Wilborn ... assistant location manager: re-shoots

Music Department 

Spring Aspers ... music supervisor
Adam Blau ... composer: additional music
Tom Brown ... music preparation
David Carbonara ... music editor
Elin Carlson ... chorus
George Doering ... musician
Matt Franko ... music preparation
Ryan Gaines ... music coordinator
Gregory Geiger ... singer
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
M.B. Gordy ... musician: Percussion
Jenny Graham ... singer
Mark Graham ... music librarian
Jim Hoffman ... Music Preparation
Will Kaplan ... music editor
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
Michael Lichtenauer ... score vocalist
Jake Monaco ... score coordinator
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Brian Ross ... music supervisor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Ralph Sall ... soundtrack album producer
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer / score recordist
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Ed Woolley ... music engineer/mixer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Veda Semarne ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Paulie DiCocco ... driver: Robin Williams
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Russell McEntyre ... transportation coordinator
Nancy Rosing ... transportation office coordinator
Mark Vanselow ... precision driver coordinator
Blake Zickefoose ... driver: cast

Additional Crew 

Daniella Araya ... personal assistant: Christine Taylor (as Daniella Wells)
Rich Bokides ... film runner
Michelle C. Bonilla ... adr voice group
Morgan Brady ... production assistant: reshoots
Stephen Chan ... on-set key production assistant: additional photography
Adam W. Chang ... production assistant
Stephanie Tull Coscina ... set production assistant (as Stephanie Tull)
Lorenzo dela Rosa ... set production assistant
Robin Kaye Dille ... assistant: Ms. Zubick
Jon Donahue ... adr artist / adr loop artist
Susan Dukow ... production coordinator
Fred Einesman ... medical consultant
John Everlove ... technical advisor
Katie Forss ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Lisa Furia ... second assistant accountant
Kenisha Gibson ... production staff assistant
Terri Goddard ... assistant: Mr. Simonds
Rhona Gordon ... studio teacher
Polly Johnsen ... studio executive (uncredited)
John A. Kane Jr. ... office production assistant
Elizabeth Kennedy-Ryzewicz ... development executive (as Elizabeth Kennedy)
Beth J. Linden ... additional production assistant
Joyanna Livingston ... photo double (as Joyanna Crouse)
Grant Lutz ... key production assistant
Thomas Machan ... assistant to accountants
Larry Madrid ... animal trainer
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Tim Marion ... assistant: Mr. Medavoy
Debbie Marks ... executive assistant
Ruben Marquez ... office production assistant
Doug McKay ... assistant: Mr. Medavoy (as Douglas McKay)
Isaac Mejía ... key set production assistant
Paul Michalak ... production assistant
Santino Morea ... production assistant
Eva Morgan ... production coordinator: additional photography
Amy Morrison ... second assistant production coordinator
Jason Ninness ... production executive: Phoenix Pictures
Josh Novak ... production assistant
Jamie Pagliano ... assistant: Ms. Moore
Harley Pasternak ... personal trainer
Paige Potter ... production assistant
Ron Puckett ... assistant: Mr. Messer
Rebecca Rajkowski ... assistant to director / assistant: Mr. Kwapis
Ramona Reed ... payroll accountant
Reggie Rizzo ... animal fabrication
Jamie Robinson ... production secretary
David Jedidiah Rose ... production assistant: re-shoots
Scott Sheldon ... key set production assistant
Rebecca Erwin Spencer ... assistant: Mr. Williams
Brian Sperber ... production assistant
Noah Suchoff ... set production assistant
Tamara Thomas ... production assistant (as Tammy Thomas)
Laura Tiz ... assistant accountant: jamaica
Michael Umble ... publicist
Julie Valine ... assistant: Mr. Simonds
Michele Wright ... second assistant accountant
Nicole Wright ... assistant: Mr. Osborne
Sandra L. Yeary ... first assistant accountant
Andrew Zilch ... assistant production coordinator
Robin Kaye Dille ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Richard Lilly ... set production assistant (uncredited)
B.J. Smith ... production medic (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed