After an intoxicated (wealthy) married couple intentionally and maliciously kill the animal of a reclusive (downtrodden) loner, he concocts a plan of revenge, which includes kidnapping them... See full summary »

Director:

Greg Stechman

Writer:

Greg Stechman

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Matthew Donaldson Matthew Donaldson ... Norman
Karyn Dahl ... Shelby
Rick Mischke ... Sherman
Lauren Litt ... Molly (as Lauren DeLong)
Marcus D. Shelby Marcus D. Shelby ... Salvatore
Lacie Oakley Lacie Oakley ... Shelly
Harold Newbill Harold Newbill ... Office Assistant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bucky Oakley Bucky Oakley ... Ladybug
Edit

Storyline

After an intoxicated (wealthy) married couple intentionally and maliciously kill the animal of a reclusive (downtrodden) loner, he concocts a plan of revenge, which includes kidnapping them and forcing them to watch videos of how he plans to kill them for 28 days. Written by Official Site

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Your Lives Belong To Them See more »


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official MySpace Page

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1 September 2007 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Something Wicked See more »

Filming Locations:

Oak Park, California, USA See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$2,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

All camera rigs (dollies, cranes, etc) were built by crew members from Room 121 Productions. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed