Edit
"Masters of Horror" Incident on and Off a Mountain Road (TV Episode 2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Don Coscarelli

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Don Coscarelli ... (teleplay) &
Stephen Romano ... (teleplay)
 
Joe R. Lansdale ... (short story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Bree Turner ... Ellen
Angus Scrimm ... Buddy
John DeSantis ... Moonface (as John De Santis)
Ethan Embry ... Bruce
Heather Feeney ... Young Woman

Produced by 

Keith Addis ... executive producer
Bo Altherr ... producer: special features
Morris Berger ... executive producer
Stephen R. Brown ... executive producer (as Steve Brown)
Ben Browning ... co-producer
Andrew Deane ... executive producer
Mick Garris ... executive producer
Adam Goldworm ... co-producer
John W. Hyde ... executive producer
Lisa Richardson ... producer
Tom Rowe ... producer
Pascal Verschooris ... co-producer

Music by 

Christopher L. Stone ... (as Chris Stone)

Cinematography by 

Jon Joffin

Film Editing by 

Patrick McMahon

Casting By 

Nancy Nayor ... (as Nancy Nayor Battino)
Kelly Wagner ... (as Kelly Martin Wagner)

Production Design by 

David Fischer

Art Direction by 

Don Macaulay

Set Decoration by 

Ide Foyle

Costume Design by 

Lyn Kelly

Makeup Department 

Rexford Bangle ... first assistant makeup artist
Mark Boley ... special effects makeup crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (as Mark Bolie)
Michael Deak ... special effects makeup crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (as Mike Deak)
Mike Fields ... on-set key makeup artist: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (as Michael Fields)
Robert Freitas ... special effects makeup crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (as Rob Freitas)
Cleo Gagner ... first assistant hair stylist
Sarah Graham ... on-set key makeup artist: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Dana Hamel ... key makeup artist
Grady Holder ... special effects makeup crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
James Leonard ... special effects makeup crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (as Jim Leonard)
Ron Pipes ... special effects makeup crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Frank Rydberg ... special effects makeup crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (as Frank Ryberg)
Shannon Shea ... special effects makeup crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Adina Shore ... key hair stylist
Veronica Torres ... special effects makeup crew: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Scott Patton ... special effects makeup designer (uncredited)

Production Management 

Margo Coughlin Zimmerman ... production manager: New Arc Entertainment (as Margo Zimmerman)
Sally Dixon ... post-production supervisor
Marie Norton ... administrative manager: New Arc Entertainment
Zaida Rodriguez ... assistant manager: New Arc Entertainment
Stacey Jade Smart ... executive in charge of production: New Arc Entertainment
Pascal Verschooris ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karin Behrenz ... third assistant director (as Karen Behrenz)
Mick MacKay ... first assistant director
Tom Rowe ... second unit director
Ian Samoil ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Andrei Andrianko ... assistant art director
Doris Deutschmann ... art department coordinator
Nick Dibley ... property master (as Nicholas Dibley)
Jim Geddes ... construction coordinator
Leesa Hanna ... assistant set decorator (as Leesa McNalley)
John Lund ... storyboard artist
Jake Miller ... assistant property master
Dylan Dowd ... lead greens person (uncredited)
Les Ford ... computer graphics designer (uncredited)
Robert Foreman ... carpenter (uncredited)
Rick Kramer ... on-set lead greens (uncredited)
Sean McGee ... on-set props assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Power ... leadman (uncredited)
Regan Steele ... set dresser (uncredited)
John Wilcox ... paint coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor
Kevin Belen ... re-recording mixer
Brian Campbell ... dialogue editor
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor
Jacqueline Cristianini ... sound supervisor
Kris Fenske ... sound designer
Kevin Konarzewski ... adr mixer
Jason Mauza ... foley editor
Laurie Melhus ... audio post coordinator
Iain Pattison ... re-recording mixer
Sebastian Salm ... sound mixer
Paul A. Sharpe ... re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Colin Smith ... boom operator
Jean Tejkel ... foley mixer (as Jean Raymond)
Matthew Wilson ... sound effects editor (as Matt Wilson)
Todd R. Mason ... sound effects recordist (uncredited)
Joshua Stevenson ... assistant dialogue editor (uncredited)
James Wallace ... additional sound designer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Howard Berger ... special effects makeup
Derek Heselton ... special effects best boy (as Derek Heselston)
Greg Nicotero ... special effects makeup (as Gregory Nicotero)
Wayne Szybunka ... special effects coordinator
Dirk Rogers ... special effects technician: K.N.B. Effects Group (uncredited)
Lino Stavole ... special effects technician: mold department, K.N.B Effects Group (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Corey Bastiaans ... cg artist: digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
Matt Belbin ... digital effects editor: cg artist: digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
S├ębastien Bergeron ... digital effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects
Adrian Chan ... cg artist: digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
Paul Chapman ... digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
Craig Clarke ... lead digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
Michael Goddard ... visual effects
Stu McRae ... digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
Stephen Paschke ... digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
Lisa K. Sepp ... visual effects coordinator: Anthem Visual Effects (as Lisa Sepp-Wilson) / visual effects producer: Anthem Visual Effects (as Lisa Sepp-Wilson)
Lee Wilson ... visual effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects
Darren MacKay ... digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jim Dunn ... stunt coordinator
Rick Morwick ... fight choreographer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Berlet ... gaffer: second unit
Bradley S. Creasser ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Brad Creasser)
Stewart Henshaw ... best boy lighting
Kieran Humphries ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Christina Kasperczyk ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike Kolafa ... gaffer (as Michael Kolafa)
Peter Wilke ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Peter Wilkie)
Rob Cantin ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Chris Cove ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Ian Gariepy ... grip (uncredited)
Alexander Glua ... camera assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Grimshire ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Seth Hettrick ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Tom Kaczmarski ... key grip (uncredited)
Paul Matsalla ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jos Oman ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Loreen Ruddock ... 2nd unit best boy electric (uncredited)
Dean Schwingboth ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting (as Sandra Ken-Freeman)
Kevin Mockrin ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Linda Leduc ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Richard Cordes ... color timer
Andrea Dixon ... color timer
Marc Pollon ... assistant editor
Matt Venables ... post-production coordinator
Mike Williamson ... apprentice editor

Location Management 

Andrzej Dec-Williams ... assistant location manager (as Andrzej Dec)
Louisa Gradnitzer ... location manager

Music Department 

Mike Beckett ... music editor
Lisa Brown ... music supervisor
Jennifer Ross ... music supervisor
Edward Shearmur ... composer: main title music
Happy Walters ... music supervisor
Bryan Carrigan ... music programmer (uncredited)
James Fogel ... assistant score engineer (uncredited)
Melissa R. Kaplan ... vocalist: theme music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Louie Hausner ... Special Equipment Driver
Ryan Sangha ... Cast Driver
Fraser Sutherland ... transportation coordinator
John Swetlikoe ... transportation captain
Vince Morden ... cable truck driver (uncredited)
Duane Shearer ... office driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Barbara Barnes ... assistant production coordinator
Steve Best ... assistant to director
Sheri Buckham ... assistant accountant
Kathryn Drew ... production accountant (as Kath Drew)
Shalia Edl ... production coordinator
Gary Garfinkel ... network executive
Kristin Harris ... production coordinator: New Arc Entertainment
David Hartman ... production consultant
Dave Harvey ... assistant accountant
Alison Hunter ... script supervisor
Katy Lew ... assistant to producers
Ross Redhead ... assistant to producers
Kristi Spencer ... unit publicist (as Kristi Blicharski)
Alison Stephen ... assistant to producers / script coordinator
Bonnie Sutherland ... set supervisor
Stephen Tibbetts ... stand-in
Raj Uppal ... assistant to producers (as Rajvinder Uppal)
Steven Vlasak ... operations manager
Desiree Zurowski ... stand-in
Krista Johnston ... clearances (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed