Edit
"The Simpsons" The Italian Bob (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Kirkland

Writing Credits  

Matt Groening ... (created by)
 
James L. Brooks ... (developed by) &
Matt Groening ... (developed by) &
Sam Simon ... (developed by)
 
John Frink ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dan Castellaneta ... Homer Simpson / Groundskeeper Willie / Winemaker / Town Drunk / Krusty the Clown (voice)
Julie Kavner ... Marge Simpson (voice)
Nancy Cartwright ... Nelson Muntz / Bart Simpson (voice)
Yeardley Smith ... Lisa Simpson (voice)
Hank Azaria ... Cletus / Winemaker / Chief Wiggum / Gondolier (voice)
Harry Shearer ... Montgomery Burns / Waylon Smithers / Lamborgotti Worker (voice)
Maria Grazia Cucinotta ... Francesca (voice)
Kelsey Grammer ... Sideshow Bob (voice)
Marcia Wallace ... Edna Krabappel (voice)
Pamela Hayden ... Titi's Sister (voice)
Tress MacNeille ... 'Diversity Tales' Narrator / Titi / Bird / Brandine / Old Italian Woman / Gino Terwilliger (voice)
Russi Taylor ... Martin Prince (voice)
Karl Wiedergott Karl Wiedergott ... Butcher / Man at Opera (voice)

Produced by 

Larina Jean Adamson ... supervising producer
Laurie Biernacki ... animation producer
Jason Bikowski ... animation associate producer
James L. Brooks ... executive producer
J. Stewart Burns ... co-executive producer
Richard K. Chung ... animation co-producer
Joel H. Cohen ... co-executive producer
Kevin Curran ... co-executive producer
Alexander Duke ... associate producer
John Frink ... co-executive producer
Tom Gammill ... producer
Dana Gould ... co-executive producer
Dan Greaney ... producer
Matt Groening ... executive producer
Ron Hauge ... producer
John W. Hyde ... animation executive producer (as John Hyde)
Al Jean ... executive producer
Tim Long ... executive producer
Ian Maxtone-Graham ... executive producer
David Mirkin ... producer
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan ... associate producer
Bill Odenkirk ... co-executive producer
Carolyn Omine ... executive producer
Don Payne ... co-executive producer
Bonita Pietila ... producer
Rick Polizzi ... animation producer
Michael Price ... co-executive producer
Max Pross ... producer
Richard Raynis ... producer
Mike Reiss ... producer
Richard Sakai ... producer
Matt Selman ... executive producer
Sam Simon ... executive producer
Denise Sirkot ... producer
Matt Warburton ... producer
Jeff Westbrook ... co-producer
Marc Wilmore ... co-executive producer
Michael Wolf ... animation executive producer (as Mike Wolf)

Music by 

Alf Clausen

Film Editing by 

Don Barrozo
Michael Bridge

Production Management 

Elizabeth Ableson ... animation production manager (as Elizabeth Hernandez)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Faughnan ... assistant director
Chris Loudon ... retake director
Matthew Schofield ... assistant director
David Silverman ... supervising director

Art Department 

John Achenbach ... storyboard revisionist
Eli Balser ... color designer
Karen Bauer ... color design supervisor
Chris Bolden ... color designer
Lisa S. Cervantes ... assistant color designer (as Lisa S. Waggoner)
Jeanne Erickson ... assistant color designer
John Krause ... prop designer
Anne Legge ... color designer
John Mathot ... storyboard artist
Jefferson R. Weekley ... prop designer

Sound Department 

Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Ronny Cox ... production mixer (as Ron Cox)
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) / re-recording mixer
Terry Greene ... dialogue sound editor
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Tim Lauber ... sound recordist
Bobby Mackston ... dialogue sound editor
Norm MacLeod ... dialogue sound editor
Robert Nichols II ... sound recordist (as Robert Bubba Nichols)
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer

Animation Department 

Juan Ramon Aguilar ... animation production assistant
Scott Alberts ... storyboard artist
Robyn Anderson ... lip sync
Deanna Asato ... animation production assistant
William Bemiller ... animation checker
Lynna Blankenship ... background designer
Jeannette Bose ... character layout artist
Oscar Cervantes ... character layout artist
Myung Nam Chang ... overseas animation producer: Rough Draft (as Chang Myung Nam)
Greg Checketts ... character layout artist
Utit Choomuang ... overseas animation director
Sean Coons ... background layout artist
Ashley Brooke Cooper ... animation post-production assistant (as Ashley Bamburg)
Gabriel DeFrancesco ... assistant retake director
Richard Gasparian ... additional timer
Milton Gray ... animation timer
Matt Groening ... character designer
Sheruldon P. Herron ... animation production accountant
Karen Carnegie Johnson ... character layout artist (as Karen Carnegie KC)
Eric S. Keyes ... character designer (as Eric Keyes)
T.J. Kim ... background designer (as TJ Kim)
Eric Lara ... character layout artist (as Enrico Lara)
Ely Lester ... character layout artist
Hugh MacDonald ... background designer
Michael G. Mahan ... animation post-production coordinator (as Michael Mahan)
John Mathot ... storyboard artist
Stephenie Moffatt ... animation production assistant
Kevin N. Moore ... character designer (as Kevin Moore)
Trista H. Navarro ... animation production associate
Kevin M. Newman ... character designer
Mary Orario-Natale ... character layout artist (as Mary Orario)
Debbie Peterson ... background designer
Jim Reardon ... storyboard consultant
Heliodoro Salvatierra ... animation production coordinator
Dean Scammahorn ... lead background layout artist
Melody Severns ... animation post-production assistant
Sam Simon ... character designer
Larry Smith ... animation checker
Dean Stanley ... digital retakes
Brooks Stonestreet ... animation production assistant
Joe Wack ... character design supervisor (as Joseph Wack)
Lance Wilder ... background designer
Glen Wuthrich ... storyboard artist

Casting Department 

Bonita Pietila ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Martin Alvarez ... animatic editor
Dominique Braud ... post-production co-producer
Larry Field ... telecine: Level 3 Post
Kurtis Kunsak ... assistant film editor
Eric Loudon ... animatic editor

Music Department 

Danny Elfman ... composer: theme "The Simpsons"
Chris Ledesma ... music editor
Rick Riccio ... music mixer
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)
Scott Clausen ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Dell Hake ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation (uncredited)
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian (uncredited)

Other crew 

Drew Arrison ... post production coordinator
James L. Brooks ... executive creative consultant
Daniel Chun ... story editor
Daniel F. D'Lauro ... assistant to the producers
Classie Davis ... assistant to the producers
N. Vyolet Diaz ... assistant: Matt Groening
Louis Ferrara ... production coordinator
Matt Groening ... creative consultant
Louise Jaffe ... script supervisor
Brian J. Kaufman ... post production supervisor
Mick Kelly ... assistant: Al Jean
Matt Marshall ... assistant to the producers
Amanda Moshay ... assistant to the producers
Michael Nobori ... assistant to the producers
Kate Riley ... assistant to the producers
Brandon Showers ... assistant to the producers
Lisa Walder ... assistant: James L. Brooks
Laurie Wetzler ... track reader

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed