Edit
"The Waltons" The Premonition (TV Episode 1980) Poster

(TV Series)

(1980)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bernard McEveety

Writing Credits  

Earl Hamner Jr. ... (created by) (as Earl Hamner)
 
Ernie Wallengren ... (written by) (as E.F. Wallengren)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ralph Waite ... John Walton, Sr.
Judy Norton ... Mary Ellen Walton (as Judy Norton-Taylor)
Jon Walmsley ... Jason Walton
Mary Beth McDonough ... Erin Walton
Eric Scott ... Ben Walton
David W. Harper ... Jim-Bob Walton
Kami Cotler ... Elizabeth Walton
Joe Conley ... Ike Godsey
Ronnie Claire Edwards ... Corabeth Godsey
Earl Hamner Jr. ... The Narrator (voice) (as Earl Hamner)
Peggy Rea ... Rose Burton
Leslie Winston ... Cindy Brunson Walton
Robert Wightman ... John-Boy Walton
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Danielle Aubry Danielle Aubry ... French Woman
Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett ... Norman (as Jordan Suffin)
Ed Call Ed Call ... Sgt. Norton
Woody Eney Woody Eney ... Major Sawyer
Roger Etienne Roger Etienne ... French Man
Anita Jodelsohn Anita Jodelsohn ... Simone Berringer
Claire Schoene Claire Schoene ... Virginia 'Ginny' Walton (as Clare Schoene)
Elizabeth Schoene Elizabeth Schoene ... Virginia 'Ginny' Walton
Pat Skelton ... Soldier (as Patrick Skelton)

Produced by 

Earl Hamner Jr. ... executive producer (as Earl Hamner)
Claylene Jones ... producer
Rod Peterson ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Robert Caramico ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Marshall Neilan Jr. ... (as Marshall Neilan)

Casting By 

Doris Sabbagh

Art Direction by 

John P. Bruce

Set Decoration by 

Toby Considine

Makeup Department 

Dorothy Andre ... hair stylist
William Reynolds ... makeup artist (as Bill Reynolds)

Production Management 

Mitch Ackerman ... production supervisor
Edward O. Denault ... executive production supervisor
Walt Gilmore ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Fitzpatrick ... second assistant director
Roger La Page ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Fred Westcott ... property master

Sound Department 

David R. Elliott ... sound editor (as Dave Elliott)
Craig Felburg ... production sound mixer
Victor Guarnier ... sound effects supervisor

Casting Department 

Barbara Miller ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shirley Brewton ... costumer
Jerry Herrin ... costumer

Music Department 

Jerry Goldsmith ... composer: theme music
Ken Runyon ... music editor

Other crew 

Sandy Dvore ... main title designer
Doris Hamner ... technical consultant
Ernie Wallengren ... story editor (as E.F. Wallengren)
Claire Whitaker ... executive story editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed