Edit
"Law & Order: Criminal Intent" Malignant (TV Episode 2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Juan José Campanella ... (as Juan J. Campanella)
Frank Prinzi

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Rene Balcer ... (developed by) (as René Balcer)
 
Rene Balcer ... (teleplay by)
 
Rene Balcer ... (story by) &
Michael S. Chernuchin ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Vincent D'Onofrio ... Robert Goren
Kathryn Erbe ... Alexandra Eames
Jamey Sheridan ... James Deakins
Courtney B. Vance ... Ron Carver
Stephen Tobolowsky ... Jim Halliwell
Jonathan Hogan Jonathan Hogan ... Reverend Norman Mills
Richard Bright ... Frank Lowell
Paul Wesley ... Luke Miller (as Paul Wasilewski)
Leslie Hendrix ... Dr. Elizabeth Rodgers
Scott Sowers Scott Sowers ... Joel
Julian Gamble ... Delivery Manager
Deirdre Lovejoy ... Penny Halliwell
Ilana Levine ... Luke Miller's Attorney
J.R. Horne J.R. Horne ... Dryden
Stuart Zagnit ... LeMoyne
Felix Solis ... Cardenas
Tyler Bunch ... Drew Romney
Ray Luetters Ray Luetters ... Mr. Miller
Jon Bernthal ... Lane Ruddock
Chris Anderson Chris Anderson ... Rick Gill
Rachel Vasquez ... Melinda
Dennis T. Carnegie ... Detective Maynard (as Dennis T. Pressey)
Uzma Majid Uzma Majid ... Dr. Pashe
Jack Thyme Jack Thyme ... Freddie
Jon Budinoff ... Cale
Jim Ward Jim Ward ... Detective Fortelli
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steven Zirnkilton ... Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rene Balcer ... executive producer (as René Balcer)
Fred Berner ... co-executive producer
Michael S. Chernuchin ... consulting producer
Tim Deluca ... associate producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Michael Kewley ... producer
Marlane Meyer ... supervising producer (as Marlane Gomard Meyer)
Theresa Rebeck ... co-executive producer
John L. Roman ... producer
Mary Rae Thewlis ... co-producer
Roz Weinman ... supervising producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Jonathan Herron ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dorian Harris

Production Design by 

Leslie Bloom

Art Direction by 

Harry Darrow

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Nilsson

Costume Design by 

Ingrid Price

Makeup Department 

Stanley Hall ... key hair stylist
Steven Lawrence ... makeup department head
Craig Lyman ... key makeup artist
Frank Vazquez ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Jamie Crowell ... production supervisor (as Jamie Blank)
Mary Rae Thewlis ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Espinosa ... second second assistant director
Jamie Sheridan ... second assistant director (as James E. Sheridan)
Christopher Swartout ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Joe Bird ... leadman (as Joseph 'Pepe' Bird) / set dresser (as Joseph 'Pepe' Bird)
Nicole Duryea ... art department coordinator
Sarah Fredericks ... set dresser
Joseph Garzero ... scenic charge (as Joe Garzero)
Daniel Geary ... construction foreman
Judy Gurr ... assistant set decorator
Steven E. Lawler ... construction coordinator
Jim Lillis ... assistant property master (as James R. Lillis)
Victor Morales ... camera scenic
Mark Peltzer ... property master

Sound Department 

Scott Breindel ... sound mixer
Michael Ferdie ... sound editor
Jeff Livesey ... boom operator (as Jeffrey Livesey)
Alex Parker ... assistant sound editor
Steven D. Williams ... supervising sound editor
Peter Reale ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Cenatiempo ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rebecca Brillhart ... assistant camera
Michael F. Burke ... gaffer (as Michael Burke)
Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Joe Doughan ... best boy grip
Ken Ferris ... camera operator
David Franzoni ... best boy electric
Robert Kummert ... b dolly grip
Rick Marroquin ... dolly grip
Andy Niceberg ... house electrician
Andrew Priestley ... assistant camera
Gregory Principato ... second assistant camera
Kurt Rimmel ... key grip
Rob Salviotti ... assistant camera

Casting Department 

Justen Fox ... extras casting
Heather Hurley ... casting associate
Gayle Keller ... casting
Lynn Kressel ... casting
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Colleen Morris Glennon ... tailor (as Colleen Morris)
Sheila Grover ... costume supervisor (as Sheila Gentile)
Rachel Leek ... costumer
Jill Merritt ... costume supervisor
Laura Sewrey ... assistant costume designer
Jessica S. Smith ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Dave Lifshin ... post-production assistant
Jeff Stroot ... international editor
Shawn Marcus Taylor ... assistant editor
Kostas Theodosiou ... digital colorist

Location Management 

Mark O'Brien ... location scout
Tom Ross ... location manager (as Thomas Ross)
Phil Schulz ... location scout (as Philip Schulz)

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

George Camarda ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Richard Curry ... transportation captain
Steve Curtis ... production driver
Kevin Flynn ... unit driver
Bill Junior ... driver: special equipment
Kristopher Keefe ... production driver
Frank Röth ... driver
Biyami Sak ... driver: cast
Erik W. Wickstrom ... driver: crew van

Additional Crew 

Bill Ahern ... key set production assistant
Rene Balcer ... show runner
Kija Brooks ... production assistant
Park Dietz ... technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz)
George Doherty ... production coordinator
Amy Durning ... production assistant
William N. Fordes ... production consultant
Kevin Kuffa ... production assistant
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer
Bill Oldham ... technical advisor (as Lt. Bill Oldham)
Stephanie Sengupta ... story editor
Michael Struk ... technical advisor
Tamsin Anstey ... production accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed