Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roger Duchowny

Writing Credits  

Lee Aronsohn ... (written by) (segments "Kinfolk", "Sis & the Slicker", "Moonlight & Moonshine", "Too Close for Comfort") and
Lan O'Kun ... (written by) (segment "The Affair")
 
Ray Jessel ... (story editor) and
Lee Aronsohn ... (story editor)
 
Jeraldine Saunders ... (suggested by)
 
Wilford Lloyd Baumes ... (developed by) (as W.L. Baumes)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Captain Merrill Stubing
... Doctor Adam Bricker
... Ship's Purser 'Gopher' Smith
... Bartender Isaac Washington
... Vicki Stubing
... Cruise Director Julie McCoy
... Kitty Scofield
... Ms. Brenda Watts
... Elmer Fargas
... Cynthia Wilbur (as Pamela Grier)
... Frank Belloque
... Steve Sorrell
... Maura Belloque
... Danny Fields / Danny Scofield
... Mr. Floyd Scofield
... Grandpa Luke Scofield
... Mrs. Amy Scofield
... Dave Wilbur
Suzy Mandel ... Trina
James Dobson ... Anderson, the steward
Joseph Burns ... Man

Produced by 

David Auerbach ... associate producer
Henry Colman ... producer
Douglas S. Cramer ... executive producer
Gordon Farr ... producer
Lynne Farr ... producer
Aaron Spelling ... executive producer

Music by 

Artie Kane

Cinematography by 

Irving Lippman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robert Moore ... (as Bob Moore)
Norman Wallerstein

Casting By 

Susan Newell

Art Direction by 

Eugene Harris ... (as Gene Harris)
Paul Sylos

Set Decoration by 

Jeff Haley
John McCarthy Jr. ... (as John McCarthy)

Costume Design by 

Nolan Miller

Makeup Department 

Naomi Cavin ... hair stylist (as Naoma Cavin)
Larry Darr ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Norman Henry ... executive production manager
Al Kraus ... supervising production manager
William A. Porter ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ernest Johnson ... second assistant director (as Ernest J. Johnson)
Ann Kindberg ... first assistant director
Richard A. Wells ... first assistant director (as Richard Wells)

Art Department 

Gordon Kirschbaum ... supervising construction co-ordinator
Roger Montesano ... property master

Sound Department 

Irwin Cadden ... sound editor
Bruce Smith ... sound engineer
Jim Yant ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Robert W. King ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ron Brown ... costumer: men
Lee Peters ... costumer: women
Nat Tolmach ... costumer: men

Editorial Department 

Michael S. McLean ... supervising film editor
Dick Reilly ... post-production supervisor
Arnold Baker ... assistant post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Charles Fox ... composer: theme music
Jack Jones ... singer: theme music
Jay Kleinberg ... music editor
Rocky Moriana ... music supervisor
Paul Williams ... lyricist: theme music
Laurie Higgins Tobias ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Franklin Jones Jr. ... score mixer (uncredited)
Steve Livingston ... music editor (uncredited)

Other crew 

Art Baer ... executive script consultant
Ben Joelson ... executive script consultant
Phill Norman ... title design
Helen Parker ... script supervisor
Stan Rodarte ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page