Edit
"Poltergeist: The Legacy" The Fifth Sepulcher (TV Episode 1996) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stuart Gillard

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Richard Barton Lewis ... (story)
Brad Wright ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Derek de Lint ... Derek Rayne, Ph.D.
Martin Cummins ... Nick Boyle
Robbi Chong Robbi Chong ... Alexandra Moreau
Patrick Fitzgerald Patrick Fitzgerald ... Father Philip Callaghan
Alexandra Purvis Alexandra Purvis ... Katherine 'Kat' Corrigan
Helen Shaver ... Rachel Corrigan, MD
Jordan Bayne ... Julia Walker
William Sadler ... Shamus Bloom
William Morgan Sheppard ... Grave Digger (as W. Morgan Sheppard)
Daniel Pilon ... Winston Rayne
Chad Krowchuk ... Connor Corrigan
Sandrine Holt ... Ellen
Myles Ferguson ... Young Derek Rayne
John Novak ... Patrick Corrigan
David Fredericks ... Bartender (as Dave Fredericks)
José Vargas ... Peruvian Man (as Jose Vargas)
Marites Pineda Marites Pineda ... Peruvian Girl
Ingrid Torrance Ingrid Torrance ... Party Girl

Produced by 

Pen Densham ... executive producer
Fiona Duncanson ... associate producer
Richard Barton Lewis ... executive producer
N. John Smith ... producer
John Watson ... executive producer

Music by 

John Van Tongeren

Casting By 

Mary Jo Slater
Paul Weber

Costume Design by 

Kate Healey

Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Doug Morrow ... assistant makeup artist
Forest Sala ... hair stylist
Brenda Turner ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

George Chapman ... production manager
Hudson Hickman ... post-production executive

Art Department 

Laurie Edmundson ... set dresser
John B. Keys ... scenic painter
Nancy C. Lee ... art department assistant
Macleod Sinclaire ... on set dresser
Michael Love ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ken Cade ... sound designer

Special Effects by 

Robert Martin Luther Carter ... special effects assistant
Garnet Harry ... special effects assistant
Jak Osmond ... special effects first assistant

Visual Effects by 

Nancy Mott Basi ... visual effects (as Nancy Mott)
Pete Mastalyr ... visual effects compositor
Keri Young ... visual effects producer
Ben Funk ... motion graphics artist: matte painter (uncredited)

Stunts 

Guy Bews ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Carron ... playback operator
Marty Naucler ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jay Stroburg ... best boy electric
Ted Smith ... second assistant: a camera (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Flavio Bidese ... on-line editor
Greg Krantz ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Shawn Pierce ... music editor

Other crew 

Kandis Armstrong ... production coordinator
Tina Dawson ... assistant accountant: payroll
Erin Fitzgerald ... adr walla group
Kirk Jarrett ... animal wrangler
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk ... assistant to the producer
Tom Teotico ... production assistant
Sarah Tichenor ... clerk
Julie Waterhouse ... production accountant (as Julie Anne Rieder)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed