Edit
"Degrassi: The Next Generation" Karma Chameleon (TV Episode 2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stefan Scaini

Writing Credits  

Linda Schuyler ... (creator) &
Yan Moore ... (creator)
 
Aaron Martin ... (story)
Claire Ross Dunn ... (teleplay)
Shelley Scarrow ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Miriam McDonald ... Emma Nelson
Drake ... Jimmy Brooks (as Aubrey Graham)
Christina Schmidt ... Terri McGreggor
Melissa McIntyre ... Ashley Kerwin
Sarah Barrable-Tishauer ... Liberty Van Zandt
Cassie Steele ... Manny Santos
Stefan Brogren ... Archie 'Snake' Simpson
Jake Goldsbie ... Toby Isaacs
Shane Kippel ... Gavin 'Spinner' Mason
Ryan Cooley ... J.T. Yorke
Lauren Collins ... Paige Michalchuk
Pat Mastroianni ... Joey Jeremiah (credit only)
Jake Epstein ... Craig Manning
Daniel Clark ... Sean Cameron
Dan Woods ... Principal Daniel Raditch
Stacey Farber ... Ellie Nash
Katie Lai Katie Lai ... Kendra Mason
Andrea Lewis ... Hazel Aden
Adamo Ruggiero ... Marco Del Rossi (credit only)
LinLyn Lue LinLyn Lue ... Ms. Laura Kwan
Michael Kinney ... Darryl Armstrong (as Mike Kinney)
Maria Vacratsis ... Sheila
Melissa DiMarco ... Daphne Hatzilakos
Richard Bauer Richard Bauer ... Photographer

Produced by 

Nicole Hamilton ... associate producer
David Lowe ... line producer
Linda Schuyler ... executive producer
Ella Schwarzman ... associate producer: post production / post associate producer
Stephen Stohn ... executive producer

Music by 

Jim McGrath

Cinematography by 

Gavin Smith

Film Editing by 

Stephen Withrow

Art Direction by 

Stephen Stanley

Set Decoration by 

Gabriel Lamb

Costume Design by 

Melanie Jennings

Makeup Department 

Shauna Llewellyn ... key makeup artist
Kai Marks ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Lesley Grant ... executive in charge of production: CTV
David Lowe ... production manager
Bill Mustos ... executive in charge of production: CTV

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jordana Aarons ... trainee assistant director
Derby Crewe ... first assistant director
P.J. Diaz ... third assistant director
Avra Fein ... second assistant director
Siluck Saysanasy ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Paula Boleia ... set buyer
Andrew Fraser ... second assistant property master
Derek Graham ... property master
Sylvia Lange ... stand-by painter
Murray Lowe ... carpenter
Max MacDonald ... first assistant art director
Trina Martin ... first assistant property master
Sean Moore ... third assistant art director
Matt O'Sullivan ... digiprops
Sean Rourke ... lead set dresser

Sound Department 

Graham Armstrong ... sound trainee
Michael Baskerville ... re-recording mixer
Jennifer Brass ... foley assistant
Ben Burke ... sound assistant
Dan Latour ... sound recordist (as Daniel Latour)
Danielle McBride ... adr editor / dialogue editor
David Moffat ... sound effects editor
Chris Schofield ... boom operator
Virginia Storey ... foley artist
Paul Williamson ... sound re-recordist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Blayne Badge ... electrician
Terry Banting ... gaffer
Harper Forbes ... key grip
Andy Gondek ... best boy electric
Jason Greenslade ... grip (as Jay Greenslade)
Mark Hroch ... camera operator
Kaelin McCowan ... first assistant camera
Matt O'Sullivan ... 24 Frame Playback Operator
Josh Pelham ... grip
Anthony Ramsey ... electrician
Jeff Smallacombe ... best boy grip
Andrea Stark ... camera trainee
Denise Taylor ... second assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patricia Boulden ... assistant wardrobe designer
Jody Hoel ... on-set wardrobe
Anita K. Schapansky ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Bob Ablack ... film-to-tape colorist
Mark Arcieri ... assistant picture editor
Bernie Clayton ... on-line editor
Ryan Kovack ... post-production assistant
Mark Kueper ... tape-to-tape colorist

Music Department 

Jody Colero ... composer: theme music / music supervisor
Jim McGrath ... composer: theme music
Stephen Stohn ... composer: theme music
Paul Talbott ... theme assistant recording engineer

Other crew 

Christine Alexiou ... assistant story coordinator
Laurel Bresnahan ... educational liaison
Robin Bublick ... utility stand-in
Christie Chewka ... receptionist
Tamara Deverell ... design concepts
Stephen Fromstein ... studio coordinator
James Hurst ... story editor
James Jackman ... production coordinator
Marilyn Jang ... assistant production accountant
Judy Judge ... tutor
Nancy Markle ... script supervisor
Aaron Martin ... executive story editor
Julietta McGovern ... assistant production coordinator
Yan Moore ... creative consultant
Frank Morrison ... tutor
J.P. O'Donnell ... key craft service
Cody Robertson ... production assistant
Rachel Sandy ... craft service
Shelley Scarrow ... junior story editor
Dolly Shanthakumar ... assistant to executive producer
Anthony Thomas-Costa ... production accountant
Brendon Yorke ... on-line writer / story editor
Russell Miller ... educational advisor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Susanne Boyce ... special thanks
David Craig ... special thanks
Ken Faier ... special thanks
John Galway ... special thanks
Raja Khanna ... special thanks
Roma Khanna ... special thanks
Kathleen Meek ... special thanks
Ted Riley ... special thanks
Andra Sheffer ... special thanks
Brandice Vivier ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed