Edit
The Tripper (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Arquette

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David Arquette ... (written by) &
Joe Harris ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

David Arquette ... Muff
Richmond Arquette ... Cooper
Courteney Cox ... Dog Lover Hippie (as Courteney Cox Arquette)
China Crawford ... Paramedic (as China Raven Crawford)
Paz de la Huerta ... Jade / Summer (as Paz De La Huerta)
Alan Draven ... Kid #1
Norwood Fisher ... Band (as John Norwood Fisher)
Ben Gardiner ... Wilson
Rocky George ... Band
Balthazar Getty ... Jimmy
DeAndre Gipson DeAndre Gipson ... Band
Redmond Gleeson Redmond Gleeson ... Dylan / Father
Richard Gross ... Cop
Lukas Haas ... Ivan
Josh Hammond Josh Hammond ... Tyler
Stephen Heath ... Jack
Brad Hunt ... Hank
Thomas Jane ... Buzz
Jaime King ... Samantha
Bert Kinyon ... Foreman
Noah Maschan Noah Maschan ... Young Gus
John McKnight John McKnight ... Band
Jason Mewes ... Joey
Angelo Moore ... Chase / Band
Christopher Allen Nelson ... Gus / Reagan (as Chris Nelson)
Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien ... Naked Hippie Boy (as Sean OíBrien)
Rick Overton ... Mayor Hal Burton
Waylon Payne ... Dean
Richard Reicheg Richard Reicheg ... Newscaster
Paul Reubens ... Frank Baker
Elizabeth Ryan Elizabeth Ryan ... Bull Dyke
Michael X. Sommers ... Patrolman #1 (as Michael Sommers)
John Steward John Steward ... Band
Curtis L. Storey Jr. Curtis L. Storey Jr. ... Band
Kira Syester Kira Syester ... Balloon Girl
Marsha Thomason ... Linda
Nicole Wilder Nicole Wilder ... Naked Hippie Girl
Jud Williford Jud Williford ... Protestor #1
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
George W. Bush ... Himself (archive footage)
Ronald Reagan ... Himself (archive footage)
Jenny Allford Jenny Allford ... Hippie (uncredited)
Jim Goldrup Jim Goldrup ... Hippy (uncredited)
Tom Goldrup Tom Goldrup ... Hippy (uncredited)
Sara Herrera Sara Herrera ... Hippie Girl (uncredited)
Sean Roberts Sean Roberts ... Sound Guy (uncredited)
Chip Street Chip Street ... Park ranger (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Arquette ... producer
Evan Astrowsky ... producer
Jeffrey Bowland ... associate producer (as Jeff Bowland)
Craig Cannold ... executive producer
Jay Cannold ... executive producer
Courteney Cox ... producer
Thomas Jane ... executive producer
Neil A. Machlis ... producer (as Neil Machlis)
Navin Narang ... producer
Steve Niles ... executive producer
Rick Shephard ... co-producer
Cheryl Spencer ... associate producer

Music by 

Paul Bakija
Jimmy Haun
David Wittman

Cinematography by 

Bobby Bukowski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Glenn Garland

Casting By 

Johanna Ray

Production Design by 

Linda Burton

Art Direction by 

Christopher M. Ridino
Phillip Vargas

Costume Design by 

Van Broughton Ramsey ... (as Van Ramsey)

Makeup Department 

Steven E. Anderson ... key makeup artist
Stephanie A. Fowler ... makeup artist
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup department head (as Eryn Krueger)

Production Management 

Jerry Adams ... unit production manager
Craig Cannold ... production manager
Carrie Tyson ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Blazina ... second assistant director
Keith Jones ... second assistant director
Elion Olson ... second second assistant director
Curtis Smith ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Anthony A. Altomare ... art department assistant
Tom Brainard ... art department coordinator
Brian Critchlow ... carpenter
Patrick G. Fitzsimmons ... carpenter
Scott Nifong ... property master (as Scott James Nifong)
Ryon Peck ... storyboard artist
Nelson Saarni ... swing gang
Steven Sutphen ... assistant property master
Phillip Vargas ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Steven Avila ... sound effects editor
Trip Brock ... supervising sound editor
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist (as Adam De Coster)
Michael J. Fox ... adr mixer / adr supervisor
Tom Fox ... utility sound
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Bill Jenkins ... sound editor
Peter D. Lago ... sound designer / sound effects editor
David MacMillan ... sound mixer
Harrison D. Marsh ... boom operator
Greg Mauer ... foley mixer
Melissa Oivanki ... post sound coordinator
Mark A. Rozett ... re-recording mixer
Kurt Thum ... sound effects editor
Steven Utt ... sound recordist
Kelly Vandever ... re-recording mixer
Ben Whitver ... first assistant sound editor
Brian S.M. Wroth ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Dennis Petersen ... special effects coordinator
Lino Stavole ... special effects technician: mold department, K.N.B Effects Group
Jenny Wallace ... special effects assistant coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.

Visual Effects by 

Alastor Arnold ... digital intermediate editor
David Berry ... visual effects
David Biedny ... visual effects
David Booth ... scanning & recording: Fotokem Digital Film Servicest

Stunts 

Natascha Hopkins ... stunt double: Marsha thomason
Cassandra McCormick ... stunt double: Jaime King
John Moio ... stunt coordinator
Anthony Molinari ... fight coordinator / stunt double: Brad Hunt
Jacob Olthof ... stunts: free fall
Samuel Reynolds ... stunt double
Kenny Searle ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Miles Anderson ... lighting technician
Eddie Avila ... key second assistant camera
Ronald De Torres ... set lighting technician (as Ronald K. De torres)
Patrick Ebert ... assistant camera
Patrick G. Fitzsimmons ... electrician
Kevin P. Johnston ... electrician
Shane D. Kelly ... gaffer
Jeremiah Kent ... camera loader
Ben Krout ... grip
Brandon Margulies ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Max Neal ... key assistant camera
Michael C. Price ... key grip
Robert Reid ... grip
Jeff Vespa ... still photographer
Chuck Whelan ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ian Woolston-Smith ... Steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Kim Eriksson ... extras casting assistant
Jessica Gee-George ... adr voice casting
Grant George ... adr voice casting
Jenny Jue ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marsha Barton ... head seamstress
Jill Machlis ... wardrobe assistant
Cheri Reed ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

John Daro ... digital intermediate artist
Brian Day ... assistant editor
John Nicolard ... digital intermediate supervisor
Walter Volpatto ... digital intermediate colorist

Music Department 

Amanda Brammall ... assistant music supervisor
Jed Smith ... additional scoring / chief music editor

Transportation Department 

David Becerra ... transportation office coordinator
Mel Langford ... transportation
Neil Marshall ... transportation captain
Kenny Searle ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

James Brice ... production assistant
Lyssa J. Caster ... assistant: Jaime King
Arturo Guzman ... key set production assistant
Lauren M. Higgs ... assistant coordinator
Iwona Kanclerz ... script supervisor
Jamie Kemp ... chef
Isaac Mejía ... set production assistant
David Albert Pierce ... production counsel
Santos P. Rodriguez ... cook
Christina Romney-Glotzer ... assistant production office coordinator (as Christina Romney)
Francie Wasser ... production assistant
S. Todd Whitaker ... production assistant
Tim Williams ... dog trainer

Thanks 

Paul W. Hazen ... special thanks (as Paul Hazen)
Dan Walton ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed