Directed by
James L. Conway |
Writing Credits
Lee David Zlotoff | ... | (created by) |
Leonard Mlodinow | ... | (written by) & |
Scott Rubenstein | ... | (written by) |
Michael Berlin | ... | (story editor) & |
Eric Estrin | ... | (story editor) & |
Rick Drew | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Richard Dean Anderson | ... | MacGyver | |
Dana Elcar | ... | Pete Thornton (credit only) | |
Lawrence Dobkin | ... | Professor Julian Ryman (as Larry Dobkin) | |
Lisa Wilcox | ... | Janet | |
John Cameron Mitchell | ... | Aaron | |
Ted Cole | ... | Geoffrey Kramer | |
Andrew Sabiston | ... | David Ryman | |
Brenda Crichlow | ... | Hillary | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Duff MacDonald | ... | Physics Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Calvin Clements Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
Stephen Downing | ... | executive producer |
Michael Greenburg | ... | producer (produced by) |
Hudson Hickman | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Kandel | ... | producer |
John Rich | ... | executive producer |
John Whelpley | ... | co-producer |
Henry Winkler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dennis McCarthy |
Cinematography by
William Gereghty | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Eliot | ... | (as Mike Eliot) |
Casting By
Barbara Hanley | ||
Cathy Henderson | ||
Fiona Jackson |
Art Direction by
Rex Raglan |
Set Decoration by
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre | ... | (as D. Fauquet-Lemaitre) |
Makeup Department
Ian C. Ballard | ... | hair stylist (as Ian Ballard) |
Jan Newman | ... | department head makeup |
Production Management
Robert Frederick | ... | production manager |
Bruce Williams | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Markowitz | ... | second assistant director |
Bill Mizel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Phil Gough | ... | property master |
Charles Leitrants | ... | construction coordinator |
Don Anderson | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
William H. Angarola | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Batut | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Robert W. King | ... | special effects foreman |
Billy Myatt | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Vince Deadrick Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Gordon | ... | key grip |
Len Wolfe | ... | gaffer |
Fraser Boyle | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Nolin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Thomas Welsh | ... | costume department supervisor (as Tommy Welsh) |
Location Management
Ted Bauman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Steve Danforth | ... | music editor |
Randy Edelman | ... | composer: theme music |
Bruce Babcock | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Weir | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | driver |
Red Murphy | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Robin Chamberlain | ... | production executive (as Robin Chamberlin) |
Elaine Fleming | ... | production office coordinator |