Masked Rider (TV Series)
Escape from Edenoi: Part 1 (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Shuki Levy |
Writing Credits
Shuki Levy | ... | (written by) & |
Shell Danielson | ... | (written by) |
Shotaro Ishinomori | ... | (Japanese series: Kamen Rider) (as Shôtarô Ishinomori) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ted Jan Roberts | ... | Prince Dex / The Masked Rider (as T.J. Roberts) | |
Rheannon Slover | ... | Molly | |
Ashton McArn | ... | Albee | |
David Stenstrom | ... | Hal | |
Candace Kita | ... | Barbara | |
Ken Merckx | ... | Count Dregon (as Ken Ring) | |
Jennifer Tung | ... | Nefaria | |
Paul Pistore | ... | Ferbus (voice) | |
Ralph Votrian | ... | Lexian | |
Libby Letlow | ... | Patsy Carbunkle | |
Matthew Bates | ... | Herbie (as Matt Bates) | |
Peter Shinkoda | ... | Ferrian | |
Winston Story | ... | Donais | |
Traci Belushi | ... | Zarius (as Traci Bellusci) | |
Wendee Lee | ... | Magno (voice) | |
Michael Sorich | ... | Double Face (voice) | |
Steve Kramer | ... | Cyclopter (voice) | |
Michael McConnohie | ... | Gork (voice) | |
Julie Maddalena | ... | Fact (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Steve Apostolina | ... | Destructasphere (voice) (as Rudy Luzion) | |
Richard Epcar | ... | Plague Patrol #1 (voice) | |
Terence J. Rotolo | ... | Masked Rider X / Cyclopter / Z-cross | |
Tom Wyner | ... | The Plague Sentry (voice) |
Produced by
Ann Austen | ... | co-producer (as Ann Knapp) |
Robert Hughes | ... | producer |
Shuki Levy | ... | executive producer |
Michael Thomas Montgomery | ... | supervising producer |
Tony Oliver | ... | supervising producer |
Scott Page-Pagter | ... | supervising producer |
Haim Saban | ... | executive producer |
Frank Ward | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Udi Harpaz | ||
Shuki Levy | ||
Yuval Ron | ||
Jeremy Sweet |
Makeup Department
Wendi Lynn Avignone | ... | key makeup artist (as Wendi Lynn Allison) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Darren M. Demetre | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Michi Yamato | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Beth Emerson | ... | assistant props |
Sam Greenmun | ... | specialty props constructor |
Michael Hexum | ... | swing |
David Huang | ... | assistant art director / set designer |
Christopher Lewis | ... | leadperson |
Robert Sekula | ... | set dresser |
Banner Agundez | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David W. Barr | ... | adr recordist |
Stephen Clark | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
William Fiege | ... | sound mixer (as William M. Fiege) |
Kevin Newson | ... | adr recordist |
Srdjan Popovic | ... | boom operator (as Serge Popovic) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Kaufman | ... | visual effects assistant |
Stunts
R.J. Frost | ... | stunts |
B. Lazzo | ... | stunt player |
Billy Matsuda | ... | stunt player |
Terence J. Rotolo | ... | stunt performer |
Rick Tane | ... | stunt player |
Michi Yamato | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Berner | ... | first assistant camera (as Matthew J. Berner) |
Kyle Davis | ... | grip |
Joshua Jenkins | ... | best boy electric |
Alan Koplin | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Chrystina Myers | ... | second assistant camera (as Chrystina Worth) |
Steve Redondo | ... | best boy grip (as Steven A. Redondo) |
William Russell | ... | gaffer |
Tom Stanger | ... | lamp operator |
Chris Trillo | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Charles Matthews | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Alan Burger | ... | music editor |
Ron Kenan | ... | executive in charge of music |
David Ari Leon | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Steven Sessions | ... | script coordinator (as Steven W. Sessions) |
Transportation Department
Todd Painter | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Charles Chiodo | ... | creature fabricator |
Edward Chiodo | ... | creature fabricator |
Stephen Chiodo | ... | creature fabricator |
Peggy N. Furman | ... | production accountant |
Lara Hammond | ... | production secretary |
Juan Llamas | ... | security services |
Tracy Riddle | ... | assistant to the producers |
Kimberly W. Vine | ... | assistant production accountant |
Arline White | ... | studio teacher |
Sean Wiener | ... | 2nd unit production assistant |
Stuart Ramsay Wilson | ... | assistant production controller |