Edit
Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sonny Laguna
Tommy Wiklund

Writing Credits  

S. Craig Zahler ... (written by)
 
Charles Band ... (based on characters created by) &
Kenneth J. Hall ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Thomas Lennon ... Edgar Easton
Jenny Pellicer ... Ashley Summers
Nelson Franklin ... Markowitz
Charlyne Yi ... Nerissa
Michael Paré ... Detective Brown
Barbara Crampton ... Officer Carol Doreski
Udo Kier ... Andre Toulon
Alex Beh ... Howie
Matthias Hues ... Strommelson
Skeeta Jenkins ... Cuddly Bear
Anne Beyer ... Hedwig Wagner
Victoria Hande ... Candace
Betsy Holt ... Nancy
James Healy Jr. ... Tom Easton
Laurie Guzda ... Suzanne Easton
John Walpole ... Sergeant Harrow
Grace Montie ... Young Officer Doreski
David Burkhart ... Brian
Cameron Rostami ... Travis
Amber Shana Williams ... Princess (as Amber Williams)
John D. Pszyk John D. Pszyk ... Hezekiah Buckland
Stephen Brodie ... Jason Gottlieb
Mary Katherine O'Donnell Mary Katherine O'Donnell ... Rachel Gottlieb
Tina Parker ... Betsy
Ryan Rae Ryan Rae ... Anne Jenson
Serafin Falcon ... Richard
Kennedy Summers ... Goldie
Alison Viktorin Alison Viktorin ... Bookish Blonde
Seth Canterbury Seth Canterbury ... Christian (as Seth Martin Canterbury)
Cora Cardona Cora Cardona ... Leticia
Alex Alford ... Awkward Teen
Beau Debard Beau Debard ... Teenager
Cristobal Lamas Cristobal Lamas ... Pale Teen
Oliver Lennon Oliver Lennon ... Nine-Year-Old Boy
Deanne Lauvin ... Pregnant Woman
George Schichtle George Schichtle ... Skeleton
Mike Johnson Mike Johnson ... Policeman #1
Jorge Rodas Jorge Rodas ... Policeman #2
Chris Gardner Chris Gardner ... Policeman #3
Perry Hinson Perry Hinson ... Bouncer
Daniel Mendoza ... Dillon
Steve Stodghill ... Dutch
Camilla Shane Camilla Shane ... Cassie MacLean
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Grace Beauchamp Grace Beauchamp ... Puppet Victim (uncredited)
Johnathan Brownlee ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Mercedes Cool Mercedes Cool ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Daniel B. Davis Daniel B. Davis ... Puppet Victim (uncredited)
Preston Fassel ... Man in Lobby (uncredited)
Jessie Hobson Jessie Hobson ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Shelley Kaehr Shelley Kaehr ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Ashley M. Kalfas ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Rick Prince ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Jacob Scheer Jacob Scheer ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
David Slayter ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Chanse Tekell ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Andrew Wills ... Survivor (uncredited)
Brady Wolchansky ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

Charles Band ... executive producer
Derek D. Brown ... co-producer
Johnathan Brownlee ... executive producer
Adam Donaghey ... Line Producer
Foster Dugas ... co-producer
Pam Dugas ... co-producer
Will Evans ... executive producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... executive producer
Robert Jones ... executive producer
David Liljeblad ... associate producer
Jasmin Morrison ... associate producer
Amanda Presmyk ... Co-Producer
Rick Prince ... executive producer
Red Sanders ... executive producer
Jonathan Sheldon ... Post-Production Producer
Dallas Sonnier ... producer
Tate Steinsiek ... co-producer

Music by 

Richard Band
Fabio Frizzi

Casting By 

Tisha Blood
Matthew West Taylor

Production Design by 

Brittany Ingram

Set Decoration by 

David Pink

Costume Design by 

Toby Bronson
Rachel Wilson

Makeup Department 

Ian Cromer ... on-set key prosthetics makeup
Mariana Davila ... assistant makeup artist
Ali Gordon ... special makeup effects artist
Chloe Hayes ... special makeup effects artist
Heather Henry ... special makeup effects artist
Rick Prince ... special makeup effects artist
Dave Richmond ... special makeup effects artist
Tate Steinsiek ... prosthetic makeup department head
Eric Zapata ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Adam Donaghey ... unit production manager
Alan Marino ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rudy Gutierrez Jr. ... second assistant director
Ben Loggins ... first assistant director
Hayden Pittman ... second second assistant director
Tate Steinsiek ... second unit director

Art Department 

Annie Barrera ... lead property master
Heather Croy ... Art Production Assistant
Shannon Hardison ... Art PA
Elliott Johnson ... props
Bryan Walior ... property master

Sound Department 

Elissa Bazylewicz ... sound effects editor
Daniele Carli ... sound designer
Brian Hackett ... production sound mixer
Lawrence He ... sound effects editor
Daniel Pappas ... boom operator
Ferris Shaheen ... additional production sound mixer
Christopher Sheldon ... supervising sound editor
Mike Walker ... additional boom operator

Special Effects by 

Wayne Anderson ... creature effects creator
Rayce Bird ... digital sculpture
Ian Cromer ... puppeteer
Preston Fassel ... puppeteer
Ali Gordon ... puppeteer
Chloe Hayes ... puppeteer
Doug Mcdonald ... puppet animatronics
Dallan Pickard ... digital sculpture
Rick Prince ... animatronic puppeteer / puppeteer
Tate Steinsiek ... creature and puppet designer / special effects coordinator
Chris A. Wilks ... pyrotechnician
Eric Zapata ... head puppeteer

Visual Effects by 

Sonny Laguna ... visual effects supervisor
Thomas D. Moser ... visual effects supervisor
Tommy Wiklund ... digital artist

Stunts 

Bri Marie Korin ... Stunt Double: Charlyne Yi
Freddie Poole ... stunts
Dawson Towery ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Taylor Towery ... Stunt Double: Jenny Pellicer
Josh Vinyard ... Stunt Double: Thomas Lennon

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joey Falsetta ... Second Unit Director of Photography / Second unit Cinematographer
Chachie Hood ... grip
Shane Lee Howard ... best boy grip
Sean Lyons ... first assistant camera: second unit
Matt Munson ... gaffer
Matt Ochs ... best boy electric
Josh Pickering ... steadicam operator
Eliana Pires ... still photographer
Russell Rakestraw ... key grip
Caleb Robertson ... bestboy grip
Jamarrio Washington ... second assistant camera
Dillon White ... camera operator / second unit cinematographer

Casting Department 

Isabella Blood ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristy Hall ... puppet costumes
Michelle Harvey ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Mark Todd Osborne ... digital intermediate colorist: MTO Color inc. (as Mark T. Osborne)

Music Department 

Tim Bickford ... music supervisor
Mandi Collier ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Darren Eilers ... ww2 german props coordinator
Preston Fassel ... body double: Udo Kier
Sam Gustafson ... production assistant
Tyler M. Hays ... Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Alan Marino ... Post Production Supervisor
John Matthews ... law enforcement expert
Margo McHugh ... production coordinator
David Perez ... background talent
Mark Dwight Stewart ... production assistant

Thanks 

Edward Fee ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed