Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Strickland

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Simon Block ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Robson Green ... Stephen Bradley
Sarah Parish ... Annie Naylor
Neil Stuke ... Martin Greig
Chiwetel Ejiofor ... Ashley Carter
Eva Birthistle ... Maria Acklam
Ian McShane ... Alan Cooper-Fozzard
Julie Saunders Julie Saunders ... Serene Green
Sara Houghton Sara Houghton ... Melissa Chang
Nicholas Sidi ... Sammy Samuelson
Dugald Bruce-Lockhart Dugald Bruce-Lockhart ... Dougie Baker
Ian Dunn ... Dominic Naylor
Teresa Banham Teresa Banham ... Teresa Bradley
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Glen Berry Glen Berry ... Paralegal
Max Bonamy Max Bonamy ... Clive Hooker
Anthony Calf ... Mark Hanrahan
Raquel Cassidy ... Elizabeth Blackwood
Staten Cousins Roe ... Sammy Samuelson's PA (as Staten Eliot)
Rosie Day ... Emma Naylor
Robert East ... Hanrahan's Lawyer
Chris Geere ... Andy Boyd
John Harding John Harding ... David Mandel
Joel Pitts Joel Pitts ... Daniel Bradley
Laura Rees Laura Rees ... Elyse
John Standing ... Teresa's Father
Jacqueline Tong ... Ruth Fromberg
Gary Bunn Gary Bunn ... Solicitor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jake Lushington ... producer
Gub Neal ... executive producer
Gareth Neame ... executive producer
Ian Scaife ... line producer
Johnathan Young ... executive producer

Music by 

Edmund Butt

Cinematography by 

Lawrence Jones

Film Editing by 

Patrick Moore

Casting By 

Joan McCann
Toby Whale

Production Design by 

Martyn John

Art Direction by 

Nick Blanche

Set Decoration by 

Charlotte Dirickx ... (as Charlotte Watts)

Costume Design by 

Ralph Wheeler-Holes ... (as Ralph Holes)

Makeup Department 

Sarah Dickinson ... makeup artist
Nadia El-Saffar ... makeup designer
Netia Hibbert ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lucy Amor ... second assistant director
Richard Lingard ... first assistant director
Adam Lock ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Steve Allett ... stand-by props
Sam Creed ... set dresser
Stuart Headley-Read ... stand-by props (as Stuart Read)
Claire Pidgeon ... graphic designer
Nigel Salter ... property master
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes ... production buyer

Sound Department 

Ken Campbell ... sound recordist
Richard Dunford ... dialogue editor
Blair Jollands ... sound effects editor
Billy Mahoney ... dubbing mixer
Leon Minas ... foley editor / foley recordist
Graham Smith ... boom operator
Nigel Squibbs ... foley mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Burke ... electrician
Ross Chapman ... best boy
Paul Edwards ... steadicam operator
John Evans ... clapper loader
David Manfield ... gaffer
Nathan Mann ... focus puller
Joe Maples ... clapper loader: "b" camera
David McAnulty ... key grip
Caren Moy ... second unit camera
Micky Patten ... grip (as Mickey Patten)
Martin Stephens ... camera operator
Gabriel Hyman ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Johnathon de Domenico ... costume supervisor
Samantha Green ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Josef d'Bache-Kane ... assistant on-line editor
Aidan Farrell ... colorist
Julie Foster ... assistant editor
Simon Giblin ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Tom Chisman ... location manager

Music Department 

Toby Wood ... score recording engineer

Other crew 

Christopher Aird ... script editor: BBC (as Chris Aird)
Charlotte Bloxham ... production coordinator
Heather Bownass ... production secretary
Alan Gavin ... production accountant
Elizabeth Hurley ... assistant accountant
Paul Luke ... production executive: BBC
Faith Penhale ... script editor
Elizabeth West ... script supervisor (as Elizabeth L. West)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed