Edit
"Law & Order" Performance (TV Episode 1995) Poster

(TV Series)

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Martha Mitchell

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Ed Zuckerman ... (teleplay by) and
Jeremy R. Littman ... (teleplay by)
 
Rene Balcer ... (story by) and
Jeremy R. Littman ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jerry Orbach ... Detective Lennie Briscoe
Chris Noth ... Detective Mike Logan
S. Epatha Merkerson ... Lieutenant Anita Van Buren
Sam Waterston ... E.A.D.A. Jack McCoy
Jill Hennessy ... A.D.A. Claire Kincaid
Steven Hill ... D.A. Adam Schiff
Richard Venture Richard Venture ... Douglas Greer
Monica Keena ... Corey Russell
Peter Facinelli ... Shane Sutter
John MacKay John MacKay ... Michael Sutter
Maryann Urbano Maryann Urbano ... Mrs. Russell
Polly Adams ... Monica Sutter
Shane McDermott ... Kyle Winters
John P. Connolly John P. Connolly ... Nick
Ray Girardin Ray Girardin ... Detective Malone
Barbara Spiegel Barbara Spiegel ... Arraignment Court Judge Harriet Doremus
David Lipman ... Judge Morris Torledsky
Lee Shepherd Lee Shepherd ... Percy Banner
Keith Langsdale Keith Langsdale ... Rose Laurin
Gloria Biegler Gloria Biegler ... Dana Kerr
Dash Mihok ... Ethan Quinn
Lily Warren Lily Warren ... Valerie Wright
Kia Graves Kia Graves ... Elise Mills
Diane Davis ... Beth Ritchie
Devin Ratray ... Mitchell Pauley
Christopher M. Brown Christopher M. Brown ... Steven Quinn (as Christopher Brown)
Harry S. Murphy ... Mr. Parker (as Harry Murphy)
Richard Biermann Richard Biermann ... Stuart
Linda Gillen ... Mrs. Winters
Aasif Mandvi ... Khan
Yvette Hawkins Yvette Hawkins ... Judge Meg Sanderson
George Bartenieff George Bartenieff ... Judge Shawn MacNamara
Chester A. Sims II ... Judge Wayne Humphrey
Terry Burke Terry Burke ... Edwin Marx (as Terence Burk)
Billy Gillespie ... Coach Lucas
Rod McLachlan ... Wally (as Roderick McLachlan)
Andy Taylor Andy Taylor ... Frank Baker
Robert Gomes ... Jack (as Rob Gomes)
Jud Meyers Jud Meyers ... Jerry
Andy Umberger ... Schwartz
Nicholas Strouse Nicholas Strouse ... Stan
Michael LaPorte Michael LaPorte ... Kenny
Cara Jedell ... Susan
Merri Ann Milwe Merri Ann Milwe ... Court Clerk
Sidney Symington Sidney Symington ... Jury Foreman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steven Zirnkilton ... Narrator (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rene Balcer ... producer
Michael S. Chernuchin ... co-executive producer
Arthur W. Forney ... producer
Billy Fox ... associate producer
Lewis Gould ... producer (as Lewis H. Gould)
Jeffrey L. Hayes ... producer (as Jeffrey Hayes)
Jody Milano Vanderputten ... associate producer
Edwin Sherin ... executive producer (as Ed Sherin)
Dick Wolf ... executive producer
Ed Zuckerman ... co-producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Constantine Makris ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Kewley

Casting By 

Lynn Kressel
Suzanne Ryan

Production Design by 

Richard Bianchi

Art Direction by 

Robert Thayer

Set Decoration by 

Betsy Klompus

Costume Design by 

Jennifer von Mayrhauser

Makeup Department 

Victor DeNicola ... key hair stylist (as Victor DeNicola Jr.)
Carla White ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Lewis Gould ... unit production manager (as Lewis H. Gould)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Amy Lynn ... second assistant director
Gina Randazzo ... first assistant director
Nancy L. Ventura ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Kenneth Albanese ... construction coordinator
Fred Chalfy ... set dresser
Frank DeCurtis ... assistant property master
T.J. Horan ... set dresser
Thomas Hudson Reeve ... set dresser
Linda Skipper ... scenic charge
Ron Stone ... property master
John W. Farraday ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ron S. Herbes ... assistant adr/sound editor
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Kevin Meehan ... boom operator
David Platt ... sound mixer
Mark Server ... supervising sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Dan Karlok ... gaffer (as Dan 'Eugene' Karlok)
Richard C. Kerekes ... dolly grip (as Richard Kerekes)
William Klayer ... best boy
Christopher Misiano ... camera operator
Carl Peterson ... key grip
David S. Tuttman ... assistant camera (as David Tuttman)

Casting Department 

Fleet Emerson ... extras casting
Sylvia Fay ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Danajean Cicerchi ... key wardrobe
Winsome G. McKoy ... assistant wardrobe (as Winsome McKoy)

Editorial Department 

Ron Nichols ... colorist: digital remastering

Location Management 

David DeClerque ... location manager

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor
Mike Post ... composer: theme music

Script and Continuity Department 

Nora Elcar-Verdon ... script co-ordinator
Susan Lane ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Bill Curry Jr. ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Karen Blythe ... assistant: Dick Wolf
Russell Dephillips ... picture karts/cars
Morgan Gendel ... executive story editor
Jeremy R. Littman ... story editor
Stephaney Lloyd ... assistant: Ed Sherin
Diana Miceri ... production assistant
Don Ohlmeyer ... president of NBC West Coast
Michael Struk ... technical advisor
Anthony Azzara ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Eric DelaBarre ... executive assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Pat Scott ... grateful acknowledgment (as Patricia Reed Scott)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed